Log In
Australian National CX Series 2017 - Round 2 • Jul 15 2017
Race uploaded by Andrew Viles
Download
6
1
4
5
4
Partly Cloudy, 22 degrees C, wind 6 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ncxs

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Chris Jongewaard 56:59:00 5:30 5:40 5:43 5:39 5:46 5:30 5:38 5:42 5:50 6:01
2 Christopher Aitken 57:09:00 5:34 5:39 5:40 5:39 5:45 5:37 5:47 5:47 5:49 5:50
3 Shaun Lewis 57:21:00 5:34 5:38 5:47 5:34 5:45 5:42 5:55 5:50 5:53 5:43
4 Harry Carpenter 57:22:00 5:31 5:40 5:44 5:40 5:44 5:47 5:49 5:50 5:53 5:43
5 Garry Millburn 58:14:00 5:30 5:40 5:43 5:46 5:52 5:49 5:52 6:00 5:56 6:05
6 Cameron Wright 58:22:00 5:45 5:44 5:56 5:58 5:50 5:54 5:52 5:52 5:46 5:46
7 Tom Chapman 58:35:00 5:46 5:47 5:53 5:50 5:51 5:55 5:53 5:53 5:46 6:00
8 Paul Redenbach 59:07:00 5:32 5:47 5:51 5:58 5:57 6:02 5:52 5:56 5:56 6:17
9 Dylan Newell 59:37:00 5:45 5:53 5:56 5:49 5:50 5:53 5:53 5:50 6:07 6:41
10 Allan Iacuone 59:58:00 5:51 5:59 5:59 6:00 5:57 5:58 6:03 6:00 5:55 6:17
11 Nicholas Smith 1:00:05 5:48 5:52 6:01 6:00 6:09 5:55 6:02 6:05 6:01 6:12
12 Nicholas Norden 1:00:51 5:51 5:50 6:01 6:02 6:04 6:06 6:15 6:17 6:11 6:13
13 Declan Prosser 1:01:07 5:59 6:03 5:44 5:54 6:13 6:08 6:25 6:28 6:04 6:11
14 Jack Hogan 1:01:15 5:49 5:58 6:02 6:01 6:12 6:17 6:16 6:19 6:14 6:08
15 Declan Kilkenny 1:01:23 5:51 5:59 6:10 6:07 6:12 6:14 6:16 6:13 6:11 6:08
16 Scott Rettino 1:03:01 5:45 5:59 6:08 6:13 6:23 6:19 6:31 6:27 6:35 6:40
17 Max Hardy 56:48:00 5:52 6:00 6:16 6:19 6:28 6:33 6:31 6:28 6:21
18 Michael Howson 57:10:00 6:09 6:15 6:25 6:12 6:17 6:16 6:22 6:38 6:37
19 Gregory Thorne 57:12:00 6:12 6:19 6:26 6:27 6:18 6:23 6:22 6:21 6:26
20 Damon Griggs 57:13:00 5:55 6:17 6:14 6:20 6:27 6:29 6:24 6:29 6:38
21 Julian Spiller 57:59:00 6:07 6:17 6:25 6:27 6:24 6:24 6:36 6:46 6:34
22 Angus Burrell 58:16:00 6:19 6:21 6:22 6:20 6:16 6:25 6:16 6:45 7:13
23 Angus Dickson 58:44:00 6:03 6:07 6:27 6:20 6:39 6:34 6:50 6:58 6:47
24 Mike Blewitt 59:15:00 6:19 6:30 6:37 6:38 6:39 6:36 6:34 6:47 6:35
25 Stephen Whiting 1:00:38 6:21 6:28 6:29 6:46 6:39 6:49 7:01 6:57 7:08
26 Andy Rogers 1:02:29 6:14 6:31 6:40 6:48 6:59 7:15 7:19 7:19 7:23
27 Aden De jager 57:58:00 5:41 5:56 6:15 6:33 7:23 7:17 7:15 11:37
DNF Jay Callaghan 47:47:00 6:03 6:07 6:24 6:19 6:18 6:30 9:46
DNF Aron Huysmans 32:48:00 6:16 6:30 6:31 6:25 6:55
DNF Jayden Ward 11:40 5:49 5:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Kim Hurst 45:22:00 6:50 0:07 6:14 6:26 6:22 6:25 6:28 6:31
2 Natalie Redmond 45:28:00 6:36 0:07 6:15 6:28 6:26 6:22 6:42 6:32
3 Tessa Fabry 46:22:00 6:38 0:07 6:24 6:20 6:39 6:45 6:51 6:38
4 April Mcdonough 46:36:00 6:45 0:07 6:17 6:31 6:32 6:46 6:47 6:51
5 Rebecca Locke 46:53:00 6:47 0:08 6:21 6:40 6:39 6:43 6:46 6:49
6 Stacey Riedel 47:12:00 6:46 0:07 6:21 6:42 6:39 6:47 6:54 6:54
7 Naomi Williams 48:06:00 7:07 0:07 6:32 6:47 6:49 6:52 6:54 6:57
8 Fiona Morris 48:15:00 6:51 0:08 6:35 6:44 6:50 7:07 7:01 7:00
9 Joanne Easson 48:34:00 7:14 0:08 6:36 6:43 6:50 6:57 7:03 7:04
10 Megan Williams 48:56:00 7:00 0:08 6:45 6:54 7:00 7:07 7:00 7:02
11 Imogen Smith 51:37:00 7:26 0:07 6:52 7:25 7:22 7:38 7:10 7:37
12 Lana Adams 47:16:00 0:09 7:23 7:56 7:57 7:57 7:51 8:03
DNF Olivia Nendick 42:12:00 0:08 7:22 8:01 8:31 8:49 9:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Michael Rush 43:32:00 6:08 7:05 7:25 7:31 7:41 7:42
2 Jake Thomas 44:04:00 6:06 7:30 7:35 7:33 7:36 7:45
3 John Buswell 45:01:00 6:08 7:24 7:32 8:58 7:25 7:34
4 Jacob Kuhn 46:43:00 6:28 7:49 7:58 7:49 8:02 8:37
5 Shaun Anderson 42:22:00 8:30 10:39 12:04 11:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Kadri Poldmets 51:08:00 0:10 7:04 7:03 7:16 7:22 7:19 7:26 7:30
2 Tessa Manning 45:42:00 0:10 7:18 7:30 7:36 7:40 7:45 7:43
3 Alex Schelleman 53:10:00 0:11 8:01 8:22 8:44 9:08 9:29 9:13
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ryan Tierney 31:04:00 0:10 6:44 7:30 8:30 8:11
2 Rory Larsson 35:44:00 0:09 8:09 8:49 9:19 9:19
3 Dan Angus 36:16:00 0:09 8:08 8:49 9:44 9:25
4 Darcy Phelan 36:51:00 0:12 8:44 9:19 9:15 9:21
5 Mark Hayes 37:37:00 0:08 8:28 8:33 9:47 10:40
6 Andrew Demack 29:29:00 0:14 8:45 10:38 9:53
7 Levi Dan 29:30:00 0:11 9:34 11:06 8:39
8 Noel Kerger 30:10:00 0:13 9:26 10:21 10:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Anakin Williams 43:32:00 0:08 5:45 6:04 6:13 6:29 6:26 6:04 6:21
2 Zach Larsson 44:03:00 0:08 5:45 6:02 6:15 6:29 6:27 6:21 6:36
3 Ben Weir 45:14:00 0:08 5:48 6:23 6:32 6:32 6:36 6:33 6:41
4 James Weir 45:47:00 0:09 6:01 6:25 6:31 6:35 6:41 6:46 6:38
5 Zach Coman 49:16:00 0:09 6:58 7:34 8:09 9:07 8:52 8:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Remy Ledger 14:00 7:04 6:56
2 Clara Rotolone 8:22 8:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Oscar Senda-davis 12:56 3:06 3:06 3:27 3:17
2 Bailey Oost 14:33 3:12 3:32 3:54 3:54
3 Riley Oost 14:33 3:12 3:32 3:54 3:54
4 Hamish Harvey 12:52 3:12 4:02 5:38
5 Ryder Paksec 13:22 4:24 4:24 4:34
6 Ronnie Dall 14:50 4:56 4:56 4:59
7 Eleanor Angus 13:19 7:13 6:06
8 Harvey Rotolone 11:13 11:13
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Alexandra Larsson 12:04 2:54 3:08 2:57 3:04
2 Luka Routledge 12:59 3:04 3:04 3:26 3:26
3 Cooper Hill 13:28 3:08 3:08 3:40 3:32
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Andrew Sleeman 47:43:00 0:08 6:24 6:40 6:46 6:54 6:33 7:03 7:14
2 Simon Hawkes 48:14:00 0:09 6:26 6:37 6:46 6:55 6:55 7:15 7:11
3 Jordan Heppell 49:17:00 0:08 6:26 6:51 7:10 7:15 6:12 7:38 7:38
4 Luke Maher 44:50:00 0:10 6:52 7:16 7:29 7:34 8:02 7:28
5 Chris Gold 50:16:00 0:10 9:19 9:58 10:29 10:17 10:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Catherine-seal Yates 45:46:00 0:07 7:26 7:25 7:34 7:48 7:48 7:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Adrian Scott 45:40:00 0:10 6:18 6:28 6:34 6:37 6:32 6:34 6:28
2 Dan Radford 46:10:00 0:09 6:23 6:31 6:36 6:33 6:38 6:40 6:40
3 Richard Banaszczyk 48:42:00 0:10 6:30 6:49 6:53 6:56 7:05 7:11 7:07
4 Simon James 48:51:00 0:07 6:30 6:39 7:02 7:11 7:06 7:15 7:01
5 Paul Black 44:15:00 0:09 6:53 7:06 7:20 7:36 7:33 7:39
6 Scott Smith 45:21:00 0:10 6:29 6:51 7:18 7:26 7:22 9:46
7 Nathan Drummond 47:41:00 0:10 7:09 7:36 7:48 8:20 8:19 8:19
8 Brendan Cowie 50:33:00 0:11 7:34 8:12 8:31 8:26 8:43 8:57
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Anna Sheldon 46:48:00 0:08 9:18 6:16 7:49 7:52 7:42 7:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Mark Chadwick 43:11:00 0:42 6:00 5:58 6:03 6:07 6:14 6:07 6:01
2 Simon Bishop 44:12:00 0:42 5:57 6:08 6:16 6:13 6:12 6:15 6:29
3 Andrew Low 45:59:00 0:41 6:09 6:28 6:30 6:25 6:38 6:36 6:33
4 Dean Hill 46:11:00 0:42 6:10 6:25 6:30 6:37 6:43 6:38 6:25
5 Carl Fokkema 47:01:00 0:46 6:17 6:29 6:27 6:28 6:46 6:47 7:01
6 Elton Christiansen 48:17:00 0:43 6:33 6:44 6:48 6:57 7:03 6:50 6:39
7 Ben Cirulis 49:01:00 0:42 6:45 6:50 6:55 6:53 7:04 6:56 6:55
8 Stephane Brindel 49:46:00 0:43 6:41 6:59 7:01 7:05 7:08 7:04 7:06
9 Wayne Gibbings 51:26:00 0:42 6:38 6:52 7:07 7:16 7:16 7:30 8:06
10 David Miller 45:55:00 0:41 7:13 7:25 7:38 7:36 7:44 7:36
11 Andy Portess 47:01:00 1:15 6:53 7:24 7:32 8:58 7:25 7:34
12 Simon Matthews 47:20:00 0:43 7:14 7:29 7:53 8:04 7:58 8:00
13 Rob Moss 47:39:00 0:41 7:00 7:32 7:56 8:22 8:00 8:09
DNF Andrew Viles 11:54 0:44 11:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Gemma Kernich 45:28:00 0:08 7:22 7:27 7:33 7:36 7:47 7:36
2 Tracey Green 50:13:00 0:10 7:47 8:09 8:23 8:30 8:42 8:33
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Paul Spencer 45:12:00 0:42 6:11 6:20 6:16 6:26 6:24 6:25 6:29
2 Jeff Curtes 45:41:00 0:42 6:08 6:23 6:23 6:31 6:30 6:34 6:29
3 Rob Paksec 49:18:00 0:43 6:41 6:59 6:59 6:54 7:09 7:05 6:48
4 Nathen Berghammer 49:41:00 0:43 6:41 6:59 7:01 7:05 7:08 7:04 7:00
5 Nicholas Parker 44:03:00 0:43 7:01 7:04 7:16 7:21 7:18 7:19
DNF Mark Routledge 32:44:00 0:42 6:45 6:50 7:07 7:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Samantha Phillips 46:34:00 0:10 7:53 7:46 7:47 7:45 7:32 7:41
2 Diane Nelson 47:38:00 0:08 7:40 7:48 7:49 7:54 8:04 8:15
3 Veronica Lane 52:14:00 0:11 8:04 8:25 8:42 8:41 9:10 9:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Patrick Oliver 49:19:00 1:14 6:37 6:51 6:43 6:49 6:55 7:01 7:09
2 Steve Munyard 50:23:00 1:15 6:43 6:52 6:54 7:03 7:03 7:16 7:18
3 Anthony Rybar 44:38:00 1:16 6:44 7:09 7:11 7:21 7:29 7:29
4 Colin Bell 48:22:00 1:16 7:41 7:57 7:45 7:53 8:10 7:40
5 Peter Mcinulty 49:25:00 1:17 7:36 7:55 7:53 8:13 8:19 8:11
6 Howard Rogers 46:15:00 1:17 8:25 8:59 9:06 9:20 9:08
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jane Ollerenshaw 50:21:00 0:11 8:02 8:13 8:25 8:34 8:32 8:24
2 Jo Cullen 49:45:00 0:13 9:04 9:34 10:11 10:28 10:15
3 Jo Dettloff 50:03:00 0:12 9:17 10:11 10:21 10:24 9:39
4 Ekaterina Strounina 49:08:00 0:16 11:25 11:46 12:50 12:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Craig Peacock 48:14:00 1:16 6:33 6:36 6:34 6:40 6:42 6:52 7:01
2 Les Heap 50:39:00 1:17 6:46 6:54 7:02 7:05 7:03 7:03 7:29
3 Andre Clayden 45:11:00 1:15 6:52 7:05 7:25 7:31 7:32 7:30
4 David Webb 47:15:00 1:17 7:01 7:24 7:44 8:02 7:56 7:52
5 Terry Dan 48:48:00 1:16 7:30 8:02 8:03 8:13 7:57 7:47
6 Colin Ware-lane 49:07:00 1:18 7:45 8:00 8:01 8:02 8:05 7:56
7 David Jacobs 47:41:00 1:18 7:51 8:42 9:09 10:14 10:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Sharon Heap 50:21:00 0:10 6:34 7:06 7:17 7:19 7:25 7:15 7:15
2 Julia Massey 53:02:00 0:12 8:56 9:43 10:44 11:10 12:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 John Allison 49:46:00 1:18 6:52 6:57 6:51 6:41 6:58 7:04 7:05
2 Norm Gray 49:13:00 1:19 8:46 9:37 9:55 9:43 9:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ruben Bell 28:37:00 0:11 8:43 9:36 10:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Louis Stibbard 28:35:00 0:07 6:46 7:08 7:16 7:18
2 Ryder Dan 35:09:00 0:11 8:19 15:26 11:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 2