Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy • Sep 23 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
4
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kolby Preble Hammer Velo
2 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
3 Ian Jackson
4 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Rubin Field Mtn View cycles
7 Camden Morey Briop
8 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Tom Fitzgerald
11 Charlie Gardner
12 Mitch Fisher
13 Linus Clark
14 Orion York
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tilly Field Team High School
2 Flora Field
3 Nataie Fisher
4 Sara Hill NoMad Sports Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Berry BODE
2 Ian Brown Tonic Fab
3 Steven Hunter Veloshop
4 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Eric Sheagley Veloce/Felt
6 Cary Miller Team S&M
7 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles
8 John Mitchem Guinness
9 Anderson Folts Hufnagle
10 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers
11 Shane Fletcher Veloce/Felt
12 Michael Benno Veloce/Felt
13 Tommy Tuite Veloshop
14 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
15 Brent Casady Existential Velo
16 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
17 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
18 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
19 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing
20 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
21 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
22 Steve Brown Portland Velo
23 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
24 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 Richard Greshner
26 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling
27 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
28 Jonathan Myers Team S&M
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Rice
2 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Chip Sloan Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
4 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
5 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
6 James Jonice Tireless Velo
7 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
8 Jeff Edes Team S&M
9 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing
10 Owen Morehart
11 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo
12 Jay Cech
13 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles
15 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles
16 Julian Deiss
17 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
18 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo
19 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 Ken Pace
21 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
22 Andrew Arnsberg Tellmer
23 Forrest Scott
24 Juan Cagampang
25 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
26 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato
27 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
28 Eric Stolberg Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
29 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
30 Matt Mijares
31
32 Cody Gervasi River City Bicycles
33 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
34 Jim Thiele Team Rose City
35 Gregory Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
36 Jeff Mccormick
37 Mark Koller
38 Russell Weyant Peddle Dynamics
39 Rob Williams River City Bicycles
40 Owen Hutchinson
41 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
42 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing
43 Jerroll Lackey
44
45 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club
46
47 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon
48 Brian Echerer
49 Denny Bennett Ironheads
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
2 Todd Klapwyk
3 Benjamin Jacobsen Rapha
4 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Brian Vanbuskirk
6 John Gulich Green Submarine
7 Chase Banney
8 Dan Stone
9 Steve Mccallion
10 Steven Case Team S&M
11 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
12 Erin Badaracco Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 John Williams
14 Bill Hall
15 Jordan Staples Guinness Cycling Team
16 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass
17 Dave Gulick Green Submarine
18 DAvid Strader Team Oregon
19 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching
20 Steve Lacey Showers Pass
21 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass
22 Tim Baumgarte
23 Loren Castillo Portland Velo
24 Mike Murphy
25 Adam Lunehl
26 Jonathan Perlman
27 Mark Macklin Yo Mama Racing
28 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex
29 John Baldwin
30 Gregg Kempthorn
31 Judd Eustice
32 Scott Jerger Field Jerger
33 Tim Ragan Gonzo Racing
34 Jared Granger Artisan Family Racing
35 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB
36 Sean Denney
37 John Baldwin
38
39 Matthew Westermeyer
40 Eric D. Mcmurtry
41 Robert Stefanowicz
42 Oleg Gidloivzka
43 John Porter Portland Velo
44 Matt Radich Cat 6
45 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
46 Tim Robinson Showers Pass
47 Dennis Stafford
48 Todd Burnete
49 Mark Mcmurtry
50 Jason Bacon
51 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club
52 Patrick Vinograd
53 Victor Duong Veloce/Felt
54 Tighe Vroman Team S&M
55 Rudolf Jng
56 Arcellus Sykes
57 Kyle Bush
58 Danny Klube Dude
59 David Hymans
60 Robert James
61 David Linton
62 David Platt
63 Charles Barrett
64 Luke Pospisil
65 Thane Hubbard
66 Gary Smith
67 Bill Alsup
68 Adrian Black
69 Peter Mersereau Velo Con Carne
70 Jesse Jr Lopez
71 Dan Evan
72 Robert Boursaw
73 Doug Gresham
74 Kahlin Kirilik Staccato Gelato
75 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
76 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
77 Russ Rainforth
78 Blaine Kreuger
79 Chip Addabbo
80 Robert Yerex Momentum cycles
81 Edward Lanton
82 Hugh Davis
83 Travis Thompson
84 Marty Schmitz
85 Tim Schallbarger Buy Local Cycling
86 Quentin Wilson
87 David Bookout
88 Patric Guthrie
89 Einar Traa Portland Velo
90 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
91 Nathan Jeffers
92 Eric Volkman
93 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
94 Kevin Blair Cycle One
95
96
97 Scott Suttere
98 Cory Grove cobra dogs
99 David Andres
100 Dallas Martin
101 Rick Jones Ironheads
102 Ruben Galbraith Lincoln St
103 Thomas Botty
104 Brian Echerer Butts on Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 82  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles
2 Alex Criss River City Bicycles
3 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
4 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
5 Larry Ehmke Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
6 Kyle Murphy Team High School
7 Jason Borum River City Bicycles
8 Bryan Jorgenson Cyclepath
9 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
10 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath
12 Dave Luoma Guinness
13 Darrin Joos Bike Gallery
14 John Howe Team Beer
15 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato
16 Damian Riehl Motordome
17 Nick Groesz Team Oregon
18 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
19 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
20 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato
21 Ron Strasser Team S&M
22 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
23 Chris Streight Hammer Velo
24 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
25 Joel Metz Blackbird
26 Paul Kanz Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
27 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com
28 Josh Bartlemay Team Beer
29 Bobby Birk Motordome
30 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing
31 Bob Libby Tireless Velo
32 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Pennington Veloforma
2 Bridget Brown River City Bicycles
3 Dawn Riddle Gentle Lovers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Virginie Calme Cyclepath
2 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
3 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
4 Jill Hardiman Dirty Finger
5 Ann Leitheiser Cyc
6 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo
7 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
8 Tori Bortman
9 Stephanie Chase Veloforma
10 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team
11 Shannon Holt Super Relax
12 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
13 Sage Fuller Portland Velo
14 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing
15 Leah Deforest Artisan Family Racing
16 Tacia Miller Cyclepath
17 Lisa Campbell
18 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo
19 Rachael Parker
20 Laurie Daley bicycleattorney.com
21 Julia Shea
22 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo
23 Meg Mautner Bike Central
24 Tiffany Severson Team Beer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Weight
2 Dana Benton Portland Velo
3 Ellene Smith
4 Elizabeth Chase
5 Sheilgh Griffin NoMad Sports Club
6 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
7 Tuuli Hakala Lincoln St
8 Erin Taylor
9 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte
10 Ashley Keene
11 Arzetta Johnson
12 Sarah Byers
13 Robin Vertner
14 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 14