Log In
CLIF® Bar CrossVegas • Sep 20 2017
5.1
1.9
3.5
2.8
4.6
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.9
Moisture
3.5
Accel
2.8
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurens Sweeck ERA REAL ESTATE - CIRCUS 1:08:38
2 Diether Sweeck ERA REAL ESTATE - CIRCUS 1:08:38
3 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 1:08:53
4 Bjorn Selander Borah Teamwear powered by Bingham B 1:08:55
5 Michael Van den ham Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 1:09:32
6 Geoff Kabush SCOTT Sports - Maxxis 1:09:47
7 Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano 1:10:08
8 Fernando Riveros paez Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / CZ Raci 1:10:21
9 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports 1:10:31
10 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:10:36
11 Denzel Stephenson EVOL Devo Elite 1:10:43
12 Andrew Juiliano GRIT WORLD RACING p/b SHIMANO 1:10:59
13 Troy Wells Team CLIF Bar 1:11:24
14 Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling 1:11:39
15 Jonathan Page Shimano Clifbar KindHuman 1:11:47
16 Keegan Swenson Cannondale/3Rox 1:11:48
17 Allen Krughoff Krughoff Racing 1:12:00
18 Jules Goguely Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 1:12:19
19 Benjamin Sonntag Team CLIF Bar 1:12:39
20 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 1:13:38
21 Kevin Bradford-parish Gillespie/Set Coaching 1:13:46
22 David Greif VeloReno 2L
23 Molly Cameron Point S Racing 2L
24 Isaac Niles garneau easton p/b transitions life 2L
25 Tim Rugg Ride With Rendall 3L
26 Jose Alfredo pacheco BUENA PARK BICYCLES 3L
27 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 3L
28 Ryan Rinn Vive La Tarte 3L
29 Jayson Jacobs BREISMEISTER 3L
30 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 3L
31 Aj Snovel Jakroo HiFi p/b Felt Bicycles 4L
32 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles 4L
33 Oleksiy Ukhanov Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing/ 5L
DQ Alex Wild Specialized Racing DSQ
DNF Fred Mills Point S Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Day Endurance360 0:32:19
2 Terol Pursell 0 0:33:14
3 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 0:35:09
4 Christian Husband Team Velosport/RideBiker 0:35:21
5 Daniel E dombroski Amy D Foundation 0:35:21
6 Matthew Mcgee 2CrossRacing 0:35:36
7 Emile Goguely Team Mikes Bikes Dev 0:35:48
8 Jason Hendrickson NOFUCX 0:36:05
9 Steven Beardsley Point S Racing 0:36:59
10 Max Polin SK Racing 0:37:11
11 Jed Schneider Allegiant 0:37:21
12 David Turner Turner bikes 0:37:38
13 Basil Moutsopoulos Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bikes 0:37:46
14 Zacharey L elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi 0:37:55
15 Daniel Caldera 0 0:37:55
16 Nathan Grill 0 0:38:22
17 Scott Keller 0 0:38:27
18 Tim Marshall Stonehaus Factory Trek 0:38:31
19 Gregory Dillon 0 0:38:44
20 Maksym Shepitko Ludwig & Larsen Racing 0:38:50
21 Michael Burton Park City Bike Demos 0:38:53
22 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross Team 0:39:09
24 Ivan Fernandez big orange 0:39:41
25 Jeff Mabry kask 0:39:49
26 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange 0:39:52
27 David Larrabee Action Bikes 0:39:53
28 Ronny Chalk Impact Racing/ Incycle 0:40:03
29 Darron Sturgeon Reno CX Nats 0:40:05
30 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 0:40:06
31 Alex Teno 0 0:40:07
32 Steve Carlson Reboot Bicycle Fitting 0:40:26
33 Rolando Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project 0:40:31
34 Chris Jones STONEHAUS TREK RACING 0:40:37
35 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli 0:40:41
36 Jon Miller STONEHAUS/TREK 0:41:19
37 ? John Project Bike Love 0:41:27
38 Jared Allen America First 0:41:44
39 John Day 0 0:42:08
40 Gary Lial Las Vegas Cyclery 0:42:21
41 Mark Duncan Team Hammersaw! 0:42:23
42 Greg Fenton Uccyclery J&W flooring 0:42:30
43 Matt Chong the TEAM SoCalCross / Around the Cy 0:43:29
44 Luca Ortolani 0 0:32:33
45 Roger Morse Las Vegas Cyclery 0:32:44
46 Thom Lieurance Feedback Sports 0:32:46
47 Frank Francesco John3:16/702Shifters 0:32:51
48 Andrew Herrera The Team SoCalcross 0:33:14
49 Robert Knock USMES 0:33:17
50 Axel Clausse Polartec Foundacion Club Akberto Co 0:33:24
51 Mark Monaghan Orangepedal cycling 0:34:28
52 Kenneth Garbez Colavita 0:36:29
53 David Haerle Reboot Bicycle Fitting 0:36:46
54 Jim Martin Ridebiker Alliance / Team Velosport 0:48:03
DNF Jason Morin Big Orange DNF
DNF Terry Jordon Team Pay N' Take DNF
DNF Bradley Thurgood MI LL
DNF Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 0:32:06
2 Craig Etheridge Nuun Hydration 0:32:52
3 Chris Mackay Assos 0:33:04
4 Logan Vonbokel Uncommon Communications 0:33:21
5 Andrew Stallings Covina Valley Cyclery 0:33:39
6 Jon Okenfuss L5 Flyers 0:33:40
7 Johannes Huseby WTB 0:33:40
8 Michael Potter BikeFlights.com - Mock Orange Bikes 0:33:42
9 Westover Steve Raleigh Bicycles 0:33:46
10 Gordon Wadsworth BikeFlights/ Pivot Cycles/ Industry 0:33:52
11 Mike Hileman Bike Shop LV/Eye Gear 0:34:10
12 William Allen 0 0:34:12
13 Bryan Vogel The Bicycle Co/No Tubes 0:34:16
14 Chad Mckonly Oakley 0:34:33
15 Tom Gosselin Reynolds Cycling 0:34:35
16 James Meyer SRAM 0:35:00
17 Dax Massey Roca Roja Rollers 0:35:22
18 Steven Beardsley Point S Racing 0:35:26
19 Graham Shrive Cervelo 0:35:29
20 Brad Nelson 0 0:35:33
21 Fred Mills Point S Racing 0:35:42
22 Antonio Gonzalez Tri Town Bicycles 0:35:42
23 Jonathan Lee 0 0:35:53
24 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 0:36:00
25 Tyler Pearce Rubber Sole 0:36:05
26 Scott Conover TriTown Boise 0:36:10
27 Roy Roelofsen 0 0:36:16
28 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports 0:36:21
29 Robert Terra Williams Cycling 0:36:26
30 Aaron Smith Handlebar mustache 0:36:37
31 Steve Clausse 0 0:36:42
32 Benjamin Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:37:04
33 Alex Whitney P-Town Cyclocross 0:37:06
34 Bruce Balch Bottecchia-SH+ 0:37:11
35 Derek Hermon Bear Valley Bikes 0:37:13
36 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 0:37:14
37 Garnet Vertican ODI Grips 0:37:19
38 Robert Donovan Squareone /HelensCycles 0:37:22
39 Curt Dosier 0 0:37:29
40 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:37:35
41 Rick Rosales Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:37:38
42 Jeff Mabry Kask 0:37:39
43 Brent Franze Giant co factory /buena park bikes 0:37:49
44 Chris Check Pedalhead Race Room 0:38:04
45 David Larrabee Action Bikes 0:38:18
46 Chad Timmerman 0 0:38:28
47 Chris Courtney Mighty Riders 0:38:37
48 Daniel Caldera Incycle 0:38:48
49 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 0:38:51
50 Eric Russell Clif Bar 0:39:00
51 Nate Pearson 0 0:39:08
52 Lou Varela handlebar mustache 0:39:08
53 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:22
54 Brian Bowling Planet Ultra 0:39:24
55 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r 0:39:30
56 Brian Grasky 0 0:39:36
57 Kaolin Cummens Roca Roja Bicycles and Flat Tire Bi 0:39:51
58 Andrew Frey Beeline Bikes 0:40:02
59 Robert Hamlin KUHL Cycling 0:40:21
60 Chris Perlewitz 0 0:40:31
61 Nathan Grill 0 0:40:36
62 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 0:40:42
63 Mark Duncan Team Hammersaw! 0:41:02
64 Louis Baker Las Vegas Cyclery 0:41:09
65 John Elgart Voler 0:41:40
66 Joel Demeritt CST Tire 0:41:47
67 Justin Sheldon 0 0:41:55
68 Roger Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:42:02
69 Bill Pinckard MicroSeal Racing 0:42:24
70 Kenneth Knowles 0 0:43:53
71 Andrew Slater Haibike USA 0:32:14
72 Robert Sandoval Team Montrose Bike Shop/ Bike Sport 0:32:17
73 Dan Kalny Psimet 0:32:40
74 Jeremy Wilson Cervelo/Focus 0:32:49
75 Brian Larson Las Vegas Cyclery 0:33:40
76 Victor Sternberg 0 0:36:37
77 Paul Neal Bicycle Vibe 0:37:14
DNF Ian Mcelroy CRIT HAPPENS DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team 0:43:08
2 Catharine Pendrel Clif Pro Team 0:43:19
3 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 0:43:52
4 Caroline Mani Van Dessel/ atom composites 0:43:54
5 Chloe Forsman Stan's-Pivot Pro Team 0:43:54
6 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 0:43:57
7 Crystal Anthony Maxxis-Shimano 0:44:12
8 Meredith Miller Rapha Canyon 0:44:28
9 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel/Atom Composites 0:44:48
10 Heidi Franz NWCX Project 0:45:11
11 Hannah Finchamp Clif Pro Team 0:45:11
12 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:45:23
13 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing - Sped Precision Whee 0:45:51
14 Laurel Rathbun Donnelly Sports 0:46:12
15 Shannon Mallory NWCX Project 0:46:27
16 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 0:46:40
17 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHUMAN 0:46:49
18 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 0:47:12
19 Katherine Santos Amy D Foundation 0:47:16
20 Caitlin Bernstein Vive La Tarte 0:47:19
21 Chelsea Weidinger Mash SF 0:47:39
22 Heidi Wood HiFi CX 0:47:42
23 Jennifer Malik American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea 0:48:24
24 Christa Ghent Amy D Foundation 0:48:32
25 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitter 0:48:40
26 Lisa Cordova Cyclesport Specialized p/b Muscle M 0:49:03
27 Petra Schmidtmann Van Dessel factory Cycling 0:49:14
28 Allison Arensman J.A. King p/b BR'C 0:49:52
29 Lisa Leonard 0 0:50:25
30 Terra Kier-donovan Square1/Helens Cycles 0:51:21
31 Lindsay Wetzel SK Racing 0:51:57
32 Mckenzie Melcher SoCal Cross @3 Laps
DNF Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX DNF
DNF Tricia Fleischer Monument Wheelworks/Hammerquist Stu DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports 0:40:42
2 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:42:08
3 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 0:42:25
4 Charlotte Sampson KASK 0:33:00
5 Linda Elgart Voler 0:33:48
6 Tina Feoli Hammersaw 0:34:10
7 Terra Beaton 0 0:34:34
8 Tinamarie Findlay 0 0:35:41
9 Erin Machan Rock N Road/Project Bike Love 0:37:09
10 Fabienne Kobrak 0 0:37:34
11 Mindy Kim handlebar mustache 0:37:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2