Log In
BHB Spring Hill Cross- BHB Cross Central NC race 2 • Sep 10 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Terebey United States Military Endurance Sp
2 Dwane Dixon
3 Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
5 Jonathan Dempsey Jigawatt Cycling
6 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Eric Domonell Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
8 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
9 Harris Bassett
10 Walter Page
11 Tyler Ramer Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Robert Smithson Carolina Cycling
13 Nicholas Survoy Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
14 Keith Vail
15 Adam Harris 12th State Cycling p/B Spoke Cycles
16 Mark Deutsch Peace Love and Understanding
17 George Worrell
18 Gabriel Martin Jigawatt Cycling
19 Stephon Beaufort
20 Nate Zellmer
21 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
22 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
23 Kyle Shannon 12th State Cycling
24 Matt Mcdougall
25 Anders Pokela University of North Carolina-Chapel
26 Daniel Dziuban 12th State Cycling p/b Spoke Cycles
27 Josh Hatchell 12th State Cycling
28 Bobby Dixon
29 David Boynton Team HammerCross
30 Ken Jackson
31 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling
32 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing
33 Kyle Habecker
34 Raoul Farer Team HammerCross
35 Michael O'Brien MOB Cyclocross Team Syndicate
36 Peter Conaty
37 Niko Strauss HammerCross
38 Tim Skelding
39 Jonathan Howell
40 Joseph Heckman
41 Felipe Godinez
DNF Phillip Singleton
DNF Steven George
DNF Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing
DNF Jacob Clayton Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mesi Jigawatt Cycling
2 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports
3 Garret Thompson
4 Christopher Scallion Jigawatt Cycling
5 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
6 Michael Koballa
7 Tyler Philips
8 Will Barnes Triangle Cross Syndicate
9 Eddie Jones Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
10 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
11 Lewis Gaffney Triangle Cross Syndicate
12 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
14 Michael Mulvihill The Electric Banana Cycling Project
DNF Keith Marek BP cpa Cycling
DNF Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
2 Eamon Queeney Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
3 Doug Brown 12th State Cycling
4 Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Steven George
6 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
7 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
8 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling
9 Andrew Benbow
10 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
11 Chris Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
12 Josh Hatchell 12th State Cycling
13 Burke Hutcheson
14 Robert Loafman ELIEL FACTORY TEAM
15 Christopher Crandall Veolia Water
16 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
17 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Jacob Clayton Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Mark Deutsch Peace Love and Understanding
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
2 Cj Burford
3 Joe Otto HammerCross
4 Evan Elk Team HammerCross
5 Luc Farer HammerCross
6 Aidan Leggatt HammerCross
7 Casey Satterfield
8 Seth Hurley Constellation Cycling
9 Elijah Halligan Constellation Cycling
10 Alex Emmons Hammercross
11 Betty Hall
DNF Daniel Boynton HammerCross
DNF Eli Mumford HammerCross
DNF Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Engle HammerCross
2 Niko Strauss HammerCross
3 Gour Das Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Edward Hurley Constellation Cycling
5 Charlton Stainback Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Jakubowski
2 Craig Thompson Jigawatt Cycling
3 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
4 Bryan Hoffman Oak City Cycling Race Team
5 George Worrell
6 Reuben Mcfadden
7 Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling
9 Bevington Steve Team HammerCross
10 Phil Graves
11 David Boynton Team HammerCross
12 Don Rose Team HammerCross
13 Alain Borthayre http://www.roulersportswear.com
14 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing
15 Kyle Habecker
16 John Colvin
17 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
18 Will Gough
19 Michael O'Brien MOB Cyclocross Team Syndicate
20 Robert Peters
21 Bryan Engle HammerCross
22 Chris Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
23 James Swigart Capital Cycling Club
24 James Lee
25 Walter Whitfield
26 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
27 Jonathan Howell
28 Noel Nunkovich Team HammerCross
29 Christopher Crandall Veolia Water
30 Phillip Singleton
31 Jim Otto HammerCross
32 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
33 Barry Elk Team HammerCross
DNF Gary Calton Southeast Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Handlon Jigawatts cycling p/b Carolina ale
2 Jeffrey Welch Grave Bike Co.
3 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt cycling
4 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing
5 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
6 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
7 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Parker Mcconville Happy Tooth Racing
9 Paul Francis Tricyclists BRC
10 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
11 Kevin Watt
12 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles
13 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
DNF Adam Long Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Baxter Jigawatt Cycling
2 Michael Vandenheuvel
3 Randy Murray RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
4 David Parker Bicycle Heaven
5 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
6 Jonathan Dubel WATTAGE COTTAGE
7 Greg Robitaille Team Audi Cary
8 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
9 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
10 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
11 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
2 Marshall Leininger
3 Stephen Knight Inland Construction/Constellation
4 Derek Bateson Spoke Cycles
5 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
6 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Strauss HammerCross
2 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
3 Rodrigo Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
4 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo
5 Caleb Burford Evolution Jr. Devo
6 Ignacio Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
7 Braxton Walker Evolution Jr Devo
8 Aneesh Shakthy Constellation Cycling
9 Jonah Watt Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
10 Hannah Breen Tri-cyclists BRC/Team HammerCross
11 Len Farer HammerCross
12 Hunter Habecker
13 Aidan Pendse Constellation Cycling
14 Holded Brown
15 Tyson Miller HammerCross
16 Alex Herring
17 Quinn Thompson
DNF Casey Satterfield
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Bower Team Spoke Cycles
2 Margaret Tobey Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
3 Desiree French
4 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling
5 Anne Amalong Constellation Cycling
6 Stephanie Taylor
7 Tina Whitfield Velo Bella
8 Connie Ferrell Team Massage Envy/Crank Arm Brewery
9 Sara Clawson
10 Susan Pendse 12th State Cycling
11 Danielle Boniche Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Elizabeth Hester
13 Miyuki Breen
14 Emily Gipson
15 Nicole Benbow
16 Lori Leggatt HammerCross
17 Esha Shakthy Constellation Cycling
DNF Joelle Permutt HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Malik American Classic Pro Cyclocross
2 Philicia Marion American Classic Pro CX Team
3 Vanessa Roth Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Kelly Mclaughlin Team Hammer Cross
5 Zdenka Cahojova-worsham Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
6 Abigail Thiele Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
7 Patty Shoaf
8 Tanya Harris Team Spoke Cycles
9 Jessica Winebrenner
10 Holly Spain
11 Lorri Warlick Cycletherapy
DNF Molly Lohry
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1