Log In
Trek CX Cup Day 1 • Sep 22 2017
6
1.2
4
5.4
4.7
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
1.2
Moisture
4
Accel
5.4
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Shriver Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
4 Justin Thomas Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
6 Jesse Rients KUHL Cycling Team
7 Al Krueger Linear Sport / Trek
8 Cole Limpach
9 Timothy O'shea
10 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
11 Alex Castano INTENT
12 Chris Young xXx Racing
13 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
14 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
15 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone
16 Jeremiah Gantzer Steamboat Velo
17 Thomas Savage Slippery Sasquatch
18 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists
19 J p Brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
20 Russell Thorstrom Team UpCycle
21 Danny Sonnentag
22 John Jones Kuat Team Racing
23 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label
24 Hayden Warner
25 Ethan Cramer KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain
26 Reijer Den hertog
27 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
28 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
29 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
30 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
31 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing
32 Kyle Warras
33 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
34 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
35 John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-op
36 Peter Maxwell Donkey Label
37 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems
38 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling
39 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
40 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club
41 Adam Vail
42 Jef Mayer
43 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
44 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
45 Jorian Giorno
46 Christopher Schmidt Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
47 Mark Schiess
48 John Hauser Cowbell Coaching
49 Branden Downs KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
50 Andrew Wisniewski
51 Jackson Porreca
52 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
53 James Sullivan
54 Andrew Hague
55 Jakub Truksa Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
56 Andrew Rosch
57 Christopher Lynch
58 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
59 Shelby Gibbs DASH RACING
60 Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team
61 Richard Shurtz
62 Preston Tyler Fuerza Cycling
63 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
64 Drew Bublitz
65 Rick Schopp INTENT
66 Jake Foley Country Cycle
67 Frederick Ward garneau easton p/b transitions
68 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike
69 Charley Dean
70 Adam Zimmerman Colavita Racing
71 Daisuke Yano Kirwin Partners
72 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective
73 Dean Gore Hollander Benelux Racing
74 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
75 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
76 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike
77 Mark Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
78 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
79 Wayne Sletten
80 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2
81 Richard Prodans
82 John Berry Madison Lakes Cycling
83 Patrick La petina Eliel Factory Team
84 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
85 Gregory Carver
86 Matt Hartman
87 Adam Dejong Century Road Club Assoc
88 Mike Naylor
89 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
90 James Fedosov Centurion Next Wave
91 Vincent Steger
92 Dave Rigby
DNF Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Chase Wark
DNF Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team
DNF Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company
DNF Paul Mysko
DNF Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Chris Brown Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Benjamin Leichty Team Hungry
DNF Jacob Olsen
DNF David Smith Taco Cat Racing
DNF George Berger Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Tea
DNF Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing
DNF Justin Lebb
DNF Otley Freymiller
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
2 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
3 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team
4 Travis Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
6 Marcus Bush
7 Ellen Vanloy Telenet-Fidea
8 Joe Curtes Twin Six
9 Royce Breckon 801 W. Madison
10 Christopher Metzler
11 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line
12 Jeff Curtes
13 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
14 Michael Curtes
15 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing Team
16 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT
17 Chris Ellis
18 Anthony Hoak
19 Rob Livermore Lincoln Industries Cycling
20 Steve Bailey Spin Racing
21 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
22 Matthew Mckay
23 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
24 Richard Caramadre KUHL Cycling Team
25 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling
26 Evan Adams
27 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
28 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
29 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
30 Matthew Herr
31 Jim Gentes
32 Christopher Stclair Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle C
33 David Cestelli
34 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
35 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle C
36 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
37 Jeremy Pomeroy
38 Steve Jeske
39 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
40 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capita
41 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
42 Paul Petersen
43 Otley Freymiller
DNF Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
DNF Joshua Shough
DNF Theo Halvorson
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek
DNF Timothy Strege
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel M 01:01:26
2 Toon Aerts 0 01:01:48
3 Vincent Baestaens 0 01:01:54
4 Eli Iserbyt 0 01:01:59
5 Corne Van kessel 0 01:02:28
6 Tim Merlier M 01:02:38
7 Tobin Ortenblad M 01:02:50
8 Ian Field M 01:03:15
9 Thijs Aerts 0 01:03:28
10 Tom Meeusen M 01:03:36
11 Matthieu Boulo M 01:03:51
12 Spencer Petrov M 01:04:25
13 Brian Matter M 01:04:40
14 Michael Boro_ 0 01:04:43
15 Andrew Dillman M 01:04:59
16 Garry Millburn M 01:05:22
17 Gage Hecht M 01:05:41
18 Eric Thompson M 01:06:04
19 Travis Livermon M 01:06:55
20 Justin Lindine M 01:07:06
21 Mark Mcconnell M 01:07:24
22 Trevor O'donnell 0 1L
23 Josh Bauer M 1L
24 Isaac Niles M 2L
25 Caleb Swartz M 2L
26 Jason Wiebe M 2L
27 Kyle Russ M 2L
28 Brendon Sharratt M 2L
29 Derrick St john M 2L
30 Nicholas Lemke M 3L
31 Michael Larson M 3L
32 Dylan Postier M 3L
33 Masaru Nakazato M 3L
34 Andrew Giniat Pony Shop CX Team 3L
35 Scotty Albaugh M 3L
36 Bryan Fosler M 3L
37 Alex Morgan Hifi/Bell/Shimano/PaulComp 3L
38 Jason Siegle M 3L
39 Gunnar Holmgren 0 3L
40 Christian Ricci M 3L
41 David Reyes M 3L
42 David Sheek M 4L
43 Jacob Huizenga M 4L
44 Bjorn Selander M 4L
45 Andrew Thompson M 4L
46 Christopher Finkeldei M 4L
47 Hayden Mclaughlin M 4L
48 Tyler Stein M 5L
49 Christian Sundquist M 5L
50 Nick Thomas M 5L
51 Tim Gale M 5L
52 Johannes Stromski Killington Mountain School 5L
53 Tyler Curtis M 5L
54 Jesse Quagliaroli M 5L
55 Jake Peterson M 5L
DNF Marcel Meisen M DNF
DNF Gianni Vermeersch M DNF
DNF Kerry Werner M DNF
DNF Steve Chainel M DNF
DNF Stan Godrie M DNF
DNF Jeremy Durrin M DNF
DNF Jarret Oldham M DNF
DNF Lee Unwin M DNF
DNF Benjamin Senkerik M DNF
DNF Isaac Neff M DNF
DNF Ted Willard Team Spark DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Fiona Morris Speedvagen MAAP
3 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Lauren Wiscomb Bonkers Cycling
7 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
8 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
9 Rebecca Welbes Skunkworks Racing
10 Evelyne Ward Canadian cycling Magazine
11 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing
12 Harper Beasley Trek Midwest Team
13 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing
14 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
15 Susan Bernatas
16 Sarah Makoski Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Michele Moreno Neff Cycle Service
18 Heather Gregoire Angry Monkeys Racing
19 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
20 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain
21 Kelsey Webb
22 Jessica Bouziane
23 Amy Ancheta Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL Cycling Team
25 Marnie Pearsall Twin Six
DNF Molly Lohry
DNF Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Genna Brock Team Louisville
DNF Erin Nelson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
2 Brooke Bailey Spin Racing
3 Middy Matthews
4 Heidi Snyder
5 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
6 Sherry Schwenderlauf Angry Monkeys Racing
7 Rebekah Strege BCW Cyclign Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton W 0:46:48
2 Loes Sels W 0:47:06
3 Christel Ferrier-bruneau W 0:47:20
4 Nikki Brammeier W 0:47:34
5 Crystal Anthony W 0:47:40
6 Courtenay Mcfadden W 0:47:58
7 Kaitlin Keough W 0:48:05
8 Rebecca Fahringer W 0:48:23
9 Lucie Chainel W 0:48:31
10 Elle Anderson W 0:48:35
11 Amanda Nauman W 0:49:05
12 Emily Kachorek W 0:49:33
13 Arley Kemmerer W 0:49:49
14 Kim Hurst W 0:50:21
15 Rachel Rubino W 0:50:57
16 Sofia Gomez-villafane W 0:51:12
17 Rebecca Gross W 0:51:38
18 Emma Swartz W 0:51:46
19 Julie Wright W 0:51:56
20 Sunny Gilbert W 0:51:59
21 Natasha Elliott W 0:52:03
22 Nicole Mertz W 0:52:14
23 Lily Williams Pony Shop CX Team 0:52:50
24 Carol Seipp W 0:53:10
25 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:53:54
26 Raylyn Nuss W 0:54:17
27 Katie Isermann W 0:54:54
28 Maria Larkin The Meteor p/b Allied 1L
29 Turner Ramsay W 1L
30 Sarah Szefi W 1L
31 Siobhan Kelly W 1L
32 Ruby West W 1L
33 Kelli Richter W 1L
34 Emily Molden W 2L
35 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew 2L
36 Jodie Prestine W 2L
37 Anna Schappert W 2L
38 Alexandra Campbellforte W 2L
39 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 2L
40 Anya Malarski W 3L
41 Lindsay Knight W 3L
42 Kelsey Devereaux W 3L
DNF Sanne Cant W DNF
DNF Helen Wyman W DNF
DNF Alicia Franck W DNF
DNF Sydney Guagliardo W DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12