Log In
Weber CX • Sep 23 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.6
4.9
3.9
3.2
3.1
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
4.9
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.2
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team
2 Tyler Harris Kytal
3 S Miller Cutthroat Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eva Gillespie GearRush
2 Maelynn Fidler Weber Jr Devo
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Phillips Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasterner
2 Eric White
3 Casey Nick
4 Cody Haroldsen Ski City
5 Chris Peters ECS
6 Tom Horrocks Squdra
7 Matthew Nelson Saltair Cross Fever
8 Ryan Clayton NoFuCX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Gray Contender
2 Preston Edward Zone Five Racing
3 Jim Fearick Gear Rush
4 Jeff Juip LPI
5 Charles St.jeor AFCU/PTown
6 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing
7 Tom Telford P-Town
8 Alex Whitney AFCU PTown
9 Shane Horton UMB
10 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacional
11 Tim Clark AFCU/PTown
12 Mike Kern LPI
13 Nick Markosian Plan 7
14 Eric Bunce Endurance Cycle
15 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasterner
16 Jason Bradley Plan 7DS
17 Mitchell Young AFCU
18 Borrowman Barrowman NoFuCX
19 Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasterner
20 Mauricio Barrozo Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasterner
21 Guy Roundy SLC/Bosch p/b Pi
22 Michael Greco BinghamCycleryPeakFasteners
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Gee ICE
2 Jeffrey Kluge Stay Park City
3 David Haak Cutthroat Racing
4 Bryan Osoro Plan 7
5 Scott Nielson
6 Lamont Crook Contender
7 Adam Holmes RMCC
8 Will Nesse
9 Jay Bartlett HUP United
10 Scott Laroche America First Credit Union p/b
11 Laura Howat SkiCity
12 John Karren Plan 7
13 John Thomas KUHL
14 Matt Pollad The Bike Shoppe
15 Ervin Hunt
16
17 Zach Longson DNA Cycling
18 Nate Petersen America First Cycling Team p/b
19 Chad Brandford RMCC
20 Alex Kim Plan 7
21 Todd Wahlquist Bingham Cycle Peak Fasteners
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Allen Hanger15
2 Todd Tanner
3 Michael Reamisch AFCU PTown
4 Dave Harward Plan 7
5 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team
6 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fasteners
7 Steve Meek Stay Park City
8 Paul Solomon NoFuCX
9 Jason Olsen AFCU/PTown
10 Russ Jackson Stay Park City
11 Jody Harris Live Well pb Harristone
12 Jim Dischenes X-Men
13 Brian Ressa UMB.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Flick KUHL Cycling Team
2 Gary Porter AFCU
3 Dennis Porter
4 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycles
5 Darrell Davis Contender
6 Miguel Payan AFCU PTown
7 Peter Stack KUHL
8 Rick Morris Canyon/Shimano
9 Donald Leach Hanger15
10 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Swenson Cannondale
2 Mark Flis X-Men Trek Stormcycles
3 Josh Whinteny EVOL
4 Bender Jeff KUHL
5 Bruce Deppe
6 Kevin Day Roll Out
7 Steve Carwile Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
8 Dylan Cirulis America First p/b PTown
9 Eric Harrington RMCC
10 Spencer Maughan
11 Bart Gillespie GearRush
12 Derek Edwards AFCU/PTown
13 Jason Hendrickson NOFUCX
14
15 Aaron Comp Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
16 Dallin Hatch UMB
17 Jason Lux EDGE
18 Kevin Tomas
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Anderson Sabotage
2 Weston Woodward Intermountain Live Well
3 Samuel Dearden ZoneFiveRacing
4 Nick Fritz
5 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing
6 Darrell Cooper UTAH MTB
7 Mike Szczesy
8 Scott Miller
9 Micah Foster
10 Austin H P-Town
11 Robert Stomp
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kane Johnson
2 Quinton Wood
3 Jon Huff
4 Aaron Luptak Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fasteners
5 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever
6 Derek Cooper UMB
7 Curtis Cole America First
8 Pat Hurley Guthrie Bicycles
9 Graham Greenlee Contender
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney AFCU PTown
2 Mike Oblad Millbrook
3 Bryan Cooper UMB
4 Jon Argyle AFCU
5 Jared Eborn Extra Miles
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Gray Contender
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Reamisch AFCU PTown
2 Bobby Brigman Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
3 Robert Hamlin KUHL
4 Jeff Eggleston Saltair Cross Fever
5 Michael Tarne 9Seventy Racing
6 Denny Kalar Cole Sport
7 David Haak Cutthroat Racing
8 Michael Sjodin Team Blackout CX Guthrie
9 Pete O'Brien Cutthroat Racing
10 John Rech AFCC/PTown
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
2 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop
3 Ericka Powers BinghamCycleryPeakFasteners
4 Anne Perry Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
5 Evelyn Dong
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shae Griffin Kelson
2 Lupine Cramer KUHL
3 Angela Howe Plan 7
4 Ali Flis Asend DNA Cottonsox
5 Meghan Cirulis
6 Heidi Westfall Binghams Cyclery Peak Fasteners
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Guffin 9 Seventy Racing
2 Rosie Gillespie GearRush
3 Debra Mercy Eastside Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2