Log In
Lionheart CX • Sep 3 2017
6
4.8
4
5.2
4.6
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
4.8
Moisture
4
Accel
5.2
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
2 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
3 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing
4 James Haubner 0
5 George Frazier Team Louisville
6 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
8 Stella Ford Revolution Devo Cycling
9 Dane Campbell Midwest Devo
10 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
11 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing
12 Zach Goodrich LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
13 Ryan Baum Lionhearts Junior Racing
14 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team
15 Braiden Collier 0
16 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
17 Liam Cantrell 0
18 Ben Lewis Lionhearts Junior Racing
19 Noah Schlaudecker Lionhearts Junior Racing
20 Joshua Han Lionhearts Junior Racing
21 Allianna Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
22 Cameron Frazier 0
23 Elissa Kovalchik 0
24 Ethan Childress
25 Will Vincent
26 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing
27 Braeden Lonergan University of Cincinnati
28 Gabby Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing
29 Julia Duenkelsbuhler
30 Catherine Fox
31 Logan Smith Lionhearts Junior Racing
32 Jane Schlaudecker Lionhearts Junior Racing
33 Isabella Fronk
34 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing
35 Nicholas Schneider Lionhearts Junior Racing
36 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Brooklyn Raddin 0
DNF Winslow Orlet
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman
2 Michael Larson
3 Lucas Stierwalt
4 Ryan Gamm
5 Samuel Dobrozsi
6 David Neis
7 Robert Frangi
8 Andrew Boneff
9 Robert Kendall
10 Andrew Chandler
11 Scott Miller K&G Bike Center
12 Brett Conaway
13 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
14 Zachary Andrews
15 Alex Hackney
16 Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank
17 Aaron Banks
18 Tyler Conant
19 Matt Stierwalt
20 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
21 Zachary Lewis
22 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
23 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513
24 Jason Whitman
DNF Cory Muth Monogram Mambas
DNF Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Besik Gavadeli
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Myles Be Real Sports
2 Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Christopher Douglas Team Hungry
4 Andrew Boissiere 0
5 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 David Ferguson Be Real Sports CX Team
7 Billy Slutz 0
8 Benjamin Seppala 0
9 Darrin Grosch 0
10 Brandon Grant Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Zachary Lewis 0
12 Eli Orth Queen City Wheels
13 Kyle Kelly
14 Shelby Gibbs DASH RACING
15 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing
16 Noah Hutson 0
17 Steve Coss 0
18 Benjamin Horn
19 Scott Young 0
20 Fin Vieh 0
DNF David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Douglas Team Hungry
2 Gabriel Dobrozsi
3 Bartek Kawalkowski
4 Jeff Harper
5 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
6 Kevin Wellendorf
7 Kyle Zander
8 Brian Childress
9 Mike Whitlow
10 Jamie Williams
11 Eric Clark Be Real Sports
12 Michael Woode
13 Bryan Arko
14 Brandon Grant
15 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
16 Maxx Bowman
17 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
18 Kurtis Payton
19 Jeff Sack Monogram Mambas
20 Steven Cook
21 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
22 Zach Paugstat
23 William Mears
24 Christopher Norris
25 Glen Alden
26 John Dudley
27 David Spurlock
28 Ambrose Dobrozsi
29 Michelle Hance
30 Robert Eninger
31 Charles Barilleaux
32 Richard Mckenzie
33 Tom Mangia
34 Preston Walcott
35 Michael Crowley
36 Martin Schneider
37 Andy Han
38 James Dennedy
39 Jim Thacker
40 Greg Dartt Bishop's Bicycles
41 Mark Harris
42 Ryan Fields
43 Robert Hickey
44 Clay Bond
45 Christopher Keyser
46 Jerome Vieh
47 Jeff LaRe
48 Giovanni Dumford
49 Scott Hencye
51 Michael Lober
52 Chris Lerahan
53 Alan Bindemann
54 Solomon Myers
56 Robert Coghill
57 Brad Wingo
59 Quintin Tarango
DNF Jon Wolery
DNF Christopher Mckenzie
DNF Todd Mees
DNF Kelly Sullivan
DNF Christopher Averett
DNF Jordan Katterheinrich
DNF Christopher Serna
DNF Gary Robinson
DNF Pete Fox
DNF Matt Locke
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Proctor
2 Chris Mayhew
3 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
4 Bo Sherman
5 Ryosuke Baba
6 Lucas Kalbfell
7 Bill Craig
8 Christopher Metzler
9 Scot Herrmann
10 Jeff Schlaudecker
11 Scott Young
12 Corey Green Element Cycles
13 Brian Collier
14 Chris Taylor
15 Steven Gers Team Hungry
16 Patrick Lach
17 Dan Frazier
18 Jeff Wass
19 Paul Neff
20 Tim Lagrange
21 John Fovel
22 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513
23 Joseph Mcafee
24 Michael Baker
25 Matthew Bell
26 Rick Maier
27 David Shaffer
28 Doug Hamilton
29 Peter Lytle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Davi
2 Matthew Schneider
3 Andrew Horn
4 Christopher Serna
5 Justin Swing
6 Dayton Raflik
7 Austin Wass
8 Keenan Kruskamp
9 Jake Dillon
10 Thomas Morris
11 Silas Myers
12 Terry Timko
13 Hana Baker Team Heroes
14 Michael Lober
15 Mary Jane combs Element
16 Kevin Sphar
17 John Otte
18 Audrey Baker Team Heroes
19 William Roark
20 Naisha Feliciano-morgan
21 Amber Dudley
DNF Danny Alarcon
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire
2 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry
3 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
4 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing
5 Megan Childress 0
6 Corrie Karas
7 Marie Rote bike ohio
8 Kari Hutson Team Six One Four
9 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
10 Lauren Maier Lionhearts Junior Racing
11 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders
12 Victoria Williams Cincinnati Cyclocross
13 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
14 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
2 Rachel Rubin 0
3 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Melissa Ford 0
5 Michelle Hance Team Heroes
6 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing
8 Ellen Foster 0
9 Chase Wischmeier 0
10 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry
11 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Margaret Spring
13 Emma Kovalchik 0
14 Brooklyn Raddin 0
15 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Allison Howell
17 Karen Wells-hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Amanda Payton Roll: Racing
19 Michelle Dyas 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4