Log In
P-TOWN Cross 2017 Race #2 Euclid Outdoors3 • Sep 12 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5
1.6
5.5
5.3
5.4
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.6
Moisture
5.5
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Jonathan Page "Kind Human 0:50:05 Assos Shimano Clif Bar" 05:28 05:28 05:28 05:32 05:36 05:36
2 Kevin Day Endurance 360 / Rollout 0:51:09 05:36 05:32 05:38 05:42 05:42 05:44 05:39 05:41 05:51
3 Keegan Swenson 3Rox Cannondale 0:51:41 05:29 05:28 05:27 05:21 05:28 06:32 06:15 05:49 05:48
4 Bender Jeff KUHL 0:51:46 05:37 05:38 05:41 05:48 05:53 05:49 05:50 05:47 05:39
5 Spencer Maughan Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus 0:53:30 05:37 05:45 06:03 06:00 06:11 05:58 06:01 06:03 05:49
6 Geoff Montague 0:54:10 06:10 05:49 05:54 06:06 06:11 06:04 06:10 05:55 05:47
7 Danny Van wagoner 0:54:20 06:03 06:02 06:06 06:04 06:03 06:09 06:07 05:52 05:51
8 Seth Saxton Rouler Devo 0:55:40 05:55 05:52 05:57 06:12 06:25 06:17 06:19 06:27 06:12
9 Riley Tucker 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:56:27 06:22 05:54 06:04 06:12 06:11 06:27 06:29 06:18 06:28
10 Jason Olsen Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:50:28 06:23 06:02 06:15 06:06 06:31 06:25 06:19 06:22
11 John Woodruff Sundance Resort 0:50:47 06:30 06:07 06:17 06:20 06:18 06:28 06:22 06:23
12 Sofia Gomez-villafane Pivot / Assos 0:50:57 06:15 06:10 06:20 06:27 06:33 06:22 06:18 06:29
13 Mike Burton Park City Bike Demo's 0:51:01 06:42 06:08 06:23 06:20 06:24 06:25 06:22 06:14
14 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:51:41 06:28 06:18 06:28 06:41 06:29 06:26 06:28 06:19
15 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery / Peak Fasteners 0:52:04 06:21 06:14 06:29 06:39 06:39 06:26 06:35 06:36
16 Brent Cannon 0:52:51 06:29 06:15 06:14 06:24 06:25 07:50 06:31 06:39
17 Jeff Flick KUHL 0:53:21 06:31 06:31 06:18 07:01 06:44 06:54 06:55 06:23
18 Richard Caramadre KUHL 0:53:22 06:32 06:15 06:50 06:43 06:42 06:37 06:53 06:46
19 Jim Duchesne X-Men Cycling 0:56:06 06:53 06:42 06:51 07:06 07:02 07:04 07:01 07:25
DNF Bruce Deppe 05:38 05:45 05:50 05:58 06:08 05:54 05:54
DNF Preston Weeks Turbo Sports 05:50 05:57 07:09 06:33 06:33
DNF Val Gibson SPRY 06:24 06:15 06:15
DNF Ryan turbo Barrett "LG Felt Reynolds Serfas XXX" 05:57 05:53 05:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Austin Howard Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:37:25 06:10 06:01 06:17 06:12 06:16 06:26
2 Scott Crabill GoRide.com 0:37:58 06:14 06:12 06:21 06:11 06:16 06:43
3 Jason Lux 0:38:19 06:05 06:08 06:16 06:13 06:30 07:05
4 Jeff Juip 0:38:57 06:19 06:34 06:27 06:33 06:30 06:31
5 Mark Nelson Euclid Timber Frames 0:39:02 06:45 06:26 06:26 06:25 06:38 06:20
6 Bryan Vogel 0:39:18 06:31 06:24 06:18 06:19 07:27 06:17
7 Sean Hoover 0:39:19 06:41 06:15 06:39 06:27 06:43 06:31
8 Casey Curtis 0:39:25 06:46 06:24 06:19 06:33 06:38 06:43
9 Alex Whitney Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:39:43 06:47 06:30 06:33 06:43 06:40 06:27
10 Mike Kern 0:39:44 06:43 06:38 06:29 06:46 06:38 06:26
11 Tim Stack KUHL 0:40:23 06:28 06:30 06:31 06:32 07:26 06:54
12 Robert Hamlin KUHL 0:40:24 07:28 06:43 06:34 06:31 06:46 06:20
13 John Taylor 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:40:29 06:37 06:41 06:45 06:56 06:50 06:39
14 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle Service 0:41:03 06:45 06:50 07:04 06:43 06:57 06:41
15 Bridger Wilson 0:41:16 06:57 06:27 06:54 06:54 07:00 07:01
16 Jack Shukra 0:41:25 08:37 06:28 06:26 06:28 06:36 06:48
17 Josey Apostol Euclid Timber Frames 0:42:09 07:14 06:51 06:50 07:03 07:10 06:59
18 Larry Tucker 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:43:09 07:27 07:08 07:14 07:11 07:08 06:59
19 Guy Roundy 0:43:39 07:08 06:59 07:11 07:41 07:19 07:19
20 Mike Sutton 0:43:47 07:26 06:58 07:09 07:05 07:22 07:46
21 Griffin Rossberg 0:37:44 08:59 06:45 07:00 07:44 07:14
DNF Brad Thurgood Timpanogos Cylery 06:08 06:16 06:39 06:48
DNF Joe Albano 15:59 07:07 07:00 07:01
DNF Kip Apostol Euclid Timber Frames 07:30 07:13 07:14
DNF Wyatt Petersen 08:57 14:41 14:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Alex Whitney Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:26:23 06:38 06:36 06:25 06:43
2 Nils Eddy LPI 0:26:37 06:49 06:34 06:39 06:35
3 Jake Christensen 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:27:12 07:33 06:26 06:29 06:42
4 John Thomas 0:27:26 06:48 06:51 06:54 06:52
5 Andrew Greco 0:27:59 06:44 06:41 07:12 07:20
6 Ervin Hunt 0:28:20 07:09 06:53 07:10 07:06
7 Chad Bradford RMCC 0:28:49 07:11 07:13 07:09 07:14
8 Alan Farnes 0:29:00 07:08 07:12 07:25 07:13
9 Aaron Luptak Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fasteners 0:29:13 07:10 07:16 07:25 07:20
10 John Karren Plan 7 0:29:44 07:12 07:20 07:36 07:34
11 Cody Shepherd 0:29:52 07:48 07:30 07:24 07:09
12 Eric Newren 0:29:56 07:43 07:17 07:29 07:25
13 Michael Tarne 9Seventy Racing 0:30:01 07:20 07:35 07:40 07:26
14 Johnnie Gonsalves 0:30:08 07:44 07:29 07:36 07:17
15 Cole Gonsalves Ivie Juice Bar 0:30:29 07:30 07:37 07:39 07:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Spencer Stevenson 0:40:10 06:42 06:36 06:44 06:54 06:46 06:24
2 Peter Stack KUHL 0:40:53 06:43 06:44 06:44 06:52 06:59 06:47
3 Nate Eppley 0:35:49 06:29 06:47 07:35 07:33 07:22
4 Merrick Motyka 0:41:38 10:05 09:52 11:07 10:32
5 Morgan Barrett "LG 0:35:31 Felt Reynolds Serfas XXX" 11:59 11:36 11:55
6 Kya Bryce 0:43:32 15:30 14:57 13:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Sarah Kaufmann Summit Cyclery 0:40:45 06:36 06:34 06:47 06:50 06:59 06:57
2 Tiffany Schwartz 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:43:08 07:12 07:07 07:12 07:12 07:08 07:15
3 Lupine Cramer KUHL 0:45:00 07:10 07:13 07:24 07:29 07:47 07:54
4 Anne Perry Bingham Cyclery / Peak Fasteners 0:36:16 07:08 07:08 07:39 07:06 07:13
5 Emily Birch 0:37:04 07:32 07:19 07:29 07:24 07:18
6 Tanya Swenson Cole Sport 0:38:04 07:47 07:26 07:35 07:31 07:43
7 Elise Hinton 0:38:44 09:54 09:38 09:27 09:43
DNF Lara Fisher KUHL 07:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3