Log In
Cyclocross at White Park • Sep 16 2017
Series: Zank SS 2017
4.7
2.3
4.7
5.2
5.1
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #CXWhitePark

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo 0:58:53 6:09 6:20 6:33 6:44 6:36 6:41 6:42 6:47 6:21
2 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:58:55 6:06 6:22 6:35 6:41 6:36 6:41 6:43 6:47 6:24
3 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 0:59:25 6:08 6:22 6:35 6:40 6:37 6:39 6:42 6:47 6:54
4 Breeze Keller Wheels and Waves 0:59:28 6:18 6:24 6:32 6:44 6:47 6:47 6:46 6:39 6:31
5 Brendan Mccormack Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 0:59:45 6:22 6:51 6:48 6:44 6:37 6:40 6:41 6:34 6:28
6 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 0:59:57 6:23 6:29 6:45 6:47 6:44 6:47 6:39 6:41 6:41
7 Trent Blackburn 1:01:37 6:17 6:36 6:51 6:48 6:43 7:15 7:03 7:03 7:02
8 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:01:57 6:20 6:34 6:46 6:55 7:02 7:04 7:02 7:07 7:07
9 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 1:02:20 6:23 6:43 7:22 7:01 7:11 6:50 6:55 6:59 6:54
10 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 1:02:32 6:51 6:49 6:48 6:57 7:04 7:03 7:00 7:05 6:55
11 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1:03:00 6:32 6:46 6:55 7:08 7:00 7:08 6:58 7:05 7:27
12 Dan Vaillancourt 1:03:18 6:54 6:51 6:54 7:04 7:02 7:05 7:05 7:08 7:16
13 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing 1:03:30 6:41 6:48 7:04 7:09 7:12 7:09 7:03 7:07 7:18
14 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling 1:03:37 6:34 6:37 6:55 7:15 7:19 7:21 7:28 7:04 7:03
15 Josh Anthony CyclocrossWorld.com 1:03:39 6:27 6:45 6:56 7:09 7:09 7:16 7:27 7:24 7:07
16 Nate Morse Minuteman Road Club 1:03:43 6:17 6:41 6:57 7:13 7:05 7:34 7:31 7:32 6:52
17 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:03:54 6:32 6:43 6:51 7:10 7:02 7:08 7:07 7:33 7:48
18 Frederic Auger LaFlammeRouge 1:03:55 6:28 6:43 6:49 7:00 7:18 7:10 7:23 7:40 7:22
19 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:04:00 6:50 6:55 7:01 7:05 7:08 7:10 7:13 7:22 7:16
20 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:04:02 6:52 7:00 7:07 7:09 7:08 7:15 7:15 7:14 7:02
21 Andrew Lysaght B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:04:17 6:55 6:57 6:55 7:07 7:08 7:16 7:20 7:23 7:15
22 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:04:32 6:41 7:17 7:04 7:11 7:18 7:18 7:11 7:14 7:18
23 Sam Evans-brown 1:05:19 7:06 6:57 6:59 7:00 7:08 7:41 7:27 7:25 7:37
24 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:05:29 6:56 7:04 7:03 7:12 7:20 7:26 7:18 7:28 7:40
25 Rick Nelson Bikeman.com 1:05:50 6:58 7:05 7:11 7:18 7:23 7:27 7:25 7:25 7:37
26 Louis michel Menard TREK - GPL 1:06:23 7:04 7:08 7:23 7:28 7:22 7:27 7:30 7:23 7:37
27 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog lapped 6:42 6:52 7:06 8:31 7:32 7:43 7:31 7:40
28 Josh Geib Dr. Naylors - Treadwell Training lapped 7:23 7:42 8:10 8:06 8:23 8:17 8:26 7:48
29 Leigh Quilliams Trek-Fiera lapped 6:58 6:56 7:16 7:37 7:43 8:08 11:20 9:06
30 Tim Noel 1K2GO SPORTS RACING lapped 7:25 7:46 8:07 8:11 8:48 8:46 8:53 8:57
DNF Kip Roberts Onion River Sports DNF
DNF Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club DNF 7:32 8:58 8:24
DNF Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF 6:40 6:55 7:07 7:19 7:22 7:35
DNF Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast DNF 6:44 6:55 7:22
DNF Ted Willard Absolute Value CX DNF 6:36
DNF Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF 6:50 6:40 15:52
DNF Peter Goguen DNF 6:18 6:15 6:27 8:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:41:30 6:36 6:57 7:01 6:59 6:59 6:58
2 Addison Minott 0:41:38 6:40 6:54 7:02 7:00 7:02 7:00
3 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:41:42 6:42 6:53 7:00 7:06 7:02 6:58
4 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:41:53 6:41 6:54 7:04 6:58 7:06 7:10
5 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:43:03 6:42 7:02 7:14 7:16 7:24 7:25
6 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:43:27 6:58 7:02 7:14 7:18 7:25 7:29
7 Zachary Berkow DistrictTaco Racing 0:43:46 7:13 7:17 7:11 7:21 7:22 7:22
8 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 0:43:53 6:43 7:10 7:26 7:33 7:41 7:20
9 Matthew Pierce 0:43:55 6:47 7:13 7:24 7:21 7:39 7:31
10 Charley Schmidt 0:44:05 7:13 7:19 7:14 7:25 7:27 7:26
11 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 0:44:12 6:44 7:15 7:33 7:38 7:36 7:27
12 Greg Mcelravy Cannondale 0:44:13 7:22 7:20 7:17 7:25 7:29 7:21
13 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:44:19 7:12 7:26 7:24 7:26 7:30 7:19
14 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:44:31 7:20 7:25 7:20 7:28 7:29 7:29
15 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 0:44:42 7:12 7:16 7:31 7:30 7:44 7:29
16 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 0:44:51 7:07 7:23 7:29 7:39 7:37 7:35
17 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:44:59 7:10 7:30 7:34 7:31 7:42 7:32
18 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:45:18 7:01 7:27 7:41 7:46 7:43 7:40
19 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing 0:45:27 7:02 7:29 7:35 7:38 7:40 8:03
20 Ed Meyer None 0:45:27 6:38 7:33 8:40 7:29 7:31 7:36
21 Kenneth Wiley Colonial Bike Company 0:45:50 7:27 7:24 7:36 7:48 7:51 7:45
22 Jonathan Spooner Ten Speed Spokes 0:46:08 7:35 7:34 7:38 7:45 7:48 7:48
23 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog 0:46:23 7:44 7:36 7:54 7:49 7:45 7:37
24 Liam Howard B2C2 Back Bay cycling Club 0:46:28 7:07 7:33 7:34 8:10 8:17 7:47
25 Rich Rogers Colonial Bicycle Company 0:46:32 7:12 7:36 7:46 8:00 8:11 7:47
26 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 0:46:35 7:34 7:41 7:42 7:49 7:59 7:49
27 Scott Levasseur State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:40 7:35 7:25 7:30 8:26 8:00 7:43
28 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:46 7:28 7:34 7:56 7:42 8:13 7:53
29 Gregory Nowak 0:47:20 7:50 7:41 7:47 7:53 8:01 8:08
30 Marc Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:47:30 7:48 7:41 7:42 8:12 8:12 7:55
31 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 0:47:32 7:43 7:45 8:03 8:07 8:11 7:42
32 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:48:00 7:49 7:50 7:58 8:00 8:07 8:16
33 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roast 0:48:19 7:41 7:53 8:04 8:06 8:06 8:28
34 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot 0:49:31 8:33 7:58 8:18 8:08 8:16 8:19
35 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:39 7:10 7:54 8:33 8:29 9:00 8:33
36 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling 0:49:49 8:00 8:12 8:20 8:34 8:18 8:27
37 Ron Goodwin lapped 8:04 8:19 8:37 9:06 8:57
38 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lapped 8:14 8:25 8:44 9:13 9:33
39 Kyle Foley Laurel lapped 8:20 8:41 9:23 9:09 10:17
40 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB lapped 8:05 8:50 9:16 9:44 10:23
41 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle racing lapped 9:11 9:10 9:44 10:22 8:41
DNF Ethan Call Dartmouth College DNF 7:06 6:54 7:09 10:38
DNF Alec Rudd DNF
DNF Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF 6:39 6:57 7:15
DNF David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop DNF 7:19 7:38
DNF Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage DNF 8:04 9:02 8:32
DNF Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes DNF 7:06 7:33
DNF Erik Dellea DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 0:35:24 7:06 6:50 7:05 7:12 7:11
2 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 0:35:35 6:48 7:08 7:14 7:11 7:14
3 Taylor Dundas 0:35:50 7:02 7:03 7:12 7:17 7:16
4 Eric Darling 0:36:19 7:08 7:12 7:22 7:15 7:22
5 Bill Gillard Monadnock Cycling Club 0:36:44 6:52 7:13 7:30 7:36 7:33
6 Patrick Cavanaugh 0:37:01 7:19 7:16 7:41 7:26 7:18
7 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:17 7:16 7:20 7:36 7:31 7:34
8 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 0:37:18 7:25 7:11 7:24 7:29 7:49
9 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:37:24 7:06 7:27 7:34 7:43 7:34
10 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 0:37:30 7:02 7:25 7:33 7:38 7:51
11 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 0:37:31 7:31 7:35 7:26 7:35 7:25
12 Guthrie Andres HUP United 0:37:43 7:07 7:25 7:46 7:44 7:42
13 Kevin Langer 0:37:45 7:26 7:26 7:38 7:44 7:31
14 Shanta Keller 0:38:00 7:48 7:20 7:36 7:44 7:32
15 Sean Mcloughlin 0:38:00 7:15 7:28 8:01 7:40 7:36
16 Jonathan Spooner Ten Speed Spokes 0:38:06 7:24 7:24 7:35 8:13 7:29
17 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 0:38:12 7:30 7:34 7:45 7:45 7:38
18 Adam Gould BMB Racing 0:38:19 7:39 7:35 7:37 7:51 7:37
19 Jacob Leblanc NCC 0:38:34 7:18 7:38 8:01 7:54 7:42
20 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 0:38:35 7:29 7:27 7:48 8:07 7:44
21 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX 0:38:57 8:25 7:31 7:40 7:40 7:40
22 Richard Smith Symscape 0:39:21 8:32 7:38 7:40 7:45 7:46
23 Marc Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:39:21 8:03 7:45 7:55 7:55 7:42
24 Erik Dellea 0:39:21 7:30 7:41 8:05 8:06 7:59
25 Jeffrey Soderman 0:39:23 7:35 7:58 7:59 7:53 7:58
26 Kevin Woodhouse Portland Velo Club/cyclemania 0:39:27 7:50 7:57 7:54 7:57 7:50
27 Bruce Rychlik 0:39:37 7:39 7:54 8:00 8:06 8:00
28 Scott Oosterveen State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:39:42 8:13 7:53 7:51 7:58 7:47
29 Timothy Putnam UNH Cycling 0:39:56 8:34 7:38 8:01 7:51 7:53
30 Michael Weitz 0:40:04 8:51 7:39 7:59 7:44 7:50
31 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:40:13 7:57 7:53 8:00 8:19 8:04
32 Jack Bailey KMS Cycling 0:40:14 8:29 7:57 8:02 7:56 7:49
33 Timothy Messen Dartmouth College 0:40:25 8:22 8:01 8:09 8:05 7:47
34 Nadav Hendel Dartmouth Cycling 0:40:29 7:59 7:58 8:15 8:08 8:09
35 Sam Deluca Colonial Bicycle 0:40:30 8:32 7:56 7:58 8:09 7:54
36 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:40:37 7:42 7:56 8:35 8:18 8:06
37 Luke Weitz 0:40:40 8:47 7:50 8:06 8:06 7:51
38 Daniel Kosuk 0:41:00 8:28 8:00 8:11 8:11 8:10
39 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 0:41:13 7:58 8:08 8:23 8:21 8:23
40 Matthew Thomas 0:41:15 8:25 8:00 8:12 8:21 8:17
41 Ron Chevrette State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:22 8:33 8:07 8:19 8:16 8:06
42 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club 0:42:01 8:07 8:18 8:47 8:35 8:15
43 Michael Gianferrari 0:42:04 8:45 8:13 8:26 8:27 8:14
44 Robert Larcome Breakthrough Performance Coaching 0:42:40 8:10 8:07 8:50 8:50 8:43
45 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:13 8:39 8:14 8:25 9:01 8:54
46 Todd Jewett Minuteman Road Club 0:43:14 8:43 8:28 8:26 8:47 8:50
47 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 0:43:25 8:33 8:43 8:49 8:38 8:41
48 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:29 8:52 8:37 8:46 8:40 8:33
49 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:43:33 8:51 8:23 8:46 8:50 8:43
50 David Crelling 0:43:47 8:38 8:38 8:48 8:52 8:50
51 Dmitro Martynowych MIT cycling 0:43:47 8:57 8:37 8:37 8:55 8:42
52 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 0:43:53 8:47 8:26 8:44 8:59 8:56
53 Gary Baker Colonial Bicycle Company 0:44:15 8:38 8:33 8:59 9:07 8:59
54 Jacob Coblentz Sons United Racing 0:46:14 8:55 8:36 8:46 9:03 10:54
55 Christopher Plummer slouch racing lapped 8:32 9:06 9:00 8:47
56 Andrew Weaver KEEP IT TIGHT lapped 9:04 8:43 8:59 9:05
57 Gregory Affsa lapped 8:02 8:21 8:41 10:59
58 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club lapped 9:16 9:19 9:26 8:59
59 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX lapped 8:46 8:26 10:53 8:57
60 Michael Della donna lapped 9:34 9:31 9:05 9:09
61 David Kell Pacific and Trifitness Multisport T lapped 8:56 9:22 9:51 9:41
62 David Baroody lapped 9:33 9:58 10:36 10:48
63 Andrew Hubbell lapped 11:36 11:51 11:21 11:12
DNF Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF 8:36 7:55 7:57 8:08
DNF Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH DNF 7:58
DNF Kevin Mcguire HUP United DNF 8:13 8:02 8:12 9:29
DNF Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF 7:27
DNF Camden Black ingersoll Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Colin Cook The Velo Resource DNF 7:35 7:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:29:05 7:03 7:17 7:23 7:22
2 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:30:36 7:00 7:18 7:22 8:57
3 Jackson Roseberry Colonial Bicycle Company 0:30:48 7:00 7:35 8:09 8:04
4 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 0:31:37 7:32 7:48 8:05 8:12
5 David Sandoval BMB Racing 0:32:34 6:59 7:18 7:23 10:55
6 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:32:36 7:09 7:57 9:01 8:30
7 Pierce Channell bchigh 0:32:41 7:48 7:55 8:27 8:31
8 Liam Foley Seacoast Velo Kids 0:33:38 8:02 8:18 8:31 8:47
9 Grayson Ford AP Junior Development 0:34:13 7:47 8:30 8:52 9:05
10 Aiden Simmons Portland Velo Club 0:35:46 8:07 9:09 9:08 9:21
11 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:36:03 7:57 8:58 9:21 9:47
12 Johs Erlandsen BC High lapped 8:54 10:37 10:06
13 Joseph Braga BC High lapped 9:03 10:06 10:45
14 Bergeron Casey Guipago lapped 9:10 10:19 10:43
15 Joseph Chu BC High lapped 14:09 16:13
16 Owen Cancannon BC High lapped 17:46 22:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Trey Jones BMB Racing 0:29:58 7:34 7:15 7:32 7:38
2 Luke Mello 0:32:06 8:02 7:40 8:11 8:13
3 Nathaniel Gervez State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:33:51 8:31 8:15 8:16 8:48
4 Owen Jones BMB Racing 0:34:33 8:25 8:17 8:49 9:03
5 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 0:34:35 8:38 8:18 8:56 8:43
6 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:34:50 8:41 8:28 8:59 8:42
7 Beau Guenther Thunderbolts 0:35:57 8:55 8:42 9:11 9:09
8 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com P&P 9:50 9:30 9:34
9 Parker Welch BMB Racing P&P 9:50 9:17 9:55
10 Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles lapped 10:33 10:52 9:53
11 Nicholas Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/ Team Rhino lapped 10:10 10:18 11:39
12 Spinnaker Ford lapped 11:10 10:59 11:29
13 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts lapped 11:44 11:37 11:59
14 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company lapped 11:04 11:49 13:03
15 William Sherman P&P 13:39 15:08
16 Tom Brown P&P 13:31 15:51
17 Breandan Cole Minuteman Road Club lapped 14:53 16:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING/TREK 0:41:50 6:39 6:52 7:07 7:01 7:04 7:08
2 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 0:42:15 6:51 7:04 6:55 7:06 7:09 7:10
3 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:42:31 7:01 6:55 7:06 7:09 7:11 7:09
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:42:51 6:51 7:05 7:13 7:13 7:16 7:13
5 David Connery BMB Racing 0:43:01 7:02 7:08 7:14 7:13 7:09 7:15
6 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:21 6:46 7:11 7:15 7:21 7:21 7:27
7 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 0:43:35 7:06 7:10 7:13 7:20 7:23 7:22
8 Rodney Nobrega Zone-5-cycling 0:43:50 7:08 7:14 7:17 7:27 7:20 7:23
9 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 0:44:03 7:08 7:18 7:23 7:26 7:19 7:29
10 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 0:44:07 7:09 7:12 7:24 7:30 7:22 7:29
11 John Vogel BMB Racing 0:44:21 7:25 7:20 7:22 7:23 7:28 7:22
12 Wilson Martinez 545 VELO 0:44:27 7:24 7:19 7:17 7:30 7:30 7:26
13 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:34 7:18 7:14 7:25 7:33 7:31 7:32
14 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:44:35 7:20 7:20 7:23 7:31 7:30 7:31
15 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 0:44:41 7:20 7:14 7:25 7:34 7:34 7:33
16 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 0:44:42 7:14 7:11 7:10 8:16 7:27 7:23
17 Jay Prewitt 0:44:58 7:28 7:27 7:28 7:30 7:33 7:32
18 David Stacey Athletes Fighting Alzheimer's 0:45:12 7:31 7:23 7:34 7:31 7:38 7:34
19 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:45:28 7:13 7:26 7:32 7:41 7:54 7:42
20 Dave Murray Lagunitas 0:45:34 7:25 7:27 7:35 7:45 7:44 7:37
21 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework 0:45:51 7:19 7:23 7:53 7:46 7:45 7:45
22 Justin Brooke 0:46:19 7:41 7:32 7:38 7:40 7:51 7:56
23 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:29 7:28 7:34 7:45 7:52 7:55 7:55
24 Gary David Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:46:35 7:57 7:46 7:40 7:46 7:48 7:39
25 Richard Smith Symscape 0:46:48 8:03 7:41 7:43 7:52 7:47 7:42
26 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:47:22 7:19 7:50 7:54 9:01 7:45 7:33
27 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:36 8:00 7:44 7:53 7:48 8:10 8:01
28 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:44 8:01 7:49 7:51 8:02 8:02 7:59
29 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:47:52 7:51 7:48 8:01 8:02 8:04 8:06
30 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:47:58 7:48 7:47 7:56 8:08 8:03 8:16
31 David Gray Colonial Bicycle Company 0:48:16 7:49 7:35 8:01 8:18 8:07 8:27
32 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:49:26 8:08 8:10 8:15 8:21 8:14 8:19
33 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot 0:50:05 8:06 8:08 8:11 8:44 8:28 8:26
34 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness lapped 7:33 7:50 8:20 8:39 9:53
35 Paul Debitetto lapped 8:06 8:28 8:34 8:40 8:30
36 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing lapped 8:11 8:32 8:43 9:13 8:53
37 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting lapped 8:55 8:56 8:53 9:01 8:59
38 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania lapped 12:12 8:10 8:01 8:17 8:15
39 Michael Whitfield Cowbell Racing lapped 8:29 8:53 8:58 9:17 9:25
40 Simon Nott Gus CX lapped 8:38 8:51 9:05 9:10 9:30
41 Marshall Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re lapped 8:29 11:04 10:11 9:50 9:23
42 David Lafond Gus CX lapped 8:22 8:38 11:15 10:44 10:20
43 Brian Blondin lapped 9:40 9:57 10:14 9:48 9:41
44 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX lapped 9:22 9:36 10:13 10:21 10:10
DNF Jeff Gordon CCB Racing DNF
DNF William Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing DNF 6:53 7:20
DNF Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart DNF 7:22 7:21 7:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:43:37 7:09 7:11 7:11 7:16 7:28 7:22
2 Mitchell Medeiros Sea Sports Cycling 0:43:50 7:10 7:14 7:20 7:20 7:25 7:22
3 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski We 0:44:53 7:14 7:33 7:28 7:33 7:39 7:27
4 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika/Continental Paving 0:45:03 7:08 7:27 7:39 7:33 7:39 7:37
5 Kevin Callahan Cycle Lodge 0:45:28 7:12 7:33 7:33 7:43 7:43 7:45
6 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:45:45 7:30 7:33 7:38 7:44 7:43 7:37
7 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 0:45:48 7:29 7:49 7:35 7:38 7:45 7:32
8 William Sawyer SpinArts 0:46:11 7:25 7:46 7:47 7:47 7:51 7:35
9 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:46:17 7:26 7:39 7:47 7:51 7:44 7:50
10 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:46:39 7:38 7:28 7:43 7:58 8:03 7:50
11 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 0:47:26 7:22 7:59 7:59 8:08 8:03 7:54
12 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:47:30 7:30 7:48 7:52 8:01 8:08 8:11
13 Scott Wade spinarts 0:47:54 7:53 7:48 8:07 8:11 7:57 7:59
14 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:47:58 7:52 7:50 8:05 8:12 7:58 8:01
15 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:48:36 8:07 8:02 7:48 8:03 8:13 8:23
16 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:48:51 7:58 8:16 8:09 8:02 8:09 8:17
17 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:49:25 7:55 8:05 8:14 8:14 8:13 8:44
18 Keith Button CCB Racing P&P 8:05 8:02 8:13 8:14 8:16
19 Wayne Barlow P&P 7:50 8:17 8:16 8:21 8:16
20 Greg Gadowski Putney/WestHill P&P 8:06 8:09 8:12 8:15 8:19
21 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re P&P 8:03 8:06 8:10 8:22 8:30
22 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club P&P 8:16 8:10 8:17 8:17 8:31
23 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle P&P 8:20 8:15 8:25 8:26 8:19
24 Andre Sturm 1k2go Sports / GMBC P&P 8:07 8:09 8:18 8:31 8:52
25 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC P&P 8:14 8:30 8:23 8:31 8:36
26 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club P&P 8:01 8:16 9:23 8:39 8:42
27 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop P&P 8:30 8:30 8:53 8:53 8:40
28 Sam Aldridge Guipago Custom Cycles lapped 8:24 8:37 8:56 9:04 8:48
29 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club lapped 8:40 8:34 9:01 9:00 8:38
30 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped 8:20 8:28 9:02 9:20 9:18
DNF Tom Catalano Essex County Velo DNF 7:49
DNF Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling/American Lung Ass DNF 7:09 7:19 7:32 7:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 0:40:54 6:17 6:40 6:49 6:58 7:00 7:10
2 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:41:22 6:17 6:43 7:00 7:03 7:14 7:05
3 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 0:41:35 6:22 6:43 6:59 7:04 7:11 7:16
4 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports 0:42:24 6:29 6:53 7:01 7:08 7:25 7:28
5 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:42:46 6:32 6:57 7:09 7:20 7:28 7:20
6 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:43:04 6:34 6:59 7:13 7:28 7:29 7:20
7 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:43:22 7:00 7:11 7:19 7:16 7:19 7:17
8 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:43:41 6:43 7:05 7:22 7:31 7:30 7:31
9 Curtis Boivin BMB Racing 0:43:49 6:33 7:18 7:24 7:37 7:35 7:22
10 Jason Rabidou fritz's bicycle shop 0:43:55 6:55 7:08 7:25 7:30 7:34 7:23
11 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 0:44:20 6:39 7:19 7:28 7:27 7:35 7:52
12 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 0:44:35 6:56 7:16 7:33 7:41 7:35 7:33
13 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:44:41 7:08 7:12 7:39 7:40 7:38 7:24
14 Mike Zanconato Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:45:28 6:50 7:21 7:58 7:45 7:54 7:40
15 Gregory Ralich 0:45:33 7:07 7:17 7:42 7:47 8:08 7:32
16 Erik Dellea 0:45:33 7:22 7:28 7:30 8:00 7:48 7:25
17 Peter Rubijono POLERCX 0:45:49 7:16 7:31 7:42 7:41 7:53 7:47
18 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:46:19 7:22 7:19 7:33 8:08 8:01 7:56
19 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:46:45 7:23 7:34 7:49 7:58 7:59 8:02
20 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:46:53 7:21 7:45 7:45 7:50 8:08 8:05
21 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 0:47:30 7:21 7:57 7:59 8:05 8:05 8:03
22 Kevin Langer 0:47:45 7:26 7:35 7:48 8:17 8:18 8:20
23 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:48:14 7:28 8:00 8:09 8:18 8:13 8:06
24 Patrick Greehan ECV | Essec County Velo 0:48:25 7:31 7:45 8:15 8:18 8:25 8:11
25 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:48:40 7:25 8:05 8:15 8:17 8:25 8:14
26 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck lapped 7:19 7:58 8:28 8:50 8:27
27 Chip Baker HUP United lapped 7:33 8:12 8:29 8:27 8:22
28 Ian Sleeper lapped 7:50 8:45 9:24 9:06 9:12
29 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle/3Cross Brewery lapped 7:41 9:14 8:59 9:29 9:03
30 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lapped 8:24 9:29 9:34 9:40 9:49
31 Ron Goodwin lapped 8:17 9:12 9:11 9:56 11:02
32 Avi Kurlantzick Plaid Lantern Racing lapped 9:13 9:44 11:04 11:24
33 Ben Lawson lapped 9:13 10:14 10:58 11:34
34 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped 10:42 12:21 13:01 13:23
DNF Eric Lovering Chainline cycles DNF 7:22 7:46 8:05 9:59
DNF Matt Aumiller BC High DNF 7:19 8:24 9:37
DNF Nolan Sutherland Happy Savages DNF 6:55 23:31
DNF Mitchell Medeiros Sea Sports Cycling DNF 14:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Erin Faccone Team Averica 0:38:41 7:24 7:42 7:42 7:54 8:00
2 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 0:39:14 7:34 7:54 7:49 7:50 8:07
3 Elizabeth White Bicycle Express 0:39:45 7:22 7:43 8:05 8:25 8:11
4 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:39:57 7:33 8:00 8:04 8:15 8:05
5 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 0:40:13 7:51 7:55 8:11 8:06 8:09
6 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 0:40:24 7:45 8:07 8:12 8:10 8:11
7 Michele Smith HUP United 0:40:48 7:51 8:18 8:32 8:16 7:50
8 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:41:02 7:24 8:05 8:45 8:40 8:08
9 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Pavin 0:41:36 7:57 8:06 8:21 8:30 8:42
10 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 0:42:15 8:06 8:16 8:28 8:40 8:45
11 Lydia Hausle B2C2 0:42:55 8:03 8:31 8:43 8:46 8:51
12 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 0:44:08 8:11 8:44 9:00 9:19 8:53
13 Hannah Rossi Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:44:20 8:13 8:33 8:57 9:19 9:17
DNF Jenny Wojewoda DNF 8:19 8:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:16 7:53 8:13 8:21 8:19 8:30
2 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 0:42:05 8:11 8:32 8:31 8:27 8:24
3 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 0:42:22 8:25 8:33 8:31 8:29 8:23
4 Lindsay Warner BMB Racing 0:42:28 9:03 8:06 8:19 8:23 8:37
5 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:18 8:23 8:31 8:46 8:56 8:42
6 Bridget Darby The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:43:25 8:35 8:20 8:50 8:52 8:48
7 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:43:31 8:33 8:23 9:00 8:43 8:53
8 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:43:37 8:23 8:22 8:44 9:05 9:03
9 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:43:43 8:12 8:41 8:51 9:09 8:49
10 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:43:46 8:29 8:31 9:06 8:57 8:43
11 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:51 8:48 8:32 8:54 9:09 8:28
12 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:44:04 9:00 8:42 8:47 8:56 8:39
13 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 0:44:07 8:45 8:43 8:50 9:00 8:50
14 Julie Warren 0:44:46 9:07 8:43 8:49 9:04 9:03
15 Laura Campbell Moxie Racing by Trek 0:45:17 8:54 8:39 9:11 9:22 9:10
16 Deidre Cullen MC Cycle and Sport 0:45:35 9:31 8:56 9:03 9:11 8:54
17 Megan Neitzel Colonial Bicycle Company 0:46:00 9:15 9:02 9:04 9:23 9:16
18 Maire Osborn Fritzs' Bicycle Shop 0:46:00 8:46 8:50 9:17 9:50 9:17
19 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:46:36 9:34 9:08 9:12 9:24 9:19
20 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 0:46:40 9:15 9:04 9:08 9:36 9:36
21 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 0:47:10 9:12 9:11 9:23 9:40 9:43
22 Lauren Breza 0:50:19 8:41 9:17 9:07 10:31 12:43
23 Sarah Schoenfeldt The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo P&P 9:20 9:10 9:48 9:43
24 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing P&P 8:59 9:16 9:43 10:16
25 Sarah Perkins Hustle Hive P&P 9:07 9:30 9:57 10:01
26 Galen Shaffer P&P 9:30 9:45 10:03 10:02
27 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck P&P 9:55 9:50 10:33 10:23
28 Erica Lesyshyn Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching lapped 10:05 10:10 10:58 10:58
29 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight lapped 10:49 10:25 10:53 11:00
30 Sarah Kelly P&P 12:37 13:45 13:40
DNF Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing DNF 8:13 8:19 8:26 8:21
DNF Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio DNF 9:26 10:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:35:48 8:16 9:10 9:18 9:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:28:33 9:26 9:28 9:39
2 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 0:31:39 10:05 10:24 11:10
3 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:38:08 10:43 12:27 14:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Rebekah Weiner Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:40:31 7:49 8:07 8:15 8:19 8:02
2 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 0:41:49 8:00 8:22 8:26 8:31 8:31
3 Thea Kent Hup United 0:43:32 8:13 8:30 8:51 9:08 8:50
4 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:44:13 8:07 8:47 9:09 9:05 9:05
5 Ryanne Carmichael 0:44:32 8:18 8:54 9:06 9:06 9:07
6 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:03 8:28 9:10 10:02 9:55 9:28
7 Anne Normand ECV | Essec County Velo 0:47:17 8:46 9:25 9:38 9:55 9:33
8 Lesli Cohen Mad Alchemy | Zanconato lapped 11:21 13:50 12:50 11:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1