Log In
Kings CX Weekend (OVCX #2) • Sep 20 2009
5.2
0
0
6.6
0
Light Rain, 63 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov QCW Lion Hearts
2 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
3 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling
4 John Morris Lionhearts
5 Evan Segar Lionhearts
6 Ryan Madis One Call Now
7 Zachary Ross Lionhearts
8 Robert Prewitt
9 Evan Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing
10 Enzo Allwein Lionhearts
11 Cate Mcshane RED ZONE Cycling
12 Zane Ash QCW Lion Hearts
13 Jackson Mcnear RedZone Cycling
14 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling
15 Abigail Roof QCW Lion Hearts
16 Bryce Welling QCW - Kids on Wheels
17 Nathan Ross Lionhearts
DNF Matthew Grolmes Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Madis One Call Now
2 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling
3 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling
4 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
5 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts
6 Andrew Rademacher QCW Lion Hearts
7 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling
8 Mackenzie Green QCW Lion Hearts
9 Devin Fischer
10 Evan Sennett Red Zone Cycling
11 Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling
2 Samuel Dobrozsi
3 Alex Melloy Red Zone Cycling
4 Tyler Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling
6 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling Team
7 Mary frances Sharpshair Lionhearts
DNF John May, jr Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrett Frauhiger Prochain
DNF Will Bain BikeClicks/Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scot Herrmann team DAYTON
2 Gregory Fasig Zephyr / Cycle Sport
3 Jeff Cyrus CORA
4 Scott Lyle QCW
5 Dave Placke Team OPLP
6 Butch Farrell Smittys-Cylery/Wellington Orthopae
7 John Downey
8 Shannon Smith Darkhorse Racing
9 Shane Nalley
10 Doug Roemer Rogue Racing Project - 502
11 Matt Becher Smitty's Cyclery
12 Doug Carraway
13 Joern Brockhaus Team Dayton
14 Matthew Stierwalt
15 Tom Mulpagano Shamrock Cycles
16 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels
17 Jason Cox
18 Evan Clark Dirt Diggler
19 Damon Brown Pedal The Planet/CES
20 Pope Mobley BickClicks/Team Louisivlle
21 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project
22 John Molnar
23 Richard Mccreary Team Dayton
24 Eric Schumacher 7 Hills Racing
25 David Garlow
26 Duncan Spillman
27 Guy Dillon 7 Hills Racing
28 Mark Whitt Team Dayton
29 Stephen Farren
30 Jon Timmons
31 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal t
32 Karsten Beck
33 Dave Nissen QCW
DNF Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project
DNF Brian Desoto
DNF Dominic Lopresti
DNF Patrick Lach
DNF Justin Forbes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Belcher 7 Hills Racing
2 Kevin Skipworth
3 Carroll Mike Ohio Ortho
4 Brien Fields World Bicycle Relief
5 Rodger Cooper Captured by Cooper Photography
6 Barry Hughes
7 Dale Eads Cyclesport
8 Randy Morris
9 Dave Fagin
10 John Rademacher Queen City Wheels
11 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Don Bill Team Dayton Cycling
DNF Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing
DNF Ryan Smith CKW Racing
DNF Chuck Winklemann Team Dayton
DNF Dennis Coy
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Fritzinger Schellers
2 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling
3 Chauncey Joyce 7 Hills Racing
4 Dan Bartholomew
5 Tim Sholl Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellen
6 Kevin Vanwert ZWS - Team 1
7 Samuel Dobrozsi
8 Kristofer Karwisch BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
9 Ray Smith Humana/Cycler's Cafe
10 Johnnie Burik
11 Ryan Stubenrauch Ohio Orthopedic Cycling Team
12 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
13 Jarrett Frauhiger
14 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
15 Michael Webber Rogue Racing Project
16 Tom Swallow
17 Tim Delgado Team Hungry
18 James Billiter
19 Lance Brown
20 Jonathan Nichols Central Kentucky Wheelmen
21 Jimmy Flaherty
22 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo
23 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
24 Andrew Mann
25 Brad Oakley Pedal the Planet/Commonwealth Eye
26 Cameron Poole
27 Michael Kleute
28 Scott Murschel Team Abundance
29 Matt Hassman
30 Kurtis Fraley Ohio Orthopedic/ Moro Cycling
31 Jamie Williamson Queen City Wheels
32 Jason Garneret CORA-Cincinnati Off-Road Alliance
33 Martin Lally
34 Mike Frankeberger Clarksville Schwinn
35
36 Brent Skatzes None :(
37 Jimm Mcelroy ITS Kane
38 Tim Bender
39 Adam Stevens
40 Kyle Combs
41 Chris Blanchard
42 Brian Schultz Moro Cycling/Ohio Orthopedic
43 Christopher Carville BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
44 Jesse Roberson Scheller's Racing
45 Michael Galinger
46 Zachery Roberts
DNF Gregg Casillo
DNF Jeremy Crumbaugh Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Louis Nicholson Miami University
DNF Andrew Wright
DNF Charles Bossart
DNF Kerry Nordstrom Team Hungry
DNF Schroeder Adam
DNF Graydon Spanner National Engineering
DNF Chrictopher Maggio
DNF Michael Starr
DNF Cas Lane
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop
2 Mitchell Kersting Barbasol
3 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
5 Robert Kendall Barbasol
6 Mike Kennedy
7 Josh Gerelach Humana
8 Christopher Nevitt BikeClicks/Team Louisville
9 Cornelius Nathaniel
10 Gatch John
11 David Huber
12 Webb Morgan
13 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
14 Moran Marcus
15 Kyle Wingler olympus homes
16 Scott Moro
17 Katsu Tanda Team Athens p/b KT Prototype
18 Jacob Virostko BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
19 Fox Matt
20 Christopher Chartier Alderfer Bergen
21 Andy Hague
22 Tinsler Nick
DNF Mike Purvis WORKitOUT / KHS
DNF Dan Campbell Panther / RGF p/b Felt
DNF Brian Nieport National Engineering
DNF Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen
DNF Rick Toler Team Kreitler Rollers
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Noble io Wheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
2 Michael Mcshane alistoga Racing Team
3 Donald Galligher RT Consulting
4 Mitch Graham ioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5 Gerry Pflug peedgoat/SPK
6 Morgan Webb arbisol
7 Brian Andriot ouisville Firefighters
8 Peter Bauer untington Bank
9 John Mandrola alistoga Racing Team
10 Keith Lucas utdoor Adventures
11 Erik Fagerberg alistoga Racing Team
12 Bill Crank edal the Planet/CES
13 Carlos Menengues ioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
14 Sr john May b
15 Dan Lach WS - Team 1
16 Jim Almgren
17 Joe Bellante ioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
18 Roger Wilson edal the planet/ces
19 Scott Young ri Tech
20 Mike Otting Hills
21 Tj Turner ioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
22 James Turner eam IPRO
23 Scott Bond peedway Wheelman
24 Matthew Koehn peedway Wheelmen
DNF Frederick Rose ikeReg.com
DNF Martin Bearden ikeClicks/Team Louisville
DNF Thomas Brockman ouisville Fire Fighters
DNF Marty Smith ES/Pedal the Planet
DNF Rick Lyons ike clicks
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Steven Bivens Ohio Valley Velo
3 Peter Hills Team Dayton
4 Jeff Schoeny team dayton
5 Russell Melton Sports Connection Hyden
6 Duane Walker BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
7 Todd Nix Ohio Valley Velo
8 Larry Stickler FETZER CYCLING TEAM
9 Andrew Cover Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 Layne Peters Team Awesome
11 Andrew Millard ZWS - Team 1
12 Rick Maier Team Dayton
13 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Reece-campbell
17 Scott Belcher 7 Hills Racing
DNF Martin Bearden BikeClicks/Team Louisville
DNF John West BikeClicks/Team Louisville
DNF Bryan Bell Dayton Gruppetto
DNF Kenny Sipes CKW Racing
DNF Douglas Moody Zephry Wheel Sports
DNF John Riedel ALAN North America Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Francisco Team Louisville
2 Mike Otting 7 Hills Racing
3 David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Rick Toler Team Kreitler Rollers
5 Mark Hooton Rogue Racers
6 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing
7 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
8 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelman
9 Mitchell Beckner One Call Now
10 Lars Andersen
11 Harry Wicks Biowheels/Reese- Campbell Racing
12 Frank Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
13 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
14 Bill Kennedy Evil Clown/Bad Billy's
15 Jonathan Spicker Queen City Wheels
16 Scott Belcher 7 Hills Racing
DNF Kenny Sipes CKW Racing
DNF Douglas Moody Zephry Wheel Sports
DNF John Riedel ALAN North America Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Mullen edal The Planet
2 Josh Johnson RT Racing
3 Andrew Dillman ed Zone Cycling
4 Nathan Roberson chellers
5 Adam Rodkey eam Tortuga
6 Joshua Prater
7 Paul Mesi RENCH MEADOW BAKERY_Fortistar
8 Mike Dulin ob's Red Mill
9 Gregory Charkoudian edal the Planet/CES
10 Glen Gardner ortechs Group
11 Thomas Herman lan
12 Dave Mundy
13 Brian Collier ioWheels/Reece- Campbell Racing
14 Jason Mott mittys Cyclery
15 Josh Biven ouisville Firefighters
16 Ryan Lindsay ephyr Wheel Sports
17 David Groen ational Engineering
18 Mark Farmer hio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
19 Martin Meadows peedway
20 Jaden Sempsrott ioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
21 Dave Billman
22 Steven Gers ioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
23 Allen Morris ne Call Now / Project Velo Racing
24 Jason Leaman tark Velo
25 Rick Smith
26 Andrew Allwein
27 Gregg Shanefelt NU Multisport
28 Zack Sager
29 Christopher Slone eam Dayton
30 Tim Beberniss ne Call Now
31 Michael Chewning eam Hungry!
DNF Scott Murschel eam Abundance
DNF Patrick Kelly ledgehammer Charlie's
DNF John Markstein eam Awesome / Jeni's
DNF Clair cory St rochain
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Bob's Red Mill
2 Nicole Borem DRT Racing
3 Amanda Virostko BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
4 Teri Meek Team Louisville
5 Olivia Jaras ROGUE RACING PROJECT
6 Pam Loebig Pony Shop
7 Lindsay Attkisson Bike Clicks
8 Kiersta Tucker
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/ Reece-Campbell Racing
2 Angie Sexton 7 Hills
3 Shellie Heggenberger 16 Pawz
4 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project
5 Kathy Cunningham ZWS - Team 1
6 Elli Sigmond Dayton Brewing
7 Bridget Sempsrott Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
8 Karen Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
9 Karin Reed Team Dayton
10 Suzanne Webster BikeClicks/Team Louisville
11 Judi Rothenberg
12 Tiffanie Hills Team Dayton
13 Joann Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
DNF Mary Bill Team Dayton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pam Loebig Pony Shop
2 Hannah Mossman One Call Now
3 Melissa Wick National Engineering/COBC
4 Colleen Morris One Call Now
5 Melissa Corliss Central Ohio Bicycle Club
6 Nancy Henderson Central Ohio Bike Club
7 April Beckner One Call Now
8 Julie Routson
9 Brooke Webber Rogue Racing Project
10 Alison Bedingfield Team Hungry
11 Karen Wines One Call Now
DNF Julie Wilson team DAYTON
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 11