Log In
2017 Focus Crossfire Cup Race 3 - Not the Circus • Sep 3 2017
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich
Download
5.5
5.9
2.2
4
2.8
Partly Cloudy, 14 degrees C, wind 19 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5.9
Moisture
2.2
Accel
4
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jay Callaghan Independent 0:35:54 04:06 06:35 06:03 06:22 06:31 06:14
2 Oliver Anderson Norwood CC 0:35:54 03:55 06:20 06:25 06:31 06:24 06:16
3 Max Hardy Adelaide Uni CC 0:36:36 03:54 06:21 06:29 06:35 06:36 06:38
4 Griffin Knight Adelaide MBC 0:37:37 04:06 06:42 06:33 06:42 06:39 06:52
5 Phillip Dixon PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:38:18 04:18 06:45 06:46 06:48 06:52 06:47
6 Leo Simmonds MTBA 0:38:26 04:18 06:48 06:51 06:51 06:53 06:43
7 Andrew Thompson Norwood CC 0:38:53 04:38 06:58 06:39 06:56 06:54 06:45
8 Adrian Scott PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:03 04:45 06:57 06:50 06:50 06:45 06:53
9 Mat Franks PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:15 04:33 06:54 06:44 06:58 07:03 07:01
10 Tim Lennon South Coast CC 0:39:34 04:46 06:53 06:50 07:03 07:01 06:58
11 Richard Bates Adelaide MTBC 0:39:36 04:44 07:01 06:52 07:01 07:08 06:49
12 Andy Rogers PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:34 04:37 07:03 06:59 07:24 07:09 07:18
13 Natalie Redmond PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:33:42 04:36 07:39 06:26 07:36 07:22
14 Patrick Sharrad Adelaide Uni CC 0:36:05 05:30 07:24 06:01 09:23 07:46
DNF Ben Loaker PORT ADELAIDE CC 180503" 04:44 06:54 06:56 07:11
DNF Jack Hogan Norwood CC 04:13 06:37
DNF Samuel Rosenzweig Adelaide Uni CC 05:38 13:32
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Natalie Redmond PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:29 07:15 07:15 07:17 07:20 07:20
2 Gemma Kernich PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:26 07:54 07:49 08:11 08:13 08:16
3 Jenny Macpherson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:02 08:05 07:56 08:17 08:17 08:26
4 Tessa Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:18 08:07 08:09 08:28 08:13 08:20
5 Merridy Pearce Norwood CC 0:41:36 08:16 08:16 08:19 08:22 08:21
6 Carole Whitehead Independent 0:42:57 08:19 08:51 08:49 08:25 08:31
7 Annabel Cox PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:43:04 08:17 08:30 08:52 08:41 08:42
8 Rebecca Gross PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:44:10 08:19 08:24 09:04 09:06 09:15
DNF Lana Adams PORT ADELAIDE CC 07:54 08:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Cooper Tye Central Districts CC 0:28:45 06:59 07:12 07:16 07:17
2 Samuel Little Inside Line 0:29:41 07:05 07:30 07:32 07:33
3 Matt Bird Inside Line MTB 0:29:54 07:08 07:31 07:41 07:33
4 Lachlan Loaker-robbins Norwood CC 0:30:05 07:24 07:47 07:29 07:23
5 Jake Thomas PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:17 07:30 07:33 07:39 07:34
6 Michael Gates Independent 0:30:33 07:43 07:32 07:42 07:34
7 George Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:36 07:57 07:36 07:32 07:29
8 Kristian Didyk PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:47 07:34 07:43 07:46 07:42
9 William Evans PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:54 07:42 07:38 07:38 07:55
10 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:30:58 08:19 07:49 07:34 07:14
11 Nick Pannell Independent 0:30:58 07:38 07:42 07:54 07:42
12 Keenan Kuchel Norwood CC 0:31:04 08:09 07:48 07:41 07:25
13 David Rossi MTBA Trial Membership 0:31:05 07:50 07:43 07:54 07:37
14 Richard Gibson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:06 08:07 07:39 07:38 07:41
15 Jon Herd MTBA 0:31:10 07:54 07:54 07:45 07:35
16 Jeremy Austin PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:14 07:45 07:43 08:01 07:44
17 Iain Jones PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:15 08:03 07:46 07:55 07:30
18 David Miller PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:18 07:58 08:05 07:46 07:27
19 Peter Davis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:19 08:06 07:43 07:56 07:32
20 Jonathan Rehrmann PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:31 07:53 07:55 07:59 07:42
21 Tim Klein Adelaide MTBC 0:31:33 08:13 07:52 07:46 07:41
22 David Knight Adelaide MBC 0:31:35 08:04 07:55 07:52 07:42
23 Christopher Sproston Norwood CC 0:31:47 08:02 07:57 07:54 07:53
24 Gordon Pipe Riverland CC 0:31:48 07:42 07:52 08:12 08:00
25 Geoff Cox Adelaide MTBC 0:32:26 08:24 07:53 08:02 08:06
26 Jason Izzard Adelaide MTBC 0:33:24 08:16 08:24 08:31 08:12
27 Damien Hall Adelaide MBC 0:33:29 08:36 08:15 08:18 08:19
28 Ian Routledge FRA 0:33:30 08:32 08:17 08:24 08:16
29 Will Mills PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:33:33 08:23 08:22 08:27 08:20
30 Grant Charity Norwood CC 0:35:44 08:40 08:46 09:14 09:03
31 Michael Devitt Adelaide Uni CC 0:36:05 08:20 08:57 09:13 09:34
Finishers: Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sue Henry PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:01 08:39 09:09 08:33 08:38
2 Kayla Mcsporran Norwood CC 0:35:55 08:50 09:04 09:01 08:58
3 Bethany Loates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:09 09:10 09:04 09:13 08:40
4 Nichola Wilson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:28 09:06 09:35 08:58 08:47
5 Amanda Steele PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:43 09:38 09:16 09:00 08:47
6 Julia Massey PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:09 09:38 10:20 10:31 10:39
7 Kara Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:43:53 10:11 10:35 11:35 11:30
DNF Aimee Alsbury PORT ADELAIDE CC 11:10 10:53 11:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ryan Kirby MTBA Trial Membership 0:23:34 07:48 07:56 07:49
2 Liam Ashander PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:09 07:42 08:04 08:23
3 Carl Purczel PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:31 07:49 08:11 08:29
4 Adam Hughes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:03 07:51 08:37 08:33
5 Matt Sandercock PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:13 07:52 08:31 08:48
6 Mark Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:25 08:02 08:47 08:35
7 Albert Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:12 08:10 09:01 08:59
8 Colin Ware-lane PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:42 08:11 09:21 09:09
9 Joel Anderson Australian Defense Force CC 0:26:42 08:15 09:19 09:07
10 Richard Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:16 08:37 09:42 09:56
11 Andrew Welch PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:24 09:49 09:40 09:54
12 Jude Scarborough PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:33 09:30 10:02 09:59
13 Leonard Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:33 09:28 10:22 09:42
14 Fraser Morgan PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:34 09:26 10:21 09:46
15 Colin Thomas Independent 0:30:16 09:35 10:10 10:30
16 James Caracoussis Norwood CC 0:30:54 09:41 10:32 10:41
17 Joseph Hewson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:03 10:41 12:21
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sharna Tye PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:38:56 09:36 09:30 09:47 10:01
2 Maria Mitchell MTBA Trial Membership 0:39:00 10:26 09:41 09:29 09:23
3 Sarah Bricher PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:51 09:55 10:14 10:21 10:19
4 Joanne Dettloff PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:42:34 09:59 10:46 10:48 10:59
5 Stacey Quinn PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:44:47 11:04 11:06 11:04 11:31
6 Alice Davidson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:38:51 13:05 12:41 13:04
7 Virginia Riches PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:51 10:40 24:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide MBC 0:23:36 07:44 08:00 07:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 1