Log In
Wixom CX • Sep 23 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Budden ANDRIE 00:34:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Fox 00:41:42
2 Charlie Seymour TEAM ATHLETIC MENTOR 00:42:53
3 Patrick Reed FLYING RHINO CYCLING 00:40:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth O'day 00:40:55
2 Michael Belanger CYCLE TO FITNESS RAC 00:42:25
3 Daniel Hoffman ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:43:00
4 Linc Wehrly ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:43:23
5 Larry Bohnsack 00:45:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mcnally Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 00:26:28
2 Robert Munro 00:27:40
3 Jason Koch 00:27:56
4 Michael Wright 00:28:02
5 David Caracciolo 00:29:13
6 Aaron Savona WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 00:29:44
7 Sam Mack 00:30:01
8 James Crawford 00:31:47
9 Ryan Mack 00:31:54
10 Andors Gustafson 00:32:20
11 Robert Perrin 00:33:18
12 William Walker 00:34:30
13 Scott Bowersox 00:35:20
14 Douglas Knieper RAPID WHEELMEN 00:27:05
15 Keith Jayska 00:28:09
16 Steven Dietz 00:29:21
17 Sean Lowry 00:29:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scotty Albaugh 00:54:48
2 Rick Wetherald 00:55:57
3 Matt Zandee 00:56:01
4 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M Grit Squad 00:56:18
5 John Meyers 00:56:21
6 Frederick Junge 00:58:13
7 Spencer Nemecek 00:58:18
8 Collin Snyder 01:00:29
DNF Justin Kahle 00:34:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Mcbride 00:56:31
2 Kyle Carver ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:56:41
3 Simon Bailey 00:57:22
4 Paul Nederveld FUSION / NEW HOLLAND 00:58:48
5 Vincent Cirilo 00:59:30
6 Andy Fedewa 00:59:43
7 Don Cameron 01:00:09
8 Raymond Auger CYCLE SMART. INC. 01:00:25
9 Todd Freidinger 00:55:11
DNF Jeff Julio 00:30:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Meyers 00:38:33
2 Bill Sloney 00:38:57
3 Todd Frerichs 00:39:14
4 Thomas Barrett 00:40:04
5 Alexander Gaulin 00:40:40
6 Mark Wolowiec KINETIC FITNESS COAC 00:40:46
7 Douglas Reed 00:40:52
8 Bryan Waldman 00:41:01
9 Jarod Makowski 00:41:10
10 Brad May 00:41:21
11 Paul Heirtzler WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 00:42:18
12 William Gorton REVOLUTION RACING CY 00:42:55
13 Timothy Fargo 00:43:43
14 Don Lee ALGER BIKES RACING 00:44:34
15 Patrick Mcenaney AAVC 00:41:01
DNF William Guilbert TEAM FRASER 00:37:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Junge 00:38:26
2 Aaron Schicker 00:38:30
3 Nathan Sharnas TEAM O2 00:38:43
4 Kent Mcneil McLain Race Team 00:38:47
5 Shaun Welch 00:38:48
6 Justin Kahle 00:40:08
7 Joey Crown 00:40:21
8 Kevin Dittmer RACING GREYHOUNDS 00:40:37
9 Zach Chan 00:40:57
10 Gary Mudd MICHIGAN BICYCLE RAC 00:41:04
11 Jeremy Meyersieck TEAM O2 00:41:14
12 Ryan Mckinnie TEAM FRASER 00:42:45
13 Greg Johnson 00:43:36
14 Jason Koch 00:43:49
15 Robert Melton 00:44:25
16 Ezra Henry FLYING RHINOS 00:41:44
DNF Jason Cotter 00:13:40
DNF Kevin Richman 00:15:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Snyder 00:39:13
2 Michael Green 00:39:38
3 Andy Fedewa 00:40:14
4 Andrew Sics 00:40:52
5 Christopher Sumner ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:42:39
6 Spencer Nemecek 00:43:46
7 Aaron Savona WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 00:44:44
8 Robert Melton 00:46:56
9 Glenn Oconnor 00:39:23
10 Robert Wydra 00:45:35
DNF Jim Toews KIRWIN PARTNERS 00:07:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Mouch 00:31:55
2 Nathan Sharnas TEAM O2 00:31:55
3 Carl Potthoff 00:33:09
4 Zach Chan 00:33:57
5 Stephen Doll 00:34:26
6 Christopher Sumner ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:34:47
7 Robert Munro 00:34:48
8 Len Fritz ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:35:03
9 Robert Melton 00:35:10
10 Jason Shipman SWEET BIKES RACING 00:35:11
11 James Reid TEAM O2 00:35:12
12 Daniel Rutkowski 00:35:16
13 Alexander Knaby 00:35:23
14 Jonathon Vibbart TEAM FRASER 00:35:32
15 Jason Noel 00:35:57
16 Dakota Hewlett 00:36:32
17 Aaron Savona WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 00:36:51
18 Daniel Freiberg 00:36:56
19 Patrick Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS 00:37:21
20 Jesse Brennan 00:37:22
21 Stephen Merz 00:37:53
22 Jason Koch 00:38:53
23 Lucas Hansen 00:32:26
24 Will Laughner 00:32:32
25 Matthew Szerlag 00:35:32
26 William Walker 00:37:01
DNF Marc Langlois 00:06:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Sayre 00:33:09
2 Ryan Christensen 00:33:23
3 Ed Altwies 00:33:48
4 William Gorton REVOLUTION RACING CY 00:34:59
5 Scott Wycoff 00:35:14
6 Jacob Dykema TEAM FRASER 00:35:31
7 Wayne Harper TEAM FRASER 00:35:42
8 Jeff Julio 00:36:01
9 Timothy Fargo 00:36:02
10 James Mazey 00:36:16
11 Christopher Zuelch 00:36:21
12 Linc Wehrly 00:36:28
13 Daniel Hoffman AAVC/BIKE LAW 00:36:45
14 Sam Mack 00:37:12
15 David Caracciolo 00:37:36
16 Jim Toews KIRWIN PARTNERS 00:37:57
17 Curt Potocki 00:38:05
18 Jeff Hencher UNATTACHED 00:38:26
19 Edwin Ho 00:38:36
20 James Crawford 00:39:18
21 Glenn Oconnor 00:32:05
22 Robert Hair FLYING RHINO CYCLING 00:33:28
23 Paul Woodrufff INDEPENDENT 00:33:39
24 Scott Bowersox 00:37:37
25 Douglas Knieper RAPID WHEELMEN 00:38:51
DNF William Guilbert TEAM FRASER 00:13:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elaine Sheikh MICHIGAN BICYCLE RAC 00:30:23
2 Gabrielle Zacks ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:32:36
3 Jen Gorski 00:33:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Cane TEAM CLARK LOGIC 00:36:08
2 Mellisa Mack 00:36:42
3 Sandie Domagalski 00:39:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 00:44:25
2 Pam Bufe 00:44:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Ehrlich 00:36:26
2 Elaine Sheikh MICHIGAN BICYCLE RAC 00:38:06
3 Abby Potts 00:40:22
4 Gabrielle Zacks ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:41:44
5 Melissa Christensen 00:42:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2