Log In
Best Cross Day 2 • Sep 24 2017
3.9
3.4
5.1
3.5
1.8
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
3.4
Moisture
5.1
Accel
3.5
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernando Riveros paez EVOC/QARVimports Racing Team
2 Tristan Uhl
3 Jorge Munoz jr
4 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Canyon Emmott 787 Racing
6 Ryan Wohlrabe Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
8 Joaquin Najar
9 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Timothy Mcafoos
11 William Ross Pure Austin BoneShaker
12 Joel Rierson Eliel Factory Team
13 Conner Chatham 787 Racing
14 Jack Cobb
15 Shaun Moffett Bike World Racing
16 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
17 Jacob Florence Ride More Bicycles
DNF Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Paul Loesch Prime Time Factory Racing / The Hub
DNF Garrett White
DNF Samantha Runnels
DNF Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Pellerin Monkey Wrench Bicycles Racing Team
2 Zackary Gonzales
3 Ben Weatherly
4 Conor Steward 7 Brothers Racing
5 Austin Peterson
6 Derek Delpero
7 Aaron Amin
8 Travis Wilky Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
9 Casey Maron
10 Johnathan Conley Bat City Cycling
11 James Dubois Bicycle Heaven / PVA
12 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
13 Brandon Mckinney Ruckus Racing Project
14 Arnold Haffner Weaver Technologies Racing
15 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
16 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles
17 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b Phobio
18 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
19 Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts
20 Matt Fisher 787 Racing
21 Daniel Leopold
22 Luke Gentry 7 Brothers Racing
23 Justen Stracy
DNF Caleb Cunningham
DNF Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Lou D'amico Team Super Awesome
DNF Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Miller
2 Joseph Riggs
3 Robert Johnston
4 Tye Wehring
5 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b Phobio
6 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
8 Robert Strickland Blitz Racing
9 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing
10 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Darrion Meckle
12 Orlando Sanchez Bike world racing
13 Sean Ziegler
14 John Taylor
15 K Kerry emmott
16 Eduardo Villarreal Twin City Cyclery Racing
17 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
18 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels
19 James Webb Prime Time Factory Racing / The Hub
20 Christopher Rosinski
21 Mario Romo Twin City Cyclery Racing Team
22 Kurt Egli DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
23 Scott Leitch Bicycle Sport Shop Club
24 Nabiha Hossain
25 Anthony Abate
DNF Sam Lefebre
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
DNF John Hammond
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Ziegler
2 Lane Leopold
3 David Ziegler
4 Ian Barton
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing
DNF Austin Peterson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Peterson
2 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing
3 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
5 Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Club
6 Steffan Estrada Alamo City Cycling
7 Layton Ondrias
8 Braeden Parker Bicycle Sport Shop Club
9 Malachi Brand
10 Cameron Koen Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
11 Trent Granshaw
12 Reyn Spooner
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
2 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
4 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
5 Jack Ishihara
6 Cory Faul
7 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
8 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
9 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
10 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
11 Glenn North
12 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
13 Richard Jennings Ride Away Cycling Club
14 David Wolfe Violet Crown
15 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
16 Thom Moore
17 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
18 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
19 Robert Dole Violet Crown
20 Robert Wray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
21 Richard Kinsey Bicycle Heaven / PVA
22 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels
23 Doug Ray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
24 Andrew Tilin Violet Crown Sports Assoc
25 Jim Shahan
26 Steven Whitehead
27 Eduardo Villarreal Twin City Cyclery Racing
28 Kurt Egli DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
29 Burke David Volharden/WRA Development
30 Mario Romo Twin City Cyclery Racing Team
31 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
32 Jaime Arrieta Bicycle Heaven / PVA
33 Lee Rivers
34 Daniel Curtin
35 M Chris thibodeau
36 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF John Meegan US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Glen Dyson GS Tenzing
DNF Chris Mcgrew Handlebar Bicycle Club
DNF Jack Cobb
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
2 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
4 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
5 Jack Ishihara
6 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
7 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
8 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
9 Richard Jennings Ride Away Cycling Club
10 Richard Kinsey Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels
12 Jim Shahan
13 Steven Whitehead
14 Eduardo Villarreal Twin City Cyclery Racing
15 Burke David Volharden/WRA Development
16 Mario Romo Twin City Cyclery Racing Team
17 Jaime Arrieta Bicycle Heaven / PVA
18 Daniel Curtin
DNF John Meegan US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Glen Dyson GS Tenzing
DNF Chris Mcgrew Handlebar Bicycle Club
DNF Jack Cobb
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Faul
2 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
3 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
4 Glenn North
5 David Wolfe Violet Crown
6 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
7 Thom Moore
8 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
9 Robert Dole Violet Crown
10 Robert Wray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
11 Doug Ray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
12 Andrew Tilin Violet Crown Sports Assoc
13 Kurt Egli DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
14 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
2 Lee Rivers
3 M Chris thibodeau
4 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett White
2 Kyle Rodemacher
3 Alejandro Albornoz
4 Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome
5 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
6 Mike Aguayo Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
7 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
8 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Club
9 Wolfgang Cazares
10 Christopher Vachon
11 Adolfo Gonzalez
12 Brad Spooner Alamo City Cycling
13 Tyler Arnold
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels
2 Brittany Parffrey
3 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
5 Julie Granshaw C360R Cycling Team
6 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Club
7 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
8 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels
9 Deborah Randall Cantu Cycling Wheels
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Cervantes
2 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
3 Emily Barrera Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Nabiha Hossain
5 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Vicki Pabon KOLO p/b Premium Draught
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Trahan Violet Crown
2 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
3 Katelynne Marsan
4 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Candon Leopold
DNF Emily Hirschman
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Leopold
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Kinsey Coover Caramels
2 Chloe Thompson
3 Gillian Kinsey Coover Caramels
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Granshaw C360R Cycling Team
2 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Club
3 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Egli Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif
2 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Cycling
3 Rachel Koen Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
4 Thresa Aguayo Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Landers
2 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Cycling
3 Emily Hirschman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1