Log In
Nederland Cross promoting the Bill Davis Foundation • Sep 9 2017
5.9
4.3
4.5
6.5
4.3
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
4.3
Moisture
4.5
Accel
6.5
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Roelofsen 37:58.6
2 Parker Gara 43:16.0
3 Spencer Hodges 43:21.1
4 Samir Chabra 40:30.4
5 Jason 539222 44:05.8
6 Jared Hanson 44:37.9
7 Jose Rios 46:46.2
DNF Kevin Mansker DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Bailey 18:12.6
2 Bodhi Malin 18:38.4
3 Jett W balika 19:29.8
4 Ian Edwards 24:08.5
5 Nathan France 24:56.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal 29:27.3
2 Magnus White 30:07.5
3 Kahill Bailey 31:44.1
4 Andrew J simons 32:16.7
5 Nicholas Boni 33:39.5
6 Luke Robinson 36:50.3
7 Jacob Socia 30:08.4
8 Brady Dotson 35:03.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alden Soto 31:23.6
2 Blake Carrigan 35:44.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Dickenson 59:58.8
2 Aaron Provance 00:53.1
3 Jon Tarkington 01:57.9
4 Charley Dean 02:08.5
5 William Pankonin 02:14.4
6 Mike Dixon 02:16.7
7 Aaron Bouplon 03:07.4
8 Tony A romagna 03:31.6
9 Brian France 04:40.0
10 Russ Jackson 04:54.4
11 Gavin Anderson 05:23.9
12 David Bailey 06:27.6
13 Andy Balika 00:48.8
14 Erin Witter Old School Racing 01:18.9
DNF Jonathan Jones Old School Industries DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mccall 41:25.9
2 Neil Smith 41:49.8
3 Dan Schuetz 42:42.9
4 David Summitt 43:01.3
5 Michael White 43:08.1
6 David Kendall 38:21.0
7 Dale Syta 38:43.3
8 Alex Sutherland 39:05.9
9 Dave Showalter 40:41.6
DNF Colm Flannery DNF
DNF Jeffrey Socia DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Leahy 37:21.8
2 Jeffrey R smith 39:37.5
3 Todd F gray 39:50.1
4 Alex Dorganross 39:50.7
5 David Fitzpatrick 41:20.1
6 Kristopher Larsen 41:24.7
7 Stefan Munck 41:55.2
8 Joe Hofeditz 35:07.6
9 Matt Robinson 35:38.8
10 Scott Carlson 35:49.2
11 Miles Cook 36:44.8
12 John Vajda 37:41.5
13 Jason Kaminski 38:09.1
14 Brian Miller 38:55.5
15 James Scott First City Cycling Team p/b Noosa Y 43:30.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russ Jackson 37:43.6
2 Chris Douillard 47:13.4
3 Jeff King 39:44.0
4 James Kennedy 40:07.6
5 Sean C malin 41:33.8
6 William Heistermann 44:31.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Cassan 39:53.8
2 David Weber 39:56.8
3 Steve Laurel 40:02.1
4 Frank Smith 41:57.7
5 Steve Carpenter 42:41.7
6 Jeff Martin 43:01.1
7 Michael Schaub 37:23.2
8 Mark Taylor 38:28.1
9 Chris Isenberg 38:32.4
10 Steve Urlocker 38:58.0
11 Carl Boni 41:18.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Reagan 35:46.5
2 Gaetano Pasquino 38:25.1
3 Robert Rowland 38:51.1
4 Terry Gill 39:23.1
5 David Simons 40:21.5
6 David A dixon 40:50.9
DNF Leif Nielsen DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Prehn 38:32.7
2 Ken Brecheisen 45:46.9
3 Tim Downing 39:03.8
4 Al Naudin 43:26.4
5 Peter Strebe 40:48.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Johnson 38:24.6
2 Jay Davis 38:56.6
3 Timothy Fegel 39:22.3
4 Craig Daugherty 41:10.0
5 Tom Wagner 42:21.2
6 Nicholas Greeff 42:23.4
7 Ryan Marshall 43:15.3
8 Riley Burgon 46:19.0
9 Tim Speciale 40:16.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Johnson 35:14.6
2 Joshua Talkington 36:25.4
3 Ethan Dunham 37:36.1
4 Cody Baker 38:33.9
5 Evan Wiebe 38:37.4
6 Marshall Troutner 39:12.7
7 Steven R truesdale jr. 39:55.5
8 James Hammond 39:57.9
9 Kyle Tallakson 40:17.8
10 Eddie Rogers 41:50.0
11 Dustin Kilness 42:01.0
12 Paxton Wiers 35:55.2
13 Brian A zipler 37:18.9
14 Harvey Stearns laseur iv 37:31.3
15 Peter Wessling 44:57.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Krughoff 00:03.2
2 Josh Direen 01:30.4
3 Terol Pursell 02:02.8
4 Kyle Johnson 02:18.0
5 William Hawkins 05:23.5
6 Brett Billings 01:00.6
7 Aaron Vaughn 02:21.8
8 Michael S dunbar 01:39.3
DNF Jeremiah Gantzer DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Rogers 38:20.2
2 Steven Heal 41:27.9
3 Shawn Bard 41:42.8
4 Ruben Weaver 42:17.3
5 Max Schmidtmann 39:02.3
6 Samir Chabra 41:12.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia 38:44.7
2 Andy Lueck 40:06.5
3 Justin Kast 40:21.5
4 Eric R truman 40:40.1
5 Brian Hutchison 40:51.3
6 Josh Teplitzky 42:46.3
DNF Anthony Iannacito DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toni Gibbs 39:55.4
2 Lauren Murray 39:58.0
3 Brianne Davis 40:33.0
4 Emily Dingman 43:22.8
5 Sandi Garcia 44:56.0
6 Jamie Miller 45:36.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorja Bond 21:17.3
2 Rachel Levtov 22:02.1
3 Raven Powers 22:32.6
4 Corrie Anderson 18:15.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Voss 32:57.5
2 Reagan Long 35:17.5
3 Keira Bond 29:54.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 32:25.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cate Boni 20:31.3
2 Adeline Hamilton 20:31.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lina Dzekciorius 43:58.1
2 Amber Dennis 46:11.3
3 Laura C mizener 47:12.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deirdre Garvey 41:43.3
2 Terri Smith 47:23.5
3 Elizabeth Lev-tov 41:11.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Sasseville 45:47.3
2 Audrey L beebe 40:10.8
3 Amy Leroy 43:06.4
4 Jessica Meyer 43:02.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 38:56.6
2 Heidi Smith 39:40.7
3 Katey Martus 38:40.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ksenia Lepikhina 41:12.3
2 Petra Schmidtmann 41:41.9
3 Melissa Barker 41:51.0
4 Melanie Carter 42:09.3
5 Anna Katrina engelsted 42:34.9
6 Suzie Livingston 42:35.4
7 Lauren Zoerner 44:19.2
8 Leslie Ethridge 44:39.6
9 Kristen Peterson 45:04.3
10 Sarah Ginsbach 42:04.1
11 Foley Armknecht 41:56.0
DNF Kristie Arend DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1