Log In
Blue Sky or Not • Sep 17 2017
5.1
1.7
4.4
3.6
3
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.4
Accel
3.6
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gamm Red Kite 0:59:26
2 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:00:01
3 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 1:00:15
4 Jay Ganser bike ohio 1:00:47
5 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 1:02:48
6 Paul Hale bike ohio 1:03:00
7 Jason Suppan RideOn 1:03:31
8 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b the bicycl 1:03:35
9 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 1:03:54
10 Cory Muth Independent 1:04:18
11 Jared Zollars The Bicycle Hub 1:04:28
12 Steve Twining Independent 1:05:58
13 James Dieringer Independent 1:06:54
DNF Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 0:42:28
2 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four 0:43:11
3 Stephen Smeyak Summit Freewheelers 0:43:20
4 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:32
5 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:43:40
6 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 0:43:52
7 Matthew Schieferstein Forest City Racing 0:44:00
8 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:44:13
9 Brian Boltz Summit Freewheelers 0:44:28
10 Andy Leveto bike ohio 0:44:31
11 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:44:38
12 Martin Zakes Independent 0:45:01
13 Alex Intihar Independent 0:45:06
14 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing 0:45:15
15 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC 0:45:24
16 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect 0:45:25
17 Zachary Mellion bike ohio 0:45:35
18 Tom Weaver Knobby Side Down/Summit Freewheeler 0:45:58
19 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 0:46:07
20 Lawrence Tafe bike ohio 0:46:21
21 Judson Linder Trailside Bicycle Co. 0:46:27
22 Doug Hayes Forest City Racing 0:46:36
23 Frank Mocilnikar Independent 0:47:38
24 Patrick Miranda Mirco Racing 0:47:39
25 Josh Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:48:01
26 Scott Young Independent 0:48:27
27 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:50:14
28 Ed Masta Independent 0:41:17
29 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:42:21
30 Keith Bryant Independent 0:44:06
DNF Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing
DNF James Sargiovanni bike ohio
DNF Joe Stratton Blazing Saddle Racing
DNF Carlton Kanner bike ohio
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 0:27:58
2 Ryan Dombrowski Spin/Litzler Automation 0:28:03
3 Duncan reid Bike palace Bike Palace 0:28:11
4 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels 0:28:18
5 Tyler Miranda Mirco Racing 0:28:29
6 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:28:33
7 Gregory Huzyak Independent 0:28:40
8 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:28:45
9 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:28:47
10 Tom Weaver Knobby Side Down/Summit Freewheeler 0:28:51
11 Michael Woode Independent 0:28:54
12 Andy Leveto bike ohio 0:28:56
13 Matthew Woodyard Summit Freewheelers 0:29:05
14 Billy Slutz Independent 0:29:28
15 Robert Hodge Independent 0:29:47
16 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:29:47
17 Doug Hayes Forest City Racing 0:30:10
18 Neil Perko Independent 0:30:22
19 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:30:51
20 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 0:30:59
21 Shawn Grandon Akron Bicycle Club 0:31:01
22 Carlton Kanner bike ohio 0:31:02
23 Daraius Patell None 0:31:22
24 Christopher Reese Independent 0:31:33
25 Derek Dean Independent 0:31:44
26 Craig Kovach JOY MACHINES BIKE SHOP 0:32:00
27 Simon Fitzpatrick Independent 0:32:01
28 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:32:25
29 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:32:27
30 Christopher Pfeil Forest City Racing 0:32:34
31 John Kagan Spin/Litzler Automation 0:32:36
32 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:32:51
33 Andrew Kloster Independent 0:32:53
34 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:33:13
35 Eamon Odonnell Snakebite Racing 0:33:26
36 Brian Wahl Team Bicycle Hub 0:33:46
37 Neil Quinn Independent 0:34:00
38 Colin Murphy Joy Machines Racing 0:34:03
39 Kevin Danford Independent 0:34:09
40 Craig Caroff Independent 0:34:41
41 Sev Kurtov Independent 0:35:08
42 James Powell Independent 0:28:37
43 Richard Smich Summit Freewheelers 0:29:15
44 Ed Faidiga Independent 0:29:50
45 Chris Kobus Summit Freewheelers 0:31:45
46 David Effron Independent 0:33:28
DNF Karl Kule Independent
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Abbott Independent 0:25:49
2 Ian Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:24:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Scacheri Independent 0:24:15
2 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:25:02
3 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:26:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bischof Independent 0:30:20
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:42:44
2 Joseph Melnyk Snake Bite Racing 0:42:55
3 James Pooler Independent 0:42:56
4 Brent Thompson Independent 0:43:01
5 Matthew Tinkey AeroTech Designs Factory Team 0:43:39
6 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:44:12
7 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:44:42
8 Billy Slutz Independent 0:44:50
9 Matthew Schieferstein Forest City Racing 0:44:52
10 Zachary Mellion bike ohio 0:44:57
11 Brian Ramsey Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:45:12
12 Jason Spieth Independent 0:46:19
13 Judson Linder Trailside Bicycle Co. 0:46:37
14 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:47:47
15 Brian Wahl Team Bicycle Hub 0:48:22
DNF James Libecco Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect 0:42:08
2 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:43:11
3 James Dieringer Independent 0:43:12
4 Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:21
5 Ernesto Marenchin Bike Authority 0:44:41
6 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:45:11
7 Peter Scacheri Team Spin 0:45:26
8 Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:45:47
9 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:45:53
10 Sean Burkey Summit Freewheelers 0:47:06
11 Ed Masta Independent 0:49:22
12 Robert Ludwig Independent 0:42:14
13 Christian Staneluis Wells Fargo Advisors 0:42:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:44:37
2 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 0:44:52
3 Scott Young Independent 0:44:54
4 Jeff Kompa Team Spin/Litzler Automation 0:45:51
5 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 0:45:54
6 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 0:46:40
7 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:47:29
8 Karl Kule Independent 0:47:58
9 David Thornton Independent 0:49:19
10 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:49:43
11 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Team 0:45:03
12 Phillip Wadsworth Independent 0:45:59
13 Tom Wilson N/a 0:48:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Ganser bike ohio 0:36:07
2 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:36:13
3 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 0:36:30
4 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:36:41
5 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:37:01
6 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 0:37:29
7 Corey Gregg Joy Machines Racing 0:37:31
8 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:39:08
9 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:39:44
10 Jessica Tomazic Team Bicycle Hub 0:40:24
11 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:41:23
12 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:42:00
13 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:43:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:43:12
2 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:43:17
3 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:45:06
4 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:45:41
5 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:49:09
6 Anneke Frankemolle Team Lake Effect 0:42:31
7 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling 0:43:41
8 Mary Wintz Team Six One Four 0:49:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 0:26:36
2 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing 0:27:31
3 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers 0:29:31
4 Cara Bacher PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 0:30:55
5 Lyndse Rae faba Stelleri Performance Training 0:31:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:41:52
2 Rachel Rubin Independent 0:41:54
3 Sarah Shaikh Team Lake Effect 0:44:15
4 Linda Miranda Mirco Racing 0:44:53
5 Gwen Davis Team Lake Effect 0:45:47
6 Kristen Keyes Snake Bite Racing 0:46:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1