Log In
Patriot CX17 • Sep 17 2017
4.5
1.5
4.4
4.9
3.7
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.9
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Nevins
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Higley
2 Chase Negley
3 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
DNF Michael Keller Cranklin Radlers SCW
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Fader Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Edward Krei MOX MULTISPORT
3 Hayden Warner
4 Drew Priestgrochowski Cut Cats Courier
5 Phillip Smith Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Kyle French Half Acre Cycling
7 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
8 Aaron Smith West Town Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Wolford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Connor Ramsey
3 Bryce Walters Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Larry Johns
5 Thomas Wallace Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Kirt Monk
7 Aaron Byrnes PSIMET Racing
8 Brandon Beehner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Thomas Nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assn
11 Dan Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
12 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Vicken Chalian Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Kaufman
2 Robby Sams
3 Michael Markley
4 Brian Hammond
5 Cole Daniels Spin City
6 Gene Pish Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Cody Giebelhausen
8 Chaz Legrand
9 David Mahaffey
10 Brian Reese
11 Daniel Johnson
12 Aaron Garsue Wild Card Cycling
13 Andres Gutierrez INTENT
14 Fernando Roman-garcia
15 Robert Colombo Eastern Illinois University
16 Bryan Hartmann
17 Adam Stojentim
18 Kyle Brown
19 Kirbee Monk
20 Eugene Bergmann
21 Matheu Girouard
22 Paul Ignacig NEutral Cycle
23 Glen Dimock Wild Card Cycling
24 Peyton Kaiser
25 Jonathan Krasin
26 Alexander Hegemandavis
27 Chris Drouganis
DNF Tom Johnson Wildcard
DNF Alex Kulyk
DNF Bill Schultz
DNF Nathaniel Staffel
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
2 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing
3 Andres Gutierrez INTENT
4 Don Hiles Wild Card Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Crady MOX MULTISPORT
2 Aaron Fader Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
4 Mike Wolford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel
6 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 David Mcdowell
8 Bart Hrvatin Wolfpack Bike Racing
9 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
10 Chris Tuma Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Andrew Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Vicken Chalian Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Keith Buescher xXx Racing
15 Chuck Coderko
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Fader Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Mike Wolford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Scot Weidenaar MOX MULTISPORT
4 Jeff Kinsel
DNF Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Crady MOX MULTISPORT
1 Alicia Prusinski Mox Multisport
2 Zachary Weidenaar Mox Multisport
2 Edward Krei MOX MULTISPORT
3 Aaron Byrnes PSIMET Racing
3 Scot Weidenaar MOX MULTISPORT
4 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
4 Aaron Higley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
2 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
3 Charlotte Erickson INTENT
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Prusinski Mox Multisport
2 Kayci Sterzer Comrade Cycles Racing
3 Elizabeth Mckinley
4 Charlotte Erickson INTENT
5 Crystal Costello BFF Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1