Log In
CCCX #2 - Ft. Ord • Sep 3 2017
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Goguely 6 laps @ 0
2 Nate Thalhamer Top Club 6 laps @ 0
3 Dylan Powell 6 laps @ 0
4 Nathan Pfeifer 6 laps @ 0
5 David Reeckmann 6 laps @ 0
6 Gavin Saffian 6 laps @ 0
7 Ricky Jensen 6 laps @ 0
8 Gene Selkov Spokesman 6 laps @ 0
9 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 6 laps @ 0
10 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing 6 laps @ 0
11 Chris Torp King Kog 6 laps @ 0
12 Alan Barbaran King Kog Oakland 6 laps @ 0
13 Wayne Vanaman King Kog 6 laps @ 0
14 Grant Heuring ACADEMY 6 laps @ 0
15 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY 6 laps @ 0
16 Adam Titone 5 laps @ 0
17 Tyler Elliot 5 laps @ 0
18 Kyle Ferran -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adolfo Wriedt 6 laps @ 0
2 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 6 laps @ 0
3 John Wilde 6 laps @ 0
4 Lee Stone 6 laps @ 0
5 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warren Marshall The Fast Forward 6 laps @ 0
2 Shon Grabbe 6 laps @ 0
3 Brian Gokey 6 laps @ 0
4 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 laps @ 0
5 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing 6 laps @ 0
6 Scott Zavack 6 laps @ 0
7 Darrel Brokeshoulder 6 laps @ 0
8 Ray Mendoza 5 laps @ 0
9 John Bono 5 laps @ 0
10 Brian Mcminn BT Racing 5 laps @ 0
11 Shawn Varner ChristianCycling Colorado 5 laps @ 0
12 Paul Young The Fast Forward 5 laps @ 0
13 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Prater RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles 6 laps @ 0
2 Andrew Yee Hup United 6 laps @ 0
3 Bryan Smalley 6 laps @ 0
4 Francis Jose Team Crash 6 laps @ 0
5 Kevin Pelley 00:51:57
6 Christian Bryan 6 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rego 5 laps @ 0
2 Aaron Cole Santa Cruz Factiry Racing 5 laps @ 0
3 Mathew Woodworth 5 laps @ 0
4 Shiva Sharma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Parker 5 laps @ 0
2 Russel Pratt 5 laps @ 0
3 Dustin Ford Squadra Terun 5 laps @ 0
4 Travis Lindsey Off the chain 4 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Gokey 5 laps @ 0
2 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5 laps @ 0
3 Ramon Figueroa 5 laps @ 0
4 Vinee Ellis Rubber 5 laps @ 0
5 David Jackson 5 laps @ 0
6 Erin Gil The Fast Forward 5 laps @ 0
7 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 5 laps @ 0
8 John Paradine 4 laps @ 0
9 Greg Brown The Fast Forward 4 laps @ 0
10 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 laps @ 0
11 Glenn Woodson 3 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Factory Racing 7 laps @ 0
2 Lance Haidet UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 7 laps @ 0
3 Alex Wild TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED 7 laps @ 0
4 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 7 laps @ 0
5 Patrick Thomas 7 laps @ 0
6 Ryder Uetrecht Bear Development Team 7 laps @ 0
7 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 7 laps @ 0
8 Ryan Grenier The Fast Forward 7 laps @ 0
9 Ryan Bibko 7 laps @ 0
10 Christopher Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 6 laps @ 0
11 Julian Lepelch Bear Development Team 6 laps @ 0
12 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing 6 laps @ 0
13 Kaveh Pourmehr 6 laps @ 0
14 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 6 laps @ 0
15 Dylan Atkinson 6 laps @ 0
16 Justin Morgan 6 laps @ 0
17 William Kemper Quadzilla Redwood City 6 laps @ 0
18 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 6 laps @ 0
19 Scott Hooper -
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Vahlberg 5 laps @ 0
2 Dan English 5 laps @ 0
3 Galen Tucker CX Nation 4 laps @ 0
4 Connor Bilodou 3 laps @ 0
5 Sterling Woodson 2 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Heuring ACADEMY 5 laps @ 0
2 Travis Tucker CX Nation 5 laps @ 0
3 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY 5 laps @ 0
4 Ian Lopez de san roman 5 laps @ 0
5 Manuel Affonso HRS/Rocklobster 5 laps @ 0
6 Justin Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 5 laps @ 0
7 Max Wong SC Jr. Composite 5 laps @ 0
8 Peter Vahlberg 4 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kemper Quadzilla Redwood City 7 laps @ 0
2 Matthew Hoffman 7 laps @ 0
3 Marcus Catano CBRE Racing 7 laps @ 0
4 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 0
5 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 7 laps @ 0
6 Andrew Yee Hup United 7 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Donahue 7 laps @ 0
2 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 7 laps @ 0
3 Brad Cannella The Fast Forward 7 laps @ 0
4 David Wierzba The Fast Forward 7 laps @ 0
5 Cesar Chavez 7 laps @ 0
6 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 7 laps @ 0
7 Gannon Myall 7 laps @ 0
8 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 7 laps @ 0
9 Mark Aker NEST 7 laps @ 0
10 Brij Lunine 7 laps @ 0
11 Mike Urbina 7 laps @ 0
12 Giles Healey 7 laps @ 0
13 Warren Marshall The Fast Forward 7 laps @ 0
14 Chad Rosser SJBC 7 laps @ 0
15 Mike Morgan 7 laps @ 0
16 Jim Atkinson 7 laps @ 0
17 Kevin Mchugh 7 laps @ 0
18 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 7 laps @ 0
19 David Tripier Menlo Velo Bikes 7 laps @ 0
20 John Vahlberg 7 laps @ 0
21 Robert Meighan California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 7 laps @ 0
22 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Foy 7 laps @ 0
2 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing 7 laps @ 0
3 Jim English 6 laps @ 0
4 Chris Baker Spokesman Bicycles 6 laps @ 0
5 Detlef Adam 6 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 7 laps @ 0
2 John Brown Family Cycling Center 6 laps @ 0
3 Leonard Tabor 6 laps @ 0
4 Robert Fetherston 6 laps @ 0
5 Paul Sadoff 6 laps @ 0
6 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 6 laps @ 0
7 Mark Brown 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez 6 laps @ 0
2 Mike Urbina 6 laps @ 0
3 Gavin Saffian 6 laps @ 0
4 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Racing 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Myal 4 laps @ 0
2 Christine Jones 4 laps @ 0
3 Nicole Falk 4 laps @ 0
4 Eleanor Mendoza 4 laps @ 0
5 Lindsey Passe Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 4 laps @ 0
6 Naomi Seyfer 4 laps @ 0
7 Paulette Trinh Vanderkitten VIP 3 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Umana 3 laps @ 0
2 Denise Cruz-jimenez 3 laps @ 0
3 Tina Bilodeau 3 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 5 laps @ 0
2 Dana Kuper Team Roaring Mouse 5 laps @ 0
3 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing 5 laps @ 0
4 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling 5 laps @ 0
5 Stephanie Uetrecht 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 3 laps @ 0
2 Kieu-Vi O'Brien 3 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Schmidt 4 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Haussermann 5 laps @ 0
2 Kimberly Walsh CA Technologies Racing 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2