Log In
Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 • Sep 9 2017
5.5
2.8
3.6
5.1
4.2
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.8
Moisture
3.6
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 40:18
2 Justin Frontuto Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 5:37
3 Annette Fentress -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Woods TREK Store CC 36:03:00
2 Levi Ogryzlo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 1:24
3 Brock Alexander towpath 2:43
4 Finlay Macewen Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contra 5:06
5 Ethan Carney Team CCC 6:08
6 Brett Lancaster Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea s.t.
7 Luca Olivieri Crankskins.com/Singletrack Acad 10:23
8 Aidan Makinster Crankskins -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Bartholomew Centurion Next Wave 28:36
2 Theron Inglis Centurion Next Wave 2:17
3 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:20
4 Aj August Park Ave Bike s.t.
5 Colby Schenkel ASC 5:28
6 Benen Macewen Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contra 7:20
7 Ty Davis -1 lap
8 Jack Bernhard -1 lap
9 Izabella Shaffer Summit freewheelers -1 lap
10 Riley Grisdale -1 lap
11 Oliver Grisdale -2 laps
12 Brody Mann CoachChris.ca -1 lap
13 Satya Scherbenske -1 lap
14 Haley Kuhns GVCC G2 Junior Cyclocross Devel -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue 35:00
2 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters s.t.
3 Timothy Marshall 3
4 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochest 48
5 J. Nathanial manchin Pro Mountain Outfitters 1:22
6 Piere-yves Gauthier N/A 2:06
7 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling 2:52
8 Marten Mann Southpoint Racing 3:51
9 Eric Stewart Pro Mountain Outfitters s.t.
10 Chris Makowski 4:01
11 Rodrigo Diaz Euro-Sports 4:15
12 John Compton Atlas Cycling Team 4:19
13 Steve Grujic 5:08
14 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 5:13
15 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro.com 5:31
16 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 5:40
17 Chris Ferrell Woodstock Cycling Club 6:01
18 Marc Kell whitehead LapDogs Cycling Club s.t.
19 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 7:32
20 Tyler Sweeting EFPR Group - TREK 8:01
21 R Scott hannan Atlas Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Holmgren 35:27
2 Jake Orness Eliel 1
3 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 1:00
4 Scott Buschlen FCV Kallisto Peloton 1:07
5 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 2:03
6 Jim Nicholson 2:39
7 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team s.t.
8 Angus Botterell Morning Glory 2:44
9 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:49
10 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing 2:53
11 Matt Braun 3:42
12 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry 3:50
13 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca 3:52
14 Corey Green Element Cycles 4:28
15 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle 4:31
16 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 4:42
17 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse 4:44
18 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 5:04
19 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 5:23
20 Gregory Cherr TBS Racing 5:59
21 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 6:38
22 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 7:05
23 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club 7:28
24 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 8:36
25 Kenneth Fisher 9:25
26 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC -1 lap
27 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling -1 lap
28 David Shaffer Summit freewheelers -1 lap
29 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles / Chris's Cookies -1 lap
DNF Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental 38:51
2 Thomas Emrich 26
3 David Morgan GOM Racing 36
4 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop s.t.
5 Justin Gabreski 1:04
6 Ian Stewart Euro-Sports 1:09
7 Wayne Barlow 1:41
8 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 1:51
9 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 2:13
10 Chris Fuller 2:31
11 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto 3:14
12 Claude Breau Martin Swiss 3:42
13 Rod Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 3:54
14 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski 4:17
15 Steve Burdette NoTubes/Corning Race Team 4:18
16 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochest 4:39
17 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 5:00
18 Craig Goetzmann 5:57
19 Kerry Shields Ken's Bike Shop -1 lap
20 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
21 David Taylor -1 lap
22 Jack Pittroff -1 lap
23 Michael Taylor independent -1 lap
24 David Burnside Team Pedallers -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Woods TREK Store CC 42:41
2 Dylan Kerr Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b No 1:32
3 Spencer Johnston mock orange bikes 2:18
4 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts 2:23
5 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 2:35
6 Paul Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 2:47
7 Lucas Stierwalt Lionheart Junior Racing 3:09
8 Ryan Popple LWC Field Marshal 3:34
9 Will Smith 3:50
10 Owen August Park Ave Bike 4:19
11 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:25
12 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 5:04
13 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 5:48
14 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista s.t.
15 Rudy Szymanski Ale Bike Wear / Outspokin Bicyc 6:53
16 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC 7:00
17 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 7:44
18 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochest 7:47
19 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team -1 lap
20 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team -1 lap
DNF Tod Gentry Full Moon Vista
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Kaiser Lantern Rouge 37:33
2 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing 37
3 Jacob Williams Lantern Rouge 1:01
4 Anderson Reid Lantern Rouge 1:09
5 Finlay Macewen Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contra 1:22
6 Adrian Kasicky Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 1:33
7 Jonathan Baker CycleweRx of Rochester 2:18
8 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 2:22
9 Kevin Wellendorf Cyclist Connection 2:27
10 Mick Snyder Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 3:12
11 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 3:27
12 Sean Poulter 3:57
13 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 4:14
14 Darrick Baker No.22 CX TEAM 4:18
15 Marc Kell whitehead LapDogs Cycling Club 4:22
16 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 4:43
17 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 5:03
18 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling 5:08
19 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling s.t.
20 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 5:19
21 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club s.t.
22 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club 5:56
23 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 6:00
24 William Savage RIT Cycling 6:14
25 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 6:19
26 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 6:26
27 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 7:21
28 Martin Rousseau 7:28
29 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 8:16
30 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 9:50
31 Gregory Felker 10:11
32 Jeff Sipos 10:12
33 Alexander Kozak -1 lap
34 Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 30:56
2 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 19
3 Cooper Davis s.t.
4 Christian Yorks FAS Training 41
5 Matt Martina 44
6 Charles Richter 46
7 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 57
8 Jacob Vogt Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 1:26
9 Leo Hallagan 1:54
10 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo s.t.
11 Cory Burch Hollyloft/Alfies 2:46
12 Jeff Ardilio 3:09
13 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 3:26
14 Stephen Holmes 3:42
15 Eric Salamone 4:02
16 Patrick Wahl 4:50
17 Matt Hudson Team RCH 5:12
18 Scott Woodruff s.t.
19 Sean Doran 5:44
20 Chris Hill 6:49
21 Kevin Bambury 7:15
22 Adam Werth 7:26
23 Bao Thai 8:01
DNF Mark Olivieri Crankskins
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 41:30
2 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 17
3 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale 1:09
4 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club s.t.
5 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 1:51
6 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:01
7 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 2:11
8 Wilson Stevens Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 2:50
9 Marc Boudreau Cyclery Racing 3:09
10 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 3:25
11 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 3:43
12 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club 3:47
13 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 3:59
14 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters s.t.
15 Owen Brenneman 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 4:14
16 Johannes Stromski Killington Mountain School 4:22
17 Robert Meneguzzi Hamilton Cycling Club 4:26
18 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 4:42
19 Todd Fairhead Tekne Cycle Club 4:45
20 Mark Walters Crankskins.com 5:01
21 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi spo 5:24
22 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista s.t.
23 Brian Kearns Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 6:53
24 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 7:08
25 Andy Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 8:22
26 Sean Poulter 8:45
27 Charles Richter -1 lap
28 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 1:02:06
2 Rob Peeters Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservic s.t.
3 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing s.t.
4 Spencer Petrov Aspire Racing 31
5 Boulo Matthieu Team Pays de Dinan 43
6 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 49
7 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 1:02
8 Jamey Driscoll Donnelly Sports 1:11
9 Jack Kisseberth JAM / NCC 1:23
10 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 2:02
11 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 2:17
12 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports 2:22
13 Travis Livermon Maxxis/Shimano 2:26
14 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 2:28
15 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes 2:51
16 Scott Smith JAM / NCC 3:18
17 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 3:45
18 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co. Groove Subar 4:04
19 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Company/Groove Su 4:41
20 Trevor O'donnell Lakeside Storage Cyclocross 4:57
21 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Farm to Fork F 5:22
22 Jordan Snyder East Ridge Outfitters/@BicycleR 5:39
23 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 6:17
24 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 6:40
25 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau Easton Cycling s.t.
26 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 6:49
27 Osmond Bakker The Bandits 7:07
28 Andrew Borden X-Men 7:14
29 Brendan Mccormack Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 7:29
30 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 8:13
31 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar -1 lap
32 Matt Clements Rotor Bike Components -1 lap
33 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC -1 lap
34 Peter Mancini Crank Studio -1 lap
35 Christian Ricci Lakeside Storage Cyclocross -1 lap
36 Ted Willard Absolute Value CX -2 laps
37 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles -2 laps
38 Edouard Tougas -2 laps
DNF Sylvain Jean Mad Alchemy
DNF Bryan Tyers Lakeside Storage Cyclocross
DNF Nicholas Diniz* NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Popple LWC Field Marshal 36:51
2 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 4:06
3 David Less 4:53
4 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 10:35
5 Jeff Sipos -1 lap
DNF Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Holmgren 42:58
2 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 2:38
3 Alexa Stierwalt Lionheart Junior Racing 2:46
4 Isabella Holmgren 4:50
5 Chelsea Hill -1 lap
6 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Cl -1 lap
7 Lauryn Bakker Independent -1 lap
8 Anna Breton Tenspeed Hero -1 lap
9 Claire Schen TBS Racing -1 lap
10 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks -2 laps
11 Kristen Degnan Just Ride Women's Cycling -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 43:27
2 Katie Ozolins Independent 22
3 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 36
4 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery 49
5 Kathleen Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club 1:18
6 Maureen O'hare CoachChris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garn 1:56
7 Casey Kelly s.t.
8 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 2:24
9 Ella Brenneman 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 2:40
10 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 3:08
11 Anne August Park Ave Bike 3:37
12 Olivia Lapham 3:39
13 Marcie Girouard Euro-Sports 4:15
14 Nathalie Mousseau Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b No 4:32
15 Alexa Harding Crankskins / Singletrack Academ -1 lap
16 Stephanie Cholvk Lantern Rouge -1 lap
17 Joanne Breau Martin Swiss -1 lap
18 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
19 Meg Siegel Lantern Rouge -1 lap
20 Marilyn Chong BATEMANS -1 lap
21 Amelia Oliveri -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 43:06
2 Maghalie Rochette CLIF Pro Team 12
3 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 38
4 Emma White Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 1:01
5 Crystal Anthony Maxxis Shimano Pro Cyclocross 1:14
6 Caroline Mani Van Dessel / Atom Composites 1:21
7 Rebecca Fahringer Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / gof 1:33
8 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Sas Macogep Aquisio 1:45
9 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 2:00
10 Cassandra Maximenko VanDessel/Atom Composite Wheels 2:25
11 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co. - Vista Subar 2:37
12 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 3:16
13 Natasha Elliott Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 3:21
14 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com s.t.
15 Kim Hurst Vanderkitten/Niner 3:37
16 Julie Wright Team Averica 3:52
17 Laurel Rathbun Donnelly Sports 4:00
18 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 4:04
19 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 4:22
20 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 4:41
21 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 4:56
22 Emily Shields 5:15
23 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket 5:36
24 Erin Faccone Team Averica 6:11
25 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 6:55
26 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 7:14
27 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 7:38
28 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 7:48
29 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 8:06
30 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 8:18
31 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike p/b Borah 9:01
32 Beatrice Le sauteur 9:16
33 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 9:48
34 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba 10:08
35 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta -1 lap
36 Rhys May JAM / NCC -1 lap
37 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew -1 lap
DNF Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9