Log In
Radler CX • Sep 24 2017
4.1
2.1
5.1
4.6
4.1
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
2.1
Moisture
5.1
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Bryan Hayes
4 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Joshua Stevens Tradewind Cycling Team
7 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
8 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
9 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
10 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
DNF Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
DNF Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
2 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
4 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
5 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
6 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
7 Adam Keck
8 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
9 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 John Vansooy
11 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Robert Marringa GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
2 Ian Pepin Move Up Development
3 Franklin Segura 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
5 Juraj Trubiroha
6 Scott Poelzl Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Timothy Jansen
8 Jeff Mccool Team Velo Plus
9 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
10 Scott King Localcycling.com
11 Greg Chapman Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Scott Reed
14 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
15 Darrel Williams Team Horizon Cycling
16 Tracy King
17 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
18 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
19 Marco Vallotto
20 John Vansooy
21 Scott Bendrick
22 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
23 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
24 Justin Evans HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing
25 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
26 Andrew Black
27 Steve Seck
28 Chris Steyer
29 Paul Lichtenauer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
5 Carter Garrett
6 Chase Stone
7 Lincoln King KCOI U20
8 Noah Luptak
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maury Navarro
2 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
3 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Guy King KCOI U20
5 Emmet Lynch
6 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
7 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
8 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
9 Benjamin Lewis
DNF Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
DNF William Meyer
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
4 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
5 Danny Roos GTG Racing
6 Kevin Gilchrist
7 Greg Chapman Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
9 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
10 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
11 Bob Lock
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Roger Williams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 John Pahlmann
4 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
5 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
6 David Mathews KCBC Racing
7 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
8 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
9 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
10 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick Newcomer
2 Tim Black
3 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Trubiroha
2 Ardun Fruits
3 Sawyer Schaeffer
4 Wesley Duff
5 Daniel Trubiroha
6 Crosby Hengler
7 Canaan Schmitz KCOI U20
8 Dylan Hooks
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
3 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
7 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Haley Crouch
3 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
4 Elizabeth Hablinski IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
5 Darcey Rapp
6 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
7 Jessica Wilkerson
8 Jana Strait Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lola Jonjevic
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
3 Julie Stark Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Malir
2 Joan Radakovich Localcycling.com
3 Karen Heath Localcycling.com
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Orrick
2 Madeline King
Finishers: Cat 5: 2