Log In
Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular- Edgewater Park NEOCycle • Sep 10 2017
6
1.4
4.4
4.4
4.1
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 0:57:41
2 Jordan Villella Cycle Smart 0:58:03
3 Craig Etheridge C3 Twenty20 0:59:16
4 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse 1:01:02
5 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:01:30
6 Paul Martin Independent 1:02:18
7 Jason Suppan RideOn 1:03:01
8 Thomas Borner Cyclus Sports 1:03:17
9 Jay Ganser bike ohio 0:58:11
10 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 0:58:29
11 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:58:48
12 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ 0:58:49
13 Cory Muth Monogram Mambas 0:59:03
14 Brent Thompson Independent 0:59:11
15 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 0:59:25
16 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage 0:59:53
17 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 1:01:17
18 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 1:02:13
19 Travis Iles Audi 1:03:06
DNF David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF James Pooler Independent
DNF Jared Zollars The Bicycle Hub
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Stough Braap Farmers 0:45:15
2 Paul Hale bike ohio 0:45:19
3 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:46:33
4 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 0:47:05
5 Theodore Rauh Independent 0:47:53
6 Brian Rybak Spin 0:48:03
7 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:48:12
8 Chris Neag Snakebite Racing 0:48:15
9 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling 0:48:22
10 Aaron Schicker Independent 0:48:44
11 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 0:48:48
12 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:49:03
13 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four 0:49:04
14 Kyle Zander Audi 0:49:34
15 Martin Zakes Independent 0:49:55
16 Alex Intihar Independent 0:49:58
17 Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing 0:50:00
18 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 0:50:22
19 Christopher Smith Stark Velo 0:50:40
20 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling / NovaCare 0:50:41
21 Corey Gregg Joy Machines Racing 0:50:53
22 Peter Scacheri Team Spin 0:50:57
23 Brian Suter Independent 0:50:59
24 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing 0:51:26
25 Jared Zollars The Bicycle Hub 0:51:35
26 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:51:43
27 Nate Szabo Independent 0:51:51
28 Doug Hayes Forest City Racing 0:51:56
29 Brian Boltz Summit Freewheelers 0:52:02
30 Noah Hutson Roll: Racing 0:52:05
31 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:52:21
32 Eric Gibb Snakebite Racing 0:52:35
33 Dennis Patton AlleghenyVELO 0:45:32
34 Joe Stratton Blazing Saddle Racing 0:46:21
35 Victor Allen Independent 0:46:56
36 Gabe Thomas Independent 0:48:16
37 Josh Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:49:32
38 Carlton Kanner bike ohio 0:49:36
39 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:50:09
40 Michael Schmidt Independent 0:51:59
DNF Joseph Pershina Independent
DNF Jake Walters Independent
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:34:20
2 Stephen Smeyak Summit Freewheelers 0:34:43
3 Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing 0:35:08
4 Douglas Reese Wednesday Morning Velo 0:35:12
5 Tom Weaver Knobby Side Down/Summit Freewheeler 0:35:37
6 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:35:40
7 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels 0:35:46
8 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center 0:36:02
9 Dennis Patton AlleghenyVELO 0:36:06
10 Alex Intihar Independent 0:36:33
11 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:36:46
12 Adam Mcneill Be Free Ride Bikes Custom Cycling A 0:36:51
13 Jordan Appleby Independent 0:36:59
14 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:37:08
15 Carl Jaegers Independent 0:37:11
16 John Schmitmeyer Team Chupacabra 0:37:21
17 Doug Hayes Forest City Racing 0:37:25
18 Ryan Gerrity Independent 0:37:29
19 Neil Perko Joy Machines 0:37:30
20 Matthew Woodyard Summit Freewheelers 0:37:40
21 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 0:37:46
22 Michael Carsten Team NeighborLink 0:38:04
23 Jordan Katterheinrich Independent 0:38:14
24 Judson Linder Trailside Bicycle Co. 0:38:30
25 Alex Caupp K&G Bike Center 0:38:31
26 Eamonn Schnell Independent 0:38:32
27 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:39:11
28 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheeler Junior Team 0:39:16
29 Andrew Fredrick Roll: Racing 0:39:16
30 Shawn Grandon Akron Bicycle Club 0:39:26
31 Cameron Schmidt CWRU Cycling 0:39:40
32 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:39:57
33 Brian Boltz Summit Freewheelers 0:40:03
34 Talius Chickering Independent 0:40:21
35 Jeanhyuk Park Independent 0:40:24
36 Jasper Stallings CWRU Cycling 0:40:33
37 Robert Eninger Independent 0:41:02
38 Corey Gregg Joy Machines Racing 0:41:04
39 Carlton Kanner bike ohio 0:41:05
40 Adam Downs K&G Bike Center 0:41:12
41 Drew Smorul Independent 0:41:13
42 Kevin Sairafian Case Western Reserve University 0:41:32
43 Simon Fitzpatrick Independent 0:41:50
44 Raymond Krankowski Independent 0:42:50
45 David Barnette Independent 0:42:55
46 Craig Kovach JOY MACHINES BIKE SHOP 0:42:57
47 Zachary Mellion bike ohio 0:28:39
48 Chas Narne NuGo Racing 0:32:02
49 Brody Wakefield Independent 0:34:42
50 Brian Wahl Team Bicycle Hub 0:34:52
51 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:35:03
52 Colin Murphy Joy Machines 0:35:05
53 Hyagriv Simhan AlleghenyVELO 0:35:16
54 Christopher Pfeil Forest City Racing 0:35:33
55 Paul Diegelman AlleghenyVELO 0:37:05
56 Matthew Odonnell Independent 0:37:19
57 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:37:42
DNF Nicholas Merchant wells Independent
DNF Matthew Niederman Case Western Reserve University
DNF Matt Locke Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Andy Leveto bike ohio
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dombrowski Spin Marauders 0:29:03
2 Zac Waugh Independent 0:30:14
3 Alexander Knaby IUP Cycling 0:31:18
4 Edward Wright Independent 0:31:46
5 Masato Miyagi Independent 0:32:30
6 Bryan Bahle Independent 0:33:59
7 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:34:06
8 Matt Sajna Greater Cleveland Sports Commission 0:36:07
9 Kevin Danford Independent 0:28:44
10 Lucho Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodrguez - Guatema 0:28:53
11 Sev Kortev summit freewhweelers 0:29:45
12 Joshua Pease Independent 0:34:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:27:40
2 Greg Huzak Independent 0:28:26
3 Michael Banks BC Shred Mobb 0:28:47
4 Stephen Glowacki Independent 0:30:12
5 Robert Hodge Independent 0:30:39
6 Simon Fitzpatrick Independent 0:30:53
7 Brad Smith BC Shred Mobb 0:30:56
8 Michael Roach Lake Erie Wheelers 0:31:13
9 Derek Dean Independent 0:32:12
10 Christopher Radak Anderson Door Racing 0:32:21
11 Morgan Mcintosh Independent 0:32:40
12 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:32:43
13 Daraius Patell None 0:32:46
14 Raymond Krankowski Independent 0:32:49
15 Jeffrey Stark Lakewood Lightning Legs 0:33:48
16 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:34:13
17 Drew Sulzer Independent 0:34:42
18 Matthew Odonnell Independent 0:35:03
19 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:36:01
20 Colin Murphy Joy Machines 0:27:32
21 Justin Petty Independent 0:27:35
22 Eamon O'donnell Snakebite 0:27:52
23 Soren Engbert Lakewood Lightning Legs 0:28:21
24 Corbin Elliott Independent 0:29:29
25 Randy Woodland Independent 0:30:37
26 Matthew Gundersen Independent 0:33:10
27 Nicholas Radecki Farm House Foods 0:23:08
DNF Christopher Reese Independent
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Giesel Independent 0:32:39
2 John Kagan Spin/Litzler Automation 0:33:58
3 Michael Salinger Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:36:32
4 Richard Smich Summit Freewheelers 0:27:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Thornton Independent 0:35:41
2 Victor Allen Independent 0:36:38
3 Daniel Wittcop Independent 0:36:39
4 Timothy Edwards Case Western Reserve University 0:37:31
5 Rick Deshields Independent 0:39:09
6 Michael Knack Independent 0:39:13
7 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:40:31
8 Paul Dowd camba 0:34:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mccann Independent 0:26:28
2 Tucker Mears Independent 0:32:56
3 Andrew Krankowski Independent 0:22:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:23:38
2 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing 0:23:44
3 Cameron Scacheri Team Spin 0:24:23
4 Nathaniel Abbott Independent 0:26:30
5 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:27:10
6 Ian Niles Summit Freewheeler Junior Team 0:24:29
7 Emerson Stoneking Summit Freewheelers 0:15:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bischof Independent 0:27:24
2 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers 0:32:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Pooler Independent 0:46:34
2 Brent Thompson Independent 0:46:45
3 Dave Mrkonja SYNDICATE/Pro Bikes 0:47:00
4 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:47:19
5 Joseph Melnyk Snake Bite Racing 0:47:56
6 Todd Schoeni Independent 0:48:45
7 Christopher Smith Stark Velo 0:48:57
8 Greg Jackson Spin Bike Shop 0:49:03
9 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:49:12
10 Todd Harper NuGo Racing 0:49:37
11 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 0:50:10
12 Matthew Tinkey AeroTech Designs Factory team and R 0:50:57
13 Brian Ramsey Team Lake Effect Racing 0:50:58
14 John Mcdanel Koeles Cycling Club NuGo Racing 0:51:54
15 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry 0:52:06
16 Jason Spieth Independent 0:53:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect 0:45:17
2 James Baldesare Summit Freewheelers 0:46:28
3 Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation 0:46:45
4 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect p/b Bike Authority 0:47:02
5 James Dieringer Independent 0:47:27
6 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:47:44
7 Zachary Wills Truefit Racing 0:48:44
8 Jason Suppan RideOn 0:49:02
9 Brian Pitell Independent 0:49:03
10 Jeff Curry NuGo Racing 0:49:06
11 William Marut Team Lake Effect Racing 0:49:15
12 Douglas Reese Wednesday Morning Velo 0:49:54
13 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:50:40
14 Tom Keller Team Spin/Litzler Automation 0:51:10
15 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 0:51:15
16 Scott Evans Team Spin/Litzler Automation 0:51:22
17 Lawrence Tafe bike ohio 0:52:48
18 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Bicycles 0:47:37
19 Al Meder VERGE AMERICA 0:49:21
20 Michael Schmidt Independent 0:49:24
21 Tad Gorske AlleghenyVELO 0:51:15
22 Robert Ludwig Independent 0:53:38
23 Timothy Fortner Wells Fargo Advisors 0:53:50
24 David Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:47:08
DNF Tom Weaver Knobby Side Down/Summit Freewheeler
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:49:15
2 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation 0:49:53
3 Jeff Kompa Team Spin/Litzler Automation 0:51:25
4 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 0:44:30
5 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Racing 0:44:59
6 Karl Kule Independent 0:46:00
7 Dave Thornton Independent 0:46:07
8 Mike Foley Independent 0:46:15
9 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling 0:46:59
10 Gary Dugovich Independent 0:47:54
11 William Gibson Independent 0:49:56
12 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Bicycle 0:51:26
13 Phillip Wadsworth Independent 0:44:42
14 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Bicycle 0:46:48
15 Larry Harper WLC 0:47:49
16 Jos Belich Hammer Nutrition 0:48:09
17 Tom Wilson N/a 0:49:43
18 Dale Seeds Stark Velo 0:49:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge C3 Twenty20 0:35:57
2 Christopher Metzler Independent 0:36:42
3 Josh Stough Braap Farmers 0:37:57
4 James Dieringer Independent 0:39:24
5 Jay Ganser bike ohio 0:39:46
6 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:40:16
7 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 0:41:13
8 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:41:29
9 Carl Jaegers Independent 0:42:08
10 Alexander Kinney Joy Machines Racing 0:42:12
11 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:35:59
12 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Racing 0:36:01
13 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Bicycles 0:36:12
14 Andy Leveto bike ohio 0:36:46
15 David Helmuth North Coast Cycling 0:37:30
16 Eric Gibb Snakebite Racing 0:37:48
17 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 0:37:50
18 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:37:52
19 Nate Szabo Independent 0:39:31
20 Julie Sroka Team SROKA 0:40:10
21 Jeanhyuk Park Independent 0:41:09
22 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:42:03
23 Jessica Tomazic Team Bicycle Hub 0:42:28
24 Catherine Neff Summit Freewheelers 0:36:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:47:40
2 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:49:45
3 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing 0:50:15
4 Sally Price VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:50:40
5 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:51:34
6 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:52:19
7 Emily Ponti Team Bicycle Hub 0:53:22
8 Mary Wintz Team Six One Four 0:54:19
9 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:54:31
10 Julie Sroka Team SROKA 0:47:50
11 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:48:31
12 Kari Hutson Team 614 0:48:52
13 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:49:20
14 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders 0:50:13
15 Anneke Frankemolle Team Lake Effect 0:51:24
16 Catherine Neff Summit Freewheelers 0:55:42
DNF Daniela Mehech bike ohio
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Bair Stelleri Performance Training 0:25:17
2 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:27:07
3 Caryn Willis La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:27:17
4 Diana Miller Independent 0:28:45
5 Suzanna Schmitmeyer Team Chupacabra 0:29:33
6 Cara Bacher Independent 0:31:05
7 Elizabeth Mis Stelleri Performance Training 0:22:54
8 Sherlyn Paterson Stelleri Performance Training 0:25:50
9 Vanni Marzan Mind Brain Social Club 0:26:49
10 Vanessa Aron Independent 0:27:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:31:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Knack Independent 0:24:21
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Weaver NovaCare 0:48:37
2 Julia Slejko C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:50:28
3 Sarah Shaikh Independent 0:51:34
4 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:54:38
5 Angela Ridgel Snakebite Racing 0:55:02
6 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Racing 0:47:19
7 Dana Tinkey Vanderkitten Racing VIP 0:53:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6