Log In
Australian National Cyclocross Series 2017 - Round 4 • Aug 6 2017
5.6
6.5
2.8
4
2.9
Mostly Cloudy, 12 degrees C, wind 27 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
6.5
Moisture
2.8
Accel
4
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jongewaard 57:30:00
1 Name Last Time
2 Tom Chapman 58:17:00
3 Christopher Aitken 58:40:00
4 Paul Redenbach 59:03:00
5 Garry Millburn 59:35:00
6 Adam Blazevic 59:59:00
7 Adrian Jackson 1:00:24
8 Allan Iacuone 1:00:45
9 Jack Hogan 1:01:06
10 Ben Walkerden 1:01:34
11 Jayden Ward 1:01:43
12 Daniel Taylor 1:01:46
13 Max Hardy 1:01:54
14 Scott Rettino 1:04:09
15 Griffin Knight 1:04:16
16 Shaun Cash 1:04:17
17 Angus Heffernan 1:04:34
18 Angus Dickson 1:04:44
19 Declan Prosser 1:04:45
20 Michael Howson 1:05:10
21 Gregory Thorne 1:05:22
22 Joshua Sek 1:05:38
23 Nicholas Smith 1:06:09
24 Michael Denton 58:01:00
25 Benjamin Albany 58:35:00
26 Xiangran Luo 59:45:00
27 Julian Spiller 1:00:58
28 Stuart Carson 1:04:47
29 Leo Simmonds 33:24:00
DNF Dylan Newell 8:21
DNF Jay Callaghan 7:35
DNF Shaun Lewis 7:12
DNF Stephen Whiting 8:44
DNF Angus Burrell 8:57
DNF Andy Rogers 9:00
DNF Oliver Anderson 7:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Last Time
1 Peta Mullens 40:35:00
2 Natalie Redmond 41:11:00
3 April Mcdonough 41:14:00
4 Rebecca Locke 41:18:00
5 Stacey Riedel 41:39:00
6 Tessa Fabry 41:55:00
7 Joanne Easson 42:16:00
8 Naomi Williams 43:00:00
9 Fiona Morris 43:43:00
10 Emma Keogh 46:38:00
11 Olivia Nendick 47:26:00
12 Erin Mitchell 47:32:00
13 Lana Adams 48:55:00
14 Kayla Mcsporran 50:26:00
DNF Melissa Anset
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Last Time
1 William Ockenden 48:31:00
2 Lachlan Mckillop 49:55:00
3 Sam Walter 49:57:00
4 Harrison Waugh 51:45:00
5 Matt Bird 52:05:00
6 Adrian Zanardo 52:39:00
7 Tom Mcquillan 54:07:00
8 Samuel Rosenzweig 45:03:00
9 Gordon Pipe 45:42:00
10 Jake Thomas 46:34:00
11 Kip Jordan 46:35:00
12 Michael Devitt 50:08:00
13 Jason Zecchin 53:30:00
DNF James Rausch
DNF Luke Finlay
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Last Time
1 Kadri Poldmets 45:47:00
2 Tessa Manning 46:45:00
3 Camilla Bishop 40:11:00
4 Alex Schelleman 42:39:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Currie 38:20:00
2 Albert Turner 40:49:00
3 Ruben Bell 31:41:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Rawling 31:05:00
2 William Webb 32:23:00
3 Louis Stibbard 33:32:00
4 William Lendrum 36:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Johnson 40:05:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Larsson 47:41:00
1 Name Last Time
2 Ben Weir 48:12:00
3 Sam Walsh 48:59:00
4 Alexander Matthews 49:23:00
5 Anakin Williams 51:23:00
6 Lachlan Loaker-robbins 52:38:00
7 Dillon Swifte 52:39:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Lendrum 34:58:00
1 Name Last Time
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Last Time
1 Steven Cusworth 45:26:00
2 Andrew Sleeman 50:35:00
3 Simon Hawkes 52:31:00
4 Luke Maher 53:19:00
5 Brad Eastick 46:22:00
6 Michael Mcfadyen 46:30:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Last Time
1 Paul Byatt 47:38:00
2 Ben May 47:50:00
3 Andrew Burford 49:03:00
4 Paul Aubrey 49:04:00
5 Adrian Scott 50:04:00
6 Mat Franks 50:25:00
7 Simon James 52:11:00
8 David Rossi 52:18:00
9 Scott Smith 52:42:00
10 Bradley Crawford 53:18:00
11 Kristian Didyk 53:22:00
12 Tom Freeman 53:38:00
13 Peter Davis 46:23:00
14 Paul Black 46:55:00
15 Heath Miller 47:06:00
16 Benjamin Janssen 48:54:00
17 Liam Ashander 49:20:00
18 Will Mills 51:29:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Bishop 45:19:00
1 Name Last Time
2 Carl Fokkema 47:00:00
3 Michael Hernan 48:55:00
4 Jason Butler 49:35:00
5 Jarrod Currie 50:48:00
6 Daniel Forsythe 52:36:00
7 Nicholas Cotterell 53:33:00
8 Andy Portess 53:47:00
9 David Miller 54:34:00
10 Rob Moss 47:41:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Morton 45:58:00
1 Name Last Time
2 Paul Spencer 47:34:00
3 Jeffrey Curtes 47:49:00
4 Cam Woolcock 51:41:00
5 George Turner 52:28:00
6 Shaun Jeffery 45:43:00
7 Tim Rawling 50:55:00
8 Carl Purczel 46:32:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Last Time
1 Richard Bates 49:30:00
2 Jason Tattersall 50:09:00
3 Patrick Oliver 50:35:00
4 Evan James 51:07:00
5 John Czechowski 51:45:00
6 Steve Munyard 52:34:00
7 Stuart Weir 54:12:00
8 Anthony Rybar 44:46:00
9 Jeremy Austin 45:23:00
10 Erich Fangmeier 45:52:00
11 Colin Bell 47:30:00
12 Doug Harvey 48:03:00
13 Peter Mcinulty 48:55:00
14 Adam Hughes 51:45:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Peacock 49:57:00
1 Name Last Time
2 Les Heap 52:57:00
3 Andre Clayden 54:54:00
4 Bruce Wilson 45:53:00
5 David Webb 47:13:00
6 Mark Rupert 48:34:00
7 Mark Manning 49:17:00
8 Colin Ware-lane 53:10:00
9 Sean Pie 47:23:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norm Gray 46:10:00
1 Name Last Time
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Last Time
1 Michael Lawson 47:39:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Brydon 44:13:00
1 Name Last Time
2 Courtney Henry 46:16:00
3 Anna Puckridge 46:46:00
4 Catherine Yates 46:59:00
5 Alice Davidson 55:01:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Gross 39:37:00
1 Name Last Time
2 Bethany Loates 43:02:00
3 Virginia Riches 39:39:00
4 Stacey Quinn 41:46:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Last Time
1 Gemma Kernich 46:26:00
2 Tracey Green 40:25:00
3 Alicia Hooper 40:37:00
4 Sarah Bricher 45:47:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Last Time
1 Samantha Phillips 45:22:00
2 Diane Nelson 47:02:00
3 Merridy Pearce 50:11:00
4 Tracy Johnson 38:01:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Henry 37:54:00
1 Name Last Time
2 Jane Ollerenshaw 38:59:00
3 Heather Barclay 39:57:00
4 Tanya Simpson 30:48:00
5 Sandra Ladyman 31:47:00
6 Joanne Dettloff 32:42:00
7 Jo Cullen 34:06:00
8 Alfie Trimming 36:18:00
9 Louise Welch 41:45:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Last Time
1 Sharon Heap 34:40:00
2 Julia Massey 34:05:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3