Log In
'cross BSC 2017 • Sep 2 2017
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
Series: WNY 2017
5.3
2.2
3.9
4
4.3
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.2
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Miles Mattern Mattern 0:26:15 5:15 5:05 5:17 5:20 5:15
2 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 0:28:50 5:28 5:36 5:50 6:03 5:52
3 Jack Bernhard 0:27:14 6:35 7:01 6:56 6:40
4 Henry Rish Rish Family 0:30:41 7:26 7:01 7:57 8:14
5 Luke Weiler 0:31:21 6:26 9:09 8:17 7:27
6 Arthur Rish Rish Family 0:34:22 7:48 8:07 8:44 9:42
7 Ty Davis 0:26:58 11:11 8:02 7:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks/Dunn's 0:26:27 6:24 6:39 6:38 6:45
2 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:27:36 6:25 7:02 6:49 7:18
3 Kate Hillyard Hillyard Reign of Terror 0:26:24 8:18 8:48 9:16
DNF Maddy Makinster 10:01 9:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Luca Olivieri Crankskins.com/Singletrack Academy 0:47:12 10:02 9:13 9:10 9:21 9:25
2 Aidan Makinster Crankskins 0:51:53 10:48 9:43 10:17 10:45 10:18
3 Dylan Joseph Campus Wheelworks 0:46:16 10:52 11:22 11:53 12:08
4 Austin Crowell Campus Wheelworks 0:47:11 12:16 11:27 11:08 12:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ashley Denysschen 0:58:39 12:43 14:07 17:00 14:48
DNF Olivia Tedesco 16:04 16:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:04:59 7:20 7:09 7:15 7:15 7:13 7:13 7:05 7:13 7:13
2 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:07:11 7:18 7:16 7:24 7:38 7:23 7:29 7:30 7:35 7:34
3 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:07:57 7:29 7:26 7:35 7:43 7:37 7:37 7:27 7:25 7:32
4 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 1:08:27 7:45 7:20 7:29 7:21 7:34 7:37 7:34 7:44 7:59
5 Jon Chmielowiec Polish Pedalers 1:01:48 7:47 7:47 7:22 7:38 7:34 7:48 8:11 7:37
6 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:02:00 7:49 7:39 7:38 7:50 7:55 7:45 7:47 7:33
7 Stephen Cheung Team CF 1:02:18 7:51 7:38 8:09 7:53 7:38 7:49 7:40 7:36
8 David Valvo Wineforecaster 1:03:27 7:53 7:57 7:51 7:53 7:59 7:52 7:58 8:01
9 Gregory Cherr TBS Racing 1:03:59 8:14 7:53 7:53 7:53 7:54 8:03 8:08 7:58
10 Rob Hillyard Hillyard Reign of Terror 1:06:38 8:35 7:47 8:06 8:16 8:19 8:25 8:36 8:31
11 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:07:31 8:31 8:16 8:20 8:26 8:32 8:41 8:24 8:17
DNF Michael Jaffray To Wheels Epic Sports Performance 7:50 7:30 9:50 8:00 7:51 7:55
DNF Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 16:21 8:38 9:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Owen August August Family/Park Ave Bike 1:06:35 7:26 7:01 7:18 7:07 7:26 7:19 7:30 7:37 7:47
2 Trevor August August Family/Park Ave Bike 1:08:07 7:45 7:21 7:26 7:11 7:12 7:24 7:35 7:54 8:16
3 Michael Madden Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:00:55 8:05 7:28 7:38 7:36 7:36 7:34 7:34 7:20
4 Brock Alexander towpath 1:01:34 8:03 7:31 7:39 7:28 7:42 7:37 7:39 7:50
5 Matt Janzen St. Catharines Cycling club 1:01:42 8:13 7:31 7:37 7:43 7:32 7:36 7:44 7:43
6 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling 1:04:29 8:26 7:57 7:58 8:01 7:56 8:05 8:09 7:54
7 Aj August August Family/Park Ave Bike 1:04:54 8:29 7:52 8:00 8:01 7:57 8:02 8:11 8:18
8 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 1:05:41 9:09 7:57 8:07 8:12 8:12 8:02 8:03 7:55
9 Tim Griffin LapDogs Cycling Club 1:05:45 5:50 10:51 7:57 8:10 8:14 8:18 8:17 8:05
10 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 1:05:58 8:45 8:09 8:10 8:10 8:08 8:11 8:11 8:09
11 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 1:06:05 8:32 8:07 8:10 8:27 8:08 8:17 8:12 8:07
12 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:06:25 8:44 9:32 6:44 8:10 8:23 8:20 8:16 8:13
13 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 1:08:18 8:55 8:36 8:29 4:46 8:49 11:35 8:33 8:32
14 Evan Grucela 1:00:28 8:27 8:17 8:16 8:21 9:01 9:05 8:56
15 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 1:00:38 9:16 8:19 8:11 7:47 9:30 8:24 9:08
16 Dave Thornton 1:01:14 9:07 8:16 8:25 8:29 8:50 9:00 9:04
17 Brian Degnan TBS 1:01:20 8:30 9:27 9:25 8:04 8:31 8:54 8:25
18 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club 1:01:54 8:50 8:50 8:37 8:54 8:48 8:59 8:53
19 Patrick Duffin 1:02:04 9:33 8:30 8:39 8:41 8:44 8:57 8:57
20 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:03:04 9:22 8:30 8:32 8:55 9:09 9:17 9:16
21 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 1:04:00 9:17 8:31 9:08 8:34 9:17 9:54 9:16
22 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:04:45 9:14 8:56 9:07 9:14 9:14 9:38 9:20
23 Benjamin Hauer Campus Wheelworks 1:05:29 9:04 8:50 9:48 9:29 9:51 9:14 9:11
24 Joe Catalano Holimont 1:06:09 9:53 9:24 9:19 9:11 9:08 9:39 9:32
25 Keith Pellerin 42 North Brewing 1:06:27 9:21 8:55 9:44 9:31 9:27 9:53 9:32
26 David Taylor 1:07:36 9:47 9:04 9:15 9:30 9:57 10:00 10:01
27 Alexander Kozak 1:01:51 10:50 10:11 10:01 9:58 10:20 10:29
28 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 1:02:19 10:26 10:11 10:11 11:06 10:09 10:12
29 Marc Rebmann Campus WheelWorks 1:03:02 11:00 9:58 10:24 11:13 10:12 10:13
DNF Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 8:41 8:20 8:20 8:32
DNF Ed Hutton 42 North Brewery Racing 10:12 9:07 11:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Deb Chmielowiec Polish Pedalers 0:54:49 9:37 8:43 8:57 9:06 9:10 9:14
2 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:54:58 9:40 8:54 9:03 9:02 9:14 9:02
3 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:47:01 9:38 10:54 7:51 9:09 9:27
4 Marit Ogin JUST RIDE 0:47:36 9:59 9:59 9:08 9:28 8:59
5 Alison Merner 0:47:52 9:39 9:27 9:24 9:21 9:59
6 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech 0:49:44 10:13 10:02 9:46 9:44 9:58
7 Susan Anton 0:49:49 10:09 9:56 9:46 10:08 9:49
8 Leslie Duggleby 0:51:26 10:37 10:13 10:07 10:15 10:12
9 Claire Schen TBS Racing 0:52:31 10:27 10:14 10:33 10:52 10:24
10 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks/Dunn's 0:55:53 10:51 10:41 11:23 11:43 11:13
11 Jackie Tedesco 0:56:42 11:01 10:33 13:32 10:37 10:57
12 Heather Yanofsky crummy yummy! 0:46:48 11:52 11:30 11:50 11:35
13 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:47:07 11:46 11:36 11:47 11:58
14 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:47:32 12:04 11:37 11:39 12:11
15 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks/Dunn's 0:50:01 12:18 11:47 12:29 13:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Tom Scheeler 0:46:11 7:16 7:34 7:45 8:00 8:14 7:20
2 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 0:47:44 8:39 7:57 7:50 7:53 7:44 7:39
3 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 0:48:57 7:42 8:06 8:09 8:01 7:59 8:58
4 Cory Burch Hollyloft/Alfies 0:50:47 8:12 8:12 8:11 8:39 8:46 8:44
5 Alex Hillyard Hillyard Reign of Terror 0:50:51 8:24 8:08 8:27 8:59 8:24 8:26
6 Mark Lawrence Orange Streak 0:51:01 8:21 8:21 8:42 8:32 8:31 8:31
7 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries 0:51:21 8:10 8:13 8:42 8:55 9:03 8:16
8 Clay Keel 42 North Cycling Team 0:51:27 8:23 8:33 8:55 8:46 8:28 8:20
9 Mark Olivieri Crankskins 0:51:29 8:20 8:20 8:38 8:37 8:49 8:42
10 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:52:01 8:14 8:39 8:55 8:50 8:41 8:39
11 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club 0:52:45 8:36 8:38 8:50 8:47 8:55 8:56
12 Patrick Wahl Framing Tech 0:54:13 8:47 8:38 9:15 8:58 9:20 9:13
13 Ethan Hallett 0:55:19 7:47 8:21 8:59 9:25 10:24 10:22
14 Chris Hill Framing Tech 0:49:01 9:20 9:14 10:14 10:19 9:52
15 Adam Werth 0:49:38 9:21 9:25 9:57 10:23 10:31
16 Karl Rubeck 0:50:24 9:28 9:42 10:28 10:27 10:16
17 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:51:40 10:28 10:07 10:09 10:15 10:38
18 Martin Denysschen 0:51:48 10:32 10:20 10:37 10:26 9:49
19 Alexander Keogan 0:51:49 9:31 10:04 11:34 10:38 10:00
20 Jan Steyn 0:47:56 10:43 15:50 10:46 10:35
21 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 0:49:24 14:39 17:30 17:14
DNF David Ort 8:10 8:10 8:20 8:29 8:44 8:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Brian Degnan TBS 0:48:42 8:39 8:15 8:10 8:00 7:59 7:36
2 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:48:49 8:26 8:08 8:19 8:00 7:53 8:02
3 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:50:30 8:09 8:20 8:54 8:30 8:16 8:18
4 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 0:53:19 9:34 8:40 8:45 8:44 8:45 8:48
5 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 0:53:36 12:12 13:34 14:26 13:22
DNF Lance Johnson 7:49 7:38 7:44 7:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:46:35 7:58 7:39 7:39 7:40 7:44 7:52
2 Thomas Emrich 0:47:24 8:16 7:45 7:57 7:51 7:52 7:41
3 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycles 0:47:39 8:20 7:47 7:47 8:01 7:55 7:46
4 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:47:55 8:18 7:51 7:53 7:59 7:58 7:52
5 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive 0:48:05 8:21 8:02 7:53 7:58 7:56 7:52
6 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:48:26 8:15 7:58 7:56 8:09 8:08 7:58
7 Justin Gabreski Buffalo Cycling 0:48:32 8:23 8:03 8:03 8:13 7:59 7:49
8 Tim Griffin LapDogs Cycling Club 0:49:16 8:24 8:10 8:05 8:11 8:12 8:12
9 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:49:40 8:19 8:05 8:30 8:08 8:19 8:16
10 Rob Hillyard Hillyard Reign of Terror 0:49:46 8:35 8:14 8:21 8:14 8:13 8:06
11 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 0:49:49 8:17 8:20 8:23 8:23 8:13 8:11
12 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto 0:49:58 8:22 8:14 8:15 8:32 8:16 8:17
13 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:50:11 9:39 8:17 8:01 8:09 8:03 8:00
14 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:50:15 8:26 8:15 8:27 8:27 8:20 8:18
15 Chris Fuller The Fuller Boys 0:50:45 8:37 8:22 8:34 8:28 8:25 8:17
16 Dave Thornton 0:52:17 9:02 8:36 8:44 8:42 8:40 8:31
17 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 0:52:37 8:43 8:44 9:11 8:52 8:29 8:35
18 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:53:26 9:14 8:51 8:59 8:48 8:51 8:40
19 Craig Goetzmann 0:54:00 9:16 8:54 8:56 8:50 8:51 9:10
20 Jeff Baase 42 North Cycling Team 0:46:49 9:32 9:12 9:31 9:19 9:12
21 Bob Warner Campus Wheelworks 0:48:17 9:45 9:29 9:43 9:41 9:37
22 David Taylor 0:48:33 9:38 9:38 9:48 9:59 9:29
23 Brian Waterman 0:48:36 10:07 9:52 9:46 9:23 9:26
24 Ed Hutton 42 North Brewery Racing 0:50:38 10:01 9:51 10:12 10:23 10:09
25 Todd Relyea OCC Racing 0:52:50 10:45 10:02 10:27 10:51 10:43
26 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:54:18 10:43 10:54 10:53 10:54 10:52
27 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks/Dunn's 0:54:30 11:00 10:45 10:56 10:45 11:03
DNF Gregory Cherr TBS Racing 8:14 8:08 8:08
DNF Daniel Park 16:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Craig Mattern Mattern 1:01:15 6:55 6:55 6:32 6:50 6:42 6:49 6:44 6:53 6:51
2 Andy August August Family/Park Ave Bike 1:01:28 6:55 6:50 6:50 6:31 6:50 6:45 6:45 6:53 7:05
3 Christian Ricci Lakeside Storage Cyclocross 1:01:50 7:06 7:06 6:27 6:50 6:44 6:55 6:49 6:58 6:52
4 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 1:02:02 7:09 6:51 6:51 6:47 6:43 6:43 6:59 6:57 6:56
5 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:02:16 6:56 6:44 6:44 6:50 7:00 7:00 7:03 7:05 6:51
6 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:02:23 6:57 7:18 6:31 6:54 6:54 7:02 6:55 6:56 6:51
7 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 1:03:29 6:59 7:12 6:33 6:53 6:53 7:08 7:05 7:43 7:00
8 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel 1:04:08 7:13 7:10 6:14 7:35 7:11 7:07 7:11 7:13 7:10
9 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles 1:04:48 7:25 7:24 7:13 7:12 7:06 7:01 7:08 7:00 7:15
10 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:05:11 7:05 7:16 6:57 7:10 7:13 7:21 7:14 7:19 7:31
11 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:05:42 7:02 7:18 7:04 7:25 7:14 7:27 7:26 7:23 7:21
12 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:06:37 6:58 7:03 6:16 8:28 7:19 7:53 7:40 7:28 7:28
13 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:06:48 7:23 7:22 7:19 7:17 7:26 7:26 7:24 7:32 7:35
14 Chris Fuller The Fuller Boys 1:05:22 8:21 7:43 7:53 7:53 8:14 8:20 8:23 8:31
15 Josh Gonsenhauser Cyclewerx of Rochester 1:07:37 8:46 8:22 8:31 8:28 8:21 8:32 8:20 8:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike p/b Borah 0:47:57 8:03 7:50 7:58 8:03 8:11 7:50
2 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:47:58 8:08 7:46 7:58 8:03 8:11 7:50
3 Grace Mattern Mattern 0:54:11 8:26 8:50 8:50 9:03 9:16 9:44
4 Michelle Rainville TBSracing/BBC 0:51:04 12:27 9:37 8:57 10:35 9:26
5 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:51:40 13:51 9:18 9:34 9:21 9:34
6 Casey Kelly 0:52:07 11:05 8:41 13:32 9:16 9:30
7 Gayle Hutton 42 North Brewery Racing 0:52:55 11:04 10:20 10:25 10:29 10:35
DNF Anne August August Family/Park Ave Bike 11:48
DNF Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:44:17 7:46 7:12 7:13 7:02 7:18 7:44
2 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel 0:44:33 7:41 7:14 7:18 7:09 7:34 7:36
3 David Less Holimont 0:49:54 8:35 8:22 8:08 8:13 8:19 8:15
4 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:52:14 8:52 8:44 8:51 8:31 8:39 8:35
5 Anthony Mueckl Tom's Pro Bike 0:52:43 8:51 8:40 8:53 8:55 8:49 8:33
6 Patrick Duffin 0:44:35 9:11 8:51 8:59 8:56 8:37
7 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:45:50 9:16 9:22 9:19 9:05 8:47
8 Alexander Crumlish crummy yummy! 0:47:39 8:59 9:27 10:17 10:01 8:53
9 John Crumlish crummy yummy! 0:50:37 10:25 9:51 10:08 10:10 10:00
DNF Benjamin Hauer Campus Wheelworks 9:10 9:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1