Log In
Cross Vegas • Sep 23 2009
7
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 1:00:59
2 Christopher Jones Champion System 0:00:04
3 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 0:00:16
4 Jeremy Powers Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 0:00:17
5 Erwin Vervecken Revor Cycling Team
6 Ryan Trebon Kona 0:00:20
7 Todd Wells Specialized Factory Racing 0:00:25
8 Christian Heule Rendementhypo Cycling Team 0:00:35
9 Barry Wicks Kona 0:01:05
10 Ben Berden dope Revor Cycling Team 0:01:08
11 Geoff Kabush Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 0:01:13
12 Jake Wells MafiaRacing.com 0:01:15
13 Jesse Anthony (USA) 0:02:09
14 Carl Decker (USA) 0:02:18
15 Joseph Thompson Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Cy 0:02:32
16 Chance Noble California Giant Berries/Specialize 0:02:37
17 Jonathan Baker (USA) 0:02:53
18 Adam Craig Giant Bicycles 0:03:04
19 Bram De groot Rabobank 0:03:06
20 Craig Richey Blue Competition Cycles p/b Neverbl 0:03:09
21 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 0:03:22
22 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:03:47
23 Matt Shriver (USA)
24 Jeremiah Bishop Monavie-Cannondale.com 0:03:51
25 Tim Van nuffel Rendementhypo 0:03:54
26 Brian Matter Gear Grinder 0:03:58
27 Mark Lalonde Planet Bike 0:04:07
28 Bart Gillespie MonavieCannondale.com 0:04:32
29 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru Cyclocross Team
30 Carson Miller Landrover-Orbea Cycling Club 0:04:35
31 Michael Broderick Team Kenda/Seven/NoTubes
32 Nicholas Weighall California Giant Berries/Specialize 0:04:39
33 Mitchell Peterson Monaviecannondale.com 0:04:43
34 Mathew Ankney KCCX-Verge 0:04:49
35 John Curry GAS/Intrinsik Cycling Team 0:04:51
36 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 0:04:54
37 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts / Izze 0:05:01
38 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B&L 0:05:19
39 Spencer Powlison Mafia Racing 0:05:25
40 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 0:05:36
41 Aaron Bradford OnSite Ultrasound and Enduro 0:05:46
42 Justin Robinson California Giant Berries/Specialize 0:05:47
43 Shadd Smith TradeWind Energy/Trek Midwest 0:05:59
44 John Bailey Bailey Bikes
45 Jeremy Ferguson (USA)
46 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory Team
47 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
48 Jason Siegle Bike Religion 0:06:11
49 Joachim Parbo (Den) 0:06:16
50 James Lalonde Planet Bike 0:06:19
51 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:06:29
52 Neil Schiemann Tall Tree Cycles 0:06:43
53 Benjamin Popper HRS / Rock Lobster 0:06:52
54 Charles Coyle Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 0:06:58
55 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar 0:07:40
56 Morgan Ryan Major Motion Development
57 Sam Krieg I.C.E Rocky MTN Surgery Center
58 Thomas Skinner (Can)
59 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center / B
60 John Behrens Bailey Bikes
61 Robert Marion Kenda/KMC/Hayes
62 Kamden Reedy Four Unity
63 Benjamin Bostrom ShoAir Specialized
64 Jay Strothman fulcrum coaching
65 Dana Weber Trek / World Bicycle Relief
66 Donny Carroll Bailey Bikes
67 Anton Petrov Profile Design
68 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
69 Doug Yeater River City Bicycles
70 David Quist Team Clif Bar Cycling
71 Andy Bestwick Allegiant Air Team Pain
72 Lyle Hanson Great Dane Velo Club
73 Alexandre Lussier GAS/Intrinsik
74 Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
75 Bill Marshall KCCX-Verge
76 Kyle Reedy Four Unity
77 Scott Keller Schampa/Form/BikeBean
78 Aaron Barry tuckerman Land Rover-Orbea
79 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles
80 Ernesto Marenchin Speedgoat.com
81 Bryan Alders Monavie-Cannondale.com
82 Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
83 Derek Loudermilk Horizon Organic p/b Prerace.com
84 Andrew Crooks Kona USA
85 Matthew Mcnamara Sterling Sports Group
86 Jeff Prinz Cynergy Cycles Race Team
87 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
88 Matt Freeman Pass PT
89 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing
90 Ted Willard Team Bearclaw
DNF Antonio Cruz BMC Cycling TEam
DNF Ben Raby KCCX-Verge
DNF Brandon Mart Team kinetic cycles
DNF Bryan Harwood Blue Sky Velo
DNF Christopher Ragusa CCB Volkswagen
DNF Cody Peterson Hutchs Bicycles
DNF Derek Herman Bear Valley Bikes
DNF Drew Edsall Scott / WTB
DNF Gannon Myall California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
DNF Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Jens Schwedler Stevens Racing Team
DNF Nicholas Keough Gauntlet Productions / Williams Whe
DNF Nicholas Stevens Walkworks/Fuentesdesign
DNF Tim Johnson Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com
DNF Travis Mcmaster MafiaRacing.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 57   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Planet Bike 0:40:45
2 Katerina Nash Luna Chix 0:00:59
3 Georgia Gould Luna Chix 0:01:10
4 Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles 0:01:14
5 Mary Mcconneloug Team KENDA/Seven/NoTubes 0:02:17
6 Sue Butler Monavie-Cannondale.com 0:02:20
7 Helen Wyman Kona 0:02:21
8 Alison Powers Team Fuji 0:02:35
9 Amy Dombroski RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Radix 0:03:26
10 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:03:28
11 Alison Sydor Rocky Mountain - Maxxis
12 Barbara Howe (USA) 0:03:32
13 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike 0:03:41
14 Kari Studley Velo Bella 0:03:56
15 Devon Gorry Velo Bella 0:04:12
16 Wendy Williams Hudz/Subaru 0:04:17
17 Jean Ann mckirdy Local Ride Racing 0:04:28
18 Emily Van meter Hudz/Subaru 0:04:30
19 Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad 0:04:53
20 Kori Kelley seehafer Team Type 0:05:13
21 Rebecca Blay Mafia Racing 0:05:28
22 Rebecca Much Hudz-Subaru Cyclocross Team 0:05:38
23 Lisa Curry GAS/Intrinsik Cycling Team 0:06:03
24 Marne Smiley (USA) 0:06:54
25 Kendall Ryan Team C.I.C.L.E. / Voler 0:07:00
26 Julie Kuliecza Alan North America Cycling 0:07:03
27 Tiffany Pezzulo DFT p/b Treads
28 Lana Atchley (USA)
29 Kate Scheider Mafia Racing
30 Sarah Kaufmann Titus/Roaring Mouse 0:07:16
31 Cristina Begy Gates/Spot 0:07:31
32 Kris Walker Ice/Rocky Mountain Surgery 0:07:48
33 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE / Voler
34 Marian Jamison smith Sinclair/Stevens
35 Lynn Bush Tough Girl / Scott
36 Michele Bliss Chipotle-Titus
DNF Lea Davison Maxxis/Rocky Mountain
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9