Log In
Quad CX 2017 • Sep 10 2017
Series: Zank SS 2017
5.1
1.8
4.2
4.5
3.9
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #quadcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Andy Scott Riverside/PW Fit/Gravel Boyz 0:51:46 6:28 6:26 6:26 6:28 6:28 6:36 6:34 6:18
2 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:51:48 6:27 6:27 6:26 6:29 6:28 6:36 6:35 6:20
3 Peter Goguen Race CF 0:53:02 6:49 6:29 6:31 6:32 6:46 6:43 6:38 6:34
4 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:53:03 6:37 6:36 6:38 6:39 6:36 6:43 6:38 6:35
5 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 0:53:16 6:38 6:37 6:42 6:50 6:38 6:35 6:43 6:34
6 Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING 0:53:18 6:48 6:36 6:36 6:45 6:38 6:39 6:40 6:36
7 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 0:53:26 6:45 6:34 6:40 6:44 6:40 6:38 6:40 6:45
8 Benjamin Powers riverside racing 0:53:27 6:32 6:42 6:38 6:39 6:37 6:48 6:47 6:45
9 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 0:53:54 6:45 6:37 6:38 6:44 6:47 6:56 6:45 6:41
10 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:53:55 6:45 6:35 6:37 6:45 7:07 6:46 6:44 6:35
11 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 0:54:12 6:54 6:36 6:43 6:46 6:47 6:51 6:48 6:46
12 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:54:27 6:52 6:37 6:44 6:46 6:46 6:51 6:49 7:01
13 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle 0:54:46 6:51 6:51 6:46 6:48 6:49 6:53 6:55 6:53
14 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 0:54:48 6:59 6:42 6:36 6:49 6:50 7:03 7:02 6:47
15 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 0:54:50 7:08 6:41 6:41 6:44 6:47 7:21 6:48 6:40
16 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 0:55:01 7:10 6:47 6:48 6:52 6:54 6:50 6:52 6:49
17 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:55:14 7:05 6:46 6:49 6:52 6:55 6:55 6:52 6:59
18 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:55:38 6:57 6:46 6:43 6:55 7:01 7:04 7:02 7:12
19 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:55:54 6:58 6:43 6:48 6:57 6:54 7:02 7:02 7:31
20 Josh Anthony CyclocrossWorld.com 0:56:12 6:36 6:46 7:07 7:03 7:12 7:13 7:07 7:09
21 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 0:56:22 7:02 6:45 6:59 7:04 7:09 7:08 7:03 7:12
22 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:56:32 7:12 6:54 6:59 7:02 7:06 7:02 7:02 7:15
23 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:56:57 7:03 6:48 6:56 6:59 7:12 7:13 7:21 7:24
24 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:58:00 7:24 7:05 7:12 7:05 7:10 7:08 7:17 7:40
25 Chris Field ecv | essex county velo 0:58:18 6:57 6:51 6:56 7:38 7:24 7:23 7:31 7:37
26 Aidan Macdonald Matt O'Keefe racing lapped 7:33 7:16 7:24 7:26 7:22 7:31 7:55
27 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato lapped 9:20 8:36 7:09 7:04 7:00 7:21 7:31
28 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club lapped 11:20 7:05 7:07 7:07 7:05 7:18 7:09
29 Eric Carlson Team Edge lapped 7:36 7:36 7:47 7:48 7:59 7:45 7:48
30 Sean Curran IMSHI cycles lapped 7:18 10:36 8:04 7:33 7:09 7:53 7:31
31 Christopher Rabadi Unattached lapped 7:02 6:47 6:53 6:51 7:50 12:03 9:57
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles DNF 7:10 7:06 7:22 8:29
DNF Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge DNF 8:00 7:29 7:38 8:16
DNF Andrew Lysaght B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF 7:32 7:06 7:03 7:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:41:18 6:36 7:01 6:59 6:57 7:06 6:39
2 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:41:19 6:45 6:52 6:59 6:56 7:01 6:45
3 Garth Schwellenbach Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:41:25 6:50 6:50 6:57 6:55 6:58 6:55
4 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:36 6:55 6:57 7:00 6:56 6:56 6:52
5 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:41:39 6:57 6:57 6:57 6:56 6:56 6:55
6 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:41:49 7:05 6:59 6:58 6:53 6:55 6:59
7 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 0:42:09 6:57 6:58 7:03 6:57 7:08 7:06
8 Brian Anderson Bikes and Life 0:42:28 6:54 7:00 7:06 7:08 7:13 7:07
9 Jon Greeley ecv | essex county velo 0:42:37 7:00 6:55 7:03 7:17 7:21 7:02
10 Damien Colfer Colonial Bicycle Company 0:42:42 6:54 7:14 7:07 7:08 7:10 7:10
11 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:52 6:58 7:20 7:09 7:08 7:04 7:12
12 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:43:10 7:14 7:06 7:07 7:08 7:14 7:21
13 Brig Currie 0:43:32 7:11 7:10 7:11 7:14 7:24 7:23
14 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:41 7:21 7:10 7:16 7:18 7:19 7:17
15 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 0:43:49 7:24 7:14 7:18 7:25 7:17 7:12
16 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:44:08 7:26 7:16 7:22 7:25 7:24 7:15
17 Wilson Martinez 545 VELO 0:44:12 7:35 7:06 7:12 7:27 7:33 7:19
18 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:44:29 7:47 7:14 7:15 7:27 7:22 7:25
19 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club 0:44:35 7:44 7:17 7:22 7:26 7:24 7:23
20 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:44:39 7:44 7:29 7:27 7:20 7:24 7:16
21 William Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing 0:45:10 6:56 7:12 8:53 7:20 7:19 7:29
22 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:45:17 7:32 7:35 7:39 7:34 7:27 7:29
23 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:21 7:48 7:24 7:31 7:35 7:37 7:26
24 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 0:45:36 7:52 7:31 7:26 7:37 7:38 7:31
25 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:45:39 7:42 7:30 7:33 7:38 7:42 7:34
26 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:45:51 7:28 7:28 7:44 7:55 7:40 7:36
27 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:46:12 9:13 7:16 7:29 7:22 7:30 7:23
28 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 0:46:42 7:54 7:28 7:53 7:53 7:44 7:50
29 Gary David Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:16 7:58 7:52 7:53 7:47 7:54 7:52
30 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:30 7:57 7:52 7:54 7:59 7:55 7:53
31 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:32 8:25 7:50 7:51 7:52 7:49 7:45
32 Christopher Morabito Cycledrome Racing 0:47:57 7:58 7:48 7:48 7:54 8:34 7:55
33 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:41 8:09 8:00 8:00 8:09 8:13 8:10
34 Chad Morris Riverside Racing lapped 8:07 8:06 8:29 8:34 9:09
35 Michael Whitfield Cowbell Racing lapped 8:40 8:19 8:21 8:34 8:38
36 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing lapped 8:45 8:22 8:21 8:38 8:47
37 Christopher Plummer slouch racing lapped 8:43 8:38 8:53 8:50 8:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 0:42:06 7:05 6:59 6:58 7:01 6:58 7:04
2 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 0:42:20 7:00 6:54 7:00 7:09 7:03 7:14
3 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:31 7:04 6:58 7:07 7:15 7:11 6:56
4 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 0:42:37 7:03 6:59 7:07 7:13 7:14 7:02
5 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 0:43:01 7:22 7:08 7:07 7:11 7:10 7:03
6 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:43:07 7:22 7:08 7:06 7:11 7:10 7:10
7 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:43:09 7:19 7:12 7:14 7:12 7:08 7:04
8 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:43:55 7:26 7:13 7:18 7:21 7:22 7:14
9 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 0:44:23 7:14 7:20 7:29 7:29 7:33 7:19
10 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 0:44:25 7:28 7:20 7:24 7:24 7:26 7:23
11 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 0:44:34 7:40 7:18 7:23 7:25 7:24 7:24
12 John Vogel BMB Racing 0:44:59 7:59 7:25 7:28 7:30 7:20 7:17
13 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:45:04 7:29 7:32 7:34 7:32 7:34 7:23
14 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:33 7:58 7:24 7:30 7:29 7:29 7:44
15 James Nash CCB Racing 0:45:47 8:18 7:23 7:25 7:25 7:39 7:37
16 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:45:58 7:43 7:25 7:47 7:43 7:45 7:35
17 Jay Prewitt 0:46:11 8:18 7:45 7:29 7:34 7:34 7:31
18 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:46:13 8:09 7:32 7:32 7:50 7:40 7:31
19 David Stacey Athletes Against Alzheimer's 0:46:30 7:49 7:34 7:39 7:42 7:49 7:58
20 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:46:35 7:49 7:46 7:35 7:52 7:51 7:43
21 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:46:49 7:58 7:48 7:41 7:47 7:45 7:50
22 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 0:46:56 7:48 7:47 7:50 7:58 7:51 7:42
23 Dave Murray Lagunitas 0:47:00 8:18 7:21 8:39 7:38 7:27 7:36
24 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:47:00 8:06 7:42 7:42 7:49 7:48 7:53
25 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:47:03 7:48 7:45 7:47 7:53 8:00 7:51
26 William Matlack Keep It Tight 0:47:04 8:18 7:39 7:43 7:52 7:49 7:42
27 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 0:47:21 7:56 8:00 7:58 7:50 7:52 7:45
28 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:47:22 8:29 7:43 7:48 7:46 7:47 7:49
29 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:25 8:12 7:51 7:50 7:52 7:55 7:44
30 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 0:47:28 7:51 7:47 7:57 8:01 8:05 7:47
31 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:43 8:12 7:55 7:50 7:47 7:57 8:00
32 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:47:45 8:24 7:45 7:54 7:50 8:00 7:52
33 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 0:47:47 9:14 7:38 7:46 7:43 7:44 7:42
34 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:47:50 8:17 7:46 7:53 7:58 7:56 8:00
35 Keith Button CCB racing 0:48:18 8:34 7:52 7:54 7:56 7:57 8:05
36 Jamie Wright SMCCC Gorham Bike and Ski 0:48:18 8:32 7:54 7:57 7:55 7:56 8:05
37 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:48:19 8:18 7:48 7:57 7:57 8:10 8:10
38 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 0:52:34 8:04 7:41 7:46 8:04 7:59 13:00
39 James Paterson Spin Arts American Lung Association P&P 8:30 7:58 7:56 8:02 8:13
40 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle P&P 8:24 8:00 8:11 7:58 8:05
41 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club P&P 8:26 8:03 8:09 8:14 8:06
42 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT P&P 8:47 8:00 8:06 8:03 8:09
43 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club P&P 9:01 8:06 8:03 7:57 8:10
44 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club P&P 8:47 8:07 8:10 8:07 8:08
45 Eli Levine JRA Cycles P&P 8:41 8:05 8:22 8:18 8:22
46 Jose Martinez 545 Velo lapped 8:28 8:24 8:26 8:29 8:24
47 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing lapped 8:25 8:21 8:31 8:43 8:25
48 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped 8:36 8:21 8:28 8:38 8:24
49 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club lapped 8:59 8:19 8:31 8:23 8:32
50 Larry Alford 545 Velo lapped 9:16 8:20 8:24 8:20 8:39
51 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club lapped 9:09 8:21 8:28 8:31 8:40
52 David White 1K2Go lapped 9:19 8:29 8:43 8:43 8:33
53 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting lapped 9:20 8:30 8:59 9:53 9:06
54 Peter Halbeisen lapped 9:19 8:52 9:14 9:22 9:29
55 Tim O'connor lapped 9:45 9:02 9:13 9:28 9:35
56 Brian Blondin NHCC lapped 9:48 9:38 10:14 9:56 10:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:41:42 6:53 7:01 7:00 6:58 7:02 6:47
2 James Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 0:41:50 7:07 6:53 6:55 6:58 7:03 6:54
3 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:42:55 7:03 7:00 7:09 7:16 7:16 7:11
4 Addison Minott 0:43:09 6:59 7:00 7:10 7:21 7:15 7:25
5 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 0:43:13 7:07 7:05 7:13 7:23 7:31 6:55
6 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:16 7:21 7:01 7:45 7:08 7:07 6:54
7 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:43:18 7:02 7:04 7:15 7:23 7:26 7:08
8 Glenn Soulia Stedmans 0:43:18 7:11 7:13 7:11 7:20 7:17 7:06
9 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 0:44:02 7:07 7:15 7:27 7:26 7:32 7:15
10 Matthew Griswold B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:44:08 7:17 7:09 7:27 7:26 7:27 7:22
11 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:44:22 7:23 7:57 7:19 7:24 7:17 7:01
12 Tucker Walsh HUP United 0:44:22 7:14 7:20 7:29 7:25 7:31 7:23
13 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:48 7:31 7:19 7:26 7:39 7:24 7:29
14 Charley Schmidt 0:45:01 7:24 7:27 7:25 7:28 7:42 7:35
15 Liam Howard B2C2/Boloco 0:45:31 7:23 7:28 7:26 7:34 7:46 7:55
16 Toby Wells Wells & Company Builders 0:45:47 7:31 7:34 7:58 7:45 7:46 7:14
17 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 0:46:08 7:21 7:35 7:44 7:50 7:57 7:42
18 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Cycling/C4 0:46:46 8:01 7:44 7:40 7:49 7:49 7:44
19 Gregory Nowak 0:47:08 7:53 7:41 7:49 7:48 7:58 7:57
20 Josh Geib Naylors - Treadwell Training 0:47:26 7:37 7:40 7:55 8:04 8:07 8:03
21 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:47:44 8:09 7:47 7:53 7:58 7:59 7:57
22 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 0:48:04 7:53 7:46 8:07 8:10 8:11 7:57
23 Evan Bulock 0:49:08 8:03 8:04 8:03 8:13 8:19 8:27
24 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 0:49:43 8:05 7:52 8:04 8:15 8:51 8:37
25 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo lapped 8:15 7:52 8:14 8:43 9:01
26 Stephen Horaj lapped 8:11 8:13 9:09 8:41 8:45
DNF Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF 6:58 7:00 6:57 6:58 8:18
DNF Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight DNF 7:32 8:01 7:42 7:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:48 6:54 7:09 7:05 7:09 7:33 6:57
2 Shane Black-Macken HUP United 0:42:56 7:01 7:09 7:14 7:12 7:15 7:06
3 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:43:22 7:11 7:10 7:19 7:15 7:14 7:12
4 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:43:38 7:13 7:12 7:16 7:21 7:21 7:17
5 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:44:04 7:09 7:18 7:14 7:17 7:39 7:27
6 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:44:08 7:16 7:21 7:28 7:26 7:26 7:12
7 Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 0:44:27 7:14 7:13 7:25 7:29 7:34 7:32
8 Dunbar Oehmig 0:44:49 7:42 7:25 7:26 7:29 7:27 7:21
9 Justin Brooke 0:44:57 7:44 7:24 7:20 7:31 7:34 7:25
10 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 0:45:04 7:16 7:23 7:27 7:41 7:40 7:36
11 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:45:08 7:39 7:24 7:29 7:27 7:39 7:31
12 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:45:31 7:31 7:30 7:32 7:35 7:43 7:41
13 Robert Hale Hup United 0:45:49 7:35 7:28 7:36 7:43 7:46 7:41
14 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:46:17 7:38 7:33 7:47 7:50 7:51 7:39
15 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:02 7:33 7:39 8:03 7:55 7:59 7:53
16 Sean Walsh 0:47:04 8:04 7:51 7:53 7:47 7:47 7:41
17 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:47:38 7:39 7:45 7:54 8:05 8:04 8:11
18 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling 0:47:45 7:53 7:48 7:56 8:06 7:59 8:03
19 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com / Fritz's Bicy 0:48:15 7:43 7:53 8:10 8:19 8:05 8:04
20 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:48:56 8:11 8:00 8:09 8:07 8:04 8:24
21 Steve Galante ecv | essex county velo P&P 8:17 8:01 8:04 8:10 8:09
22 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight P&P 8:12 8:14 8:06 8:11 8:17
23 Chris Roseberry Colonial Bicycle Company P&P 8:19 8:03 8:13 8:20 8:15
24 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club P&P 8:30 8:11 8:23 8:44 8:53
25 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped 8:21 8:21 8:45 8:46 8:40
26 Kevin Woodhouse Portland Velo Club/cyclemania lapped 8:46 10:11 8:02 7:55 8:01
27 David Crelling lapped 8:34 8:41 8:43 8:51 8:42
28 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club lapped 8:44 8:58 8:56 8:47 8:41
29 Steven Cullen ButcherBox/MMR lapped 7:39 10:34 9:08 8:48 8:11
30 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing lapped 9:47 10:00 11:17 14:43
DNF Tom Prugar Riverside Racing DNF 7:48 7:32 7:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Andrew Goodale Race CF 0:35:53 7:16 7:08 7:13 7:11 7:06
2 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:35:56 7:09 7:14 7:14 7:13 7:05
3 Taylor Dundas 0:36:31 7:24 7:07 7:22 7:22 7:16
4 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 0:37:11 7:24 7:26 7:20 7:30 7:31
5 Colin Cook The Velo Resource 0:37:15 7:43 7:16 7:24 7:19 7:34
6 Ian Sanders-fleming Freewheel Bike Shop 0:37:16 7:43 7:23 7:20 7:27 7:22
7 Christopher Barr Tallsock racing 0:37:32 7:25 7:12 7:29 7:36 7:49
8 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:37:49 7:11 7:38 7:32 7:32 7:55
9 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:37:54 7:32 7:28 7:29 7:48 7:36
10 Guthrie Andres HUP United 0:37:56 7:34 7:31 7:39 7:40 7:32
11 Sanford Student Thirsty Bois 0:38:35 7:34 7:33 7:44 7:52 7:52
12 Jackson Roseberry Colonial Bicycle Company 0:38:58 7:28 7:36 8:09 8:02 7:42
13 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 0:39:10 8:10 7:39 7:51 7:48 7:42
14 Steven Kennedy 0:39:17 7:52 7:51 7:58 7:48 7:48
15 Jay Glickman 0:39:37 8:10 7:44 7:48 8:04 7:50
16 Douglas Breault 0:40:04 8:09 8:01 7:59 7:58 7:58
17 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:40:09 8:09 7:52 8:05 8:04 8:00
18 Gregory Affsa 0:40:17 8:02 8:03 8:08 8:06 7:57
19 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycling 0:40:34 8:22 8:04 8:01 8:06 8:01
20 Steve Black B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:40:44 8:26 8:06 8:04 8:03 8:05
21 William King Keep It Tight 0:40:48 8:24 8:03 8:03 8:10 8:09
22 David Freeman 545 Velo 0:41:01 8:04 8:08 8:13 8:21 8:15
23 Garrison Parker Colonial Bicycle Company 0:41:29 8:26 8:09 8:13 8:19 8:22
24 Stephen Horaj 0:41:45 8:22 8:05 8:35 8:25 8:17
25 Andrew Weaver 0:41:47 8:47 8:15 8:18 8:18 8:09
26 Andy Huff GPM Racing 0:42:11 8:16 8:14 8:37 8:30 8:33
27 Jason Barella Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:42:54 8:13 8:40 8:49 8:58 8:13
28 Craig Keasler 0:42:55 8:34 8:30 8:49 8:39 8:23
29 Jacob Coblentz Sons United Racing 0:43:53 9:01 8:30 9:08 8:41 8:34
30 Sawyer Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:09 8:41 8:28 8:50 9:09 9:01
31 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 0:44:12 8:14 8:47 9:20 9:05 8:45
32 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato lapped 8:33 9:28 9:33 9:31
DNF Jared Hegberg GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF 9:33
DNF Matthew Schnall 545 Velo DNF 10:18
DNF Evan Bulock Race CF DNF 8:23 10:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 0:37:05 7:17 7:26 7:22 7:36 7:23
2 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:37:46 7:29 7:30 7:33 7:43 7:31
3 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 0:37:47 7:31 7:50 7:26 7:30 7:29
4 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:38:01 7:30 7:54 7:38 7:30 7:28
5 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 0:38:31 7:28 7:57 7:40 7:51 7:35
6 Jonathan Pohl 0:38:40 7:46 7:45 7:28 7:49 7:52
7 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 0:38:45 7:45 7:50 7:36 7:48 7:45
8 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 0:38:55 7:46 7:51 7:44 7:56 7:38
9 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 0:38:57 7:44 7:53 7:41 7:49 7:49
10 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:39:04 8:13 7:31 7:34 7:46 7:59
11 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 0:39:15 7:56 7:45 7:47 7:48 7:59
12 Jeffrey Soderman 0:39:17 7:48 7:52 7:42 7:58 7:57
13 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 0:39:23 7:39 8:20 7:45 7:49 7:50
14 Bruce Rychlik 0:39:28 7:48 8:01 7:51 7:52 7:55
15 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:39:52 7:55 8:12 7:50 7:59 7:55
16 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:39:57 7:58 8:08 7:53 8:01 7:57
17 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 0:40:02 7:46 8:24 7:56 7:58 7:57
18 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:40:09 7:59 8:10 7:58 8:01 8:01
19 David Lafond Gus CX 0:40:22 8:06 8:07 7:59 8:01 8:09
20 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:40:22 7:57 8:16 8:00 8:04 8:05
21 Keith Amelotte 0:40:32 8:02 8:19 8:01 8:02 8:08
22 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 0:40:45 7:36 9:39 7:53 7:42 7:54
23 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:40:49 7:50 8:43 7:57 8:18 8:01
24 Varoujan Hagopian Team Bikes and Life 0:40:50 7:51 8:33 8:09 8:13 8:04
25 Ian Wilson Central Maine Cycling Club powered 0:41:19 8:10 8:43 8:01 8:04 8:21
26 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 0:41:22 8:06 8:47 7:57 8:13 8:18
27 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:41:39 8:16 8:52 8:09 8:09 8:13
28 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 0:41:39 8:07 9:01 8:06 8:11 8:14
29 Howard Weiss 0:41:42 8:11 9:04 8:14 8:06 8:07
30 Nicholas Barry JRA Cycles 0:41:44 8:21 8:55 8:07 8:03 8:19
31 Paul Tabor Pedal power 0:41:49 8:27 8:19 8:11 8:20 8:32
32 Jason Pizzollo Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:50 8:07 9:03 8:12 8:10 8:17
33 John Baron 0:41:57 8:14 8:59 8:07 8:15 8:22
34 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 0:42:08
35 Jeremy Katz Keep It Tight 0:42:33 8:30 8:15 8:19 8:20 9:09
36 Eoin Beirne 0:42:38 8:28 9:03 8:20 8:19 8:29
37 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossword.com 0:42:55 8:33 8:58 8:19 8:31 8:34
38 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 0:43:01 8:30 8:33 8:37 8:37 8:44
39 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 0:43:01 8:15 9:21 8:20 8:37 8:28
40 Keith Bangs HUP United 0:43:06 8:43 8:47 8:18 8:33 8:45
41 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 0:43:37 8:52 9:15 8:17 8:46 8:28
42 Sean Weiss CS Racing 0:50:42 18:00 8:40 7:59 8:04 8:00
43 Simon Nott Gus CX P&P 8:34 9:05 8:40 8:35
44 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx P&P 8:30 9:18 8:34 8:43
45 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club P&P 11:05 7:50 8:11 8:30
46 Paul Carson HAM cycles P&P 8:54 9:06 8:55 9:03
47 Robert Rood Over the Summit Racing P&P 9:02 9:19 8:48 8:59
48 Robert Laprel P&P 9:25 9:26 8:58 9:09
49 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team lapped 9:21 9:27 9:09 9:31
50 Kevin Woodhouse Portland Velo Club/cyclemania lapped 8:14 13:34 7:50 8:03
51 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX lapped 9:44 9:20 9:23 9:55
DNF Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing DNF 10:21
DNF George Hayes SVC/Bikeworks DNF 7:55 7:39 7:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Matthew Davies Williams College 0:30:17 7:29 7:36 7:32 7:40
2 Jacob Leblanc NCC 0:30:23 7:32 7:33 7:41 7:37
3 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 0:30:25 8:01 7:18 7:36 7:31
4 Ben Finch 545 Velo 0:30:36 7:48 7:30 7:36 7:41
5 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 0:31:23 8:07 7:40 7:55 7:40
6 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:31:39 7:51 7:45 7:58 8:05
7 Daniel Kosuk 0:31:42 7:52 7:52 8:03 7:55
8 Peter Osborn Bikeworks/SVC 0:31:58 7:55 7:54 7:56 8:13
9 Tate Kokubo 0:32:02 8:08 8:10 8:00 7:44
10 Daniel Park 545 Velo 0:32:09 8:00 7:58 8:07 8:04
11 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 0:32:24 8:47 7:54 7:52 7:51
12 Jesse Boudart 0:32:35 8:23 8:03 8:04 8:05
13 Garrison Parker Colonial Bicycle Company 0:32:44 8:03 8:10 8:18 8:13
14 Joseph Perezrogers 545 Velo 0:32:55 8:15 8:10 8:16 8:14
15 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Apex 0:32:56 8:28 8:11 8:09 8:07
16 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing 0:32:58 8:16 8:12 8:14 8:17
17 Brian Seitz 0:32:58 8:30 8:08 8:13 8:08
18 Matt Munsey 0:33:16 8:50 8:06 8:07 8:14
19 S chase Buchanan Team Monster Truck 0:33:20 8:00 8:23 8:18 8:39
20 Robert Ainslie 0:33:33 8:25 8:20 8:21 8:27
21 Peter Skaggs Hamilton 0:33:51 8:26 8:29 8:37 8:19
22 Adam Toledo Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 0:34:08 8:08 8:29 8:54 8:36
23 Brendon Clover Lucky 13 Racing 0:34:33 9:00 8:30 8:34 8:29
24 Duje Jelaska 0:34:53 8:54 8:34 8:38 8:47
25 Philip Pietrangelo 0:35:15 8:47 8:39 8:49 8:59
26 William Webb Boston College High School 0:36:17 9:02 8:40 8:59 9:36
27 David Miles Qt2 0:36:23 9:46 9:07 8:53 8:37
28 Michael Della donna 0:36:38 9:17 9:18 9:10 8:54
29 Peter Oregel Seaside Cycle p/b Atomic Coffee Roa 0:36:57 9:06 9:19 8:59 9:33
30 Nick Carter 0:37:36 9:44 9:18 9:03 9:31
31 Devin Auclair 0:37:40 9:39 9:02 9:09 9:51
32 Preston Sanford 0:37:48 9:04 9:21 9:02 10:22
33 Conor O'brien 0:37:51 7:52 13:41 8:03 8:15
34 Mickey Cheah Team Monster Truck 0:38:14 9:34 9:23 9:35 9:41
35 Christopher Davies The Davis Method 0:39:21 10:19 9:29 9:38 9:55
36 Chris Paddock lapped 10:20 10:07 9:51
37 Leo Tabayoyong lapped 10:42 10:20 10:30
38 Justin Grout Bikeway Source lapped 11:09 11:04 11:23
DNF Aditya Yadav DNF 10:16 10:41
DNF John Lydon DNF 10:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 0:30:06 7:57 7:24 7:25 7:20
2 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:30:34 7:41 7:36 7:41 7:37
3 Masanori Kamihara SDL YAMAHA 0:31:01 7:49 7:40 7:46 7:46
4 Andrew Bishop Oz Wine Company 0:31:25 8:02 7:44 7:47 7:52
5 Adam Wagner 0:31:29 8:24 7:44 7:46 7:36
6 Jonathan Falcetti NCC 0:31:39 8:11 7:42 7:53 7:53
7 Richard Smith Symscape 0:31:51 8:23 7:52 7:50 7:46
8 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 0:32:00 8:25 7:58 7:46 7:52
9 Jared Porter PARLEE Cycles 0:32:11 8:18 7:48 7:59 8:06
10 Luke Brassard 0:32:17 8:14 8:00 8:08 7:54
11 Michael Walsh 0:32:21 8:57 7:53 7:44 7:48
12 Theodore Paul HUP United 0:32:55 8:24 8:07 8:16 8:08
13 James Silva Minuteman Road Club 0:33:00 8:15 8:15 8:13 8:18
14 Chris J. Dunn Colonial Bicycle Company 0:33:02 8:07 7:51 8:02 9:03
15 Ian Stratton Optimum Performance 0:33:11 9:05 8:15 7:57 7:54
16 Aj Camelio CCB Racing 0:34:04 9:17 8:27 8:13 8:07
17 Jeremy Morrison Team Monster Truck 0:34:04 7:48 8:37 8:46 8:53
18 Kelvin Ma 0:34:17 9:05 8:24 8:30 8:18
19 Greg Ryan Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo 0:34:26 9:00 8:42 8:25 8:19
20 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 0:34:27 9:19 8:07 8:42 8:18
21 Gary Baker Colonial Bicycle Company 0:34:45 8:23 8:42 8:50 8:49
22 Bill Millett Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:34:56 8:38 8:41 8:42 8:55
23 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:35:05 8:35 8:52 8:46 8:51
24 George Carner Riverside Racing 0:35:06 9:11 8:46 8:39 8:30
25 Matthew Ricci 0:35:07 9:17 8:42 8:38 8:29
26 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:35:33 8:59 8:49 8:59 8:46
27 John Sullivan 0:35:36
28 Nathan Mack 0:35:45 8:55 8:58 8:52 9:00
29 Chris Letizia Hup United 0:36:03 9:28 8:48 8:54 8:54
30 Charlie Mcclelland 0:36:15 9:43 8:48 8:42 9:02
31 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 0:36:21 9:43 8:49 9:01 8:48
32 Denis Skarep ecv | essex county velo 0:36:25 9:32 9:09 8:56 8:48
33 Bobby Allen Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:36:47 9:24 9:13 9:00 9:10
34 Brian Lawlor 0:36:48 9:29 9:16 8:57 9:06
35 John Pezza ecv | essex county velo 0:36:59 9:42 8:57 9:22 8:57
36 Christopher Graham 0:37:21 9:21 9:18 9:17 9:25
37 John Gagnon Minuteman Road Club 0:37:54 8:56 9:12 9:48 9:58
38 Kevin Feehily Monsters Cycling 0:38:20 9:56 9:37 9:27 9:20
39 Raffaele Melidone Fritz's bicycle 0:38:35 9:49 9:39 9:41 9:27
40 Pete Sylvester Blackstone Bicycles 0:38:37 9:49 9:22 9:46 9:39
41 Jason Andersen P&P 9:53 10:07 9:21
42 Henry Henderson P&P 9:48 9:59 10:09
43 Phil Pereira P&P 9:56 9:55 10:09
44 Michael Gogolen P&P 9:48 10:09 10:08
45 Emmanuel Loaiza ECV lapped 10:16 9:59 10:04
46 David Hendry lapped 10:58 10:03 10:26
DNF Todd Jewett Minuteman Road Club DNF 8:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski We 0:30:27 7:50 7:40 7:29 7:28
2 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling Club powered 0:30:37 7:51 7:40 7:29 7:38
3 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 0:30:50 7:50 7:39 7:36 7:45
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:31:33 7:54 7:45 7:56 7:58
5 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:32:30 8:05 8:26 8:04 7:55
6 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 0:32:48 8:10 8:09 8:16 8:14
7 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:33:00 8:05 8:18 8:18 8:20
8 Carl Brown CCB Racing 0:33:21 8:20 8:14 8:28 8:19
9 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:33:52 8:03 7:53 8:12 9:44
10 David White 1K2Go 0:33:59 8:37 8:28 8:22 8:33
11 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 0:34:02 8:26 8:23 8:30 8:43
12 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:34:02 8:17 8:32 8:43 8:30
13 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 0:34:08 8:35 8:38 8:34 8:20
14 David Lystila optimum performance 0:34:40 8:48 8:34 8:38 8:41
15 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 0:35:33 8:51 8:41 9:02 8:59
16 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 0:35:56 8:49 9:11 8:58 8:58
17 Gerry Katz Team Quad Cycles 0:36:22 9:03 9:11 9:14 8:54
18 David Kindler Monsters in the Basement 0:36:34 9:06 9:05 9:06 9:17
19 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:37:20 9:03 9:18 9:33 9:27
20 Martin Verville Gus CX lapped 10:27 11:03 11:33
21 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club lapped 12:13 10:25 10:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Christopher Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio 0:29:25 7:09 7:19 7:28 7:29
2 Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:29:50 7:19 7:33 7:28 7:30
3 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:30:08 7:24 7:25 7:31 7:49
4 David Sandoval BMB Racing 0:31:01 7:35 7:38 7:48 8:00
5 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 0:31:30 7:35 7:48 8:06 8:01
6 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:32:14 7:36 8:11 8:14 8:13
7 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 0:32:58 8:08 8:09 8:29 8:12
8 Tyler Mcgarry Gnargonauts NEHSCA / MRC 0:33:32 8:07 8:22 8:31 8:31
9 Aiden Simmons Portland Velo Club 0:34:22 8:29 8:30 8:41 8:41
10 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 0:35:09 8:56 8:32 8:57 8:45
11 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:35:12 8:49 8:44 8:44 8:55
12 Timothy Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio 0:39:03 9:03 9:27 10:21 10:12
13 Christopher Disciullo B. C. High lapped 9:22 10:02 10:04
14 Johannes Erlandson bchigh lapped 10:21 9:38 10:21
15 Joseph Braga BC High lapped 9:54 10:39 10:13
16 Riley Fagans Gnargonauts NEHSCA / MRC lapped 9:46 10:37 11:42
17 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles lapped
18 Jaxon Heine BC High lapped 10:55 12:01 12:09
19 Brendan Webb BC High lapped 12:14 11:21 11:38
20 Joseph Chu BC High lapped 17:49 19:17
DNF Pierce Channell bchigh DNF
DNF Owen Cancannon BC High DNF 19:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Trey Jones BMB Racing 0:14:40 7:25 7:15
2 Eliot Donovan ecv | essex county velo 0:15:33 7:41 7:51
3 Owen Jones BMB Racing 0:15:45 7:38 8:07
4 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development 0:16:07 8:07 8:00
5 Nathaniel Gervez State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:16:32 8:06 8:26
6 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:16:34 8:32 8:02
7 William Harrington Essex County Velo 0:16:51 8:31 8:20
8 Martin Mont Team Smont 0:17:00 8:28 8:32
9 Will Caron Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:17:09 8:26 8:43
10 Zachary Amelotte 0:17:29 8:47 8:43
11 Louis Harrington ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:18:54 9:28 9:25
12 Aidan Nolde Gnargonauts NEHSCA / MRC 0:19:01 9:36 9:25
13 Keenan Billings New England Devo 0:19:51 9:45 10:06
14 Will Wertz ecv | essex county velo 0:20:22 9:51 10:31
15 Spencer Johnson ecv | essex county velo 0:20:23 12:24 7:59
16 Anthony Pezza ecv | essex county velo 0:21:32 10:45 10:47
17 Spinnaker Ford 0:21:41 11:11 10:30
18 Thomas Mont Team Smont 0:21:43 10:58 10:45
19 Cormac Rohda 0:22:35 11:01 11:34
20 Ethan Nolde Trailcraft / Gnargonauts NEHSCA / M 0:22:45 11:20 11:25
21 Elliot Parsons ecv | essex county velo 0:24:22 12:06 12:15
22 Ian Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 0:24:31 12:14 12:16
23 Oscar Schwellenbach 0:25:22 12:24 12:59
24 Joseph Wertz ecv | essex county velo 0:27:02 13:37 13:25
25 Nolan Walker 545 Velo 0:27:19 12:58 14:20
26 Tom Brown New England devo 0:28:11 13:40 14:31
27 Breandan Cole Minuteman Road Club 0:29:37 13:51 15:46
28 Mark Katz lapped 19:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:26:47 6:47 6:34 6:41 6:44
2 Jesse Quagliaroli LWCX 0:26:50 6:52 6:41 6:43 6:34
3 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:26:50 6:47 6:37 6:45 6:41
4 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 0:27:19 6:49 6:46 6:52 6:53
5 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle 0:27:35 6:54 6:50 6:56 6:55
6 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:27:37 7:09 6:48 6:51 6:49
7 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 0:27:48 7:06 6:49 6:50 7:03
8 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 0:27:53 6:57 6:53 7:04 6:58
9 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:27:55 6:57 7:00 7:00 6:57
10 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:28:01 7:04 6:54 6:58 7:05
11 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:28:20 6:58 7:18 7:05 7:00
12 Connor Walsh 0:28:24 7:13 7:09 7:01 7:00
13 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 0:28:27 7:22 6:58 7:03 7:04
14 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:28:27 7:13 7:09 7:04 7:01
15 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:28:31 7:53 6:53 6:51 6:54
16 Jason Rabidou fritz's bicycle shop 0:28:33 7:23 7:02 7:06 7:02
17 Curtis Boivin NEXT-BMB 0:28:42 7:18 7:10 7:04 7:11
18 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 0:28:45 7:03 7:18 7:13 7:11
19 Mike Zanconato Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:28:58 7:11 7:14 7:13 7:20
20 Nolan Musselman B2C2 / JRA 0:29:06 7:35 7:11 7:10 7:09
21 Josh Merchant Minuteman Road Club 0:29:18 7:32 7:13 7:11 7:21
22 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:29:30 7:10 7:23 7:21 7:36
23 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight 0:29:44 7:33 7:21 7:24 7:25
24 Josh Araujo B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:29:46 7:42 7:22 7:20 7:23
25 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:29:47 7:52 7:32 7:18 7:05
26 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:29:51 7:33 7:31 7:24 7:23
27 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:30:01 7:41 7:22 7:28 7:31
28 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:30:08 7:51 7:16 7:29 7:32
29 Nolan Sutherland Happy Savages 0:30:33 7:38 7:28 7:38 7:48
30 Robert Hale Hup United 0:31:07 7:44 7:23 7:32 8:29
31 Steven Cullen Butcher Box/MMR 0:31:54 7:41 8:12 8:02 7:59
32 David Lafond Gus CX 0:32:14 7:59 8:00 8:00 8:14
33 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com / Fritz's Bicy 0:32:46 8:08 8:11 8:10 8:18
34 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 0:33:12 8:04 8:08 8:30 8:30
35 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:33:19 8:18 8:05 8:26 8:30
36 Kurt Johnson Riverside Racing 0:33:20 8:28 8:16 8:26 8:09
37 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:33:39 7:56 9:09 8:33 8:01
38 Matthew Rohr Hup United 0:33:46 8:24 8:08 8:35 8:38
39 J.d. Bilodeau Joes Garage / BikeReg.com 0:34:03 8:49 8:15 8:25 8:34
40 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:34:31 8:51 8:18 8:36 8:46
41 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:34:52 8:21 8:08 8:53 9:30
42 Paul Carson HAM cycles 0:34:59 8:36 8:37 8:55 8:51
43 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing 0:35:48 8:54 8:50 9:00 9:04
44 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club lapped 9:03 8:46 9:03
45 Avi Kurlantzick lapped 9:38 10:39 9:21
DNF Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development 0:37:23 7:16 7:20 7:27 7:31 7:49
2 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:37:43 7:32 7:28 7:30 7:37 7:36
3 Katie Carlson Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 0:38:27 7:42 7:38 7:41 7:39 7:46
4 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:38:45 7:42 7:36 7:43 7:53 7:51
5 Rebecca Wellons Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:38:55 7:44 7:45 7:47 7:48 7:52
6 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 0:39:11 7:56 7:44 7:42 7:42 8:08
7 Heather Richard Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 0:39:16 7:42 7:43 7:49 8:02 8:00
8 Michele Smith HUP United 0:39:27 7:56 7:53 7:54 7:56 7:48
9 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 0:39:42 7:51 7:52 8:02 7:59 7:58
10 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:40:06 8:02 7:47 7:53 8:08 8:15
11 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 0:40:06 8:04 7:46 7:53 7:55 8:28
12 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 0:41:03 7:43 7:57 8:12 8:29 8:43
13 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 0:41:22 8:00 7:50 8:36 8:25 8:32
14 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling 0:41:46 8:13 8:17 8:35 8:32 8:09
15 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:46 8:26 8:39 8:50 8:54 8:57
16 Hannah Rossi Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:44:11 8:27 8:50 8:57 9:06 8:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Danielle Morshead ERRACE 0:38:31 7:39 7:31 7:44 7:45 7:51
2 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 0:38:54 7:45 7:44 7:45 7:50 7:51
3 Greta Kilburn 0:40:46 8:34 8:08 8:09 7:48 8:07
4 Melissa Gawron NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 0:40:54 8:02 8:03 8:15 8:20 8:15
5 Joanna Wang 0:42:05 8:03 9:00 8:21 8:21 8:20
6 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 0:42:15 8:53 7:31 8:17 9:10 8:25
7 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:42:31 8:22 8:42 8:24 8:27 8:37
8 Bethany Newton RACE CF 0:42:46 8:42 8:40 8:21 8:33 8:31
9 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing 0:43:35 8:11 8:22 9:03 8:35 9:24
10 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 0:44:06 8:22 9:04 8:46 9:07 8:47
11 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 0:44:08 8:45 8:45 8:53 8:58 8:46
12 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:44:40 8:50 8:46 8:56 9:07 9:01
13 Brooke Spaulding IMSHI cycles 0:44:47 8:50 8:54 8:51 9:06 9:05
14 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 0:45:14 8:50 8:54 9:08 9:00 9:22
15 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck 0:45:33 9:04 8:54 9:01 8:50 9:45
16 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight P&P 9:16 9:11 9:23 9:21
17 Elise Tanzer lapped 9:37 10:21 9:50 9:58
18 Kathy Martin Keep It Tight lapped 10:04 10:08 10:15 10:00
19 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle lapped 10:34 10:16 10:26 10:15
DNF Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing DNF 8:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 0:40:08 8:00 8:04 8:00 8:07 7:57
2 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 0:40:15 7:59 8:01 8:03 8:08 8:05
3 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:41:21 8:06 8:07 8:23 8:27 8:18
4 Lara Gibson Bikeway Source Bell Lap 0:41:47 8:06 8:22 8:27 8:32 8:20
5 Erin Holmes Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:41:59 8:15 8:16 8:29 8:25 8:32
6 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 0:42:21 8:21 8:23 8:28 8:36 8:33
7 Nancy Gillooly WeeBikeShop Racing 0:42:23 8:24 8:21 8:20 8:25 8:54
8 Christine Hall State 9 Racing 0:43:31 8:24 8:36 8:47 9:01 8:44
9 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:43:44 8:58 8:49 8:36 8:34 8:47
10 Kim Donovan P&P 8:43 8:36 9:02 8:58
11 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club lapped 10:09 10:08 10:14 10:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Charlotte Fagan The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:25:47 8:32 8:42 8:33
2 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 0:26:07 8:50 8:54 8:22
3 Bethany Newton RACE CF 0:26:29 8:58 8:52 8:40
4 Bridget Darby The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:26:32 8:38 8:44 9:10
5 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:26:53 9:02 8:52 8:59
6 Brooke Spaulding IMSHI cycles 0:27:07 9:03 8:56 9:08
7 Lyndall Robinson Parlee Cycles 0:27:22 9:23 8:58 9:01
8 Julie Warren 0:27:22 9:16 9:03 9:02
9 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck 0:27:40 9:19 9:04 9:17
10 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 0:28:41 9:23 9:33 9:45
11 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 0:28:44 9:25 9:34 9:45
12 Galen Shaffer 0:28:51 10:11 9:23 9:17
13 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight 0:29:57 9:54 9:58 10:05
14 Amy Lawson Rainbow Bicycle 0:32:17 10:56 10:49 10:33
15 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:34:21 11:28 11:23 11:30
16 Erica Marano 0:36:18 12:03 12:05 12:10
17 Raeanne Napoleon Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:37:46 12:28 12:49 12:30
DNF Emily Vallillo DNF
DNF Lane Marder B2C2/JRA DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Nicole Vassar 0:25:30 8:38 8:25 8:27
2 Denise Dibiase Riverside Racing 0:26:45 9:00 8:55 8:50
3 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:26:49 8:58 8:58 8:54
4 Monique Gipps Worcester County Women's Cycling 0:27:17 9:04 9:08 9:05
5 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 0:27:24 9:09 9:00 9:15
6 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 0:27:48 9:08 9:22 9:18
7 Anne Normand ecv | essex county velo 0:28:06 9:26 9:22 9:18
8 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 0:28:29 9:40 9:30 9:20
9 Elizabeth O'donnell Psycho 0:29:14 10:47 9:24 9:03
10 Tracy Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:29:23 9:55 9:49 9:38
11 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 0:29:32 10:01 9:44 9:47
12 Jen Heil Bikebarnracing.com 0:31:29 10:34 10:37 10:17
13 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 0:31:45 10:43 10:28 10:34
14 Monika Stokes MuddBunnies Racing 0:32:05 10:47 10:39 10:39
15 Kelly Dumas Worcester County Women's 0:33:52 11:48 11:04 11:00
16 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com P&P 12:52 12:21
17 Megan Lucier lapped 14:45 15:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:27:37 8:59 9:08 9:30
2 Elsa Heil 0:36:12 11:45 11:56 12:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Greta Kilburn Little Bellas 0:16:04 8:10 7:54
2 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:17:34 8:32 9:02
3 Sophie Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:18:33 9:02 9:31
4 Elizabeth Greeley ecv | essex county velo 0:22:14 11:01 11:12
5 Ali Saunders 0:24:57 12:29 12:28
6 Evelyn Yeh lapped 16:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:31:26 8:06 7:46 7:48 7:45
2 Rebekah Weiner Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:31:38 8:10 7:53 7:50 7:46
3 Thea Kent Hup United 0:32:47 8:12 8:04 8:19 8:11
4 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:33:58 8:30 8:23 8:31 8:33
5 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling 0:34:17 8:34 8:27 8:25 8:52
6 Monique Gipps Worcester County Women's Cycling P&P 8:41 8:36 8:50
7 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck P&P 9:26 8:55 8:53
8 Jackie Merchant P&P 9:20 9:15 9:17
9 Galen Shaffer P&P 9:58 9:31 9:13
10 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck P&P 9:26 9:40 9:44
11 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle P&P 10:28 10:07 9:52
12 Lesli Cohen Zanconato Racing lapped 10:45 11:38 11:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2