Log In
Bozeman Grand Prix • Oct 17 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Curry 00:55:22
2 Henry Coppolillo 00:55:44
3 Tyler Call Team Rockford 00:55:51
4 Shaun Radley The Cycling House 00:57:45
5 Owen Gue The Cycling House 00:58:37
6 Gabe Klamer 00:58:39
7 Alexandre Lussier Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 01:00:44
8 Max Polin Sprintin' Kitten 01:01:44
9 Kyle Rohan 01:02:25
10 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payson Partridge 00:55:47
2 Colin Frazer 00:58:05
3 Lee Wood 00:59:15
4 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House 00:59:56
5 Benjamin Hoffman
6 Jacob Wahry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
7 Austin Gilbert The University of Montana
8 James Sears
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Montana Hughes Team Rockford 00:44:45
3 Ansel Schimpff 00:44:45
4 Brian Swenson Team Rockford 00:45:59
5 Mason Harrelson 00:46:19
6 Scott Makoutz 00:46:22
7 Kelton Williams 00:46:23
8 Ray Rasker Muleterro 00:47:09
9 Forest Dramis 00:47:22
10 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo 00:48:13
11 Tim Marshall The Cycling House 00:48:15
12 William Orr CycleMetrix 00:49:01
13 Andrew Graham 00:49:21
14 Cody Pate Big Sky Cyclery-Helena 00:49:34
15 Erik Horn 00:49:39
16 Ian Mcintosh 00:49:40
17 Dan Gillespie 00:50:05
18 Patrick Sumrell Team Rockford 00:50:59
19 Matt Arndt Team Rockford 00:51:29
20 Peter Krebs Team Rockford 00:52:22
21 Scott Urban Team Rockford
22 Lucas Forster
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Lovallo 00:44:39
1 Eric Bowman Owenhouse 00:44:24
2 Jeff Johnson 00:47:29
3 Mike Kautz 00:49:37
4 Kyle Van pevrsen 00:50:25
5 David Eaton 00:51:50
6 Gregory Krantz 00:45:13
7 Dane French Montana State University 00:47:15
8 Daniel Griffin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luuk Mackenzie Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 00:25:23
2 Mark Kwapisz 00:29:04
3 Land Westenfelter 00:21:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 00:42:24
2 Alexandre Lussier Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 00:42:26
3 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery 00:43:33
4 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 00:43:54
5 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling 00:44:56
6 Pascal Beauvais 00:45:03
7 Troy Kindred 00:45:03
8 Jim Fearick Team Rockford 00:45:53
9 Jeff Wyatt Team Rockford 00:45:54
10 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 00:46:01
11 Lucian Hand Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 00:46:12
12 Forest Dramis 00:46:43
13 Cory Hardy 00:47:09
14 Scott Doherty 00:48:05
15 William Culpepper Team Rockford 00:50:28
16 Jeff Thompson 00:51:27
17 Rick Finley Montana Velo
18 Ryan Wilson Team Rockford
19 Jon Burrill
20 Brant Wiehardt Team Rockford
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Alexander Team Rockford 00:46:13
2 Don Armstrong 00:46:34
3 William Tietz Team Great Divide 00:46:42
4 John Weyhrich 00:47:34
5 Wayne Pignolet Team Autism 24/7 Cycling 00:47:54
6 Charles Mortensen Team Autism 24/7 Cycling 00:48:22
7 Jeff Johnson 00:48:22
8 Ray Rasker Muleterro 00:49:01
9 Dan Gillespie 00:49:14
10 Tom Owen Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 00:49:24
11 William Cochran
12 Bob Allen
13 John Osterback G.S. Gap
14 Byron Deford Team Great Divide
15 John Coulthard
16 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 00:49:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Frazer 00:44:12
2 Adam Sklar 00:47:17
3 Simon Wothe 00:49:03
4 Alexander Alleman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Lurgio Mt Alpha Cycling 00:46:27
2 Natalie Koncz 00:47:05
3 Lisa Curry Team GAS/Intrinsic 00:48:16
4 Mason Griffin Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 00:49:26
5 Alicia Leggett The University of Montana 00:49:44
6 Chelsee Pummel 00:50:27
7 Mollie Mckiernan Team Rockford 00:51:28
8 Angie Watschke GAS/Intrinsik 00:54:09
9 Rachael Bernt Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 00:54:50
10 Lindsay Wetzel polin Sprintin' Kitten 00:55:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shae Griffin 00:50:04
2 Kelly Hayden 00:51:06
3 Molly Bowman Owenhouse 00:52:02
4 Kimberly Fournier 00:52:19
5 Tasha Williams 00:55:01
6 Molly Obetz Two Wheeler/Specialized 00:55:36
7 Jessica Tapp 00:55:44
8 Sierra Kozak Cyclemetrx 00:56:02
9 Gilia Patterson
10 Hannah Rasker
11 Bonnie Corbin
12 Kimberly Roush Team Rockford
13 Hillary Schimpff
14 Casandra Dickerson Montana State University
15 Sara Markuson
16 Sara Nelson Flathead Cycling
17 Lisa Bush Team Great Divide
18 Shannon Stevens
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kestrelle Kozak Cyclemetrx 00:30:34
2 Disa Doherty 00:32:36
3 Elsa Westenfelder Mt Alpha Cycling 00:34:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Mitchell 00:47:06
2 Jennifer Murfitt 00:47:32
3 Sarah Alexander Team Rockford 00:47:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brigit Noon 00:45:49
2 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling 00:46:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1