Log In
MFG #1 - Lake Sammamish • Sep 10 2017
4.1
1.2
3.2
2.7
1.3
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #mfgcyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
1.2
Moisture
3.2
Accel
2.7
Tech
1.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Lee 47:35.4
2 Geoffrey Thilo Spaceman Spiff 47:43.1
3 Josh Stark Downhill Zone Issaquah 47:43.2
4 Dan Plumb Seattle 48:00.1
5 Andrey Esipov VO2 Multisport 48:00.4
6 Paul Anderson 48:14.6
7 Jack Lavier None 48:22.0
8 Michael Cadelago 48:52.7
9 Hai Nguyen 48:54.1
10 Mark Thompson 49:18.6
11 Paul Koubek Alpine Ascents International 49:38.9
12 Armando Paz DYNA 49:47.2
13 Ben j Smith GSX 50:10.1
14 Sam Lundheim 50:33.1
15 Bruce Gillespie 50:57.7
16 Ryan Young Seattle 50:57.8
17 Steve Bohlman 51:45.1
18 Blaine Nesbit 51:45.5
19 Josh Bullers 51:55.0
20 Brendon Mattis 51:57.6
21 Larry Lindsey Seattle 1 lap
22 Ryan Green 1 lap
23 Lincoln Mongillo 1 lap
24 Will Krause 1 lap
25 Mitch Cory Team Ramrod 1 lap
26 Brian Fraser 1 lap
27 Vijay Francis 1 lap
28 David Hurt 1 lap
29 Michael Brod 1 lap
30 James Huntley Mountoga 1 lap
31 Bernard Yee Jet City Velo Fischer Plumbing 1 lap
32 Eric Cline 1 lap
33 Sean Rosendahl 1 lap
34 Dillon Ford 1 lap
35 Colin Moy 1 lap
36 Chung gary Leong 1 lap
37 Martin Bald 2 laps
38 3 laps
39 Blair Cooper Project 529 Legion 4 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Felton 44:02.3
2 Monica Kwak 45:11.1
3 Beverly Daab Low Riders 45:52.2
4 Lisa Gerard Raise The Bar 45:52.7
5 Sophie Scheller 45:54.6
6 Frances Coppa Seattle 45:55.6
7 Shannon Murtagh Low Riders 46:13.5
8 Karen Nolting Kent 47:45.9
9 Ella Dorband Space Cadet P/B Hello Bicycle 1 lap
10 Joy Burke Seattle 1 lap
11 Carolyn Fealk Thrive 1 lap
12 Stacey Mcconaughy 1 lap
13 Janelle Lee SHORELINE 1 lap
14 Danielle Heitman 1 lap
15 Kendra Comeau Auburn 1 lap
16 Adrienne Burger Egencia 1 lap
17 Casssie Gavin 1 lap
18 Dena Ecker 1 lap
19 Kristine Tucker 1 lap
20 Lindsey Mutschler 1 lap
21 Tammy Magnuson Raise The Bar 1 lap
22 Virginia Pruitt Machete Squad 2 laps
23 Lois Smith Avanti 3 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Fisher McGovern Cycles / FSA CX 49:30.2
2 Spencer Paxson 49:31.4
3 Stephen Ettinger Focus/Shimano 49:34.1
4 Kevin Bradfordparish Gillespie Eye Care/SET Coaching/Arl 49:38.0
5 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 51:18.0
6 Brian Mccleerey Ravenna Capital Management 51:46.4
7 Steven Case Dyna Racing 52:05.5
8 Patrick Dunn Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin 52:30.8
9 Tyson Lashbrook Gillespie/SET Coaching 52:31.4
10 Steve Westover 52:55.1
11 Kacey Campbell Major Taylor Project 52:56.8
12 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capitol Management 53:00.5
13 Zack Hewell Apex Racing 53:08.1
14 Ian Brink Mt. Si Broadmark Racing 53:14.3
15 Jeremiah Jensen 53:15.9
16 Sam Vickery 53:23.7
17 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing 53:31.1
18 Derek Parsons 53:47.1
19 Joseph Mullan Tacoma 54:15.5
20 Cody Cupp Gillespie Eye Care 54:20.5
21 Brayden Buchanan RAD Racing NW 54:34.4
22 Brian Debronsky Egencia 54:38.9
23 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 55:02.4
24 Nick Stroud Donger/OMG 55:07.9
25 Adam Worobec 55:28.7
26 David Howard Ten Speed Hero 55:56.6
27 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 56:02.6
28 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 56:33.2
29 Andrew Morrison Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin 56:47.6
30 Jason Cemanski KFP /Locust Cider 57:30.4
31 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing 57:42.1
32 Ellison Brink Giant CoFactory OffRoad Team 1 lap
33 Mark Allison 1 lap
34 Cody Young Toros Cycles 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bressler Crossshare Racing 45:30.8
2 Barney Gill 45:36.6
3 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 45:43.8
4 Kyle Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care 46:01.6
5 Daniel Cooley Velo City Cycles 46:23.4
6 Jc Ramirez Dyna Racing 47:00.0
7 Michael Manthey 47:41.7
8 John Lackey Fatback Bikes 47:47.5
9 Mark Freda Mayhem Racing 48:16.2
10 Bryan Torian 48:23.9
11 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic 48:33.7
12 Jonas Bakkane Egencia 49:17.3
13 Conrad Kornmann Slalom 49:17.8
14 Andrew Lamb Dyna Racing 50:20.7
15 Ian Mullins 3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Walker 46:11.5
2 Craig Undem Cycle U 46:41.5
3 Doug Carlton Keller Rohrback 47:07.6
4 Greg Kauper RCR 47:29.9
5 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 47:31.6
6 David Stonich AlkiRubicon 47:32.2
7 Chris Rodde Taco Time 47:55.2
8 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 48:32.4
9 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital 48:46.9
10 Pedro Deguzman HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 48:50.9
11 Steve Jensen Bicycles Northwest 49:05.1
12 Kevin Miller Snoqualmie Velo Club 49:11.7
13 Martin Turek 49:16.1
14 Justin Harman Woodinville Bicycle 49:18.6
15 Alec Duxbury KR 49:19.5
16 Chris Adolf Felll Swoop Racing Team 49:32.9
17 Brian Wong Escape Velocity Pb Fortius 49:50.7
18 Peter Avolio Monton 49:52.1
19 Ken Harmon Monton TM 49:54.2
20 LeRoi Smith Black Sheep Velo 49:54.9
21 Pat Miller Hagens Berman EY Society 50:35.2
22 Michael Murdin Garage 50:38.0
23 Bob Kruger Native 50:53.2
24 Chris Bond Dyna Racing 50:55.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot Cycles P/B DNA Cycling 56:06.7
2 Tricia Fleischer Monument Wheelworks/Positive Uncert 57:39.6
3 Gina Estep 1 lap
4 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthoapedic Associates 1 lap
5 Hillary King 1 lap
6 Natasha Cowie Steed Cycles 1 lap
7 Heidi Franz NWCX Project 1 lap
8 Marsa Daniel MD Endurance Coaching 1 lap
9 Jackie Logan Tenspeed Hero 1 lap
10 Karine Valliant-Saunders Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 1 lap
11 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing 1 lap
12 Andi Zolton LIV CoFactory Offroad 1 lap
13 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 1 lap
14 Jamie r Schoenborn Egencia 1 lap
15 Kele Murdin Keller Rohrbach 1 lap
16 Elis Topchaniuk Lynden Door 1 lap
17 Anne marie Stonich AlkiRubicon 1 lap
18 Hayden Gizinski Northwest Womens Cyclocross Project 1 lap
19 Kelly Jones Steed Cycles 3 laps
20 Shannon Mallory Nwcxproject 4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Robertson zivin CX Northwest 35:39.9
2 Jodi Duquette Alki Rubicon 36:08.3
3 Joanna Mensher Nomi 36:35.3
4 Lisa Coyne Thrive 36:50.1
5 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 37:30.4
6 Lee Smith Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 37:33.8
7 Sheryl Johnson Egencia 39:49.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett George SCCA Cycling Team 39:09.4
2 Brandon Sprouse 39:09.5
3 Justin Resnick Apex Racing 39:09.9
4 Roy Stansell Olympia Orthopedic Associares 39:28.6
5 Adrian Magun Mercer Island 39:29.1
6 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 39:45.6
7 Michael mayhem Keller Mayhem Racing 39:51.1
8 Reid Curry Mayhem Racing 39:51.5
9 Sam Zivin CX Northwest 40:07.6
10 Nick Boroughs Soft Like Kitten 40:11.8
11 Ricky Lyman 40:17.0
12 Marcos Franco KFP Cycling Collective 40:18.5
13 Tyler Boucher Seattle 40:26.1
14 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 40:27.1
15 Peter Lambe Team John Wayne 40:45.7
16 Andrew Howe 41:03.1
17 John Reynders 41:04.5
18 Daniel Bassett 41:04.9
19 Ben Bradley Ten Speed Hero 41:14.7
20 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia 41:14.8
21 Erik Nilson 41:26.6
22 Nick Koops Chico Corsa P/B Sierra Nevada Brewi 41:50.3
23 Nathan Abel Rolling H Cycles 41:53.8
24 Christopher Stoner 41:53.9
25 Peter Beels Seattle 41:58.5
26 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 42:12.7
27 Christopher Stubel Apex Racing 42:51.8
28 Brent Carlson Audi 43:19.4
29 Mason French Nuun Hydration 43:23.4
30 Barron Peper Black Sheep Velo 43:30.9
31 Harvey Elliott 43:45.9
32 Jordan Lucke Egencia 43:54.6
33 Blaine Felton Low Country Racing 44:35.6
34 Robert Chapman Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 44:55.2
35 Robert Schwartz 45:08.8
36 Charles Hagman Apex Racing 45:15.3
37 Brandon Carmararada 2 laps
38 Andrew Erickson Loam Wolf Adventures 3 laps
39 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 4 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sid Wray Major Taylor Racing 40:53.8
2 Joshua Simmons 41:15.8
3 Jake Heitman Danielle Heitman 41:16.1
4 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman Cycling 41:27.6
5 Rich Cook Swift Industries 41:38.6
6 Ruaraidh Stenson Dyna Racing 41:42.7
7 Jose Alfredo ramirez 41:48.3
8 Nat Pellman Hodala 42:04.8
9 Bob Bautista Apex Racing 42:09.2
10 Brendan Mcmahan Recycled Cycles Racing 42:09.3
11 Mark Roughgarden 42:13.6
12 Jeffrey Miller 42:16.2
13 Thomas Horan Mccleod Construction 42:44.3
14 Scott Renda Apex Racing 42:52.9
15 Brent Morrow CX Northwest 42:56.5
16 Christopher Nelson Minton TM 42:57.6
17 Paul Josephson Apex Racing 42:58.5
18 Richard Shelmerdine Egencia 43:00.7
19 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 43:01.4
20 Michael Swale 43:02.4
21 Mathew Johnson 43:07.3
22 Josh Platis Alki/Rubicon 43:15.1
23 Nathan Young Native 43:34.1
24 Jeffrey Early Dyna Racing 43:43.9
25 Emil Hillding 43:46.9
26 Scott Heinz 43:48.9
27 Todd Tourville Taco Time NW 44:09.0
28 Dan Warren Major Taylor Racing 44:15.3
29 Mark Young Alki Rubicon 44:28.0
30 Adam Blexrud 44:34.4
31 Marco Desimone Hammer + Awl 44:39.0
32 Robert Kennedy CycleSmart 44:53.1
33 Alden Kroll 44:54.3
34 Peter Tang 44:56.1
35 Jamie Stralka Black Sheep Velo 45:20.0
36 Glenn Soja PCP Racing 45:22.6
37 Brian Dewey 45:31.5
38 Jeff Lynch Egencia 46:02.5
39 Timothy Erickson "Recycled Cycles ""Racing""" 46:27.8
40 Shay Childress Alki Rubicon 46:31.9
41 Chad Richmond Machete Squad 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Reese Sportsman 43:47.7
2 Fred Burnside 20/20 Cycle/Fuel 43:59.6
3 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW 44:15.1
4 Mark Eamer Alki Velo / Hotwire 44:15.6
5 Keith Heinzelman 2020 Fuel 44:16.3
5 Denny Bartlett Garage 44:16.3
7 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital 44:17.0
8 Scott Barr 44:17.2
9 Terry Buchanan HUP United 44:23.4
10 Matthew Mack Team Type 1 44:29.2
11 Tiff Koehn Dyna Racing 44:30.6
11 Damon G Dyna Racing 44:30.6
13 Jack Stringham Garage 44:30.8
14 Kozo Nozawa Black Sheep Velo 44:36.1
15 Joe Martin Tace Time NW 44:49.5
16 Matthew Larsen Matthew Larsen Wheelbuilding 44:49.8
17 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman EY Society 44:52.2
18 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed 44:54.7
19 John Herzog 45:05.2
20 Jeff Hsu DYNA 45:16.6
21 Matt Peternell Dyna Racing 45:25.8
22 Gary Ballas Epoch Medical 45:28.1
23 Chad Olson Taco Time NW 45:34.5
24 Michael Black PCP Racing 45:39.5
25 Chris Kaiser Monton TM 45:44.4
26 Randy Salamon Hodala 45:45.2
27 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing 45:46.0
28 Dan Scott Mayhem Racing 45:53.7
29 Scott Harder Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 45:57.4
30 Daniel Liberator Taco Time NW 46:08.1
31 Diego Holmgren Egencia 46:08.8
32 Greg Sweney Motofish 46:13.7
33 Kent Hu Hagens Berman EY Society Cycling Te 46:17.3
34 Russ Morgenson Cycle U 46:20.0
35 Joel Liefke Hammer & Awl 46:25.6
36 Dave Pearson CX Northwest 46:28.6
37 Eric Stobin Wahoo 46:35.2
38 Steven Moe Nemesis 46:36.5
39 Erik Hundley Borah 46:40.2
40 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Celo 46:45.5
40 Dean Rogers 46:45.5
42 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo 46:46.8
43 John Drenning DYNA 46:50.2
43 Matthew m. Cazier 46:50.2
45 Scott Mcnees Classic Cycle Bainbridge 46:51.2
46 Todd Cowles Redmond 47:19.2
47 Joseph Ecker Major Taylor Racing 47:20.7
48 Thad Boss Mayhem 47:22.5
49 Tim Lewis Soltero 47:29.7
50 Frank O'Brien OMG Racing 47:50.1
51 John Bissell Egencia 1 lap
52 Greg Awalt Classic Cycle 1 lap
53 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management 1 lap
54 Nigel Newby-house Seattle 1 lap
55 Michael Mckinney Egencia 1 lap
56 Reeve Geary Egencia Cycling Team 1 lap
57 David Whitlock Night Owl Cycling 1 lap
58 David Molenaar Green Bike Team 1 lap
59 Tom Platt Dyna Racing 1 lap
60 Russ Rainforth 1 lap
61 Sven Koehler Egencia 1 lap
62 James Mitchell Major Taylor Racing 4 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Nettles Team Thrive 37:15.5
2 Nicole Weiss 37:17.8
3 Cara Machacek Ride Nomi 37:42.3
4 Megan Northey Nomi 37:56.0
5 Bryna Fahrner Mayhem Racing 38:02.8
6 Suzanne Ball Seattle 38:03.5
7 Diane Zaida 38:15.7
8 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero 38:24.5
9 Brittney Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care 38:26.8
10 Christina Polwarth Dyna Racing 38:36.5
11 Joy Baer Spokeswomen Racing 39:03.2
12 Bronwynn Garaouy Rad Racing 39:13.3
13 Callah Robinson Rad Racing 39:26.7
14 Carrie Bennette Nomi Cross 39:29.8
15 Juliann Vander haegen RAD Racing NW 39:49.2
16 Nicole Capizzi Egencia 40:16.2
17 Sarah Martin 40:30.6
18 Marissa Carr Tenspeed Hero 40:35.4
19 Emily Nilson 42:08.2
20 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive/Sound Velo Cycling 45:14.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lara Sirois Alki Rubicon 40:06.2
2 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon 40:56.3
3 Jodie Ramey Hagens Berman EY Society Cycling Te 41:04.3
4 Wendy Leber Nemesis 41:13.1
5 Dawn Mcconaghy Black Sheep Velo 41:24.5
6 Olga Magun Team Thrive 42:00.6
7 Laura Martin Egencia 42:01.7
8 Eva Wong Black Sheep Velo 42:07.1
9 Kristina Spranger Mafia Racing 42:12.7
10 Kathleen Wolf Alki Rubicon 42:43.9
11 Faye Christenberry Team Thrive 43:15.4
12 Tina Rainforth Egencia 43:57.9
13 Sara Rigel Mafia Racing NW 43:58.1
14 Caryn Sengupta Sound Velo Team Thrive 43:58.2
15 Amy Betz Seattle 44:35.3
16 Sheri Robinson Zealous 45:32.8
17 Kelli Mcnees Classic Cycle Bainbridge 45:52.0
18 Kristen Crupi Black Sheep Velo 1 lap
19 Melody Lupton CX Northwest 1 lap
20 Karen Kowalchyk Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Baron Egencia 49:06.2
2 Trey Trefry 49:21.9
3 Paul Strefling Egencia 50:06.3
4 Jack Spranger Rad Racing 50:20.1
5 Alex Nelson Velo City Cycles 50:26.9
6 Tyler Klansnic Seattle 50:37.4
7 Brandon Bouwkamp Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 50:38.5
8 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA Cycling 50:38.8
9 Maarten Brugmans 50:53.9
10 Matthew r Basaldua Broadmark/Mount Si Racing 51:05.1
11 Kevin Merkling 51:06.7
12 Ryan Clark 51:30.2
13 Michael Chaten Egencia 51:30.5
14 Daniel Truong Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 51:54.2
15 Dave Preston 51:55.9
16 Mario Rivas 51:56.5
17 Alastair Magun Apex Racing 52:00.3
18 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing 52:05.2
19 Taylor Kendall Egencia 52:10.1
20 Cole Garaouy Rad Racing 52:14.2
21 Carden King 52:17.1
22 Andrew Holloway 52:39.5
23 Steve Pullman 52:44.2
24 Reed Hunter 53:23.1
25 Matt Adolf 53:39.7
26 Kit Culbert 53:44.9
27 Eric Roe ALKI VELO / HOTWIRE RACING 54:05.1
28 Drew Oldag 54:06.4
29 Nicholas Rotter 54:26.5
30 Daniel Rossano Marysville 54:26.6
31 John Christian Egencia 54:30.0
32 Bill Mann 54:31.4
33 Tychon Preston FALL CITY 55:11.1
34 Andre Gougisha Space Cadets P/B Hello Bicycle 55:29.3
35 Aidan Cordero Cycle U 55:33.4
36 Michael Copenhaver Bayview Bicycles 55:36.1
37 Dan Shirley 56:05.3
38 Benjamin Warren 56:05.4
39 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 56:24.2
40 Phil Conlan Anchovie Deluxe 56:39.4
41 Eric Meussner 56:43.8
42 Jeffrey Perez Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 56:48.7
43 Antony Parker Hello Bicycle 56:56.1
44 Andrew Demeter 57:01.3
45 James Benson 57:04.3
46 Carson Guy KFP Cycling Collective 58:23.4
47 Alex Perkins Bicycle Centres Silverlake 58:24.9
48 Sammy p Walker Broadmark/Mt Si Racing 58:37.7
49 Osvaldo Tejeda Bellevue 58:44.3
50 David Schumacher Des Moines 58:44.7
51 Justin Kong Audi 1 lap
52 Adam Obst Epic Racing / Nuun / 100% 1 lap
53 Timothy Basham Pacific Bike And Ski 1 lap
54 Eric Comeau Auburn 1 lap
55 Jon Chan 1 lap
56 Jonathan Schwarz HUP United 1 lap
57 Charles Noon 1 lap
58 Daniel Fiordalis 1 lap
59 Wes Furste Seattle 1 lap
60 Christopher Morrow GRCC 1 lap
61 Shawn Mcgaff Egencia 1 lap
62 Isaac Sederbaum 1 lap
63 Alexander Bennett Cycle U 2 laps
64 James Prow 5 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Doane None 53:21.6
2 Christopher Quast YAKIMA 53:34.0
3 John Buwalda Taco Time 53:53.4
4 Bradley Urban 54:06.6
5 Chad Eder Chinook Cycling 54:29.7
6 Dennis Woods 54:59.0
7 Damien Dabrowski Egencia 55:06.1
8 Ryan Campbell 55:12.5
9 Chris Pohl 55:30.3
10 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW 56:17.5
11 Chris Rose 56:22.7
12 Brian Fung Rapha Cycling Club 56:28.2
13 Justin Valente Broadmark Mt Si Racing 56:31.6
14 Mark Selander Apex 56:32.7
15 Jason Leuenberger 56:34.8
16 Keivar Macdonald 57:06.6
17 Conal Groom Seattle Rowing Center 57:17.5
18 Kristian Mickelson T-Wrex 57:18.0
19 Michael Mcmillan 57:29.6
20 Andrew Heinz 57:53.8
21 Philip Darringer 57:59.6
22 Stefan Mcpherson 58:13.9
23 Joshua Melanson 58:14.5
24 Hani Atassi Apex Racing 58:14.7
25 Jon Rehkopf HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 58:20.9
26 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor Racing 1 lap
27 Jonathan Kamrath High Performance Cycling 1 lap
28 John Mcconnell 1 lap
29 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing 1 lap
30 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling 1 lap
31 Reid Hellekson Seattle 1 lap
32 Brian Marr 1 lap
33 Andrew Jones Egencia 1 lap
34 Robert Axel anderson Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl 1 lap
35 Jayson Stevens 1 lap
36 Greg Hodges Hektic/Strix Racing 1 lap
37 Adam Troy 1 lap
38 Chris Colvin Dyna Racing 1 lap
39 Sage Vann Tacotime NW 1 lap
40 Paul Jaeschke 1 lap
41 Robert Halton 1 lap
42 Mark Orr Egencia 1 lap
43 Brent Willems Snohomish 1 lap
44 Dan Parish 1 lap
45 Michael Guthrie Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 1 lap
46 Kevin Klein 1 lap
47 Skyler Street KISS 1 lap
48 Christopher Clevenger Classic Cycles 1 lap
49 Joe Christian Egencia 1 lap
50 Matt Nelsen 1 lap
51 Tim Goggin 1 lap
52 Thomas Herrmann The Herr 1 lap
53 James Matson Taco Time NW 1 lap
54 Lucas Donigian Hagens Bergen EY 2 laps
55 Taco Time NW Cycling Team 5 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Heine 42:31.3
2 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW 43:03.6
3 Wayne Wakeman 43:07.7
4 Jeff Kenknight Engencia 43:13.8
5 Dave Kimble Superfast Monkey Hat 43:18.7
6 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman 43:27.8
7 Larry Steinberg 43:30.9
8 Dean Sabol Mcleod Construction 43:31.3
9 Josh Warborg Alik Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 43:33.0
10 Cameron Janes Dyna Racing 43:46.0
11 Craig Goodmansen 43:47.1
12 Colby Titland 44:03.2
13 Michael Burris Recycled Cycles Racing 44:03.7
14 Tom Fryer Fanatic Bike Co. Cycling Team 44:07.0
15 Darryl Wolfe Port Angeles 44:12.1
16 Mike Hanney KISS Racing Team 44:12.5
17 Curtis Crape Jacks Homegrown 44:26.3
18 Pieter Mulier Classic Cycle 44:27.7
19 Robert Paek Dyna Racing 44:37.1
20 Tom Mereckis 44:49.9
21 Ben Minicucci 44:54.5
22 Chris Hermoso 44:57.2
23 Richard Lintermans 45:08.0
24 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 45:08.8
25 Anthony Barlow Bicyle Centres Everett/Epic Racing 45:10.9
26 Jeffrey Prendergast Pacific Bike &Ski 45:11.6
27 Colin Macdonald Heartthrobs 45:28.6
28 Wesley Toller 45:35.9
29 Ivan Cintron MISFITZ 45:44.5
30 Kevin Schock Hotwire/Alki Velo Club 45:46.2
31 Mark Kranwinkle 45:48.2
32 Scott Long Pacific Bike & Ski 45:54.8
33 Brock Mcnally Tacoma 45:55.2
34 Mike Vanorden Double Check 45:59.8
35 John Harris Los Toadies 46:03.7
36 Peter Cousseau 46:08.3
37 Philip Nelson Velo City Cycles 46:19.4
38 Chris Blanton Lakemont Cycling 46:28.1
39 John Greer Team Doublecheck 46:45.1
40 Christopher Wahl Audi Kryki Sports 46:54.8
41 Sean Taylor MISFITZ 46:59.8
42 Eric Odaffer Blanton Corner Cycling 47:19.7
43 Ruy Lopez Jack's Bicycle Homegrown Racing 47:29.0
44 Daniel Goldberg Seattle 47:35.6
45 Eric Brodsky 47:43.3
46 Robert Rice Hello Bicycle 47:52.7
47 Andy Rosser 48:08.9
48 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon 48:14.5
49 Chris Klemczyk Mcleod Construction 48:25.1
50 Mark Shanaberger Avanti 48:26.0
51 Greg Gizinski 48:33.9
52 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 48:51.2
53 John Bennitt 49:05.9
54 Eric Norris Snovalley Veloclub 49:17.7
55 Neil Calissendorff 49:19.6
56 Andy Bechtel Seattle Cancer Care Alliance (SCCA) 49:32.3
57 John Baird Raise The Bar 49:37.4
58 David Mount Seattle 49:50.7
59 Lash Mullen DYNA 49:54.6
60 Chris Gross Team Platy 50:15.3
61 Neal Engel Bellevue 50:19.6
62 Scott Wiltamuth 20/20 Fuel 50:40.3
63 Chris Fontecchio 50:58.3
64 Daniel Delong 51:23.8
65 Arno Harteveld Mountsi MTB 51:37.6
66 Brad Loetel Mayhem Racing 51:58.4
67 Kyle Trefry 1 lap
68 Brian Elmore 1 lap
69 Patrick Linke Slalom Consulting 1 lap
70 Rich Feldman 2020 Fuel 1 lap
71 Bryan Willman Egencia 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Mellema 39:56.8
2 Jessica Zendler Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 40:42.8
3 Ruth Rondema Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing 41:13.1
4 Lucia Vojtech 42:45.8
5 Kelsey Cohan 43:09.8
6 Wendy Graves 43:23.5
7 Lauren Schmidt Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 43:34.9
8 Jessie Culbert Rapha Cycling Club 43:37.0
9 Cooper Smith 43:37.1
10 Franny Connolly Black Sheep Velo 44:12.8
11 Anamaria Popp Tenspeed Hero 44:27.8
12 Ashley Thompson Pizza Pals 44:49.7
13 Ivy Cheung Newcastle 45:04.7
14 Liz Olsen Soft Like Kitten 45:07.5
15 Laurie George Bicycle Centres 45:20.3
16 Olivia Brown 45:58.5
17 Hayley Dale TWrex 46:13.9
18 Renae Smith Thrive 1 lap
19 Janie Cowart 1 lap
20 Kelly Zuehlsdorff Nemesis 1 lap
21 Elizabeth Kady Black Sheep Velo 1 lap
22 Jennifer Byars Oak Harbor 1 lap
23 Linda Park Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 1 lap
24 Carrie Pruitt 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torrey Kuhlmann 44:46.1
2 Micahel Callahan 44:46.7
3 Peter Emsky Dyna Racing 46:38.2
4 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 46:38.4
5 Dale Dolejsi Sixeight 47:15.7
6 Johnny Walker Broadmark/Mt Si Racing 47:28.7
7 Jim Bowes Suck It 48:50.5
8 David Mcintosh 49:06.1
9 Travis Dougan Belgian Boys Club 49:07.4
10 Jim Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 50:34.4
11 Jim Hawk Dyna Racing 51:28.4
12 Hyun Lee 51:56.9
13 Hugh Barrington Seattle 51:58.7
14 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing Team 52:43.3
15 Ryan Brown 1 lap
16 Alex Khan DYNA 1 lap
17 Steve Abarr Dyna Racing 1 lap
18 Mat Questad Dyna Racing 1 lap
19 Jerry Neely Stoke Multisport 1 lap
20 Shawn Peerson Dyna Racing 1 lap
21 Robert Beare 1 lap
22 Todd Dry MISFITZ 3 laps
23 Scott Woods 4 laps
24 John Pryor 4 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Basaldua Broadmark/Mount Si Racing
2 Tychon s Preston Broadmark / Mt Si Racing
3 Winston Hackett Cycle U
4 Mickie Wilkinson
5 Jacob Miller Cycle U
6 Alexander d Bennett Cycle U Juniors
7 Jakob Buchanan Cascade Bicycle Studio
8 Ryan Younker Cycleu
9 Griffin Murch Cycle U
10 Euan Mcelwaine Cycle U
11 Dan Pruin Seattle Rowing Center
12 Nate Hall Black Sheep Velo
13 Griffin Barlow Bicycle Centres Everett
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Casazza Cycle U
2 Sammy Walker Broadmark/Mt Si Racing
3 Colby Paus Gillespie Eye Care
4 Jack Harris Cycle U
5 Liam O'Brien OMG Racing
6 Henry Kaeser
7 Kai Wallis
8 Lorenzo Harteveld Mountsi
9 Jack Wutherich Mount Si Mountain Bike Club
10 Maximilian Krause Cycle University
11 Parker Anderson Rad Racing
12 Theo Huggins Alki/Rubicon
13 Itai Malakoff Cycle U
14 Connor Lamb Dyna Racing
15 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing
16 Hatcher Freda Mayhem Racing
17 Leo Miller Hagens Berman
18 Will Fowler Mercer Island Mtn Bike Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Davies Tete De La Course
2 Milo Mcintosh Hagens Berman EY Society
3 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW
4 Reid Hu Rad Racing NW
5 Joe Spranger Rad Racing
6 Aran Connolly Black Sheep Velo
7 David Stonich jr AlkiRubicon
8 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U
9 Jack barrett Stringham Rad Racing NW
10 Johan Leuschke Black Sheep Velo
11 Finn Westover Seattle
12 Tomas Mcintosh Hagens Berman EY Society
13 Jackson Matera Alki Rubicon
14 Donovan Ramirez Dyna Racing
15 Atticus Dutt Cycle University
16 Luca Laverde Cycle U
17 Van Myers Brian Myers
18 Luca Erbeck Seattle
19 Truman Atkins Hodala
20 Colin Nelson Cycleu Juniors
21 Jackson Hsu Cycle U
22 Hayden Bond Cycle U
23 Theodore Humbert Hagens Berman Cycling
24 Will Stralka Black Sheep Velo
25 Keegan Tornow Naches
26 Zach Hall Black Sheep Velo
27 Oscar Smith 20/20 Fuel
28 Braedan Tornow Naches
29 Leo Childress Alki Rubicon
30 Liam Kimble Superfast Monkey Hat
31 Quinn George CX Northwest
32 Tyler Questad Dyna Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grady Young Alki Rubicon
2 Boris Grantriess Koningsegg
3 Ze'ev Loetel Mayhem Racing
4 Ronan Kroll Broadmark
5 Gus Stonich
6 Noah Stringham Rad Racing
7 Mason Tornow Naches
8 Ethan Lavier
9 Andy Smith 20/20 Fuel
10 Ruben Stambaugh AlkiRubicon
11 Graeme Childress Alki Rubicon
12 John Pryor1 Seattle
13 Linden Dean
14 Owen Stralka Black Sheep Velo
15 Sebastian Mulier Classic Cycle
16 Aubrey Bond Cycle U Male
17 Gavin Taylor Gig Harbor
18 Nils Stevenson Seattle
19 Hudson Questad Dyna Racing
20 Jacob Lupton
21 William Pryor Seattle
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Pilbeam Seattle Rowing Center
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care
2 Poppy Knorr Black Sheep Velo
3 Camdyn George CX Northwest
4 Devon Hodgins Mercer Island
5 Sofia Ruizmurphy Black Sheep
6 Betsy Stonich AlkiRubicon
7 Monica Ballas Epoch Medical
8 Audrey Eng Egencia
9 Indigo Newbyhouse Seattle
10 Phaedra Franklin Rad Racing
11 Ryan Connolly Black Sheep Velo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elsa Tomko NW CX Project
2 Maren Young Alki Rubicon
3 Keaghlan Robinson Bellevue
4 Stella Bressler Queens Of Dirt
5 Greta Kornmann
6 Catie Schumacher
7 Lina Vargas alki velo
8 Lauren Miller Hagens Berman
9 Fiona Ballas Epoch Medical
10 Adeline Stambaugh AlkiRubicon
11 Audrey Barlow Bicycle Centres Everett
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Matera Alki Rubicon
2 Hannah Cooley Velo City Cycles
3 Taylor Duquette Alki Rubicon
4 Kaya Nozawa Black Sheep Velo
5 June Kaeser Redmond
6 Scarlett George CX Northwest
7 Aven Basham Pacific Bike And Ski
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop Racing Team 49:58.9
2 Kevin Johnson Egencia 49:59.1
3 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW 50:27.1
4 Roy Colven 51:21.2
5 Matthew Cazier 51:52.3
6 Scott Monett Tacomabikeracing 53:11.2
7 Todd Reedy 53:57.0
8 Mike Hayes Seattle 54:25.4
9 Vern Lamere 55:36.5
10 Chris Gossard Nemesis Racing 55:48.7
11 Paul Dinger Taco Time NW 55:55.7
12 Jeff Scott SVVC Snovalleyveloclub 56:43.3
13 Todd Anderson 57:18.2
14 Gareth Green EPIC Racing Team 57:20.6
15 Jay Hatter 58:39.7
16 James d Thompson 1 lap
17 Tom Petersen 1 lap
18 Dave Stanton Taco Time NW 1 lap
19 Peter Mayer Taco Time NW Cycling 1 lap
20 Steve Ellis 1 lap
21 Ed Anderson 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Woody Cox 47:35.9
2 Erik Brooks 47:52.7
3 Michael Tanksley DYNA 48:08.5
4 Robert Milligan 48:13.0
5 Tim Purcell Dyna Racing Team 49:27.9
6 Jim Hansen Ravenna Capital 49:38.7
7 Ken Yalowitz 50:11.4
8 Steve Tauscheck 50:27.9
9 Jerry White 50:34.4
10 Frank Benish Nine Mile Falls 50:35.0
11 Richard Keen 50:45.9
12 Dennis Stumpp Dyna Racing 51:54.3
13 Amos Galpin Doublecheck 53:25.1
14 Mike Marino Mcleod Construction 1 lap
15 Tim Mccormick Dyna Racing 1 lap
16 Robert Crane 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Olsen HODALA! 47:56.6
2 Brad Nelson Cortni Thrasher 48:10.5
3 Pete Groblewski State Bicycle Co. 48:54.2
4 Branden Lashua Pizza Pals 49:20.4
5 John Duquette Alki Rubicon 49:41.7
6 Tyler Smith Rapha Cycling Club 50:14.6
7 Greg Heath HODALA! 50:20.6
8 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 50:42.5
9 Anthony Dickson HAMMER+AWL 50:42.7
10 Ben Storrar 50:43.7
11 Eli Gold Rad Racing NW 50:47.8
12 Ben Smith 20/20 51:47.3
13 Zack Hewell Space Cadet Racing p/b Hello Bicycl 52:02.4
14 Jessica Cutler 52:14.2
15 Rez .. Space Cadet Racing p/b Hello Bicycl 52:33.7
16 Brandon Camarda 52:35.6
17 Matt Zanner INDEPENDENT FABRICATION 52:40.9
18 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon 52:41.3
19 Landon Erickson PCP Racing 52:44.1
20 Will Taplin 52:47.4
21 Alec Cervenka 52:48.0
22 Nathan Atkins Hodala 53:39.7
23 Ben Schauland Pizza Pals 54:03.3
24 Kacey r Campbell Discount Condoms / Marlboro 54:41.1
25 Connor p Gizinski Cycle U 1 lap
26 Ncik Mclean Pizza Pals 1 lap
27 Damien p Dabrowski Egencia 1 lap
28 James Kirkwood Evil 1 lap
29 Frankie Hammond Pizza Pals 1 lap
30 Cody Riggs 1 lap
31 Tyler Johnson Shred Club 1 lap
32 Bill Huggins PCP Racing 1 lap
33 Zach Daab Rapha Cycling Club 1 lap
34 Colin Northcraft Pizza Pals 1 lap
35 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia 1 lap
36 Fred Marshall Pizza Pals 1 lap
37 Theo Roffe 1 lap
38 Aaron Grant Pizza Pals 1 lap
39 Miso Horny 1 lap
40 Stephen Willis Pizza Pals 1 lap
41 R. david Whitlock Night Owl Cycling 1 lap
42 Eviljim Bowes Suck It 1 lap
43 Michael b Copenhaver Bayview Bicycles 1 lap
44 Pierre Lafrance 1 lap
45 Chris m Morrow Space Cadets Pb Hello Bicycle 1 lap
46 Brian Myers 1 lap
47 Steven Moe Nemesis 1 lap
48 Lt. Hamster style Space Cadet Racing p/b Hello Bicycl 1 lap
49 Rob Johnson Space Cadet Racing p/b Hello Bicycl 1 lap
50 Mark l Shanaberger Avanti 1 lap
51 Mark t Orr Egencia 1 lap
52 Jason Bogan Strix Cycles 1 lap
53 Peter Hall 1 lap
54 Andy Erickson Loam Wolf Adventures 1 lap
55 Matt Messenger 2 laps
56 Joe Dumelin Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lea Stralka Black Sheep Velo 46:50.7
2 Julie Zivin CX Northwest 1 lap
3 Andy l Zolton LIV 1 lap
4 Jodi Connolly Black Sheep Velo 1 lap
5 Kayla Kaiser Racepace Cirrus Cycles 1 lap
6 Theresa Harding Indigenous Wheels ... Hodala! 1 lap
7 Rachel Wood Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl 1 lap
8 Cortni Thrasher Jack's Bicycle Center Queens Of Dir 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4