Log In
Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 • Sep 10 2017
4
1.7
3.6
4.1
3.8
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.7
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Nathan Zollman
4 Ayden Brent
5 Nolan Church
6 Lilly Ferguson
7 Garrett Leonard
8 Charlie Grosenheider
9 Jennie Ferguson
10 Cooper Bernstein
11 Lauren Weigel
12 Ragan Weigel
13 Landon Toom
14 Dacia Buss
15 Luke Naig
16 Trevor Hundt
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
4 Chase Wark
5 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
7 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin
8 Noah Marcus Team Emu
9 James Armstead BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
11 Cole Limpach
12 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
13 Kevin Limpach
14 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
15 Matthew Jones
16 Scott Robinson Team Emu
17 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
18 Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
DNF Donnie Bandy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donnie Bandy
2 Michael Stearns
3 Adam Vail
4 Mark Child Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Scott Shelman
6 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
7 Brent Mitchell U-ME COMPETE
8 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
9 Sam Strawhacker Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
10 Sean Dickinson
11 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
12 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
13 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
14 Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
15 Jim Bethea
16 Brett Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
17 John Peters CRRC
18 Daniel Hiser
19 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development
20 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club
DNF Joshua Awe
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Shelman
2 Colton Bailey North Iowa Spin
3 Sam Strawhacker Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
4 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Tyler Cowman Sakari Race Team
6 Jim Bethea
7 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
8 Eric Recker
9 Todd Slaymaker
10 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team
11 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
12 Jason Simpson Sakari Race Team
13 Robert Rehkemper
14 Michael Drahaus
15 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
16 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
17 Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes
18 Doug Gaumer
19 Matt Veldey
20 Tim Rourk
21 Jeff Stapleton
22 Don Lund Sakari Race Team
23 Tim Hanson
24 Joshua Awe
25 Andrew Brandt Des Moines Cycle Club
26 Armond Luthens
27 Ron Buren
28 Landon Toom Pella Bike Racing
29 David Gannon
30 Shane Bast
31 Cole Finnegan Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
DNF Jarrod Igou Sakari Race Team
DNF Trevor Roose
DNF Ben Snyder
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Guiter Team Emu
2 Eric Wehr Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
4 Monte Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Jim Bethea
6 Daniel Hiser
7 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
8 Steve Tygrett
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Vande lune Sakari Race Team
2 Dominic Moraniec Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
3 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
4 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
5 Christopher Kyhl Sakari Race Team
6 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
7 Mark Wiltse
8 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
9 William Thompson
10 Jesse Gerlits BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF John Peters CRRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
2 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
4 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
5 Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
2 Sarah Barber Sakari Race Team
3 Cassandra Kessler Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Emily Hoesly Team Emu
5 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Armstead Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Lily Ensign
3 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Robin Sund Team Emu
5 Charlie Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Danyl Vonnahme
7 Kerrie Bernstein
8 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Amy Kotsonis
10 Kirschen Seah Goosetown Racing Club
11 Claire Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
DNF Victoria Servetas nycross.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2