Log In
CCCX #1 • Aug 27 2017
5
1.3
2.4
3.8
6.2
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.3
Moisture
2.4
Accel
3.8
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Akins 7 laps @ 00:50:58
2 Nathan Davis 7 laps @ 00:50:59
3 Matthew Whitby 7 laps @ 00:54:15
4 David Reeckmann 7 laps @ 00:54:19
5 Gene Selkov Spokesman 7 laps @ 00:56:19
6 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing 7 laps @ 00:56:25
7 Alan Barbaran King Kog Oakland 7 laps @ 00:56:42
8 Grant Heuring ACADEMY 7 laps @ 00:58:00
9 Wayne Vanaman King Kog 7 laps @ 00:58:38
10 Tenzin Wangzor 5 laps @ 00:51:34
11 Tyler Elliot 6 laps @ 00:52:45
12 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY 6 laps @ 00:54:04
13 Nicholas Archer ACADEMY 6 laps @ 00:54:36
DNF Nehemias Cedillo Sunnyside Bicycles -
DNF Ronnie Garcia -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tenzin Wangzor 5 laps @ 00:40:04
2 Matt Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5 laps @ 00:41:44
3 Nehemias Cedillo Sunnyside Bicycles 5 laps @ 00:46:57
4 Shiva Sharma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5 laps @ 00:48:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Factory Racing 9 laps @ 01:04:40
2 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 9 laps @ 01:05:00
3 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing 9 laps @ 01:05:14
4 Garrett Follmuth SQUAREONE 9 laps @ 01:05:37
5 Rainier Schaefer 9 laps @ 01:05:59
6 Timber Weiss 9 laps @ 01:06:08
7 Patrick Thomas 9 laps @ 01:07:14
8 Brendan Lehman 9 laps @ 01:07:25
9 Zach Wick 9 laps @ 01:07:50
10 Derek Yarra Mash SF 9 laps @ 01:08:19
11 Ben Strain Cycle sport specialized/muscle milk 9 laps @ 01:08:21
12 Joshua Vahlberg 9 laps @ 01:09:05
13 Eddy Bach 9 laps @ 01:09:35
14 Eric Brown Rock lobster 9 laps @ 01:10:40
15 Brandon Harrison TCB 9 laps @ 01:12:23
16 William Kemper Redwoodcity 9 laps @ 01:12:37
17 Jordy Malmberg Top Club CX 9 laps @ 01:13:35
18 Gerald Kammerzell TCB/low 8 laps @ 01:04:50
19 Dylan Atkinson 8 laps @ 01:12:00
20 John Vahlberg 8 laps @ 01:07:38
DNF Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl -
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Vahlberg 5 laps @ 00:40:36
2 Dan English 5 laps @ 00:44:24
3 Marcis Shelton 5 laps @ 00:45:53
4 Noah Shelton 4 laps @ 00:39:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Heuring ACADEMY 5 laps @ 00:38:45
2 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY 5 laps @ 00:40:30
3 Nicholas Archer ACADEMY 5 laps @ 00:42:11
4 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling 5 laps @ 00:43:06
5 Justin Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 5 laps @ 00:43:32
6 Grant Carey 5 laps @ 00:45:44
7 Peter Vahlberg 4 laps @ 00:40:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah 7 laps @ 00:49:16
2 Christopher Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 7 laps @ 00:49:19
3 William Kemper Redwoodcity 7 laps @ 00:50:45
4 Patrick Miller The Fast Forward 7 laps @ 00:51:07
5 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 7 laps @ 00:54:01
6 Matthew Hoffman 7 laps @ 00:54:09
7 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:54:18
8 Miles Keep 7 laps @ 00:56:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wierzba The Fast Forward 7 laps @ 00:50:37
2 Brad Cannella The Fast Forward 7 laps @ 00:50:38
3 Robert Donovan Squareone Helen's 7 laps @ 00:51:25
4 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing 7 laps @ 00:51:31
5 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 7 laps @ 00:51:03
6 Matt Shelton 7 laps @ 00:51:06
7 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 7 laps @ 00:51:38
8 Mark Aker NEST 7 laps @ 00:51:40
9 Mike Urbina 7 laps @ 00:52:04
10 Ilya Cantor Triforce 7 laps @ 00:52:58
11 Warren Marshall The Fast Forward 7 laps @ 00:52:59
12 Giles Healey 7 laps @ 00:53:03
13 Kevin Mchugh 7 laps @ 00:54:05
14 Timothy Cannard 7 laps @ 00:54:08
15 Justin Bucktrout 7 laps @ 00:54:26
16 Eric Bustos 7 laps @ 00:54:29
17 Bryan Berry 7 laps @ 00:54:36
18 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:54:40
19 Brij Lunine 7 laps @ 00:54:41
20 David Tripier Menlo Velo Bikes 7 laps @ 00:54:49
21 Mike Morgan 7 laps @ 00:55:05
22 Matt Wocasek Spokesman Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:56:08
23 John Vahlberg 7 laps @ 00:56:45
24 Jason Nearn ACADEMY 6 laps @ 00:53:57
DNF Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl -
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing 7 laps @ 00:53:44
2 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 7 laps @ 00:54:08
3 Jim Atkinson 7 laps @ 00:54:23
4 Gregory Foy 7 laps @ 00:55:12
5 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 7 laps @ 00:56:39
6 Jim English 6 laps @ 00:49:24
7 Jim Gentes buy-cell.com 6 laps @ 00:49:31
8 Detlef Adam 6 laps @ 00:54:02
9 Chuck Cook 6 laps @ 00:54:22
DNF Erin Gil The Fast Forward -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 7 laps @ 00:56:47
2 John Brown Family Cycling Center 6 laps @ 00:49:45
3 Robert Fetherston 6 laps @ 00:50:16
4 Len Tabor 6 laps @ 00:50:35
5 Rick Ortenblad 6 laps @ 00:50:35
6 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 6 laps @ 00:50:52
7 Paul Sadoff 6 laps @ 00:51:32
8 Mark Brown 6 laps @ 00:49:58
DNF Mark Michel Rock Lobster -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Porter Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:55:30
2 Robert Shaw Portland Bicycle Studio 7 laps @ 00:55:53
3 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 7 laps @ 00:57:17
4 Pablo Viramontes 7 laps @ 00:51:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warren Marshall The Fast Forward 7 laps @ 00:53:17
2 Jim Atkinson 7 laps @ 00:53:35
3 Jason Nearn ACADEMY 7 laps @ 00:54:09
4 Shon Grabbe 7 laps @ 00:54:47
5 Ray Mendoza 7 laps @ 00:55:25
6 Brian Gokey 7 laps @ 00:58:31
7 Scott Zavack 7 laps @ 00:59:34
8 Foelsch Borris 6 laps @ 00:50:32
9 Justin Morgan ACADEMY 6 laps @ 00:51:39
10 Tom Switzer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 laps @ 00:51:43
11 Shawn Varner ChristianCycling Colorado 6 laps @ 00:53:37
12 Michael Loftesnes 7 laps @ 00:53:44
13 John Bono 6 laps @ 00:55:08
14 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 6 laps @ 00:56:31
15 Paul Young The Fast Forward 6 laps @ 00:59:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Parker 5 laps @ 00:42:27
2 Russel Pratt 5 laps @ 00:43:36
3 Travis Lindsey Off the chain 5 laps @ 00:48:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Gokey 5 laps @ 00:40:57
2 Ramon Figueroa 5 laps @ 00:41:29
3 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 5 laps @ 00:42:29
4 Vinee Ellis Rubber 5 laps @ 00:43:08
5 Erin Gil The Fast Forward 5 laps @ 00:43:39
6 David Jackson 5 laps @ 00:44:09
7 Michael Rizzo SJBC 5 laps @ 00:44:31
8 John Paradine 5 laps @ 00:45:45
9 Jeremy Ellis 5 laps @ 00:45:45
10 Greg Brown The Fast Forward 5 laps @ 00:46:11
11 Jamie Carey 5 laps @ 00:49:10
12 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 5 laps @ 00:49:31
13 Tim Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 laps @ 00:39:18
14 Kenneth George 4 laps @ 00:49:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 9 laps @ 01:05:45
2 Ian Stowe 9 laps @ 01:09:02
3 Mike Urbina 9 laps @ 01:09:08
4 Cesar Chavez 9 laps @ 01:09:36
5 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Racing 9 laps @ 01:10:12
6 Kazzle Spencer 8 laps @ 01:08:01
DNF David Wierzba The Fast Forward -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason D prater RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:56:13
2 Brian Ferrario 7 laps @ 00:58:12
3 Brian Smalley 7 laps @ 00:58:30
4 Francis Jose Team Crash 6 laps @ 00:52:20
5 Kevin Pelley 6 laps @ 00:53:33
DNF Gabriel Dumpias King Kog -
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elise Ehrheart Family cycling center 5 laps @ 00:45:54
2 Eleanor Mendoza 5 laps @ 00:46:20
3 Savanna Tracey King Kog 5 laps @ 00:46:22
4 Erica Schwanke JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri 5 laps @ 00:54:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Jones 4 laps @ 00:34:23
2 Mariska Vodegel 4 laps @ 00:39:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Anderson Elle Anderson Racing 6 laps @ 00:45:44
2 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 6 laps @ 00:46:52
3 Shelly Olds 6 laps @ 00:46:59
4 Campbell Steers 6 laps @ 00:47:29
5 Chelsea Weidinger 6 laps @ 00:49:15
6 Terra Kier-donovan Square1 Cycling 6 laps @ 00:50:24
7 Amanda Schaper Santa Cruz Factory Racing 6 laps @ 00:51:16
8 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate 6 laps @ 00:51:32
9 Lindsay Wetzel SK Racing 6 laps @ 00:51:52
10 Allison Peck 6 laps @ 00:52:37
11 Michelle Willcox TCB/low 6 laps @ 00:53:31
12 Sarah Jordan 5 laps @ 00:46:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 4 laps @ 00:52:01
2 Kieu-Vi O'Brien 3 laps @ 00:43:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Roberts 5 laps @ 00:42:42
2 Lindsay Schmidt 4 laps @ 00:41:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Wilson 5 laps @ 00:45:41
2 Kathleen Bortolussi 5 laps @ 00:47:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Haussermann 5 laps @ 00:46:24
2 Kimberly Walsh CA Technologies Racing 4 laps @ 00:43:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 2