Log In
Indy Cross #1 - Paul Ruster Park • Sep 9 2017
4.5
1.5
3.6
4.2
4.5
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle
2 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
3 Connor Wingler Midwest Devo
4 Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
5 Alex Corby Mdwst DEVO/Corby Concepts
6 Max Corby Midwest DEVO/Corby Concepts
7 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
8 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
9 Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo
10 Mark Rinehart Midwest Devo
11 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle
12 William Repenning Midwest DEVO/Zionsville West Middle
13 John David wax MidwestDevo
14 Noah Battin Bicycle Station
15 Logan Ott None
16 William Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle
17 Kyle Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
18 Gavin Bradley Midwest Devo
19 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle
20 Nate Robinson Midwest Devo
21 Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
22 Braden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
23 Matthew Albert Midwest Devo
24 Unknown Rider
25 Brenden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
26 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
27 Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
28 Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
29 Hadley Caldwell Midwest Devo
30 William Grathwohl Midwest Devo
31 Owen Ascioti Midwest Devo
32 Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO
33 Bryce Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
DNF L.j. Shrieve Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
2 Chris Bowman grey goat sports
3 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
4 Brett Conaway World Bicycle Relief
5 William Hallberg Dash Racing Team
6 Brad Hayes J's Bike Racinmg
7 David Palmer World Bicycle Relief
8 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy
9 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing / ATTC
10 Matt Emmert None
11 Chris Arvin DRT
12 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
13 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
14 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen
15 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles
16 Kelsey Devereaux
17 Jeff Hartz Pro-Form Racing
18 Alejandro Martinez Fitness Lab
19 Eric Edwards #hashtagbikes vision
20 Dave Bradley Sith Cycling
21 Michael Galinger None
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
2 Todd Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
3 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing
4 Steve Schaub Team Solo
5 Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge
6 Tom Elliott Team Matthews Racing
7 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
8 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
9 John Porter Dash Racing
10 Barry Wilham Gray Goat
12 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelman
13 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
14 Chuck Warren None
15 Mark Hamilton Fort Wayne Outfitters
DNF Kevin Noone None
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
2 Terry Obrien None
3 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports
4 Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Cycling
5 Timothy Wozniak Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Larson Team Handmade
2 Eric Anderson ZIPP MASTERS TEAM
3 Vance Fletcher DASH Racing
4 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
5 Craig Baker Dash Racing
6 Andrew Chandler A-D Racing
7 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles
8 Justin Miller Team SixOneFour
9 Adrian Ortiz Purdue Cycling
10 Zachary Andrews None
11 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
DNF Jake Parker Madtree-11elevencycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Mcleese Columbus Bicycle Station
2 Stefan Cerbin Michigan State University Cycling C
3 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
4 Andrew Krahulik Phoenix Fitness and Training
5 Marc Spratt None
6 Robert Shrum Bicycle Outfitters Indy
7 Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing
8 Llyn Harrington None
9 Justin Lauderback World Bicycle Relief
10 Neal Ward The Fitness Lab
11 Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
12 Connor Wingler Midwest Devo
13 Todd Pettyjohn None
14 Dave Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse
15 Will Hirschfield
16 Trey Shepard Gray Goat Sports
17 Chad Nay None
18 Donald Adams Veloworks
19 Jay Druba Redline Racing
20 Mike Nevitt
21 Andrew Mcmullan Team Heroes
22 George Morrison iv Fitness Lab
23 Alan Clements None
24 Andy Williams None
25 Nate Lake Dash Racing
26 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
27 Cary Schein Team Heros
28 Unknown Rider
29 Cooper Fox Bakehouse
30 Jeffrey Parmelee Loke Bicycles Race Team
31 James Truax Hashtag Bikes
32 Brian Enlow None
33 Shawn Wickham Nebo Ridge
34 Jared York None
35 Robert Hutton
36 A.j. Cox J's Bikes
37 Doug Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
38 Ryan Baber None
39 Derek Groves None
40 Derek Legg None
41 Thomas Jones None
42 Justin Swing None
43 Jesse Charles
44 Erik Robinson None
45 Mike Fowler None
46 Callen Schmalz None
47 Edwin Marrugo Gray Goat Sports
48 Jonathan Yoerger None
49 Nathan Jamison JAMOODY
50 Russell Sproessig None
DNF Craig Clayton None
DNF David Browning None
DNF John Polly None
DNF Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing
DNF Christopher Hruska SRAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Kalbfell
2 Mike Minichiello World Bicycle Relief
3 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
4 Chad Nay None
5 Corey Kimball Guitar Lab
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
2 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/Team Heroes
3 Katie Smock Midwest Devo
4 Emma Balding Midwest Devo
5 Emma Garside MidWest Devo
DNF Ellie Smock Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliza Gregoire Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
2 Kelsey Devereaux
3 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
4 Kiersta Tucker Wood N Wave
5 Sarah Thomas Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Nicole Borem Shamrock Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Hance Team Heroes
2 Michaela Ranft None
3 Meredith Link Bicycle Station
4 Jana Cates None
5 Kristine Mosier Speedway Wheelmen
6 Caroline Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
7 Michelle Dyas None
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1