Log In
CCCX #4- Manzanita Park • Sep 17 2017
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth
Download
5.1
1
4
2.9
4.3
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
2.9
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Mcfadden C510 8 laps @ 0
2 Nate Thalhamer Top Club 8 laps @ 0
3 Emmet Tuttle 8 laps @ 0
4 Nathan Pfeifer 8 laps @ 0
5 Jason Martel-dye Amain Cycling Team 8 laps @ 0
6 Jacob Salassi Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 8 laps @ 0
7 Caleb Ohare Rock Lobster 8 laps @ 0
8 Sam Schneider 8 laps @ 0
9 Mccullen Murphy 8 laps @ 0
10 David Reeckmann 8 laps @ 0
11 Jason Prater RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles 8 laps @ 0
12 Daniel Mcfadden 8 laps @ 0
13 Alan Barbaran King Kog Oakland 8 laps @ 0
14 Grant Heuring ACADEMY 8 laps @ 0
15 Gene Selkov Spokesman 8 laps @ 0
16 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY 8 laps @ 0
17 Tyler Elliot 8 laps @ 0
18 Wayne Vanaman King Kog 8 laps @ 0
19 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing 8 laps @ 0
20 Andrew Conley 7 laps @ 0
21 Nathan Vahlberg 7 laps @ 0
22 Dan English 7 laps @ 0
998 Corey Doman -
998 Kyle Taylor -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Baker Terun 8 laps @ 0
2 Matthew Klene 8 laps @ 0
3 Robert Hunt 8 laps @ 0
4 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 8 laps @ 0
5 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 8 laps @ 0
6 Adolfo Wriedt 8 laps @ 0
7 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop 8 laps @ 0
8 James Bender 7 laps @ 0
9 David Keefe SunPower Racing 7 laps @ 0
10 David Pouncy 7 laps @ 0
11 Brett Butles 7 laps @ 0
12 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 6 laps @ 0
998 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun -
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team 8 laps @ 0
2 Shon Grabbe Menlo Velo 8 laps @ 0
3 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 laps @ 0
4 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 8 laps @ 0
5 Michael Loftesnes 8 laps @ 0
6 Travis Roberson 8 laps @ 0
7 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 laps @ 0
8 Scott Zavack 8 laps @ 0
9 Boris Foelsch 7 laps @ 0
10 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 7 laps @ 0
11 Darrel Brokeshoulder 7 laps @ 0
12 John Bono 7 laps @ 0
13 Michael Schaller Rock Lobster 7 laps @ 0
14 Juan Ortiz 7 laps @ 0
15 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 7 laps @ 0
16 Paul Young The Fast Forward 6 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ferrario 8 laps @ 0
2 Francis Jose Team Crash 8 laps @ 0
3 Justin Morgan ACADEMY 7 laps @ 0
4 Kevin Pelley 7 laps @ 0
5 Bryan Smalley 7 laps @ 0
6 Scott Junker Rocklobster 7 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Appleby Stanford University 5 laps @ 0
2 Will Wright 5 laps @ 0
3 Aaron Cole Santa Cruz Factory Racing 5 laps @ 0
4 Ryan Rego 5 laps @ 0
5 Corey Doman 5 laps @ 0
6 Matt Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5 laps @ 0
7 Andrew Conley 5 laps @ 0
8 Kevin jin Mei UCSB Cycling 5 laps @ 0
9 Abdulgader Alalli Stanford University 5 laps @ 0
10 Mathew Woodworth 5 laps @ 0
11 Chris Sontag 5 laps @ 0
12 Nicholas Archer ACADEMY 5 laps @ 0
13 Casey Sussman 5 laps @ 0
14 Robert Seldomridge 5 laps @ 0
15 Evan Hudelson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 5 laps @ 0
16 Nehemias Cedillo Sunnyside Bicycles 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Hunt 5 laps @ 0
2 Russel Pratt 5 laps @ 0
3 Christian Parker 5 laps @ 0
4 Ty Salsbery 5 laps @ 0
5 Adrian Walker Team Mikes Bikes 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Smith Cognition Racing 5 laps @ 0
2 Michael Rizzo SJBC 5 laps @ 0
3 Chuck Heuring ACADEMY 5 laps @ 0
4 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 5 laps @ 0
5 Vince Ellis Soul 5 laps @ 0
6 Erin Gil The Fast Forward 5 laps @ 0
7 David Jackson 5 laps @ 0
8 Jeremy Ellis 5 laps @ 0
9 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5 laps @ 0
10 Benjamin Tomkins 5 laps @ 0
11 Ramon Figueroa Off the Chain 5 laps @ 0
12 Greg Brown The Fast Forward 5 laps @ 0
13 Jamie Carey 4 laps @ 0
14 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 4 laps @ 0
15 Glenn Woodson 4 laps @ 0
998 Jason Long -
998 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Top Club 10 laps @
2 Alex Wild TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED 10 laps @
3 Brendan Lehman 10 laps @
4 Keith Hillier ORNOT 10 laps @
5 Ryan Grenier The Fast Forward 10 laps @
6 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 10 laps @
7 Patrick Miller The Fast Forward 10 laps @
8 Ryan Rinn 10 laps @
9 Julian Lepelch Top Club 10 laps @
10 Max Judelson Rocklobster 10 laps @
11 Christopher Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 10 laps @
12 Scott Hooper 10 laps @
13 Emery Wedel 10 laps @
14 Patrick Thomas 10 laps @
15 Zach Wick 10 laps @
16 Steve Reaney 10 laps @
17 Max Mcfadden C510 10 laps @
18 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 10 laps @
19 Michael Machado 10 laps @
20 Franz Bernstein 10 laps @
21 William Kemper 10 laps @
22 Matt Moseley 10 laps @
23 Emmet Tuttle 10 laps @
24 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 10 laps @
25 Eric Takayama Hup United 10 laps @
26 Eric Brown Rock lobster 10 laps @
27 Christian Rose Musettte Balcora 10 laps @
28 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 10 laps @
29 Brent Emoff King Kog 9 laps @ 0
30 Ryan Gallagher Godspeed Courier 9 laps @ 0
31 Caleb Ohare Rock Lobster 9 laps @ 0
32 Eric Nelson 9 laps @ 0
998 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric Norcal -
998 Benjamin Dodge -
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Vahlberg 5 laps @ 0
2 Dan English 5 laps @ 0
3 Marcis Shelton 5 laps @ 0
4 Owen Myall 5 laps @ 0
5 Noah Shelton 5 laps @ 0
6 Coleman Renfro 4 laps @ 0
7 Ethan Benton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4 laps @ 0
8 Mcewan Tomkins 3 laps @ 0
9 Cullen Keefe Voler/clif/HRS/Rocklobster 3 laps @ 0
10 Sterling Woodson 2 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Heuring ACADEMY 5 laps @ 0
2 Nathan Horst RockLobster 5 laps @ 0
3 Brian Kalcic 5 laps @ 0
4 Manuel Affonso Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 0
5 Justin Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 5 laps @ 0
6 Ben Wallan 5 laps @ 0
7 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY 4 laps @ 0
8 Grant Carey 4 laps @ 0
9 Martin Escamilla ACADEMY 4 laps @ 0
10 Peter Vahlberg 4 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 8 laps @ 0
2 Steve Reaney Spokesman 8 laps @ 0
3 Jeremiah Root 8 laps @ 0
4 William Kemper 8 laps @ 0
5 Matt Kramer NEST 8 laps @ 0
6 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 8 laps @ 0
7 Kailin Waterman 8 laps @ 0
8 Ken Dick Voler/HRS/Clif/RockLobster 8 laps @ 0
9 Max Polin SK Racing 8 laps @ 0
10 Benjamin Dodge 8 laps @ 0
11 Jon Stewart ACADEMY 8 laps @ 0
12 Matthew Hoffman 8 laps @ 0
13 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 laps @ 0
14 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 8 laps @ 0
15 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 8 laps @ 0
16 Jason Benford Spokesman Bicycles 8 laps @ 0
17 Leonard Garza Stage 1 Cycling 8 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Cannella The Fast Forward 8 laps @ 0
2 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 8 laps @ 0
3 David Wierzba The Fast Forward 8 laps @ 0
4 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 0
5 Matt Shelton 8 laps @ 0
6 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing 8 laps @ 0
7 Basil Moutsopoulos Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 laps @ 0
8 Mark Acker 8 laps @ 0
9 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 0
10 Jason Nearn ACADEMY 8 laps @ 0
11 Warren Marshall The Fast Forward 8 laps @ 0
12 Aron Bonar SYCIP 8 laps @ 0
13 Anastasio Flores jr 8 laps @ 0
14 Gannon Myall 8 laps @ 0
15 Brij Lunine 8 laps @ 0
16 Eric Bustos 8 laps @ 0
17 Giles Healey 8 laps @ 0
18 Timothy Cannard 8 laps @ 0
19 Mike Urbina 8 laps @ 0
20 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 0
21 Mike Morgan 8 laps @ 0
22 Kevin Mchugh 8 laps @ 0
23 Matt Wocasek Spokesman Bicycles 8 laps @ 0
24 Eric Takayama Hup United 8 laps @ 0
25 John Vahlberg 8 laps @ 0
998 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric Norcal -
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Foy 8 laps @ 0
2 Cass Laizure VSRT 8 laps @ 0
3 Chris Baker Spokesman Bicycles 7 laps @ 0
4 Jim English 7 laps @ 0
5 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 0
6 Thomas Hoeffel VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 7 laps @ 0
7 Bill Harkola Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 0
8 Detlef Adam 7 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brown Family Cycling Center 7 laps @ 0
2 Thomas Fox Team Roaring Mouse 7 laps @ 0
3 Robert Fetherston 7 laps @ 0
4 Leonard Tabor 7 laps @ 0
5 Paul Sadoff 7 laps @ 0
6 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 7 laps @ 0
7 Mark Brown 6 laps @ 0
8 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 6 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Bibko 10 laps @
2 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 10 laps @
3 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Racing 10 laps @
4 Ian Stowe 10 laps @
5 Mike Urbina 9 laps @ 0
6 Cliff Irrebaria Off the chain bicycles 9 laps @ 0
7 Kazzle Spencer 9 laps @ 0
8 Gavin Saffian 9 laps @ 0
9 Kailin Waterman 9 laps @ 0
10 David Wierzba The Fast Forward 9 laps @ 0
11 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 9 laps @ 0
12 Mike Dulin 9 laps @ 0
13 Gene Selkov Spokesman 9 laps @ 0
14 John Riley 9 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Myall 5 laps @ 0
2 Lavia Schniedwind 5 laps @ 0
3 Nia Ransom 5 laps @ 0
998 Eleanor Mendoza -
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Young 4 laps @ 0
2 Jaime Jorshki 4 laps @ 0
3 Melissa Diaz-infante King Kog 4 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Bernstein 7 laps @ 0
2 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 7 laps @ 0
3 Shelly Olds 7 laps @ 0
4 Campbell Steers 7 laps @ 0
5 Chelsea Weidinger 7 laps @ 0
6 Lindsey Passe Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 7 laps @ 0
7 Allison Peck 7 laps @ 0
8 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing 7 laps @ 0
9 Audrey Biehle 7 laps @ 0
10 Erin Stone 7 laps @ 0
11 Jessica Rockson US Military Endurance Sports 7 laps @ 0
12 Tammy Wilson 7 laps @ 0
13 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team 6 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Kredo-brown 4 laps @ 0
2 Brooke Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4 laps @ 0
3 Kieu-Vi O'Brien 3 laps @ 0
4 Anna Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 3 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Fors RockLobster 4 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Bortolussi 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Haussermann 5 laps @ 0
2 Kimberly Walsh CA Technologies Racing 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2