Log In
Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 6 Big Sky Brewing • Oct 12 2016
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 38 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Williams 24:57.9
2 Clarence Beltz 25:37.6
3 Cooper Scharfe 26:49.3
4 Jack Pelger 28:23.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Disa Doherty 28:11.1
2 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha 31:17.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 56:14.9
2 Jed Little 56:17.2
3 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 57:20.4
4 Philip Higuera MBW 52:18.2
5 Aaron Baldwin TNR 52:21.1
6 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros 52:48.1
7 John Bardsley Missoula Bicycle Works 53:30.9
8 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide 53:52.3
9 Jeff Bookwalter 55:30.9
10 Zachary Millar The Dram Shop 56:06.7
11 Will Pereira 57:46.9
12 Selden Daume Dram Shop 53:14.1
13 Jonathan Speare 53:24.0
14 Michael Riley 35:56.6
15 Scott Lenaburg BIg Sky Bikes 11:24.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Funsch 58:00.8
2 Fred Michini Team MBW 53:27.9
3 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 17:56.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Meierbachtol 53:01.6
2 David Cresap Missoula Bike Source 53:19.5
3 Owen Gue Team Cycling House 54:06.4
4 Dylan Johnson 54:54.2
5 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House 55:08.1
6 James Fields 55:11.9
7 Garrett Mcallister The Cycling House 56:21.3
8 Lieutenant Dan mazza The Cycling House 56:54.8
9 Robert Mazza 57:08.8
10 Charles Stuart 57:22.6
11 Nick Silverman 57:31.1
12 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 54:25.2
13 Shaun Radley The Cycling House 43:16.9
14 Dave Hartman Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers 34:09.7
15 Rob Amrine The Cycling House 21:46.5
16 Ian Foster Big Sky Bikes 14:02.2
17 Josh Tack 05:30.1
18 Brendan Halpin The Cycling House 05:48.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Wright 52:07.3
2 Kent Billingsley Missoula Bike Source 52:17.6
3 Ryan Douglas 53:13.4
4 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW RACING 53:29.1
5 Seth Swanson TNF/Big Dipper 53:32.8
6 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 53:51.3
7 Jake Green 54:39.0
8 Matthew Johnson 55:05.5
9 Ryan Sudbury 55:19.9
10 Tim Marshall Tch 56:40.6
11 Keyvin Pollington City Center Motel 56:55.8
12 Evan Zamore OPEN ROAD 57:17.2
13 Keller Davis 57:23.6
14 Andrew Demeter 58:39.5
15 Norman Singley 52:38.2
16 Brian Bonham 52:52.9
17 Andrew Harris Missoula Bicycle Works 53:08.1
18 Eric Shedd 54:41.3
19 Jason Shreder shreder 57:35.2
20 Marc Hendrickson 58:20.8
21 Reed Sonsalla Open Road 52:22.8
22 Daniel Hathaway Missoula Bicycle Works 56:58.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 53:33.3
2 Emily Musco Missoula bicycle source 56:20.8
3 Lori Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 57:13.1
4 Jennifer Bardsley 57:40.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 52:57.5
2 Alicia Leggett University of Montana 54:52.9
3 Maryjane Martin MBW Racing 55:31.3
4 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers 57:37.3
5 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source 57:42.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Bue MT ALPHA 52:14.9
2 Rachel James 53:53.0
3 Danyel Longmire 55:19.2
4 Kara Doescher 55:51.5
5 Gilia Patterson 56:57.4
6 Robin Welling 57:06.2
7 Jess Tapp 57:47.6
8 Molly Blair Missoula Bike Source 52:03.6
9 Annette Stahelin Stay Rad Adventure Team 52:11.6
10 Jessa Brooks 53:10.7
11 Carly Holman MT Alpha 54:44.1
12 Erin Barstow 54:50.4
13 Katharine Sampson 55:46.1
14 Jessica Johnson 55:58.8
15 Whitney Ford-terry Cycle Coven 57:35.5
16 Jennifer Wirth 50:40.4
17 Hilary Wood Big Sky Bikes 22:11.3
18 Laurie Chipps 08:02.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 12