Log In
Cyclocross Scuffle • Sep 10 2017
5.3
3.8
5
3.8
3.4
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3.8
Moisture
5
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Hogan 787 Racing
2 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
3 Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b Phobio
4 Louie Riesch
5 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
6 Ryan Martin
7 Ben Weatherly
8 Paul Loesch Prime Time Factory Racing / The Hub
9 Travis Wilky Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
10 Lou D'amico Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
11 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
12 Johnathan Conley
13 Luke Gentry 7 Brothers Racing
14 Josh Crain
15 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
16 Brandon Mckinney
17 Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
18 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b Phobio
19 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
20 Robert Johnston
21 Kevin Mcree
22 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
23 Matt Thompson Team Yacht Club
DNF Daniel Leopold
DNF Nicholas Fournier
DNF Conner Chatham 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Chatham 787 Racing
2 Calvin Miller
3 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
4 Peter Murray
5 Josh Crain
6 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles
8 Allan Macinnis
9 Michael Orsow PHENOM p/b Phobio
10 Adam Frelin LGBTEAM
11 Raymond Figurella Ruckus Racing Project
12 Darrion Meckle
13 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
14 John Cope Bicycle Sport Shop Club
15 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
16 Stanton Henry
17 Carlos Barrera
18 Michael Vielleux Bicycle Sport Shop
19 Guy Hoffman Bicycle Sport Shop Club
20 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
21 Westin Mcentire
22 Clay Finley
23 Scott Leitch Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Brad Howard Team Super Awesome
DNF Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF John Hammond
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier
2 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
3 Isaac Engeling
4 Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Club
5 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
6 Scott Vannewkirk 787 Racing
7 Braeden Parker Bicycle Sport Shop CX Team
8 Riley Ash
9 Cameron Koen
10 Tony Kerby CX Project 2015
11 Trent Granshaw
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
2 Joey Barrera
3 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM
4 Liam Childs Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
5 Andrew Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
2 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Jesse Slate
4 Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
5 David Larrabee
6 Jack Ishihara
7 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
8 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
10 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
11 Glen Dyson GS Tenzing
12 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
13 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
14 Travis Rosen Chicken and Waffles Racing
15 Doug Looney
16 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown
17 Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
18 Dinh Nguyen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
DNF Louie Riesch
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
2 Cory Faul
3 Steven Price
4 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
5 David Wolfe
6 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
7 Robert Wray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
8 W Kent snead
9 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
10 Timothy Lawrence
11 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
13 Brett Kinsey
14 Peter Marcell Bat City Cycling
15 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown
16 Mike Blazek
17 Robert Dole Violet Crown
18 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Kurt Egli DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
DNF Thom Moore
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
2 Oliver Bond Violet Crown
3 Lee Rivers
4 Alan Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
5 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Association
DNF Michael Johnson PHENOM p/b Phobio
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Canyon Emmott 787 Racing
2 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 David Cresap
4 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
5 Brian Barrow Prime Time Factory Racing / The Hub
6 Eric Breckinridge
7 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
8 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing
9 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
10 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
11 Joshua Hogan 787 Racing
12 Billy Flores 787 Racing
13 Christian Newton ATC Racing
14 Brandon Mckinney
15 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Rodemacher
2 Craig Virr
3 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
4 Garrett White
5 Jonny Sundt
6 Nick Mohan
7 Roman Lobkovsky
8 Adam Frelin LGBTEAM
9 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Brad Howard Team Super Awesome
11 Brad Spooner Alamo City Cycling
DNF Emily Hirschman
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Scaduto
2 Sarah Dieken Embros BC
3 Cyndi Zaino Ruckus Racing Project
4 Rachel Koen
5 Amy Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Amber Mcgee
DNF Danielle Hubein Bicycle Sport Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Engeling
2 Merritt Kretzmeier
3 Kaitlin Coppedge
4 Chloe Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalena Engeling
2 Mckenzie Kretzmeier
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Shelley Egli
4 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Cycling
5 Kathy Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
6 Amy Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
2 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Erin Lorance Matrix Cycling Club
4 Emily Trahan Violet Crown
5 Sarah Dieken Embros BC
6 Julie Granshaw C360R Cycling Team
7 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels
8 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Cycling
9 Adri Nowell
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2