Log In
Sucker Brook 'Cross • Sep 17 2017
Series: Zank SS 2017
4.7
2.5
4.1
3.3
2.5
Mostly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #SuckerBrookCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.3
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:47:43 7:51 7:50 7:53 7:57 7:59 8:12
2 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 0:48:10 7:57 7:57 8:13 8:02 8:07 7:54
3 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet 0:48:12 7:57 8:00 8:10 8:01 8:10 7:53
4 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 0:48:36 7:56 8:01 8:10 8:08 8:04 8:16
5 Andrew Borden X-Men 0:48:42 7:58 7:56 8:13 8:01 8:12 8:23
6 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing 0:49:09 7:59 7:59 8:10 8:07 8:22 8:31
7 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:49:17 7:56 7:56 8:16 8:17 8:38 8:15
8 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 0:49:18 7:57 8:03 8:27 8:25 8:19 8:07
9 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:43 8:07 8:15 8:13 8:26 8:22 8:19
10 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 0:49:52 8:07 8:16 8:20 8:24 8:23 8:21
11 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 0:49:57 8:18 8:14 8:26 8:31 8:17 8:10
12 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 0:50:01 8:16 8:15 8:26 8:28 8:21 8:15
13 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:50:03 8:12 8:15 8:21 8:33 8:22 8:19
14 Ian Gielar NCC / JAM Fund 0:50:04 8:26 8:14 8:22 8:28 8:21 8:13
15 Tim Willis JAM / NCC 0:50:04 7:56 8:06 8:25 8:39 8:38 8:20
16 Kale Wenczel JAM/NCC 0:50:20 8:05 8:15 8:24 8:26 8:41 8:30
17 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:50:21 8:04 8:20 8:36 8:29 8:34 8:18
18 Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING 0:50:21 8:04 8:17 8:27 8:32 8:38 8:22
19 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 0:50:34 8:34 8:17 8:26 8:25 8:28 8:24
20 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:50:44 8:10 8:21 8:26 8:31 8:34 8:41
21 Dan Vaillancourt 0:50:49 8:15 8:16 8:27 8:34 8:36 8:42
22 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:50:57 8:23 8:15 8:23 8:36 8:45 8:34
23 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:51:18 8:15 8:16 8:30 8:34 8:42 9:03
24 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:51:21 8:19 8:21 8:37 8:41 8:37 8:45
25 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:51:30 8:25 8:34 8:28 8:38 8:37 8:47
26 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 0:51:38 8:34 8:23 8:31 8:44 8:50 8:36
27 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:51:38 8:30 8:19 8:28 8:46 8:51 8:43
28 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:52:02 7:51 7:50 8:26 9:06 8:50 9:59
29 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:52:50 8:32 8:24 8:38 8:53 9:09 9:15
30 Kurt Belhumeur 0:53:11 8:33 8:17 8:37 9:08 9:14 9:22
31 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:54:00 8:29 8:36 8:23 8:37 9:14 10:40
32 Tim Russell Snapple 0:56:58 9:05 9:16 9:28 9:42 9:43 9:43
33 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB RACING lapped 9:18 9:46 10:00 10:33 10:38
DNF Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing/Gravel Boyz DNF
DNF Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista DNF
DNF Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC DNF 7:51 7:54
DNF Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato DNF 8:35 8:35 9:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING/TREK 0:41:24 8:15 8:15 8:23 8:23 8:08
2 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:41:24 8:11 8:18 8:24 8:23 8:08
3 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:41:27 8:11 8:17 8:24 8:24 8:11
4 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:37 8:12 8:18 8:23 8:23 8:21
5 Nicholas Stevens Stans Notubes Masters 0:42:12 8:34 8:11 8:21 8:18 8:48
6 Garth Schwellenbach Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:42:17 8:12 8:17 8:25 8:40 8:43
7 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:27 8:32 8:34 8:24 8:37 8:21
8 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:42:30 8:20 8:32 8:38 8:37 8:24
9 Jim Frame Corner Cycle 0:42:45 8:23 8:29 8:39 8:38 8:36
10 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 0:42:53 8:15 8:25 8:42 8:43 8:47
11 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:54 8:24 8:28 8:51 8:51 8:20
12 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:42:56 8:22 8:33 8:34 8:50 8:36
13 Jon Greeley ecv | essex county velo 0:43:12 8:24 8:34 8:44 8:56 8:32
14 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:43:15 8:29 8:36 8:38 8:51 8:41
15 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 0:43:17 8:14 8:32 8:45 9:00 8:45
16 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:43:28 8:29 8:37 8:44 8:48 8:50
17 James Tosca sea sports 0:43:53 8:31 8:42 8:49 8:47 9:03
18 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:44:00 8:28 8:43 8:57 8:59 8:52
19 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:44:06 8:43 8:42 8:52 8:58 8:51
20 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:44:10 8:44 8:41 8:45 9:03 8:58
21 Lee Wassilie 0:44:22 8:50 8:36 8:43 9:03 9:11
22 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:44:40 9:00 8:52 8:57 8:49 9:02
23 Rich Rogers Colonial Bicycle Company 0:44:59 8:24 8:47 9:05 9:13 9:30
24 Jason Bradeen Portland Velo Club 0:45:11 8:42 9:05 9:11 9:06 9:08
25 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 0:45:24 9:05 8:59 9:05 9:07 9:07
26 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:45:26 8:38 9:00 9:15 9:11 9:23
27 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 0:45:40 8:44 8:50 9:16 9:18 9:33
28 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:55 10:29 8:45 8:52 8:52 8:56
29 Brig Currie 0:46:18 9:03 9:08 9:24 9:26 9:17
30 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:46:23 8:58 9:02 9:15 9:32 9:37
31 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB RACING 0:46:29 9:00 8:59 9:50 9:21 9:19
32 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 0:46:32 9:08 9:15 9:29 9:18 9:22
33 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight 0:46:40 9:04 9:27 9:26 9:23 9:20
34 Peter Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 0:46:46 8:57 9:03 9:27 9:39 9:39
35 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness 0:47:59 9:15 9:28 9:33 9:48 9:55
36 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ecv) 0:48:06 9:10 9:31 9:43 9:51 9:51
37 C Todd Lombardo HUP / ECV / CompRacing 0:48:40 8:50 8:53 9:15 9:35 12:06
38 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 0:49:17 9:18 9:17 9:52 10:13 10:37
39 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 0:51:49 10:03 10:11 10:23 10:33 10:39
40 Ron Goodwin lapped 9:47 10:12 10:35 11:43
DNF Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo DNF 8:20
DNF Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com DNF 9:20 9:39 10:02
DNF Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle DNF 9:21 11:06 9:29
DNF Damien Colfer Colonial Bicycle Company DNF 8:22 8:36
DNF Curtis Boivin NEXT DNF 8:47 8:48
DNF Kyle Smith Mad Alchemany/Zancanatto DNF 8:43 8:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:43:49 8:26 8:33 8:48 9:00 9:02
2 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:44:10 9:16 8:30 8:30 8:52 9:03
3 David Sandoval BMB Racing 0:44:48 8:34 8:49 9:04 9:07 9:14
4 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 0:45:08 8:48 9:14 9:06 9:00 9:01
5 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 0:46:12 8:39 8:59 9:07 9:35 9:52
6 Jackson Roseberry Colonial Bicycle Co 0:46:44 8:37 9:30 9:19 9:50 9:28
7 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:47:06 8:39 8:55 9:39 9:49 10:04
8 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 0:47:24 9:01 9:11 9:26 10:00 9:46
9 Connor Cox Riverside Racing 0:47:33 8:52 9:17 9:24 10:04 9:56
10 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 0:48:07 8:54 9:19 9:32 10:16 10:05
11 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development 0:48:30 9:16 9:42 9:47 9:59 9:47
12 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:49:32 9:11 9:42 9:59 10:23 10:17
13 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:50:52 8:27 8:56 9:04 9:28 14:58
14 Liam Foley Gus' CX Team P&P 9:42 10:34 9:49 10:16
15 Lance Cote Seacoast Velo Kids P&P 9:51 9:56 10:16 11:06
16 Sawyer Hall State 9 P&P 9:47 10:16 11:31 11:26
17 Daniel Buletza ecv | essex county velo lapped 11:33 11:15 11:15 12:18
18 Eliot Donovan ecv | essex county velo lapped 10:18 10:43 13:03 15:09
19 Lawrence Trinceri GUS CX lapped 10:42 12:04 12:37 15:01
DNF Casey Bergeron Guipago DNF 11:05 12:21 13:41
DNF Timothy Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio DNF 10:43 10:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 0:33:53 8:22 8:24 8:28 8:39
2 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 0:33:53 8:22 8:24 8:28 8:39
3 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 0:34:09 8:28 8:35 8:32 8:34
4 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:34:11 8:28 8:36 8:39 8:29
5 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:34:11 8:29 8:33 8:33 8:36
6 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 0:34:21 8:29 8:35 8:38 8:39
7 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:34:42 8:43 8:27 8:38 8:53
8 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 0:34:56 8:34 8:42 8:51 8:49
9 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 0:34:57 8:34 8:42 8:49 8:52
10 Rodney Nobrega Power Cogz 0:35:02 8:39 8:47 8:54 8:42
11 John Vogel BMB Racing 0:35:25 8:56 8:49 8:45 8:55
12 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:35:27 8:35 9:22 8:51 8:38
13 Jay Prewitt 0:35:27 8:51 8:56 8:52 8:49
14 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:35:29 8:45 8:54 8:57 8:53
15 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:35:29 8:54 8:48 8:54 8:52
16 David Stacey Athletes Fighting Alzheimer's 0:35:37 9:00 8:50 8:56 8:51
17 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:35:45 8:51 8:55 9:02 8:56
18 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 0:35:50 8:50 8:54 9:15 8:51
19 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:35:54 9:04 8:54 9:01 8:57
20 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:36:12 9:01 8:55 9:02 9:14
21 James Nash CCB Racing Team 0:36:17 9:00 8:59 9:07 9:10
22 William James Bikeman.com 0:36:27 9:07 8:56 9:01 9:23
23 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:36:28 8:51 9:00 9:19 9:18
24 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:36:35 9:07 8:56 9:15 9:16
25 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 0:36:42 9:11 9:14 9:11 9:07
26 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:36:43 9:04 9:00 9:26 9:14
27 Donald Powers Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:36:44 9:16 9:02 9:16 9:10
28 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:36:53 9:32 9:01 9:10 9:09
29 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:36:54 9:08 9:16 9:27 9:03
30 Paul Boudreau ECV | Essex County Velo 0:36:57 9:17 9:11 9:24 9:05
31 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 0:37:01 9:20 9:11 9:20 9:10
32 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 0:37:13 9:26 9:15 9:24 9:08
33 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:37:16 9:12 9:10 9:35 9:19
34 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:37:16 9:22 9:13 9:26 9:15
35 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 0:37:17 9:17 9:11 9:26 9:23
36 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 0:37:29 9:30 9:15 9:26 9:19
37 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:37:29 9:32 9:12 9:27 9:19
38 William Matlack Keep It Tight 0:37:30 9:29 9:16 9:31 9:14
39 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:37:39 9:19 9:27 9:27 9:26
40 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART 0:38:00 9:39 9:17 9:33 9:31
41 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club 0:38:02 9:50 9:23 9:28 9:22
42 James Paterson Spin Arts/American Lung Association 0:38:02 9:36 9:29 9:34 9:23
43 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:38:02 9:49 9:21 9:29 9:24
44 Jamie Wright SMCCC Gorham Bike and Ski 0:38:07 9:36 9:30 9:37 9:25
45 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:38:13 9:43 9:22 9:34 9:34
46 Keith Button CCB racing 0:38:15 9:37 9:32 9:34 9:32
47 Brian Warne riverside racing 0:38:21 9:45 9:21 9:37 9:38
48 Stuart Olsen 0:38:34 9:42 9:27 9:46 9:38
49 Tom Scontras 0:38:34 9:46 9:27 9:43 9:38
50 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing 0:38:35 9:35 9:47 9:43 9:30
51 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club 0:38:48 9:47 9:33 9:44 9:43
52 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:39:05 9:43 9:38 9:56 9:47
53 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 0:39:09 9:45 9:35 9:50 9:59
54 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo 0:39:10 10:00 9:49 9:42 9:39
55 Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing 0:39:10 9:59 9:51 9:41 9:39
56 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:39:11 9:49 9:44 9:59 9:39
57 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx 0:40:45 10:22 10:05 10:07 10:10
58 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:40:53 10:19 9:53 9:58 10:43
59 Sam Aldridge Guipago Custom Cycles 0:41:11 10:18 10:06 10:29 10:18
60 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 0:43:54 10:46 10:50 11:09 11:08
61 Jeff O'neil lapped 11:14 11:29 11:50
62 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com lapped 11:40 12:24 12:54
DNF Tom Fagan ATA Cycle DNF
DNF Larry Alford 545 Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling 0:36:36 9:13 9:09 9:11 9:04
2 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling Club powered 0:36:52 9:13 9:09 9:17 9:13
3 Normand Collard BMB Racing 0:36:56 9:13 9:09 9:16 9:18
4 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:37:26 9:17 9:33 9:20 9:17
5 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:37:57 9:24 9:30 9:32 9:30
6 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 0:38:01 9:17 9:40 9:34 9:30
7 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:38:01 9:17 9:28 9:41 9:35
8 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 0:38:24 9:30 9:28 9:41 9:46
9 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:38:45 9:46 9:30 9:36 9:53
10 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:39:06 9:25 9:45 10:01 9:55
11 Carl Brown CCB Racing 0:39:22 9:38 10:04 9:44 9:56
12 David Lystila optimum performance 0:39:41 9:38 10:04 9:58 10:01
13 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 0:39:44 9:29 9:58 10:05 10:12
14 Paul Hermes 0:39:51 10:04 9:52 10:04 9:50
15 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 0:40:11 9:52 10:03 10:12 10:05
16 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 0:40:20 9:56 10:04 10:05 10:14
17 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 0:40:44 10:03 10:09 10:17 10:14
18 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 0:40:44 10:03 10:09 10:18 10:15
19 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:42:10 13:43 9:24 9:36 9:28
20 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 0:42:23 10:19 10:48 10:40 10:37
21 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:42:41 10:24 10:38 10:44 10:54
22 Jerry White unattached 0:43:15 10:38 10:39 10:53 11:05
23 Steven King NECT P&P 11:30 11:27 12:00
24 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club P&P 11:16 12:19 12:45
25 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club P&P 11:42 12:05 12:47
26 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse lapped 12:52 14:47 14:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 0:42:11 8:15 8:27 8:39 8:29 8:20
2 Addison Minott 0:42:18 8:15 8:26 8:26 8:40 8:30
3 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports 0:42:20 8:16 8:19 8:21 8:55 8:28
4 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 0:42:45 8:16 8:26 8:41 8:30 8:52
5 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:43:01 8:39 8:37 8:37 8:31 8:38
6 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing/Gravel Boyz 0:43:12 8:18 8:28 8:36 9:10 8:40
7 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:43:18 8:27 8:37 8:41 8:43 8:49
8 Alec Rudd 0:43:23 8:33 8:37 8:38 8:47 8:48
9 Charley Schmidt 0:44:02 8:38 8:39 8:49 8:56 9:00
10 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:44:02 8:25 8:35 8:46 8:56 9:20
11 Christopher Yankopoulos Shimano/Ness 0:44:03 8:47 8:44 8:50 8:57 8:44
12 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:44:28 8:37 8:45 8:57 9:14 8:55
13 Greg Mcelravy Cannondale 0:44:36 8:56 8:41 8:53 8:59 9:07
14 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 0:44:59 8:37 8:49 9:05 9:17 9:12
15 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Cycling/C4 0:45:25 8:51 8:57 9:15 9:11 9:10
16 Robert Hale Hup United 0:45:28 8:56 8:59 9:12 9:12 9:09
17 Tucker Walsh HUP United 0:45:38 8:57 8:54 9:11 9:25 9:10
18 Justin Brooke 0:45:38 9:03 8:52 9:20 9:13 9:10
19 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roast 0:45:43 9:01 9:01 9:14 9:19 9:09
20 Toby Wells Wells & Company Builders 0:45:56 9:00 9:12 9:19 9:19 9:06
21 Christopher Golden Corner Cycle 0:46:03 9:26 9:12 9:23 9:00 9:02
22 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:27 9:15 9:10 9:15 9:18 9:28
23 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:46:44 8:43 9:11 9:12 9:43 9:55
24 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:46:50 8:46 9:22 9:19 9:44 9:38
25 Sam Damphousse Barker Mountain Bikes 0:47:38 8:54 9:17 9:28 9:44 10:15
26 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 0:48:04 8:54 9:12 9:30 9:59 10:29
27 Kevin Stewart Ben CX 0:48:39 9:07 9:33 9:51 10:10 10:00
28 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:49:08 8:25 8:55 10:27 10:34 10:46
29 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:54 9:00 9:45 10:19 10:29 10:20
30 Cory Hartman GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLENGE 0:50:13 9:03 10:41 10:53 9:46 9:50
31 Andy Davis Trek Bicycles lapped 10:11 10:42 11:02 11:23
32 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing lapped 11:08 11:36 13:40 13:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Taylor Dundas 0:34:58 8:31 8:46 8:53 8:48
2 Patrick Cavanaugh 0:36:00 9:07 8:49 9:08 8:56
3 Adam Gould BMB Racing 0:36:05 8:58 8:57 9:09 9:00
4 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 0:36:10 8:52 9:04 9:07 9:07
5 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 0:36:15 9:06 8:55 9:10 9:04
6 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 0:36:25 9:05 9:06 9:13 9:01
7 Conor O'brien 0:36:27 9:17 9:08 9:08 8:54
8 Ben Finch 545 Velo 0:36:29 9:18 9:07 9:06 8:57
9 Colin Cook The Velo Resource 0:36:43 9:45 8:54 9:07 8:58
10 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 0:36:48 9:06 9:12 9:21 9:10
11 Timothy Putnam UNH Cycling 0:36:55 9:43 9:02 9:05 9:05
12 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:36:56 9:05 9:12 9:16 9:23
13 Michael Weitz 0:37:10 9:34 9:10 9:08 9:17
14 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 0:37:11 9:28 9:17 9:17 9:10
15 Matthew Thomas State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:37:16 9:19 9:17 9:23 9:16
16 George Hayes SVC/Bikeworks 0:37:28 9:28 9:18 9:24 9:19
17 Larry Koutsavlis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:37:30 9:17 9:28 9:23 9:21
18 Erik Dellea 0:37:59 9:20 9:25 9:45 9:29
19 Luke Weitz 0:38:01 9:39 9:18 9:38 9:27
20 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:38:02 9:37 9:18 9:41 9:26
21 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:38:02 9:45 9:24 9:25 9:28
22 Daniel Kosuk 0:38:03 9:40 9:24 9:31 9:27
23 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:38:18 9:46 9:29 9:36 9:27
24 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 0:38:19 9:38 9:30 9:42 9:29
25 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 0:38:32 9:49 9:34 9:33 9:36
26 David Freeman 545 Velo 0:38:39 9:44 9:35 9:42 9:37
27 Luke Brassard 0:38:46 9:37 9:49 9:45 9:35
28 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 0:38:46 9:53 9:34 9:45 9:34
29 Gregory Affsa 0:39:08 9:56 9:45 9:46 9:41
30 Robert Larcome Breakthrough Performance Coaching 0:39:10 10:05 9:40 9:53 9:32
31 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 0:39:15 10:06 9:49 9:44 9:36
32 Adam Toledo Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 0:39:20 9:52 9:39 10:03 9:45
33 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 0:39:20 9:44 9:30 10:02 10:04
34 Theodore Paul HUP United 0:39:22 9:52 9:43 10:00 9:47
35 Peter Skaggs Hamilton 0:40:13 10:12 9:45 10:06 10:09
36 Justin Walker 0:40:22 9:57 10:05 10:15 10:05
37 Howard Weiss 0:40:26 10:37 10:08 9:58 9:43
38 William Dixon 0:40:28 10:17 9:59 10:15 9:57
39 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 0:40:43 10:05 10:07 10:15 10:15
40 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:10 10:32 10:11 10:05 10:22
41 Jeff Couture Jewett Farms Racing Team 0:41:24 10:28 10:18 10:25 10:13
42 Aiden Simmons Portland Velo Club 0:41:25 10:20 10:18 10:40 10:07
43 Andrew Weaver Keep It Tight 0:41:26 10:39 10:14 10:19 10:14
44 James Schulmeister 0:41:31 10:13 10:09 10:25 10:43
45 Anthony Hilchey New England Cycling Team 0:41:36 10:54 10:15 10:23 10:03
46 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 0:41:42 9:44 10:26 10:57 10:34
47 Michael Della donna 0:42:53 10:54 10:39 10:38 10:42
48 David Miles Qt2 0:43:06 11:20 11:04 10:18 10:24
49 John Lydon 0:43:11 10:46 10:43 10:54 10:48
50 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing 0:43:22 10:31 10:44 10:47 11:20
51 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:20 10:07 10:42 11:19 12:13
52 Jeff Caisse Unattached 0:44:33 11:10 11:00 11:17 11:07
53 Phil Pereira Whaling City Velo 0:44:54 11:43 11:00 11:10 11:01
54 Leonardo Angiulo Fritz's Bike Shop 0:45:22 10:55 11:23 11:39 11:25
55 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles lapped
56 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks lapped 16:13 14:50 9:25
DNF Preston Sanford DNF 10:22 10:33 10:39
DNF Jason Barella Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge DNF
DNF Sam Deluca Colonial Bicycle Company DNF
DNF Matt Davies Williams College DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 0:35:57 9:02 8:55 9:06 8:55
2 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 0:36:19 9:05 9:02 9:13 9:00
3 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:36:32 9:05 9:07 9:08 9:11
4 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 0:36:35 9:32 9:00 9:04 8:59
5 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:36:58 9:15 9:14 9:16 9:13
6 Sean Mcloughlin 0:37:09 9:22 9:14 9:15 9:18
7 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 0:37:12 9:04 9:47 9:13 9:07
8 Andrew Bishop Riverside racing 0:37:15 9:25 9:19 9:17 9:13
9 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 0:37:22 9:32 9:26 9:17 9:06
10 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 0:37:27 9:38 9:24 9:18 9:07
11 Scott Levasseur State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:37:28 9:35 9:36 9:12 9:05
12 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:37:30 9:21 9:22 9:27 9:21
13 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 0:37:43 9:45 9:23 9:20 9:14
14 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:37:46 9:30 9:30 9:33 9:12
15 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 0:37:52 9:33 9:29 9:27 9:23
16 Tim Curley JRA Cycles 0:37:54 9:40 9:30 9:28 9:15
17 Masanori Kamihara SDL YAMAHA 0:37:58 9:32 9:27 9:30 9:30
18 Jonathan Pohl 0:38:03 9:33 9:32 9:33 9:25
19 Richard Smith Symscape 0:38:15 10:10 9:07 9:48 9:10
20 Kevin Woodhouse Portland Velo Club/cyclemania 0:38:29 10:00 9:34 9:30 9:26
21 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:38:29 9:58 9:36 9:31 9:24
22 Aj Camelio 0:38:46 10:08 9:37 9:28 9:32
23 Bruce Rychlik 0:38:55 9:34 9:43 9:59 9:39
24 Seth Ustaitis Rescue-Project/Stratton Exteriors 0:39:00 9:40 9:42 9:53 9:45
25 Jeff Landry Barks + Wreck Adventure Club 0:39:00 9:45 9:45 9:47 9:43
26 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 0:39:07 9:44 9:49 9:50 9:43
27 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 0:39:12 9:41 9:44 9:57 9:50
28 Mark Brownell Team Bikes and Life 0:39:14 9:52 9:50 9:56 9:35
29 Varoujan Hagopian Team Bikes and Life 0:39:15 10:05 9:52 9:46 9:31
30 Jared Porter PARLEE Cycles 0:39:16 10:09 9:41 9:47 9:39
31 Ian Stratton Optimum Performance 0:39:17 10:10 9:51 9:46 9:29
32 Ron Chevrette State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:39:31 10:15 9:52 9:45 9:39
33 Steve Galante ecv | essex county velo 0:39:31 9:59 9:48 9:56 9:48
34 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 0:39:36 10:09 9:52 9:57 9:38
35 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:39:36 10:14 9:45 9:50 9:48
36 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:39:47 9:53 10:04 10:03 9:47
37 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:39:48 10:13 9:55 9:57 9:43
38 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing 0:39:50 10:21 9:54 9:51 9:43
39 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 0:39:55 10:09 9:52 10:01 9:53
40 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 0:40:11 10:28 9:56 9:54 9:53
41 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 0:40:15 10:21 9:55 9:54 10:05
42 David Lafond Gus CX 0:40:15 10:11 10:01 10:03 10:00
43 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:40:21 10:09 9:59 10:08 10:05
44 Justin Rigoli 0:40:30 10:16 9:59 10:00 10:15
45 Eoin Beirne 0:40:32 10:23 10:02 10:03 10:04
46 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:40:34 10:47 9:49 10:07 9:51
47 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:40:34 9:59 9:58 10:20 10:17
48 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 0:40:42 10:16 10:04 10:15 10:08
49 Menachem Roth Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:40:54 10:20 10:04 10:19 10:11
50 Jim Paiva State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:40:55 10:11 9:58 10:25 10:21
51 George Carner Riverside Racing 0:41:02 10:27 10:07 10:14 10:14
52 Christopher Plummer slouch racing p/b escape (the piƱa 0:41:16 10:29 10:09 10:17 10:22
53 Rob Keohane 0:41:34 10:43 10:20 10:19 10:13
54 David Goldberg pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:40 10:30 10:31 10:20 10:19
55 Nicholas Faust 0:41:41 10:36 10:22 10:23 10:20
56 Frank Mulcahy GUS CX 0:42:08 10:50 10:19 10:25 10:35
57 Simon Nott Gus CX 0:42:10 10:58 10:24 10:38 10:10
58 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club 0:42:15 10:48 10:43 10:03 10:40
59 Gary Baker Colonial Bicycle Company 0:42:28 10:10 10:45 10:51 10:41
60 Stephen Flynn Guipago Custom Cycles 0:42:37 10:49 10:31 10:41 10:36
61 Michael Roper Delta Racing/Raising Cane's 0:42:47 10:52 10:36 10:38 10:41
62 Nathan Mack 0:42:58 10:48 10:30 10:41 11:00
63 Christopher Smith Steve the Bike Guy 0:43:10 10:50 10:48 10:51 10:41
64 Denis Skarep ecv | essex county velo 0:43:12 10:56 10:47 10:46 10:43
65 Peter Halbeisen 0:43:25 10:57 10:36 10:55 10:57
66 Greg Mcpherson 0:44:16 11:07 10:50 11:11 11:08
67 Tim O'connor 0:44:21 10:56 10:50 11:04 11:30
68 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team P&P 11:10 11:09 11:46
69 Robert Edgren Narragansett Bay Wheelmen P&P 11:23 11:22 11:36
70 Tim Eichner Southbridge Bicycle P&P 10:20 14:17 10:19
71 Martin Verville Gus CX lapped 11:52 12:19 12:59
DNF Tim Henion Essex County Velo DNF
DNF Eric Garr HUP United DNF 10:57 10:41
DNF Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE DNF 10:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Spencer Johnson ecv | essex county velo 0:18:55 9:20 9:35
2 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:19:22 9:29 9:53
3 Eliot Donovan ecv | essex county velo 0:19:41 9:44 9:57
4 Nathaniel Gervez State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:19:50 9:52 9:58
5 Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles 0:21:22 10:47 10:35
6 Paul Wertz ecv | essex county velo 0:21:38 10:33 11:05
7 Dante Mulcahy GUS CX 0:22:01 10:51 11:10
8 Samuel Currie JRA 0:22:12 10:53 11:19
9 Will Wertz ecv | essex county velo 0:22:41 10:51 11:51
10 Kari Trotter 0:22:42 11:13 11:28
11 Favion Jones Barks + Wreck Adventure Club 0:24:17 11:45 12:32
12 Keenan Billings New England Devo 0:24:25 12:04 12:21
13 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:24:54 12:13 12:41
14 Spinnaker Ford 0:24:55 12:13 12:41
15 Cormac Rohda 0:25:39 12:03 13:36
16 Braden De zutter 0:29:10 14:08 15:02
17 Joseph Wertz ecv | essex county velo 0:29:37 14:12 15:24
18 William Sherman 0:29:43 14:10 15:33
19 Nolan Walker 545 Velo 0:32:22 15:22 17:01
DNF Cal Hale Hup United DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 0:33:18 8:17 8:14 8:20 8:27
2 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 0:33:32 8:40 8:16 8:14 8:22
3 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:33:49 8:28 8:32 8:18 8:31
4 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports 0:33:57 8:24 8:25 8:28 8:41
5 Connor Walsh 0:34:02 8:21 8:30 8:38 8:34
6 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:34:08 8:45 8:30 8:29 8:25
7 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:34:35 8:34 8:35 8:35 8:51
8 Nolan Musselman B2C2 p/b JRA 0:34:37 8:35 8:37 8:41 8:45
9 George Lowe BMB 0:34:37 8:34 8:41 8:38 8:45
10 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:34:45 8:31 8:35 8:41 8:57
11 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 0:34:52 8:30 8:44 8:52 8:47
12 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:34:52 8:41 8:41 8:54 8:36
13 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 0:35:23 8:45 8:49 8:58 8:51
14 Peter Rubijono POLERCX 0:35:24 8:41 8:43 8:55 9:05
15 Mike Zanconato Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:35:45 8:56 8:54 9:00 8:55
16 Michael Marston Zombie Crew/ Daedalus 0:35:52 8:45 8:38 8:56 9:33
17 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:35:57 8:56 8:53 9:03 9:06
18 Curtis Boivin NEXT 0:35:58 8:58 8:46 9:07 9:08
19 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:36:09 8:55 8:58 9:09 9:08
20 Nolan Sutherland Happy Savages 0:36:56 8:55 9:13 9:27 9:21
21 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:25 9:15 9:18 9:30 9:22
22 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight 0:37:31 9:09 9:31 9:32 9:19
23 Patrick Cochran 0:37:37 9:19 9:26 9:26 9:25
24 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling 0:37:58 9:29 9:25 9:36 9:28
25 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewer 0:38:26 9:09 9:36 9:42 9:59
26 David Lafond Gus CX 0:39:01 9:27 9:33 10:01 10:00
27 Matthew Masuzzo 0:39:11 9:34 9:45 9:49 10:02
28 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 0:40:24 9:25 9:52 10:30 10:37
29 Seann Moriarty Happy Savages 0:40:45 10:10 9:52 10:23 10:20
30 J.d. Bilodeau Joes Garage 0:41:33 10:09 10:27 10:24 10:34
31 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:39 10:08 10:16 10:40 10:35
32 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:41:53 10:12 10:59 10:21 10:21
33 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 0:41:58 9:51 10:38 10:51 10:38
34 Kurt Johnson Riverside Racing 0:42:10 10:10 10:18 11:02 10:39
35 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans 0:42:27 10:21 10:28 10:44 10:54
36 Jerry White unattached 0:42:55 10:13 10:31 10:47 11:24
37 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing 0:44:40 10:20 11:04 11:29 11:47
38 Avi Kurlantzick Plaid Lantern Racing lapped 11:12 11:33 11:40
39 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped 11:55 12:32 13:27
DNF Ron Goodwin DNF
DNF Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 0:35:50 8:51 9:04 9:03 8:52
2 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:35:51 8:50 9:05 9:03 8:54
3 Erin Faccone Team Averica 0:36:11 8:52 9:05 9:04 9:11
4 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:36:22 8:50 9:05 9:17 9:10
5 Elizabeth White Bicycle Express 0:36:47 8:54 9:04 9:14 9:36
6 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 0:37:03 9:14 9:14 9:17 9:17
7 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:37:06 9:03 9:20 9:25 9:19
8 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 0:37:27 9:15 9:11 9:36 9:25
9 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:37:43 9:09 9:14 9:23 9:57
10 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 0:37:52 9:09 9:25 9:32 9:45
11 Heather Richard Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 0:38:12 9:10 9:28 9:43 9:52
12 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 0:38:38 9:35 9:46 9:34 9:43
13 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 0:39:21 9:12 9:56 10:06 10:08
14 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew 0:39:35 9:20 9:45 10:10 10:20
15 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:40:24 9:32 9:49 10:24 10:39
16 Christine Hall State 9 Racing 0:41:58 9:43 10:35 10:48 10:51
17 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re lapped 15:09 10:45 10:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lindsay Warner BMB Racing 0:38:43 9:21 9:49 9:49 9:43
2 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:58 9:38 9:48 9:50 9:42
3 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 0:39:31 9:39 9:44 10:03 10:05
4 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:39:51 9:40 9:47 10:15 10:08
5 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing 0:40:26 9:41 9:59 10:22 10:25
6 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:40:35 9:45 10:01 10:14 10:34
7 Laura Campbell Moxie Racing by Trek 0:40:56 10:17 10:04 10:19 10:16
8 Danielle Baron 0:41:02 10:15 10:11 10:11 10:25
9 Megan Neitzel Colonial Bicycle Company 0:41:33 10:17 10:20 10:29 10:27
10 Bethany Newton RACE CF 0:41:36 10:04 10:22 10:44 10:26
11 Carolyn Mason Race CF 0:41:44 10:19 10:22 10:41 10:22
12 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio 0:43:17 10:33 10:59 10:56 10:50
13 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:43:45 10:23 10:49 11:19 11:15
14 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 0:43:46 10:15 11:05 11:29 10:58
15 Caroline Mannaerts 0:43:49 10:55 10:59 11:03 10:51
16 Erica Lesyshyn Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 0:43:59 10:43 11:00 11:18 10:57
17 Lyndall Robinson Parlee Cycles 0:44:16 10:44 11:13 10:57 11:22
18 Darcey Moore This Team Saves Lives 0:45:29 10:53 11:15 11:30 11:50
19 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 0:46:05 11:07 11:31 11:52 11:34
20 Kate Powers 0:50:31 11:56 12:47 13:06 12:43
21 Sarah Kelly lapped 12:52 13:40 13:01
DNF Jennifer Conway DNF 14:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 0:39:13 9:30 9:54 9:56 9:52
2 Melissa Ayotte Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:39:39 9:30 9:52 9:58 10:19
3 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:40:01 9:59 9:54 10:04 10:05
4 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:40:08 10:00 10:06 10:06 9:57
5 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 0:40:15 10:06 10:06 10:05 9:58
6 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling 0:40:27 10:10 9:56 10:11 10:10
7 Sharon Sloan B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:40:55 10:06 10:11 10:15 10:23
8 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:41:05 9:59 10:13 10:29 10:24
9 Erin Holmes Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:41:27 9:53 10:19 10:34 10:42
10 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 0:41:29 10:28 10:16 10:23 10:22
11 Jennifer Daniels Hammer Nutrition 0:41:49 10:12 10:21 10:38 10:38
12 Anne marie Prewitt 0:41:50 10:39 10:16 10:26 10:30
13 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 0:42:19 10:47 10:27 10:39 10:26
14 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 0:42:34 10:29 10:21 10:48 10:56
15 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:42:35 11:00 10:22 10:39 10:35
16 Tiffanie Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 0:42:46 10:54 10:34 10:45 10:33
17 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 0:43:09 10:29 10:53 10:58 10:48
18 Anne Normand ecv | essex county velo 0:43:29 11:03 10:42 10:49 10:54
19 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 0:44:06 10:53 10:46 11:16 11:11
20 Tracy Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:44:37 11:15 11:13 11:06 11:03
21 Elizabeth Clark Women on Wheels 0:45:26 11:01 11:08 11:25 11:52
22 Michele Mosher Wheelworks 0:45:43 11:42 11:03 11:20 11:39
23 Michele Archambault Keep it Tight 0:48:20 11:50 11:52 12:10 12:27
24 Tina Depaolo 0:49:18 12:06 12:06 12:45 12:21
25 Jennifer Lieber Keep it tight 0:50:00 11:54 12:05 12:54 13:07
26 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com P&P 13:06 12:48 12:54
27 Jessica Sherman P&P 12:32 13:04 13:29
DNF Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:21:19 10:26 10:53
2 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:23:23 11:32 11:51
3 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 0:23:38 11:46 11:52
4 Libby Greeley ecv | essex county velo 0:26:04 12:58 13:05
5 Claire Buletza ecv | essex county velo 0:26:44 13:00 13:43
6 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:27:55 13:18 14:37
7 Schuyler Hagge 0:29:52 14:22 15:30
8 Emily Housley 0:30:56 14:58 15:57
9 Evelyn Vajda 0:33:40 15:28 18:11
10 Emma Conway 0:39:54 20:10 19:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:36:22 8:41 9:06 9:18 9:18
2 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 0:37:12 8:42 9:19 9:40 9:31
3 Kerry Litka Altitude PS/DSC 0:37:36 8:58 9:30 9:32 9:35
4 Alex Carlson 0:38:48 9:00 9:40 9:57 10:11
5 Thea Kent Hup United 0:40:05 9:24 9:56 10:20 10:25
6 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:40:53 9:48 10:23 10:21 10:21
7 Karen Purtill Stedmans 0:42:24 10:17 10:37 10:41 10:49
8 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO P&P 11:24 12:24 12:20
9 Lesli Cohen Mad Alchemy | Zanconato lapped 11:40 12:35 12:55
10 Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten lapped 17:08 20:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1