Log In
Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 4 Fairgrounds • Oct 5 2016
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman
Download
4
5.4
4.5
4.7
1
Mostly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
5.4
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.7
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Williams
2 Clarence Beltz
3 Cooper Scharfe
4 Elliot Smith
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Disa Doherty
2 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha
3 Allison Beighle
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jed Little
2 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes
3 Trent Baker Missoula Bike Source Racing
4 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros
5 Justin Cloute Big Sky Bikes
6 Aaron Baldwin TNR
7 John Bardsley MBW
8 Jeff Bookwalter
9 Zachary Millar The Dram Shop
10 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing
11 Peter Lambros MBW
12 Will Pereira
13 Jonathan Speare
14 Brett Amrine "Amrine Law
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Funsch
2 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing
3 Jeff Brooks Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers
4 Fred Michini Team MBW
5 James Quirk
6 Jeffrey Moyer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Meierbachtol
2 Jesse Doll Missoula Bike Source Racing
3 David Cresap Missoula Bike Source
4 Ian Foster Big Sky Bikes
5 Shaun Radley The Cycling House
6 Andrew Frank
7 James Fields
8 Dylan Johnson
9 Austin Gilbert University of Montana
10 Garrett Mcallister The Cycling House
11 Dave Hartman Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers
12 Jesse Carnes Missoula Bicycle Works Racing
13 Nick Silverman
14 Robert Mazza
15 Charles Stuart
16 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works
17 Josh Tack
18 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House
19 Kory Burgess Missoula Bike Source
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Wright
2 Ely Wilkinson MBW RACING
3 Ryan Sudbury
4 Seth Swanson TNF/Big Dipper
5 Michael Kelly Wild Rockies
6 Jake Green
7 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing
8 Matthew Johnson
9 Kent Billingsley
10 Tim Marshall Tch
11 Andrew Harris Missoula Bicycle Works
12 Paul Parson
13 Dan Meyer
14 Andrew Demeter
15 Norman Singley
16 Kurt Mcgrane
17 Shane Stack
18 Ian Mcgrane
19 Reed Sonsalla Open Road
20 Jason Shreder shreder
21 Sam Box
22 Kellen Swingley
23 Daniel Hathaway Missoula Bicycle Works
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes
2 Emily Musco Missoula bicycle source
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers
2 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha
3 Maryjane Martin MBW Racing
4 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source
5 Alicia Leggett University of Montana
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Doescher
2 Jessica Tapp Montucky Coldsnacks
3 Danyel Longmire G
4 Colleen Bue MT ALPHA
5 Meg Whicher Mt Alpha
6 Gilia Patterson
7 Taylore Beckman Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros
8 Kinsey Remien
9 Kaitlyn Kennedy RacePace
10 Alena Lovi-borgmann
11 Sarah Millar The Dram Shop
12 Molly Blair Missoula Bike Source
13 Annette Stahelin Stay Rad Adventure Team
14 Robin Welling
15 Shanna Stack
16 Carly Holman MT Alpha
17 Lisa Dworak
18 Erin Barstow
19 Whitney Ford-terry
20 Laurie Chipps
21 Katharine Sampson
22 Jessica Johnson
23 Robina Moyer
24 Alisa Royem
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 17