Log In
Hood River Double Cross Day Two • Sep 20 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craige Armstrong
2 Steve Southerland Tireless Velo
3 John Thomspon
4 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo
5 Nick Leritz
6 Peder Dahl
7 Brandon Bruins Bike Gallery
8 Jamie Francis PDX Cross
9 Tim Skinner
10 Johan Reitz
11 Jim Malcarne
12 Tim Robinson Showers Pass
13 Dan Renn
14 Stuart Elgin River City Bicycles
15 Peter Miramon
16 Aaron Edmark
17 Jason Bacon
18 Pascal Chureau
19 Reese Bowes Cycle One
20 Dan Evans
21 Taylor Schwartz
22 Brett Rasmussen Tireless Velo
23 Jason Love
24 Tess Weir
25 Lisa Heathman
26 Anna Potoczny-jones
27 Neal Lamanna
28 Jared Cloutier
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Scully Mtn View
2 Bob Libby Tireless Velo
3 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass
4 George Beilstein Capitol Velo
5 Mark Frost Mtn View
6 Evan Wilson lazy Tarantula
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Shauer Specialized River City Bicycles
2 Colin Dunlop Sunnyside Sports
3 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
5 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Zak Mikkelson Mt View Cycles
7 Matthew Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling
8 Bruce Harman Capitol Subaru Cycling
9 Finn Rosenfeld
10 Rubin Field Mt View Cycles
11 Cameron Miller-griffin NoMad Race Club
12 Izaak King Veloce/Felt
13 Zachary Leritz Team S&M
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Tyyrismaa Mtn View cycles
2 Tatus Tyssnismaa Mtn View cycles
3 Tilly Field
4 Alix Melton
5 Katie Murphy Team High School
6 Amalia Sletmoe Mtn View cycles
7 Flora Field
8 Molly Beilstein
9 Natalie Fischer
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
3 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo
4 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath
5 Alan Ott HRS
6 Brian Towey Mtn View cycles
7 Evan Griffiths
8 Tim Ellerbruch Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
9 Terry Knight
10 Ron Strasser Team S&M
11 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney
12 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
13 Jimmy Rantala WebCyclery.com
14 Chris Rycewicz ZanConato
15 Jaye Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 Tom James Team Oregon
17 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
18 Jim Thiele Team Rose City
19 Kevin O'connell Portland Velo
20 Joe Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 Richard Desmond Cyclepath
22 Russ Speirin Portland Velo
23 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling
24 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club
25 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
26 David Gratke Showers Pass
27 Reginald Lee Baddlands
28 David Gast Tireless Velo
29 Dan Burton Team S&M
30 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
2 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
3 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports
4 Ken Pace Team S&M
5 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
6 Jeff Edes Team S&M
7 David Ripp Tireless Velo
8 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bikes
9 Karl Mikkelson Mtn View cycles
10 Chris Miller Hammer Velo
11 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo
12 Emile Lemoine Tireless Velo
13 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
14 Todd Kleinman
15 Thomas Cody Mountain View Cycles
16 Curtis Loeb
17 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles
18 Gary Johnson
19 Robin Wessel Team Oregon
20 Warren Truitt Tireless Velo
21 Matt Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
22 Andy Olson Dirty Fingers
23 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
24 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo
25 Brad Ross Team Beer
26 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
27 Tom Scully Mtn View cycles
28 Ian Kennedy Summitt
29 Shannon Dukes
30 Eric Sletmoe Mtn View cycles
31 Adam Swail
32 David Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
33 Matt Minjares
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo
2 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
3 Mick Desserault Team S&M
4 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
5 Tony Dirks Mtn View cycles
6 Eric Moody Mtn View cycles
7 Gregg Leion
8 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing
9 Dan Stone
10 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo
11 Ted Gresh
12 Will Blanton
13 Robert Dobrey Mtn View cycles
14 Matt Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Craigan Usher Showers Pass
16 Bartholomew Martin
17 Mark Macklin Yo Mama Racind
18 Sephan Vandoren Cycle One
19 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo
20 John Porter Portland Velo
21 Cj Johnson
22 Geoff Sanderson Team S&M
23 Mark Mcmurtry
24 Mike Murphy Currier Cycle Repair
25 Mark Friel
26 Oleg Golonzka
27 DAvid Strader Team Oregon
28 Eric D. Mcmurtry
29 Scott Jerger
30 David Pryor
31 Tim Labarge PDX Cross
32 Roger Meier
33 Matthew Cordeiro Oregon Active
34 Alan Reaume
35 Jeff King Veloce/Felt
36 Darren Pennington
37 Frank Stevens
38 Steve Ohara
39 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com
40 Kevin Sandburg Showers Pass
41 Sam Sniffman
42 Robert James
43 Scott Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
44 Jason Franklin
45 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com
2 Joe Martin Veloce/Felt
3 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling
4 David Diviney Cyclepath
5 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
6 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports
7 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
8 Shane Fletcher Veloce/Felt
9 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigalentes
10 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com
11 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
12 Joe Fricke Guinness Cycling
13 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
14 John Gorman Team Rapha
15 David Klipper Guinness Cycling
16 William Goritski Tireless Velo
17 Jake Rosenfeld
18 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling
19 Tre Hendricks Mtn View cycles
20 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
21 Aaron Leritz Team S&M
22 Terry Keele Zanonato
23 David Baker Sunnyside Sports
24 David Prause Super Relax
25 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Haldet Bend Bike 'N Sport
2 Mathew Braun Team S&M
3 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
4 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
5 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
7 Chip Sloan Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
8 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon
9 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
10 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
11 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
12 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
13 Joel Holly Shower's Pass
14 Ted Chaplain Bike City Racing
15 Owen Morehart
16 Nathan Jones Veloshop
17 Jess Graden The Royal Family
18 Denny Burnett Ironheards
19 Brian Nelson
20 Steve Davee Veloce/Felt
21 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato
22 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
23 Colton Swearingen Mtn View
24 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
25 Aaron Tanow WebCyclery.com
26 James Shingleton Capitol Velo
27 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
28 Mark Koller
29 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
30 Tom O'connor
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nat Johnson Team Oregon
2 Luke Soserowski
3 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling
4 Nicholas Wilson
5 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
6 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon
8 Peter Casey Eye Health NW
9 Jeremy Jensen
10 Isaac Potoczny-jones
11 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
12 Adam Holt
13 Mark Koller
14 Bailey Mccallum
15 Scott Leanord Pacific Power Blue Sky
16 Dan Esterling
17 Tigne Vroman Team S&M
18 Chris Lepore
19 Chase Banna
20 Jonathan Perlman
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Kneuven Johan Brunnel cycling
2 Ben Thompson Sunnyside Sports
3 Ian Brown Tonic Fab
4 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports
5 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Michael Gallagher c3 Athletes
7 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles
8 Chad Swanson Team S&M
9 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
10 Cary Miller Team S&M
11 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
12 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt
13 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
14 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles
15 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing
16 Matthew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
2 Brigett Stoick River City Bicycles
3 Heather Wills Veloforma
4 Jennifer Schweitzer
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Rollert WebCyclery.com
2 Andy Redden White Salmon
3 Jason Lemieux Nol./Ice
4 Adrian Olmstead HUP United
5 John Dorfer The Royal Family
6 Brad Urban Veloshop
7 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo
8 Jesse Bolling Buylocalcycling.com
9 Matthew Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
10 Sal Collura Slocum
11 Matthew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles
12 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
13 Matt Monbouquette Green Thumb
14 Jordan Freeouf Free Agents
15 Will Blanton
16 Neil Brashnyx
17 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing
18 Paul Kanz Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
19 Kyle Murphy Team High School
20 Jose Sandoval Cthulhu
21 Bob Libby Tireless Velo
22 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com
2 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Jennifer Johnson Dirty Finger
5 Tonya Roe
6 Christine Jerko
7 Leah Deforest Artisan Family Racing
8 Dana Benton Portland Velo
9 Erin O'connell
10 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records
11 Brittany Wathey MAC
12 Susanna Julber Bend Bike 'N Sport
13 Laura Davies
14 Ariella Odierna Cyclosportif
15 Tiffany Stader
16 Olga Jessup
17 Elizabeth Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
18 Marny Musielak
19 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 Dara Baskin Bend Bike 'N Sport
21 Stephanie Hendricks Mtn View cycles
22 Leandra Daasch Portland State University
23 Melanie Pennington
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports
2 Ina Mclean Bend Bike 'N Sport
3 Georgann Shinn North River Racing
4 Jan Moss Team Group Health
5 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo
6 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
7 Meg Mautner Bike Central
8 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
2 Julie Swearingen Mtn View cycles
3 Joanna Stevens Sunnyside Sports
4 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
5 Jill Hardiman Dirty Finger
6 Patty Garland
7 Jacki Sterner
8 Jessica Gallagher C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath
10 Jennifer Wardell Mtn View cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Ann Ciaverella Guinness/Ironheads
3 Elaine Prause Super Relax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Saltonstall Team S&M
2 Susan Sherman Showers Pass
3 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
4 Sharon Anderson Team Beer
5 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing
6 Rachal Lemieux NoLimitz
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4