Log In
CCCX #3 - Ft. Ord • Sep 9 2017
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth
Download
4.8
1.8
2.9
3.3
4.3
Overcast, 66 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.8
Moisture
2.9
Accel
3.3
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Goguely 7 laps @ 0
2 Nate Thalhamer Top Club 7 laps @ 0
3 David Reeckmann 7 laps @ 0
4 Matthew Whitby 7 laps @ 0
5 Grant Heuring ACADEMY 7 laps @ 0
6 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY 7 laps @ 0
7 Jason Price 7 laps @ 0
8 Gavin Saffian 7 laps @ 0
9 William Zhang Squareone Helen's 7 laps @ 0
10 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing 7 laps @ 0
11 Kyle Taylor 7 laps @ 0
12 Alan Barbaran King Kog Oakland 7 laps @ 0
13 Chris Torp King Kog 7 laps @ 0
14 Eric Brighton 7 laps @ 0
15 Wayne Vanaman King Kog 7 laps @ 0
16 Tyler Elliot 6 laps @ 0
17 Grant Emoff Square One 6 laps @ 0
18 Alvin Chan King Kog 6 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Klene 7 laps @ 0
2 Leonard Garza Stage 1 Cycling 7 laps @ 0
3 Ben Moomey CBRE Racing 7 laps @ 0
4 Jason Villarin Team Roaring Mouse 7 laps @ 0
5 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop 6 laps @ 0
6 Brett Butles 6 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warren Marshall The Fast Forward 7 laps @ 0
2 Ken Cashion King Kog 7 laps @ 0
3 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric Norcal 7 laps @ 0
4 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 7 laps @ 0
5 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 0
6 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing 6 laps @ 0
7 Boris Foelsch Menlo Velo 6 laps @ 0
8 Darrel Brokeshoulder 6 laps @ 0
9 Scott Zavack 6 laps @ 0
10 Kurt Martin 6 laps @ 0
11 Michael Schaller 6 laps @ 0
12 Ray Mendoza 6 laps @ 0
13 John Bono 6 laps @ 0
14 Shawn Varner ChristianCycling Colorado 6 laps @ 0
15 Paul Young The Fast Forward 6 laps @ 0
16 Brian Gokey 6 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Prater RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles 7 laps @ 0
2 Justin Hintz 7 laps @ 0
3 Brian Ferrario 7 laps @ 0
4 Kevin Pelley 7 laps @ 0
5 Christian Bryan 7 laps @ 0
6 Justin Morgan ACADEMY 7 laps @ 0
7 Chase Latta Team Oakland 7 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sullivan Vanway Waffle House Racing 6 laps @ 0
2 Matt Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 laps @ 0
3 Aaron Cole Santa Cruz Factiry Racing 6 laps @ 0
4 Ryan Rego Santa Cruz Factory Racing 6 laps @ 0
5 Will Wright 6 laps @ 0
6 Shiva Sharma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 laps @ 0
7 Mathew Woodworth 6 laps @ 0
8 Robert Kurtz King Kog 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Hunt 6 laps @ 0
2 Russel Pratt 6 laps @ 0
3 Dustin Ford Squadra Terun 6 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 laps @ 0
2 Chuck Heuring ACADEMY 6 laps @ 0
3 Michael Rizzo SJBC 6 laps @ 0
4 Ramon Figueroa 6 laps @ 0
5 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 6 laps @ 0
6 David Jackson 6 laps @ 0
7 Jeremy Ellis Santa Cruz Factory Racing 6 laps @ 0
8 Erin Gil The Fast Forward 5 laps @ 0
9 Andrew Parker 5 laps @ 0
10 Benjamin Tomkins 5 laps @ 0
11 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 5 laps @ 0
12 Jamie Carey 5 laps @ 0
13 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 10 laps @
2 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 10 laps @
3 Don Myrah 10 laps @
4 Garrett Follmuth SQUAREONE 10 laps @
5 Zach Wick 10 laps @
6 Justin Morgan 10 laps @
7 Ryan Rinn 10 laps @
8 Christopher Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 10 laps @
9 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 10 laps @
10 Ryan Bibko 10 laps @
11 Patrick Miller The Fast Forward 10 laps @
12 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing 10 laps @
13 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 01:09:02
14 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 10 laps @
15 Eric Brown Rock lobster 10 laps @
16 Kailin Waterman Rock lobster 9 laps @ 0
17 Benjamin Dodge 9 laps @ 0
18 Patrick Thomas 9 laps @ 0
19 William Kemper 9 laps @ 0
20 Liam Gima-lange 9 laps @ 0
21 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster -
22 Dylan Atkinson Cyclesport Specialized p/b muscle m -
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co. 6 laps @ 0
2 Nathan Vahlberg Rock Lobster 6 laps @ 0
3 Dan English 6 laps @ 0
4 Marcis Shelton 5 laps @ 0
5 Coleman Renfro Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 0
6 Noah Shelton 5 laps @ 0
7 Mcewan Tomkins Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 3 laps @ 0
8 Sterling Woodson -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Heuring ACADEMY 6 laps @ 0
2 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling 6 laps @ 0
3 Justin Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 6 laps @ 0
4 Grant Carey 5 laps @ 0
5 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY 5 laps @ 0
6 Peter Vahlberg 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 8 laps @ 0
2 Steve Reaney Spokesman 8 laps @ 0
3 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 8 laps @ 0
4 William Kemper 8 laps @ 0
5 Benjamin Dodge 8 laps @ 0
6 Matthew Hoffman 8 laps @ 0
7 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 laps @ 0
8 Miles Keep 8 laps @ 0
9 Andrew Vontz 8 laps @ 0
10 Jon Stewart ACADEMY 8 laps @ 0
11 Justin Hintz 8 laps @ 0
12 Bryan Kwan The TEAM SOCALCross 7 laps @ 0
13 Marcus Catano CBRE Racing 7 laps @ 0
14 Dan Winterberg 7 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Cannella The Fast Forward 8 laps @ 0
2 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 8 laps @ 0
3 Gannon Myall 8 laps @ 0
4 David Wierzba The Fast Forward 8 laps @ 0
5 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 0
6 Matt Shelton 8 laps @ 0
7 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 0
8 Mark Acker 8 laps @ 0
9 Cesar Chavez 8 laps @ 0
10 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing 8 laps @ 0
11 John Mundelius 8 laps @ 0
12 Mike Urbina 8 laps @ 0
13 Robert Donovan Squareone Helen's 8 laps @ 0
14 Giles Healey BikeWorks 8 laps @ 0
15 Timothy Cannard 8 laps @ 0
16 Jim Atkinson 8 laps @ 0
17 Chad Rosser SJBC 8 laps @ 0
18 Eric Bustos 8 laps @ 0
19 Greg Klingsporn 8 laps @ 0
20 Robert Meighan California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 8 laps @ 0
21 Bryan Berry 8 laps @ 0
22 John Vahlberg 7 laps @ 0
23 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric Norcal 7 laps @ 0
24 Ramon Figueroa 7 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing 8 laps @ 0
2 Gregory Foy 8 laps @ 0
3 Jim English 7 laps @ 0
4 Chris Baker Spokesman Bicycles 7 laps @ 0
5 Detlef Adam 7 laps @ 0
6 Andrew Lyndon King Kog CX 7 laps @ 0
7 Kenneth George 6 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brown Family Cycling Center 7 laps @ 0
2 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 7 laps @ 0
3 Leonard Tabor DC-10 7 laps @ 0
4 Robert Fetherston 7 laps @ 0
5 Paul Sadoff 7 laps @ 0
6 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 6 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Racing 10 laps @
2 Mike Urbina 10 laps @
3 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 10 laps @
4 Cesar Chavez 10 laps @
5 David Wierzba The Fast Forward 10 laps @
6 Mike Dulin 10 laps @
7 Christopher Chou 10 laps @
8 Timothy Cannard -
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Passe Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 5 laps @ 0
2 Eleanor Mendoza 5 laps @ 0
3 Nicole Falk 5 laps @ 0
4 Nia Ransom Sports Basement 5 laps @ 0
5 Ciara Wing Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 0
6 Elise Ehrheart Family Cycling Center 5 laps @ 0
7 Savanna Tracey King Kog 5 laps @ 0
8 Karin Austin King Kog 5 laps @ 0
9 Anna Janas RAZZLE DAZZLE 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Bain Buy-cell 4 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Bernstein 6 laps @ 0
2 Victoria Wentworth King Kog 6 laps @ 0
3 Shelly Olds 6 laps @ 0
4 Dana Kuper Team Roaring Mouse 6 laps @ 0
5 Campbell Steers 6 laps @ 0
6 Terra Kier-donovan Square1 Cycling 6 laps @ 0
7 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing 6 laps @ 0
8 Sarah Jordan 6 laps @ 0
9 Tammy Wilson 6 laps @ 0
10 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet -
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Redo-brown Rock Lobster 4 laps @ 0
2 Brooke Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciara Wing Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Haussermann 5 laps @ 0
2 Kimberly Walsh CA Technologies Racing 4 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2