Log In
CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park • Aug 27 2017
4.7
1.9
5.1
4.7
1.9
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.9
Moisture
5.1
Accel
4.7
Tech
1.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Honda EXPO WHEELMEN 46:20
2 Justin Scott Mystic Velo
3 Nick Weigel PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM
4 Ben Jankowski JAM/NCC 47:37
5 Will Lodge 47:57
6 Erik Carlson AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN 48:07
7 Allan Love 48:16
8 Michael Dore BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 48:34
9 Tyler Samson COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 48:41
10 Chad Gibson 545 VELO 48:53
11 Scott Gordon-decoteau BARKS & Wreck
12 Jeff Fairbanks FRITZ BICYCLE SHOP
13 Alec Rudd
14 Unknown 49:31
15 Brad Walker 545 VELO
16 Joe Ceglio PANIAGUA CYCLING
17 Stuart Beaulieu COMPREHENSIVE RACING
18 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing
19 George Ives CVC / HARTFORD HEALTHCARE SPORTS ME 50:00
20 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS P/B CRAFT
21 John Meyerle TEAM HORST SPORTS
22 Dan Kurowski CYCLONAUTS RACERS 50:55
23 Saverio Fiorino UNATTACHED
24 Kevin Stewart BLACK CAT RACING 51:19
25 Tim Russell THOROUGHBRED TRIATHLON COACHING 51:57
26 Scott Freedman RIVERSIDE RACING 52:20
27 Anthony Santamaria 52:42
28 Ron Goodwin 53:14
29 David Jaffe SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 53:27
30 Aiden Mapel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING / JAM FUND
31 Justin Cammarata 54:38
32 Ethan Terrill SOUTHBRIDGE BICYCLES 55:34
33 Keith Bangs
34 Travis Mattison HRRT
35 Jonathan O'keeffe NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Howard LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES
2 Jonathan Mauterer NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING
3 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
4 Anthony Vecca 24PEACE
5 Henry Komosa Comp Edge
6 Ian Macdonald RESCUE PROJECT
7 Taylor Dundas
8 Rich Frisbie CLR RACING
9 Herb Grignon FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP
10 Dean Delis Cyclonauts
11 Sanford Student THIRSTY BOIS
12 Jacob Leblanc NCC
13 Johnny Meyerle CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT Program
14 Jonathan Falcetti NCC
15 Jonathan Pohl
16 Ian Mcfarland MYSTIC VELO CLUB
17 Timothy Daley AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN
18 John Ricardi
19 Jeff Landry BARKS + WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB
20 Roger Cameron MAGICAL GO-GO
21 Roderick Eskew Boston University
22 Kurt Brouillette KLASSIFIED
23 Wade Swift SWIFT INNOVATIONS
24 Daniel Goldman 545 VELO
25 Patrick Ganieany NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING
26 Alex Bogda
27 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire
28 Nicolas Villamizar ERRACERS
29 Alex Kahn REAL PICKLES RACING
30 Greg Wise JOE'S GARAGE
31 Dillon Provost Cheshire
32 David Powell FAMILY BICYCLE
33 Herman Weck RADSPRINGFIELD
34 Ralph Miccio RIVERTOWNS RACING
35 Matthew Albert
36 Nicholas Willette AETNA- EXPO WHEELMEN
37 Keith Bangs
38 David Jaffe SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS
39 Daryl Beck BIRCH ST. CHICKENS
40 Matthew Leahey CYCLONAUTS RACERS
41 Christopher Labby
42 Kevin Ondre CYCLONAUTS RACERS
43 Jonathon Jasak CYCLONAUTS
44 Chris Brackett Comp Edge
45 Myles White
46 William Davis VELO LEGITIMO
47 Michael Espey
48 Jarrod Thompson MONSON CYCLE
49 Jonathan O'keeffe NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
50 Andrew Weaver KEEP IT TIGHT
51 Ian Thompson
51 Michael Swiatlowski
52 Travis Mattison HRRT
54 Patrick Lessard Comp Edge
55 Anthony Codding TEAM FIT WERX
56 Kevin Danis
57 Joshua Bressem
58 Kevin Williams NAV NORTH AMERICAN VELO
59 David Ames
60 Matthew Lennon CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
61 Adel Paquin NCC
62 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING
63 David Bond
64 Duje Jelaska
65 Athos Rassias COWBELL RACING P/B WORLD BICYCLE RE
66 Leonardo Angiulo FRITZ'S BIKE SHOP
67 River Brandon
68 Jason Johnson
69 Robert Doucette FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP
70 Patrick O'connor
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Smith JAM/NCC 42:38
2 Spencer Petrov ASPIRE 43:15
3 Mark Miller MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 43:59
4 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 44:23
5 Chris Niesen JAM/NCC 44:54
6 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC
7 Garth Schwellenbach Laughing Dog Bicycles
8 Finnegan O'connor COMPETITIVE EDGE SKI & BIKE 45:05
9 Scott Yarosh 46:04
10 Erik Carlson AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN
11 Anson Ross SOUTHBRIDGE BIKES/CANNONDALE 46:39
12 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA CYCLES 48:02
13 Max Candidus 48:02
14 Cassandra Maximenko VANDESSEL/ATOM COMPOSITE WHEELS 49:06
15 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 49:52
16 Michael Cole MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Zwick CCAP / CYCLING CONCEPTS
2 Johnny Meyerle CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT
3 Nicolas Villamizar TEAM ERRACE PRESENTED BY DSO MANUFA
4 Kevin Mullaly CCAP/CIAVELO
5 Jaden Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)/JAM
6 Sean Rourke TEAM HORST JUNIOR SQUAD
7 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS/R-CUBED
8 Colin Evans BARKS AND WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB
9 Cole Ricardi TEAM HORST JUNIOR SQUAD/CCAP
10 Ethan Delgrosso SEAWOLVES/CCAP
11 Benjamin Gyulay AIRLINE CYCLES
12 Angelo Carbone goodwin PUTNEY WEST HILL CYCLES
13 Carter Vettori Joe's Garage
14 Myles Scott NCC
15 Jessica Beck NCC / BIRCH ST. CHICKENS
16 Kyle Mullaly CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM
17 Nathaniel Summers THE RAILTRAILERS
18 Ethan Lezon
19 Favion Jones BARKS + WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB
20 Owen Lezon
21 Paul Canty NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
22 Lars Roti HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM
23 Jacob Scott
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Beck NCC / BIRCH ST. CHICKENS
2 Angelo Carbone goodwin PUTNEY WEST HILL CYCLES
3 Favion Jones BARKS + WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB
4 Grafton Tolopko
5 Colin Hamilton WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS / CCAP
6 Oscar Schwellenbach
7 Nolan Walker 545 VELO
8 Breandan Cole MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
9 Aeson Delis CYCLONAUTS
10 Paul Canty NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
11 Bryce Hamilton ERRACERS / CCAP
12 Sean Cole MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kotomski
2 Nava Gibson 545 VELO
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Rudzinsky BARKS + WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB 43:39
2 Leo Candidus 45:25
3 Coakley Jopling BIKEMAN.COM 46:04
4 Craig Vettori JOE'S GARAGE 46:48
5 Mark Buffone 47:01
6 Brig Currie 47:41
7 William Skinner CYCLONAUTS RACERS
8 Stan Lezon AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN 48:02
9 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES/ 48:56
10 Brian Girard STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 49:06
11 John Morin JOE'S GARAGE 49:32
12 Scott Rosenthal MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO
13 Mark Wendolowski CYCLONAUTS RACERS
14 Anthony Vecca 24PEACE
15 Jeff Papineau CYCLONAUTS RACERS 51:25
16 Phil Mazerolle STORRS CENTER CYCLE RACING
17 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop
19 Robert Campos BIKE JUNKIE RACING
20 Martin Senecal COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Candidus RIVERSIDE RACING 38:14
2 Robert Campos BIKE JUNKIE RACING 38:35
3 Matthew Domnarski HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T
4 Brian Anderson BIKES AND LIFE
5 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 38:50
6 Keith Gauvin AETNA-EXPOWHEELMEN 39:15
7 Alexis Arapoff BMB RACING
8 Michael Ward BCA/LINEN 39:30
9 Philip Lavoie C3 RACING 39:42
10 Mitchell Medeiros SEA SPORTS CYCLING 39:43
11 R. Michael Mckittrick PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 40:12
12 Joe Ceglio PANIAGUA CYCLING 40:30
13 John Meyerle TEAM HORST SPORTS
14 James Stafford THE BICYCLE DEPOT NEW PALTZ 40:42
15 Arthur Roti TEAM HORST SPORTS 40:51
16 Jeremy Brazeal AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN 41:14
17 Wade Summers TEAM HORST SPORTS
18 Bryan Zieroff STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 41:27
19 Michael Cole MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 41:47
20 Paul Weiss PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 42:10
21 Scott Wade SPINARTS 42:40
22 Timothy Mayo FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP/ 3CROSS BREWER
23 Sean Walsh 43:31
24 James Mcdevitt CYCLE-SMART 43:52
25 Shawn Kelly TEAM BREWERY OMMEGANG 44:02
26 Don Rice CCB Racing 44:26
27 David Powell Family Bike 44:47
28 Michael Parent COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 45:41
29 Armand Arekian OLD TIME CYCLING 47:04
30 Charles Tarbay
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Medeiros SEA SPORTS CYCLING 40:00
2 David Corrigan PEAK RACING/ VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERK 40:27
3 Thomas Ricardi TEAM HORST SPORTS
4 Eric Derivera PEAK RACING / VALLEY BIKE & SKI WE
5 Rich Allen EXPOWHEELMAN
6 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA?S/CONTINENTAL PAVIN
7 David Morgan GOM RACING
8 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
9 Keith Enderle TEAM HORST SPORTS
10 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
11 Scott Wade SPINARTS
12 Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCL
13 David Rustico TEAM ERRACE P\B DSO MANUFACTURING
14 James Mcdonald NCC
15 Keith Honda UNATTACHED
16 Joe Candeias AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN
17 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/SVC
18 Don Rice CCB Racing
19 Matthew Holocmb EXPO WHEELMEN
20 Ken Coleman BCA/LINEN
21 John Weferling COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
22 Kevin Williams NAV NORTH AMERICAN VELO
23 George Dickerson STAGE ONE - AIRLINE CYCLES
24 Steven King NECT
25 Douglas Vail SILVERBULL VANDESSEL
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Vassar 45:28
2 Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING 47:41
3 Sarah Hills BLUE STEEL BICYCLE CLUB 47:58
4 Karen Kurowski COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 48:22
5 Jessica Burgess wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 49:00
6 Laura Fidao 49:27
7 Heather Motyka BARKS X WRECK 50:00
8 Sandy Delgrosso WAYFARER 50:00
9 Bethany Newton RACE CF
10 Caroline Mannaerts
11 Kate Powers
12 Sandra De la cruz
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Wright TEAM AVERICA 40:52
2 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 42:00
3 Katie Carlson LADIES FIRST RACING
4 Rhys May JAM FUND 43:52
5 Melissa Gawron NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 44:18
6 Shane Ferro TWO SECONDS AHEAD RACING 45:10
7 Nathalie Poirier PROBIKE RIDING TEAM 46:00
8 Sara Melikian PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM
9 Diane Vettori HUP UNITED 47:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4