Log In
Starcrossed • Sep 19 2009
3
0
0
6.6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Heule Rendementhypo Cycling Team 1:04:44
2 Jeremy Powers Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 1:04:45
3 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 1:04:45
4 Ryan Trebon Kona 1:04:50
5 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 1:04:57
6 Troy Wells Clif Bar 1:05:35
7 Jesse Anthony Jamis Bicycles 1:05:48
8 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute Cycling 1:06:03
9 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block-Kona 1:06:14
10 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck 1:06:27
11 Craig Richey Blue Competition Cycles P/B Neverbl 1:07:01
12 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 1:07:04
13 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 1:07:23
14 Logan Wetzel Benaroya Research Institute 1:07:29
15 Barry Wicks Kona 1:07:37
16 Sean Babcock Team S&M 1:07:43
17 Steve Fisher Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman 1:08:08
18 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 1:08:11
19 Shannon Skerritt Trek/Vw/Bikegallery 1:08:33
20 Joachim Parbo Ccv Leopard Cycles 1:08:54
21 Kevin Bradford-parish Emdesports.Com 1:08:54
22 Nicholas Weighall California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:09:12
23 Jeremy Ferguson USA 1:09:13
24 Jake Wells Mafiaracing.Com 1:09:30
25 Ryan Iddings Lapierre Usa 1:09:39
26 Kevin Noiles La Bicicletta Pro Shop 1:09:44
27 Toby Swanson Benaroya Research Institute Cycling 1:09:48
28 Nathan Bannerman Hagens Berman 1:10:00
29 Brett Nichols Bode 1:10:03
30 Shaun Adamson Juventus 1:10:15
31 Aaron Bradford Onsite Ultrasound Racing 1:10:32
32 Thomas Skinner Oak Bay Bikes 1:10:33
33 Spencer Paxson Team S&M Young Guns 1:10:43
34 Kevin Hulick he Vanilla WorkshopSpeedvagen 1:10:53
35 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 1:10:54
36 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling 1:11:21
37 Ian Terry Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman -1 Lap
38 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles -1 Lap
39 Nick Berry Mighty Cycling -1 Lap
40 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Llp -1 Lap
41 John Curry G.A.S./Intrinsik -1 Lap
42 James Birkenbuel Alki Rubicon Racing -1 Lap
43 Matthew Davis Mad Duck/Momenta Training -1 Lap
44 Joshua Berry Team Bode -1 Lap
45 Westley Richards Kryki Sports/Lenovo -2 Laps
46 Matthew Fox Sunnyside Sports -2 Laps
47 Cody Peterson Hutchs Bicycles -2 Laps
48 Kyle Mcgilvray Old Town Bicycle -2 Laps
49 Duncan Mcgovern Noreast Cycling -2 Laps
50 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club -2 Laps
51 David Pilz Gentle Lovers -2 Laps
52 Jiri Senkyrik -3 Laps
53 Scotty Carlile Tai Cycling/Genr8 -3 Laps
54 Benjamin Dodge Sugar Crm -3 Laps
55 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca -3 Laps
56 Eric Emsky Rad Racing/Hagens Berman -3 Laps
57 Aaron Tuckerman Landrover-Orbea -3 Laps
58 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers -3 Laps
59 Sean Worsech Rad Racing -3 Laps
60 Tim Woods Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 -4 Laps
61 Craig Fowler Chamois Shake Presented By Ubrdo -4 Laps
62 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery/Marin Bikes -4 Laps
63 Dan Mensher Gentle Lovers -5 Laps
DNF Tim Johnson Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
DNF Chris Sheppard Santa Cruz/Shimano/Wtb
DNF Michael Sayers Amgen/Giant Masters Cycling Team
DNF Drew Mackenzie Island Racing Club
DNF Christopher Ragusa Ccb Volkswagen
DNF Dan Skinner Louis Garneau/Evolution
DNF Jonathan Baker
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman Kona 0:43:
2 Sue Butler Monavie-Cannondale 0:43:
3 Alison Dunlap Luna Chix 0:43:
4 Alison Sydor Rocky Mountain -Maxxis 0:43:
5 Kari Studley Velo Bella 0:44:
6 Emily Van meter Hudz/Subaru 0:44:
7 Wendy Williams Hudz/Subaru 0:44:
8 Sarah Stewart Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:45:
9 Jenni Gaertner Vertical Earth 0:45:
10 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles 0:45:
11 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 0:45:
12 Barbara Howe Vanderkitten 0:45:
13 Rhonda Mazza Team S&M 0:45:
14 Lisa Curry Gas/Intrinsik 0:45:
15 Beth Lyndon-griffith Hagens Berman 0:47:
16 Joele Guynup Irc 0:47:
17 Shannon Holden USA 0:47:
18 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 0:47:
19 Kelly Jones Sugoi 0:47:
20 Megan Elliott Black Mountain Bicycles 0:48:
21 Serena Bishop gordon Sunnyside Sports 0:48:
22 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 0:48:
23 Lee Smith Team Group Health 0:48:
24 Lea Stralka Byrne Invent 0:48:
25 Audrey Brown Team S&M -1
DNF Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Griffin Team Alliance
2 Brian Walburn
3 Bruce Johnson Two Wheeler / Specialized
4 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. Wenatchee Area Racers
5 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
6 J. Juelis Joe Bar
7 Sean Curran Second Ascent
8 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca
9 Jeff Woerner Ijm.Org
10 Pat Weiler Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
11 Russell Thorstrom ICO
12 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo
13 Bob Jacobs Bicycleattorney.Com
14 Thad Boss Joe Bar
15 Nathan Kiger Second Ascent Racing
16 Rob Piper Amgen Cycling
17 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
18 Kurt Brown Ijm.Org
19 "jason Bavuso" Joe Bar
20 Peter Wellsman Pro City Racing
21 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
22 Iain Mant
23 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery
24 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
25 Andrew Yee Hup United
26 Scott Mares
27 Will Kelly Joe Bar
28 Shannon Kupfer Ubrdo Team Project
29 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
30 David Stonich Alki|Rubicon
31 David Schindehette Wells Fargo/C4 Racing
32 Robert shawn Letson Team W.A.R. Wenatchee Area Racers
33 Matt Morrisson
34 John Irvine
35 Bob Chew Escape Velocity
36 Scott Ramsey Starbucks
37 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
38 Er Brown
39 Joe Martin Nrc/Kona
40 Sam Taagen 20/20 Fuel
41 Roy Colven
42 Rick Mattis Mountain View Cyclery
43 Vern Cole Starbucks
44 Matt Bergerson Cucina Fresca
45 Trig Bicycleattorney.Com
46 Andrew Novikoff Chamois Shake Presented by Ubrdo
47 Jay Loder Mighty
48 Saul Lopez
49 Matthew Cazier 20/20 Fuel
50 Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca
51 Chris Mahan Novara
52 Ross Copeland Ragnarok Racing
53 Todd Anderson
54 Dave Stanton Cucina Fresca
55 Charles Bartlett Joe Bar
56 Kevin Beshlian 20/20 Fuel
57 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
58 Andrew Eunson 3
59 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth
60 Timothy Spence Nrc/Kona
61 Jerry Cutright ASC Racing/ Redline
62 Joseph Ecker First Rate Mortgage
63 Paul Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage
64 Dave Drumm Hudz-Subaru
65 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo
66 Vaughn Aldredge
67 Leldon King Bicycle Centers/Collision 1
68 Erik Brooks Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clini
69 Anselmo Rossiello Team Glotman-Simpson
70 Dave Queen 20/20 Fuel
92 Jeff Evans
DNF Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca
DNF Konrad Binder Great Northern Cycles/Whitefish MT
DNF Juan Cagampang
DNF David Neubeck The Valley Athletic Club
DNF Kit Redwine Hup United
DNF Dightman Brett Second Ascent
DNF Conal Groom Wines of Washington/Ubc
DNF Robert Trombley Recycled Cycles/Raleigh
DNF Dave Ryan Fitxgerald's Cycles
DNF Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
DNF Cameron Vander stoep Master
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 34   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Kennedy Glotman Simpson Cycling
2 Sean Cruickshank
3 Mike Mcarthur Glotman Simpson Cycling
4 Cosmic Miller Cosmic Dos Equis
5 Ed Reagan Dz'S Nuts
6 Luciano Worl
7 Emil Gercke Whole Athlete
8 David Krattli PBS Inc.
9 Steven Markley Hb
10 Mark Papenhausen Dewar'S Racing
11 Barry Rempel Oak Bay Bikes
12 Sean Mclaughlin Spokane Rocket Velo
13 Brett Clothier-sharman Cucina Fresca
14 Jon Taylor Cyclepathnw.Com
15 Marty Thomas Team Double Check
16 Todd Allison Team Whistler
17 Darrin Grund Glotman Simpson
18 Jamie Emery Action Motorcycles
19 Dominic D'angelo Bicycle Centers / Collision
20 Randy Opp Vertical Earth
21 Joel Liefke Bikeman.Com
22 John Baldwin Busch League Wrenching
23 Mark Stephenson Novara
24 Eamer Mark
25 Derek Leckrone
26 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine
27 Shane Kromrey Bicycle Centres / Collision
28 Paul Brend
29 Matthew Stanigar Team Cucina Fresca
30 Andy Rosser The Valley Athletic Club
31 Matt James Portland Velo
32 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca
33 Glen Copus
34 Scott Wiltamuth 20/20 Fuel
35 Samuel Park Cycle U
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Krumpelman Velo Bella 0:29:06
2 Heather Gundersen Veloforma 0:29:06
3 Stacey Hutton Mighty 0:29:21
4 Kate Bavuso Team Kate 0:29:26
5 Beth Burns Veloce 0:29:28
6 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 0:29:28
7 Elaine Jameson Ijm.Org 0:29:45
8 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 0:30:04
9 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 0:30:28
10 Dayna Deuter Church of the Big Ring.com 0:30:33
11 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 0:30:35
12 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 0:30:30
13 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 0:31:14
14 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling 0:31:23
15 Maureen Kavanagh Sorella Forte 0:31:23
16 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling 0:31:23
17 Amy Anderson Zuster Cycling 0:31:31
18 Jitka Cole Starbucks-Scca 0:31:47
19 Katherine Warrendorf Wedgewood Cycling 0:32:03
20 Jill Ramsey 0:32:21
21 Deborah Driver Ragnarok Racing 0:00:00
22 Cynthia Freed Cucina Fresca 0:00:00
23 Heidi Cramer 0:00:00
24 Ann Kendall Zuster Cycling 0:00:00
25 Eileen Kutscha Cucina Fresca 0:00:00
26 Linda Maza-sparks Team Double Check 0:00:00
27 Christine Neumiller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 0:00:00
28 Kathleen Mcmahon Cucina Fresca 0:00:00
29 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
30 Wendy Peterson
31 Kirstin Sandaas Team Goup Health/Sound Velo
32 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing
33 Sharon Anderson Team Beer
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Feldman Durance - Colnago
2 Normon Thibault Frontrunners
3 Michael Benno Veloce / Felt Racing
4 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth
5 Richard Mcclung
6 Scott Bradway Team S&M
7 Todd Morse tucker Bicycle Centres/Collision 1
8 Matthew Scott Ico
9 Tom Phillips Ragnarok Racing
10 Kris Holden Vertical Earth
11 Jeff Hanninen Daryl-Evans Racing
12 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
13 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles
14 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing
15 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
16 David Karman Hagens Berman
17 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
18 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles
19 Todd Meier Broken Spoke Cycling
20 Maxwell Kullaway Hup United
21 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
22 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth
23 Robert Kuhn Hup United
24 Damon Pettinger Hagens Berman Llp
25 Rick Rodland Team Alliance/ Norco Bikes
26 Phil Oppenheimer Bicycle Centres/Collision 1
27 Anthony Aleto Emde
28 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Llp
29 Michael Sayers Amgen/Giant Masters Cycling Team
30 Sean Howie The Bike Gallery
31 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
32 David Salo Second Ascent
33 Conal Groom Wines Of Washington/Ubc
34 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle
35 Todd Davis Lenovo
36 Jim Albright Therapeutic Associates
37 Alec Duxbury Gin Optics
38 Jerry Long Emde Sports
39 Chad Berg Redline Bicycles
40 John Stambaugh Alki-Rubicon
41 Cully Todd Team Skin
42 Brad Collins Sugoi
43 John Fiore Montana Cyclocross
44 Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles
45 Perry Roper Chinook Club
46 Chris Sayers Kelowna Cycle United
47 Steve Jensen Bicycle Centers/Collision One
48 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing
49 Alex Andel
50 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon
51 Eric Schuman Lenovo
52 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca
53 Brent Hambleton
54 Ron Collins Bicycle Centers
55 James Johnson Second Ascent/Stepdown Racing
56 Stephen Cork Escape Velocity / Devo
57 Rich Blanco Ragnarok Racing
58 Brad Marquardt
59 Mark Young Second Ascent
79 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
DNF Joe Wessel Kelowna Cycle United
DNF Todd Bandy Bikesale.Com
DNF Christopher Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes
DNF Dan Thorson Apex Racing
DNF Dave Reed Hup United
DNF Ethan Harrison Team Vertical Earth
DNF Michael Pease
DNF Keith Rollins Bd Roofing
DNF Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
DNF Brendan Connolly Avanti/Blue Rooster
DNF Russell Stead Mighty Cycling
DNF David Diviney Cyclepath Racing
DNF Peter Vraniak
DNF Todd Gallaher Counterbalance
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen Redline 0:42:36
2 Ian Crane Rad Racing Nw 0:42:36
3 Robert Presta Montanacyclocross.Com 0:42:47
4 Gabriel Watson-norris Rad Racing Hagens Berman Llc 0:42:49
5 Andrew Bennett Collins Cycle Shop/Specialized 0:42:49
6 Graham Christensen Vertical Earth 0:43:28
7 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles/Raleigh Usa 0:43:43
8 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 0:43:50
9 David Schmidt First Rate Mortage 0:43:50
10 Gabriel Grant Second Ascent 0:43:51
11 Cory Simpson Woodinville Bicycle/Bikefit 0:43:53
12 Cameron Charles Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 0:44:03
13 Jesse Doll Montanacyclocross.Com 0:44:04
14 Olivier Humbert Apex Racing 0:44:04
15 Greg Hudson The Royal Family 0:44:11
16 Aaron Huebner Counterbalance Bicycles 0:44:18
17 Kris Lepine Counterbalance Bicycles 0:44:22
18 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles 0:44:29
19 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 0:44:33
20 Colin Krebsbach Asc Racing/Redline 0:44:33
21 Daniel Studley Nrc/Kona 0:44:36
22 David Broemeling Escape Velocity 0:44:46
23 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club 0:44:50
24 Austin Clevenger Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman 0:44:54
25 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca 0:45:16
26 Aaron Mickels Benaroya Research Institute Cycling 0:45:26
27 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 0:45:33
28 Fraser Charles Specialized/Dizzy Cycles 0:45:41
29 Luke St. clair Recycled Cycles Racing 0:45:42
30 Nick Brown Recycled Cycles Racing 0:45:45
31 Linden Klein Pride And Glory 0:45:46
32 James Whitesides Ubrdo Team Project 0:45:52
33 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 0:45:52
34 Jay Maas Apex Racing 0:45:59
35 Garett Heitman 0:46:04
36 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Llp 0:46:11
37 Mike Porter 0:46:11
38 Brad Kilcline Ijm.Org 0:46:12
39 Scott Alexander 0:46:14
40 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co. 0:46:14
41 Cole Cutright Asc Racing / Redline 0:46:17
42 Sean Cameron 0:46:26
43 Matthew Oseto Lenovo 0:46:39
44 Ernest Powers Hb 0:46:40
45 Nathan Solomon Alki Rubicon 0:46:41
46 Brian Postlethwaite Escape Velocity 0:46:41
47 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent 0:46:46
48 Colin Campbell Escape Velocity 0:47:04
49 Alden Kroll Hb 0:47:04
50 Jeremy Bowler Broadmark 0:47:09
51 David Giraud Caffe Appassionato 0:47:10
52 Brooks Werner Hagens Berman Cycling 0:47:10
53 Jon Hernandez Veloforma 0:47:12
54 Andrew Mcnett First Rate Mortgage 0:47:29
55 Devin Knickerbocker First Rate Mortgage 0:47:32
56 Travis Dykstra Team Cucina Fresca 0:47:34
57 Nicholas Barile Ubrdo Team Project 0:47:34
58 Kurt Litsinger Apex 0:47:34
59 Justin Littell Revolution Cycles 0:47:50
60 Jimmy Straatman 0:47:51
61 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 0:48:17
62 Dean Rogers 0:48:23
63 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing 0:49:05
64 Brendan Flynn Recycled Cycles Lapped
65 Chris Johns Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman Lapped
66 Brian Snyder Ijm.Org Lapped
67 Greg Osborn Joe Bar Lapped
DNF Ted Martin Escape Velocity
DNF Brian Walburn Hb
DNF Sam Johnson Hagens Berman
DNF Michael Prater Hagens Berman LLP
DNF J.d. Fette Hagens Berman
DNF Dave Messenheimer Elite Bicycles
DNF Ian Mullins Mafia Racing
DNF Patrick Raney Garage
DNF Alexander Barnett Avanti/Ticycles
DNF Jeremy Whitman Broken Spoke Cycling
DNF Jacob Sisson Highland Park Hermes
DNF Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage
DNF Elliot Bassett Montanacyclocross.Com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth
2 Keith Heinzelman Classic Cycles
3 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley Athletic
4 Kolby Preble Olsens Bikes
5 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca
6 Adam Stern Ubrdo Team Project
7 Andrew Erickson
8 Peter Avolio Branford Bike
9 Chris Tremonte Recycled Cycles / Raleigh
10 Rob Rossi
11 Rolland Jurgens Cycle U
12 Dan Doran Frm/Nw Velo
13 Mike Doherty Cucina Fresca
14 Corey Nunlist The Valley Athletic
15 David Volkert Team Doublecheck
16 Kevin Speltz Recycled Cycles
17 David Baldwin
18 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing
19 Michael Robertson Hagens Berman Cycling
20 Justin Berndt Nrc/Kona
21 Brian Koder The Valley Athletic/CBC Racing
22 Will Fernyhough Jet City Velo
23 Jason Mcclurg Pedal Dynamics
24 Jak New Escape Velocity
25 John Straus Whitman
26 Jason Goff Veloce Velo
27 David Goode North Division Bike Shop
28 Chad Richmond
29 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles
30 Brian Tucker Starbucks
31 Matt Fargher High Life Crew
32 Dan Spry Escape Velocity
33 Joseph Kilbourne Cross Purpose/ Beacon Hill Allstars
34 Avi Mahan Oh BoyObertos/Redline
35 William Mccann
36 Robert Mcgee Tai
37 Chance Raver Vertical Earth
38 Steve Ellis Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
39 John Remington Counterbalance Bicycles
40 Henry Koerner 20/20 Fuel
41 Rob Born Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
42 Brian Marr HB
43 Tim Whiteaker
44 Nathan Webster
45 Dustin Slivka Montanacyclocross.Com
46 Reeve Geary Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
47 Eric Kamila
48 Eric Kolve
49 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth
50 Dewayne Kirk
51 Ryan Madison Caffe Appassionato
52 Jon Lafollette Ubrdo Team Project
53 Taylor Mosolf
54 Scott Zorn 20/20 Fuel
55 C.a. Wenschhof
56 Mark Williams
57 Chris Seymour Second Ascent
58 Josh Schmidt Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
59 Tyler Davis
60 Guy Tucker
61 Rodrick Megraw
62 Phil Kamolz Ubrdo Team Project
63 Chris Peterson Viking Sports Seattle
64 Richard Fried
65 Scott Hamness Family Racing
66 Cunningham Karl
67 Ed Amdahl Starbucks
68 Brian Mitchell L6
69 Bill Huff Tai/Genr8Cxx
70 Christopher Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Williams
2 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
3 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
4 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia
5 Luke Brechwald Rad Racing Nw
6 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 Bernard Georges Hp United
8 Dylan Vanweelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes
9 David Burke Recycled Cycles
10 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing
12 Tyler Smith Ubrdo Team Project
13 Dan Peterson Second Ascent
14 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle
15 Niels Steiner Glotman Simpson
16 Daniel Wren Second Ascent
17 Brandon Wagner Joe Bar
18 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
19 Alex Rohde Second Ascent
20 Bart Nakano Team Alliance
21 Mark Roughgarden Ubrdo Team Project
22 Benjamin Smith Second Ascent
23 Joseph Mullan
24 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
25 Andrew Martin Bikehugger.Com
26 Peter Eby
27 Vincent Mysliwiec Old Town Bicycles
28 Brian Myers
29 David German Suck It
30 Chad Richmond
31 Lawrence Jobe Suckit
32 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
33 Nick Abbott Avanti
34 Christian Bourdrez
35 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing
36 Izette Swan Team Group Health
37 Eric Johnson Old Fat Mullets
38 Steve Perry Vikingsport Seattle / Zoka
39 Quinn Gundersen
40 Alex Morrow Recycled Cycles
41 Sean Horita
42 David James Second Ascent
DNF Zach Daab Hup United
DNF Arthur Nease =
DNF Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
DNF Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hammer velo Vaughn anna 0:30:04
2 Berry alalaea 0:30:06
3 Hammer velo Kandra lindsay 0:30:13
4 Starbucks Marzolf liz 0:30:19
5 Rad racing nw / hagens berman Casebolt andrea 0:30:44
6 0:30:57
7 Avanti/blue rooster Connolly jodi 0:31:01
8 Ritter ali 0:31:01
9 Tgh Campbell kristin 0:31:01
10 Montanacyclocross.com Slivka megan 0:31:07
11 Team delphine Dowd patricia 0:31;07
12 Margie Bradway margi 0:31:14
13 Different bikes Todd karen 0:31:14
14 Team group health Ruotsala ellen 0:31:23
15 0:31:23
16 Nielsen karolyn 0:31:31
17 The valley athletic Era-miller brandee 0:31:39
18 0:31:43
19 0:31:49
20 Native planet Forderer naoko 0:31:51
21 Team group health Headley rachel 0:31:55
22 Bicycle centres/collision1 Solheim christina 0:32:03
23 Broadmark Chang christine 0:32:11
24 Ijm.org Picard lisa 0:32:11
25 Blue rooster racing/ the sports medicin Gregg sharon 0:32:11
26 Rad racing Wade larisa 0:32:03
27 The valley athletic club/cbc racing Haas erica 0:32:11
28 0:32:14
29 Team group health Swan izette 0:32:14
30 Northern rockies orthopedic Grove kelly 0:00:00
31 Bell kristen 0:00:00
32 Counterbalance bicycles Foster molly 0:00:00
33 Gregg'strek racing Eller carrie 0:00:00
34 Unaffiliated Meyer lindsay 0:00:00
35 0:00:00
36 0:00:00
37 Asc racing/redline Norwich christina 0:00:00
38 The valley athletic club Burtner jennifer 0:00:00
39 20/20 fuel Loertscher jennifer 0:00:00
40 Team group health Taylor kathleen 0:00:00
41 Devon team group health Simpson devon 0:00:00
42 Riverstone womens racing team Stredwick wendy 0:00:00
43 Christie amy 0:00:00
44 Ijm.org Montaland alexie 0:00:00
45 L6 Mitchell ann 0:00:00
46 The valley athletic club Terhune camille 0:00:00
47 Cucina fresca Huffman rachel 0:00:00
48 Team group health Mcnabb amanda 0:00:00
49 Cucina fresca Meckle kathryn 0:00:00
50 Riverstone womens racing team Hjeltness chrystie 0:00:00
51 0:00:00 Levin jessica 0:00:00
52 Cucina fresca Anderson joanne 0:00:00
53 Women Bodnar jill 0:00:00
54 Blue rooster racing/ the sports medicin Schmidt amanda 0:00:00
55 Wines of washington/bikesale.com Lill jennifer 0:00:00
56 Veloforma Swift heidi 0:00:00
57 The valley athletic club/cbc racing Werts stefanie 0:00:00
58 0:00:00
59 Purdy kirsten 0:00:00
60 Blue rooster racing/ the sports medicin Humbert catherine 0:00:00
61 University of washington Rojhantalab ayda 0:00:00
62 Unattached Black bryn 0:00:00
63 Ubrdo team project Estrada christine 0:00:00
64 0:00:00
65 0:00:00
66 Cycle u Lund mandy 0:00:00
67 Tri-style Sullivan colleen 0:00:00
68 Revolution/peak fasteners Carr theresa 0:29:06
69 0:29:17
DNF Ijm.org Brown martha
DNF Team group health Sandstrom tricia
DNF Reinhart katherine
DNF Veloforma Chase stephanie
DNF Woznicki kelly
DNF River city/specialized Graham fiona
DNF Whitman college Hoar rachel
DNF
DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 65