Log In
CrosstoberFest V • Oct 1 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Drizzle, 50 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Gallego 0:29:42
2 Alexander Popescu 0:33:40
5 Tyler Patton 0:31:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Ryse Emde Sports 0:49:00
2 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 0:49:55
3 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling 0:49:57
4 Jeremy Lurgio 0:50:06
5 Matthew Larsen 0:50:33
6 Bob Presta 0:51:38
7 Cory Hardy 0:52:50
8 Matthew Pollard 0:53:52
9 Steve Ayers 0:55:34
DNF Brian Fuller
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Petrie Hedonspeed 0:50:28
2 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler Dealer 0:50:47
3 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:51:11
4 Justin Henney 0:52:06
5 Pat Kautzman 0:52:22
6 William Tietz 0:52:32
7 Tom Hungerford 0:52:33
8 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 0:52:38
9 John Hansen 0:53:45
10 Tom Owen 0:53:55
11 Murray Allen 0:54:33
12 James Williamson 0:55:12
13 Charles Mortensen Team Autism 24/7 0:55:28
14 John Osterback 0:56:06
15 John Greer 0:56:49
16 Mark Evans 1:00:43
17 Jerry Hitchcock 0:56:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Bauder 0:46:27
2 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth 0:46:27
3 Thomas Hegwood 0:46:51
4 Frank Benish 0:47:30
5 Hank Greer double check 0:49:37
6 Larry Platts 0:51:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hogan 0:55:06
2 Daniel Shaw 0:55:06
3 John Kercher 0:55:53
4 Scott Doherty 0:56:11
5 Alan Jacob 0:56:19
6 Austin Gilbert 0:56:20
7 Wayne Pignolet Team Autism 24/7 0:58:52
8 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 0:59:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Hastings 0:46:38
2 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo 0:47:13
3 Ivan Gallego 0:47:13
4 Lucas Wilkinson 0:48:09
5 Cody Pate 0:48:09
6 Scott Allen 0:48:09
7 Jacob Green 0:49:02
8 William Orr CycleMetrix 0:49:24
9 Timothy Marshall 0:50:42
10 Jaime Borrego 0:50:56
11 David Barth 0:51:25
12 Scott Sturges University of Idaho 0:51:48
14 Andrew Demeter 0:52:06
15 Brabdt Souvenir 0:52:17
16 John Greer 0:52:42
17 Thomas Leach 0:52:57
18 Dustin Colombini 0:52:58
21 Chris Black 0:56:40
23 Hank Greer double check 0:57:21
25 Mark Stripes 0:48:10
DNF Cory Hardy
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Bradford-parish 0:50:43
2 Alec Pasqualina 0:50:44
3 David Cresap University of Montana 0:52:08
4 Ian Foster 0:53:13
5 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 0:55:52
6 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk 0:55:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 0:43:04
2 Scott Doherty 0:43:10
3 Matt Pollard 0:45:15
4 Charles Mortensen Team Autism 24/7 0:45:36
5 Clay Anselmo 0:46:10
6 Jason Remington Emde Sports 0:48:51
7 Hank Greer double check 0:50:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Ryse 0:30:35
2 Diego Estuar 0:31:57
3 Logan Schuh 0:31:57
4 Thomas Estuar 0:32:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Disa Doherty 0:37:52
2 Audrey Pollard 0:40:05
3 Elsa Westenfelder Mt Alpha Cycling 0:40:59
4 Laura Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:55:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Obetz 0:48:26
2 Jackie Allen 0:53:36
3 Sarah Halvorson 0:53:36
4 Christine Barrett 0:55:41
DNF Lori Westenfelder
DNF Renee Compton Zuster Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Kozak 0:50:12
2 Remy Arnot 0:51:41
3 Kara Doescher 0:52:46
4 Francine Hoch 0:53:05
5 Kara Holden 0:54:38
6 Dixie Ziegler 0:55:06
7 Lori Westenfelder 0:55:48
8 Gilia Patterson 0:56:59
9 Bonnie Corbin 0:58:03
10 Margaux Mcbirney 0:58:44
11 Sara Nelson 0:54:14
DNF Aubrey Ellerbruch
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Lurgio Mt Alpha Cycling 0:44:57
2 Ingrid Lovitt 0:47:17
3 Alicia Leggett University of Montana 0:49:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling 1:06:45
2 Lisa Bush Team Great Divide 1:12:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1