Log In
Lucky Pie GP Northglenn • Sep 17 2017
6
4
4.2
5.1
3.9
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
4
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5.1
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jett W balika 16:37.4
2 Jack Brown 17:18.2
3 Bodhi Malin 17:36.5
4 Kalen Brown 17:51.4
5 Henry Walsh 18:02.5
6 Ian Edwards 18:46.6
7 Garrett Beshore 19:23.9
8 Declan Payne 19:24.4
9 Dylan Haynes 19:36.4
10 Jake Sandau 21:44.4
11 Mile Reigel 23:20.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus White 31:27.7
2 Jackson Voss 31:50.6
3 Andrew J simons 32:11.5
4 Adriano Lucero 32:28.1
5 Gavin Lopez 32:29.5
6 Drew Weitkunat 34:50.7
7 Nicholas Boni 34:58.8
8 Jacob Socia 35:46.2
9 Ashton Lockhart 36:55.0
10 Collin Agne 38:29.8
11 Jude Schafer 38:37.7
12 Joseph Levtov 38:39.0
13 Ben Stevenson @ 1 Lap
14 Brandon Boetcher @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grey Ottenstein 29:27.4
2 Vin Hludzinski 29:44.9
3 Blake Wilkinson 30:18.1
4 Jesse Nordeen 31:47.8
5 Ashton Russell 34:58.3
6 Nathan Gangelhoff 35:23.5
7 Noah Stanley 36:07.6
8 Shane Carrigan @ 1 Lap
DNF Jack Barton DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Higley 21:01.6
2 Keaton Dundorf 23:03.8
3 Rowan Cattau 23:12.6
4 Connnor Beshore 23:28.6
5 Tyler Reback 26:39.7
6 Robert Breitbarth 31:30.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Davies 59:14.9
2 Mike Friedberg 59:36.9
3 Jason Russell 59:52.6
4 Ryan Hughs 00:14.0
5 Clay Harris 00:41.4
6 Aaron Provance 01:10.4
7 Ryan Kuchenbecker 01:15.0
8 Doug Ferguson 01:22.7
9 Patrick J gallegos 01:23.7
10 Joseph Taddeucci 01:38.4
11 Scott Forrest 01:49.4
12 Mike Dixon 01:52.8
13 Mike Bonenberger 01:58.9
14 Andy Balika @ 1 Lap
15 Michael Kolczak @ 1 Lap
16 Douglass Agne @ 1 Lap
17 Paul Rapinz @ 1 Lap
18 William Howe @ 1 Lap
19 Gavin Anderson @ 1 Lap
20 J Thomas smith @ 1 Lap
21 James Scott @ 1 Lap
22 Eric Jones @ 1 Lap
DNF Aaron Bouplon DNF
DNF Dan Orlinski DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Fitzgerald 47:42.2
2 James Stevens 47:44.2
3 Brian T moore 48:17.7
4 Peder Horner 48:31.1
5 Matthias Kondler 48:39.1
6 Brad Woodard 48:42.6
7 Jim Scheel 48:52.3
8 Jeffrey Lifgren 49:06.7
9 Jason Long 49:18.2
10 Andy Johnson 49:18.8
11 David Kendall 49:26.2
12 Erin Witter Old School Racing 49:36.1
13 Rob Horn 49:46.0
14 Jeffrey Socia 49:47.2
15 Todd F gray 50:07.0
16 Michael White 50:29.1
17 Peter Lopez 51:01.5
18 Jason Douglass 51:22.4
19 Alex Sutherland 51:35.1
20 Jeffrey Homan 51:36.3
21 Jordan Reigel 51:40.2
22 Chris Jezek 52:11.8
23 Jonathan H white @ 1 Lap
DNF Brandon Murphy DNF
DNF Bill Manning DNF
DNF Kirk Groves DNF
DNF Chris Lee DNF
DNF Brian Mccall DNF
DNF Marco Hintz DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Hofeditz 38:38.4
2 Damon Brandt 39:09.0
3 Jason Breitbarth 39:18.3
4 Chris Wozniak 39:21.4
5 David Fitzgerald Old School Industries 39:22.2
6 Diran Ayandele 39:27.0
7 Paul Bickerton 39:30.8
8 Mark Stookesberry 39:39.0
9 Steven Harlan 39:44.0
10 Daniel Reback 40:16.3
11 Per Larsen 40:17.2
12 Frank P knuettel 40:28.1
13 John Vajda 40:31.6
14 Ryan M korzyniowski 40:32.0
15 Brian M coleman 40:39.9
16 Brent Morris 40:46.5
17 Scott Farish 40:55.0
18 Travis Deatherage 41:46.3
19 Mark A bales 41:55.2
20 Scott Carlson 42:35.2
21 Matthew Knoedler 43:17.7
22 Brad Smallegan 43:35.3
23 Sean Oneill 43:47.6
24 Matthew A most 44:33.7
25 Steve Belin 44:53.9
26 Brent Brown 45:12.3
27 Seth Murphy 46:25.9
28 Benjamin Andre @ 1 Lap
DNF James Stevens DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mansell 37:25.6
2 Todd Cassan 37:33.0
3 Patrick Morrissey 37:38.9
4 Douglas Hudson 37:46.0
5 Kirk Olson 37:55.6
6 Tom Horrocks 38:03.2
7 Terry Wheeler 38:15.5
8 Jeff Ofsanko 38:23.6
9 Brian Hannon 38:31.8
10 Ike Nicoll 38:42.2
11 Jeff Martin 38:56.6
12 Robert Burke 39:05.2
13 Robert Fischer 39:13.7
14 Frank Smith 39:20.5
15 Greg Gorrell 39:24.6
16 Jim Bergman 39:28.4
17 Emil Gercke 40:01.6
18 Michael Mequi 40:27.0
19 Daniel Depaemelaere 41:14.2
20 Carl Boni 43:58.7
DNF Mark Taylor DNF
DNF Ken Jones DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ike Nicoll 39:53.5
2 Keith Principe 40:58.7
3 John Steward 41:29.3
4 Jay Nordeen 41:35.5
5 Adam Moskowitz 42:25.3
6 Richard Brady 42:38.0
7 Rod Unverrich 43:01.5
8 Jim Reagan 43:06.2
9 Doug Steele 43:10.1
10 Dan Sonnesyn 43:18.5
11 John Shearer 43:20.1
12 Scott Meadows 43:51.0
13 Scott Bristol 44:00.5
14 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly/Oskar Blues 44:06.1
15 Michael Pins 44:18.5
16 Michael S smith 44:40.8
17 Patrick O odonnell 44:50.8
18 David Schafer 45:05.6
19 Edward Altshuler 45:36.7
20 Christopher Dunn 45:57.2
21 David Simons 45:58.0
22 Charles Wahl 46:59.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hayles 41:13.3
2 Thomas Prehn 41:24.0
3 Lee Waldman 43:36.1
4 Rick Abbott 44:35.3
5 Doug Squires @ 1 Lap
6 Tim Downing @ 1 Lap
7 Tim Mcallister @ 1 Lap
8 Cory Kramer @ 1 Lap
9 Donald Haywood @ 1 Lap
DNF Chris Canfield DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Winn Deburlo 43:48.5
2 Nevin Whittemore 44:02.7
3 Scott Piercefield 44:25.8
4 Christian Culpepper 44:29.7
5 Nathaniel Vacura 44:42.6
6 Timothy Fegel 45:06.5
7 Stephen Cochran 46:22.8
8 Travis Burkel 46:23.6
9 Josh Weis 48:00.9
10 Nicholas Gilroy 49:13.5
11 Andre Selvyn @ 1 Lap
DNF Tayne Andrade DNF
DNF Tim Speciale DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Talkington 44:57.3
2 Will M doherty 45:15.0
3 Jacob Wiebe 45:24.7
4 John Higley 45:28.7
5 Jonathan Lamar 45:45.2
6 Marshall Troutner 45:54.7
7 Deric Bert 46:06.5
8 Ryan Lowe 46:07.6
9 Peter Wessling 46:26.9
10 Cody Baker 46:47.2
11 Vincent Stewart 46:56.9
12 James Hammond 47:09.0
13 Ryan M sullivan 47:20.3
14 Steven Truesdale jr. 47:44.9
15 Jason Latimer 47:48.5
16 Terry Rice 48:10.6
17 Ben Dumas 48:19.5
18 Bardon Higgins 48:48.3
19 Stephen Stratman 48:59.7
20 Brian A zipler 50:57.3
21 Jacob Read 51:10.9
22 Harvey Stearns laseur iv 51:36.5
23 Edward Cookson @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal 47:36.7
2 Fernando Fernandez escalante 49:07.2
3 Miles Livermore 49:20.4
4 Todd Gangelhoff 49:37.9
5 Dylan Rajguru 49:44.2
6 Richard Grabarits 49:45.3
7 Arthur Veenendaal 49:57.7
8 David Choren 50:26.8
9 Jacob Fair 51:00.5
10 Vince Deveney 51:04.4
11 Spencer Hodges 51:49.9
12 Ryan Webb 52:15.8
13 Ryan Carlson 53:19.1
14 Alex Doyle @ 1 Lap
15 Jason 539222 @ 1 Lap
16 Brodie Donaldson @ 1 Lap
17 Jared Hanson @ 1 Lap
18 Chris Douillard @ 1 Lap
19 Peter Bergmann @ 1 Lap
20 Martin Kreibe @ 1 Lap
21 Sean C malin @ 1 Lap
22 Adam Vassau @ 1 Lap
23 Noah Schabacker @ 1 Lap
24 Ken Fries @ 1 Lap
25 Eric Larimer @ 1 Lap
26 William Heistermann @ 1 Lap
27 Brent O'neill @ 1 Lap
DNF Cody B mann DNF
DNF Patrick Santino DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Ellwood 54:54.7
2 Jack Tanner 56:24.8
3 Josh Direen 57:01.8
4 Kyle Johnson 58:30.1
5 Jeremy Ostrowski 58:58.5
6 Collin Becker 58:59.7
7 Brett Billings 59:01.1
8 Federico Rios 00:25.5
9 William E allen 00:51.2
10 Michael Nelson 03:09.9
11 ? Michael @ 1 Lap
12 Alan J hills @ 1 Lap
DNF Tim Speciale DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Brown 40:36.7
2 Ruben Weaver 41:27.8
3 Kyle Gisbert 43:24.9
4 Don A fair 43:54.6
5 Mike Higgins 44:57.9
6 Scott Bristol 45:16.8
7 Richard Morgan 45:21.8
8 Jay Paidipati 45:23.3
9 Louis Orzolek 45:45.5
10 Isaac Robinson @ 1 Lap
DNF Cecil R mcallister DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Iannacito 46:57.0
2 Ian Whaley 47:42.7
3 Chris Mcgee 48:04.3
4 Doug Schuler 48:05.0
5 Andrew Sprafke 48:09.3
6 Barry A pugh 49:04.6
7 Josh Teplitzky 49:05.4
8 Jamie Kilcoyne 49:10.1
9 Ariel Brown 49:44.6
10 Brian Hludzinski 49:48.1
DNF Michael Catterall DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Levtov 18:43.8
2 Raven Powers 18:47.3
3 Lauren Watts 19:32.1
4 Colby Crean 22:07.6
5 Chloe Hannon 22:26.3
6 Corrie Anderson 22:54.8
7 Sigourney Zager 23:15.9
8 Kaiya Gorrell 23:16.7
9 Victoria Choren 24:34.2
10 Madison A 25:47.6
11 Amelia Peacey 26:32.9
12 Aimee Barton @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaya Musgrave 32:24.4
2 Reagan Long 32:26.3
3 Mia Aseltine 34:08.4
4 Haydn Hludzinski 35:24.1
5 Ella Brown 37:18.0
6 Reyna Bernard 38:08.9
7 Audrey Moorhead @ 1 Lap
8 Sarah Davis @ 1 Lap
9 Elise Barton @ 1 Lap
10 Amelia Orton @ 3 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner 32:11.4
2 Sophia Watts 36:33.9
3 Emily Arnow @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cate Boni 23:29.3
2 Katja Brown 24:58.7
3 Emerson Connell 27:28.6
4 Lucy Strong 29:31.3
5 Sydney Davis 30:20.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Moffat 52:30.4
2 Kimberly Nuffer 53:15.2
3 Sara Wisner 54:21.0
4 Laura C mizener @ 1 Lap
5 Joanna Branum @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terri Smith 47:53.8
2 Elizabeth Lev-tov 49:56.5
3 Michelle Barton 50:11.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong 44:35.9
2 Megan Hottman @ 1 Lap
3 Lynn Bush @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Dorovskikh 42:47.2
2 Gayle Connell 43:28.5
3 Kristi Lindquist 44:25.0
4 Erika A brandstatter 44:29.7
5 Amy Leroy 44:34.8
6 Amanda Bye 46:53.8
7 Maggie Rusch 48:29.2
DNF Luci Olewinski DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie M arehart-rose 45:54.3
2 Dominique Stasulli 48:07.4
3 Nuria Monzonis martinez 49:16.6
4 Sarah L hartman 50:20.3
5 Micki Harris 52:23.4
6 Lisa Kreibe @ 1 Lap
7 Avery Moorhead @ 1 Lap
8 Kerry Marder @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toni Gibbs 49:51.9
2 Emily Jordan 51:33.9
3 Jamie Miller 52:03.2
4 Molly Lofton @ 1 Lap
5 Jessica Vendegnia @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Carter 47:16.4
2 Lauren Zoerner 48:21.0
3 Tracy Yates 48:38.3
4 Anna Katrina engelsted 49:10.9
5 Kristal Boni 51:02.4
6 Emily Reynolds 51:47.3
7 Rebecca Wissman @ 1 Lap
DNF Monika Kowalska Amy D. Foundation DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4