Log In
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series • Sep 13 2017
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5
1
5
5.6
4.5
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1
Moisture
5
Accel
5.6
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
3 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
4 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
5 Cary Schusterman
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Edic
2 Ed Rogers
3 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
4 Sam Medrano
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Pearson Hutch's Bend Dental
2 Tad Hodgert, dmd Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
2 Bart Bowen
3 Owen Murphy
4 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central O
5 Matthew Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
6 John Frey
7 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Central O
8 Henry Abel
9 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
2 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
3 Brenna Wolford Therapeutic Associates of Central O
4 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
5 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Decker
2 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
3 Ryder Uetrecht
4 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
5 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental
6 Joshua Johnston
7 Billy Bergen
8 Matthew Paez
9 Brent Poole
10 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
11 David Pilz
12 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serena Bishop gordon
2 Laura Winberry
3 Megan Horner
Finishers: Cat 1: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Marchi
2 "jason Bavuso" Murder of Crows
3 Brandon Gallagher
4 Peter Borowski Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
5 Curtis Brawner
6 John Adkins
7 George P.s. mcconnell
8 Keith Levesque
9 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
10 Drew Moore
11 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
12 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
13 Jay Campbell
14 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
15 Chuck Meyer
16 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
17 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
18 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
19 Kyle Mills
20 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
21 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
22 Dan Davis Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
23 Brian Evans Boneyard Cycling
24 Rob Winnenberg
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
2 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental
3 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade
2 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling
3 Calvin Keane
4 Gavin Bowen
5 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central O
6 Gavin Beer
7 Ryan Mclaughlin
8 Ben Brewer Team 10 Barrel
9 Kiel Fletcher
10 Matthew Briggs
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Jane hash Boneyard Cycling
2 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling
3 Kelsey Phillips
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Brown
2 Tucker Orman
3 Cameron Zipper
4 Evan Grover
5 Henry Winnenberg
6 Aaron Duarte
7 Jake Olander
8 Ethan Neumaier
9 Parke Chapin
10 Oliver Bond-welch
11 Joseph Cromwell
12 Hayden Gullickson
13 Tyler Winans
DNF Jacob Bell
DNF Jacob Enos
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Evan
2 Natasha Visnack
3 Zoe Doden
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
2 Kim Ely
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Madsen
2 Nate Meyer
3 Bayen Miller
4 Luke Roberts Team 10 Barrel
5 David Welton Team 10 Barrel
6 Austin Kingsley
7 Miles Benefield
8 Joshua Jordan Boneyard Cycling
9 Kevan Olhausen
10 Timothy Fox
11 Bob Cutter
DNF Loren Bailey
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan M levering
2 Jesse Stark
3 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
4 Lori Gierloff
5 Amy Mitchell
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
3 John Livingston
4 Craig Russillo
5 Jimmie Porter
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Eslinger
2 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate
3 Wayne Lewis
DNF James Coates
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1