Log In
BHB Spring Hill Cross- BHB Cross Central NC race 1 • Sep 9 2017
4.4
1.4
5.4
4.1
2.2
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1.4
Moisture
5.4
Accel
4.1
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
2 Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
4 Jonathan Dempsey Jigawatt Cycling
5 Eric Domonell Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
6 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
7 Tyler Ramer Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Eamon Queeney Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Robert Smithson Carolina Cycling
10 Nate Zellmer
11 Walter Page
12 Stephon Beaufort
13 Paul Vrouwenvelder
14 William Langston Triangle Velo
15 George Worrell
16 Adam Harris 12th State Cycling p/B Spoke Cycles
17 Jake Krzyzewski NC State Club Cycling
18 Nicholas Survoy Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
19 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
20 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
21 Ahmet Erbas Blue Capital Management
22 Josh Hatchell 12th State Cycling
23 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing
24 Daniel Dziuban 12th State Cycling p/b Spoke Cycles
25 Daniel Olivero Thunder Thighs
26 Kyle Shannon 12th State Cycling
27 Scottie Esporas
28 Chris Robbins
29 Ken Jackson
30 David Howell
31 Jacob Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
32 Matt Mcdougall
33 Steven George
34 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling
35 Mike Mueller
36 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
37 Joshua Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
38 Burke Hutcheson
39 Robert Loafman ELIEL FACTORY TEAM
40 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
41 Jacob Clayton Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
42 Peter Conaty
43 Neal Saxon
44 Keith Vail
DNF Adam Long Constellation Cycling
DNF Gabriel Martin Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Chad Mcglone
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC
2 Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles
3 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
4 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
6 Jake Tennyson Evo Devo
7 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
8 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
10 Tyler Garrard Durham Cycles
11 Matthew Watts Cycling Spoken Here Racing
12 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
13 Walter Page
14 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
15 Douglas Chamberlain Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
16 Tyler Ramer Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Michael Mulvihill The Electric Banana Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Gaffney Triangle Cross Syndicate
2 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports
3 Paul Mesi Jigawatt Cycling
4 Garret Thompson
5 Keith Handlon Jigawatts cycling p/b Carolina ale
6 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
7 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
8 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Michael Koballa
10 Will Barnes Triangle Cross Syndicate
11 Todd Hancock Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
12 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC
13 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
14 Keith Marek BP cpa Cycling
15 Alex Harrill Specialized Custom Fit
16 Eddie Jones Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
17 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Michael Mulvihill The Electric Banana Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Brown 12th State Cycling
2 Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
3 Ahmet Erbas Blue Capital Management
4 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
5 Robin Cash
6 Jef Mcconnell
7 Josh Hatchell 12th State Cycling
8 Christopher Crandall Veolia Water
9 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
10 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
DNF Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Jacob Clayton Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
2 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
3 Cj Burford
4 William Myers HammerCross
5 Evan Elk Team HammerCross
6 Joe Otto HammerCross
7 Bef Lambebo
8 Luc Farer HammerCross
9 Luca Kaminski Hammercross
10 Liam Roberts HammerCross
11 Elijah Halligan Constellation Cycling
12 Nina Elvin Hammer Cross
13 Eli Mumford HammerCross
14 Alex Emmons Hammercross
15 Cole Sinclair Hammercross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Vrouwenvelder
2 Jackson Engle HammerCross
3 Gour Das Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Niko Strauss HammerCross
5 Nate Myers HammerCross
6 Robert Kenney
DNF Riley Gallagher
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Thompson Jigawatt Cycling
2 Mark Jakubowski
3 Reuben Mcfadden
4 Marc Sachdev 12th State Cycling
5 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
6 George Worrell
7 Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Chad Mcglone
9 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling
10 William Langston Triangle Velo
11 Phil Graves
12 Bevington Steve Team HammerCross
13 Alain Borthayre http://www.roulersportswear.com
14 Gary Calton Southeast Velo Racing
15 David Early
16 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing
17 Don Rose Team HammerCross
18 John Shutts Team HammerCross
19 Stephen Knight Inland Construction/Constellation
20 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
21 Tim Riddle Cycleworks
22 John Colvin
23 James Swigart Capital Cycling Club
24 Bryan Engle HammerCross
25 Phillip Singleton
26 Raoul Farer Team HammerCross
27 Patrick Keney
28 William Roberts HammerCross
29 James Lee
30 Jonathan Howell
31 David Kaminski Hammercross
32 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
33 Noel Nunkovich Team HammerCross
34 Christopher Crandall Veolia Water
35 Allan Brunner
36 Jeff Ward HammerCross
37 Seth Winner
38 Rich Sinclair
40 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
41 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
42 Barry Elk Team HammerCross
DNF Jim Otto HammerCross
DNF Bruce Elvin
DNF Robert Loafman ELIEL FACTORY TEAM
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Welch Grave Bike Co.
2 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
3 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt cycling
4 Erik Frederick Redstone Kittens
5 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
6 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
8 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
9 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing
10 Paul Francis Tricyclists BRC
11 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles
12 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Baxter Jigawatt Cycling
2 Michael Vandenheuvel
3 Scott Mcallister Bitter Dose
4 Randy Murray RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
5 Jonathan Dubel WATTAGE COTTAGE
6 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
7 Bryan Hoffman Oak City Cycling Race Team
8 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
9 Greg Robitaille Team Audi Cary
10 Alan Bengtson Team Objekt Produktion
11 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
12 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
2 Marshall Leininger
3 Stephen Knight Inland Construction/Constellation
4 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
5 Derek Bateson Spoke Cycles
6 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Steve Leonard Team Spoke Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Strauss HammerCross
2 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo
3 Jack Newport
4 Caleb Burford Evolution Jr. Devo
5 Bravery Ward Hammercross
6 Tyler Roe HammerCross
7 Ada Watson HammerCross
8 Bodhi Hriciga HammerCross
9 Ali Otto HammerCross
10 Aidan Pendse Constellation Cycling
11 Len Farer HammerCross
12 Nathan Ford Hammercross
13 Dylan Roe HammerCross
14 Rylee Shutts Team HammerCross
15 Eliza Elk Team HammerCross
DNF Noah Kaminski Hammercross
DNF Nicole Clamann HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Bower Team Spoke Cycles
2 Margaret Tobey Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
3 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling
4 Desiree French
5 Stephanie Taylor
6 Anne Amalong Constellation Cycling
7 Sara Clawson
8 Sabine Farer
9 Connie Ferrell Team Massage Envy/Crank Arm Brewery
10 Susan Pendse 12th State Cycling
11 Tonya Miltier HammerCross
12 Allison Mcfadden
13 Helen Mcglone
14 Laura Roe HammerCross
15 Melanie Annis
16 Danielle Boniche Berger Hardware Bikes
17 Margo Metzger
18 Marissa Elk Team HammerCross
19 Julie Daniels HammerCross
20 Emily Gipson
21 Beth Harrelson
22 Chrissy Wescott
23 Esha Shakthy Constellation Cycling
24 Amy Swiatek
25 Christina Hinkle HammerCross
26 Joelle Permutt HammerCross
27 Alison Hriciga HammerCross
DNF Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Malik American Classic Pro Cyclocross
2 Philicia Marion American Classic Pro CX Team
3 Vanessa Roth Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Kelly Mclaughlin Team Hammer Cross
5 Zdenka Worsham
6 Abigail Thiele Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
7 Riley Gallagher
8 Jessica Winebrenner
9 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Women's Racing
10 Caroline Moakley Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
11 Holly Spain
12 Patty Shoaf
13 Lynn Weller Hammercross
14 Elizabeth Skiba
15 Lillith Ahrens JA King p/b BRC
16 Tanya Harris Team Spoke Cycles
17 Kim Phistry Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1