Log In
Focus South Australian Cyclo-Cross Championships 2017 • Jul 9 2017
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich
Download
5.1
5.1
4.1
3.7
4.2
Clear, 14 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
5.1
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.7
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Chris Jongewaard Port Adelaide CC 0:51:04 05:35 05:42 05:47 05:42 05:33 05:36 05:42 05:38 05:44
2 Harry Carpenter Norwood CC 0:51:09 05:36 05:44 05:45 05:41 05:37 05:44 05:43 05:36 05:39
3 Shaun Lewis Port Adelaide CC 0:52:22 05:35 05:44 06:00 05:57 05:50 05:54 05:46 05:44 05:47
4 Mark Chadwick Port Adelaide CC 0:53:33 05:42 05:52 05:54 05:47 05:58 05:55 06:13 06:04 06:03
5 Jade Lean Port Adelaide CC 0:54:36 05:57 05:55 05:59 06:06 06:06 06:11 06:12 06:08 06:00
6 Max Hardy Norwood CC 0:54:39 05:56 05:55 06:07 06:07 06:08 06:11 06:11 06:06 05:54
7 Oliver Anderson Norwood CC 0:55:17 05:56 05:57 06:15 06:15 06:21 06:13 06:02 06:04 06:11
8 Leo Simmonds MTBA 0:56:40 06:08 06:06 06:12 06:15 06:15 06:16 06:23 06:30 06:31
9 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:57:35 06:10 06:17 06:12 06:19 06:24 06:31 06:31 06:26 06:40
10 Shaun Cash Norwood CC 0:51:20 05:56 06:03 06:27 06:29 06:21 06:59 06:28 06:33
11 Angus Heffernan Norwood CC 0:53:06 06:04 06:16 06:30 06:33 06:37 06:40 07:13 07:09
12 Andy Rogers Melbourne Cycling League 0:53:57 06:13 06:31 06:40 06:53 06:56 06:53 06:53 06:54
13 Harrison Waugh Port Adelaide CC 0:56:17 06:39 06:44 06:43 06:51 07:02 07:20 07:22 07:33
14 Andrew Thompson Norwood CC 0:56:23 06:26 06:43 06:50 06:49 07:04 07:11 07:27 07:50
15 Ben Loaker Port Adelaide CC 0:56:28 180503" 06:40 06:52 07:10 07:00 07:09 07:25 07:05 07:02
16 Michael Mcfadyen Port Adelaide CC 0:57:24 07:31 08:07 08:17 08:20 08:20 08:25 08:21
DNF Samuel Little MTBA 06:39 06:46 07:03 07:00 07:05
DNF Aron Huysmans Port Adelaide CC 06:07 06:35 06:37 06:48
DNF Phillip Dixon Port Adelaide CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide CC 0:39:16 06:17 06:26 06:31 06:34 06:49 06:36
2 Joanne Easson Adelaide Uni CC 0:41:53 06:42 06:49 06:55 06:57 07:19 07:09
3 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC 0:43:44 07:08 07:03 07:06 07:21 07:29 07:35
4 Catherine seal Yates Port Adelaide CC 0:44:15 07:10 07:13 07:16 07:25 07:35 07:34
5 Rebecca Gross Port Adelaide CC 0:45:20 07:15 07:11 07:26 07:37 07:57 07:52
6 Lana Adams Port Adelaide CC 0:39:18 07:17 07:45 07:53 08:09 08:13
7 Kayla Mcsporran Norwood CC 0:39:46 07:51 07:40 07:59 07:57 08:17
8 Camilla Bishop Norwood CC 0:42:01 07:55 08:25 08:29 08:41 08:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Felix Bull Adelaide MTBC 0:08:18 08:18
2 Joseph Hewson Port Adelaide CC 0:09:55 09:55
3 Max Freeman Port Adelaide CC 0:09:58 09:58
4 Sam Bernard Independent 0:10:10 10:10
5 Harry Gardner Port Adelaide CC 0:11:31 11:31
6 Jarred Malic Port Adelaide CC 0:12:46 12:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 7
1 Kiara Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:15:32 15:32
2 Genevieve Braithwaite Port Adelaide CC 0:16:07 16:07
3 Georgia Dixon Independent 0:17:08 17:08
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Jacob Currie South Coast CC 0:16:18 08:03 08:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Amara Bos Kilkenny CC 0:23:09 11:42 11:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Corey Ackerman Port Adelaide CC 0:14:56 07:31 07:25
2 Jacob Bos Kilkenny CC 0:17:31 08:45 08:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Jaimee Banning Port Adelaide CC 0:20:27 09:51 10:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Cooper Tye Central Districts CC 0:19:43 06:18 06:52 06:33
2 Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 0:21:04 06:49 06:57 07:16
3 Fraser Morgan Port Adelaide CC 0:25:21 08:02 08:47 08:32
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Sharna Tye Port Adelaide CC 0:25:34 08:25 08:39 08:29
2 Shelby Johnson South Coast CC 0:28:37 09:15 09:35 09:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Griffin Knight Adelaide MTBC 0:38:22 06:05 06:10 06:23 06:31 06:34 06:38
2 Lachlan Loaker Norwood CC 0:40:23 06:31 06:48 06:51 06:42 06:48 06:40
3 Colby Jachmann Riverland CC 0:41:03 06:42 06:37 06:51 06:45 06:48 07:16
4 Thomas Symonds South Coast CC 0:41:47 06:44 06:55 07:03 07:00 06:47 07:16
5 Gordon Pipe Riverland CC 0:42:08 06:43 06:56 07:03 07:00 07:07 07:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Billy Van hout Port Adelaide CC 0:10:43 10:43
2 Archie Crawford Port Adelaide CC 0:12:25 12:25
3 Evan Hawkes Independent 0:12:28 12:28
4 Henry Braithwaite Port Adelaide CC 0:15:33 15:33
5 Tom Arblaster Port Adelaide CC 0:15:35 15:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lauren Dixon Independent 0:16:03 16:03
2 Ellie Gardner Port Adelaide CC 0:17:02 17:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:25:38 06:27 06:25 06:22 06:24
2 Keenan Kuchel Norwood CC 0:26:13 06:27 06:32 06:35 06:38
3 Rob Wood Adelaide MTBC 0:26:19 06:27 06:36 06:35 06:40
4 Matthew Dimonte Port Adelaide CC 0:26:29 06:26 06:37 06:41 06:43
5 Ryan Kirby MTBA Trial Membership 0:27:06 06:54 06:42 06:42 06:46
6 Scott Groom Temp Permit 0:28:33 06:53 07:16 07:20 07:03
7 Geoff Cox Adelaide MTBC 0:28:40 07:06 07:03 07:19 07:11
8 Liam Ashander Port Adelaide CC 0:29:20 07:11 07:17 07:32 07:19
9 David Rossi MTBA Trial Membership 0:29:24 07:37 07:17 07:19 07:10
10 Tim Mcevoy Port Adelaide CC 0:30:15 07:11 07:38 07:37 07:47
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Paul Byatt Adelaide MTBC 0:24:50 06:19 06:05 06:10 06:15
2 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:25:04 06:19 06:11 06:15 06:17
3 Mat Franks Port Adelaide CC 0:25:32 06:22 06:26 06:21 06:22
4 Steven Lee Adelaide MTBC 0:25:41 06:32 06:23 06:23 06:22
5 Phillip Dixon Port Adelaide CC 0:26:02 06:24 06:46 06:30 06:21
6 Cameron Spears Adelaide CC 0:26:03 06:42 06:22 06:29 06:28
7 Bradley Crawford Port Adelaide CC 0:26:41 06:47 06:38 06:41 06:34
8 Benoit Cajelot Independent 0:26:43 06:26 06:38 06:55 06:41
9 Kristian Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:26:49 06:47 06:40 06:39 06:42
10 Paul Athanasiov Norwood CC 0:26:54 06:35 06:46 06:46 06:46
11 Tom Freeman Port Adelaide CC 0:27:02 06:53 06:40 06:47 06:41
12 Benjamin Janssen Port Adelaide CC 0:27:38 06:55 06:43 07:02 06:56
13 Peter Davis Port Adelaide CC 0:27:52 07:10 06:56 06:52 06:52
14 James Dowling Port Adelaide CC 0:28:09 07:09 06:58 07:02 06:58
15 Michael Schurgott Port Adelaide CC 0:28:22 07:12 07:06 07:03 06:59
16 Paul Black Port Adelaide CC 0:28:40 07:03 07:04 07:11 07:20
DNF Jarrod Currie South Coast CC 06:34
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Kain Gardner Port Adelaide CC 0:26:14 06:31 06:39 06:31 06:31
2 Ben Loaker Port Adelaide CC 0:26:35 06:27 06:37 180503" 06:43 06:47
3 Adam Kerin Norwood CC 0:26:52 06:30 06:51 06:47 06:43
4 Iain Jones Port Adelaide CC 0:27:32 06:38 07:00 07:00 06:51
5 David Miller Port Adelaide CC 0:28:10 07:04 06:55 07:01 07:08
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ollie Klein Adelaide MTBC 0:24:53 06:14 06:14 06:12 06:11
2 Stephen Burns Port Adelaide CC 0:26:14 06:45 06:30 06:29 06:28
3 Evan James Adelaide MTBC 0:26:37 06:46 06:33 06:36 06:41
4 Carl Purczel Port Adelaide CC 0:29:10 07:18 07:09 07:10 07:32
5 Bryn Liepins Port Adelaide CC 0:29:40 07:08 07:43 07:30 07:17
6 Jason Izzard Adelaide MTBC 0:29:42 07:09 07:18 07:50 07:24
7 Richard Stevens Port Adelaide CC 0:29:53 09:01 07:03 06:50 06:57
8 Joel Anderson Australian Defense Force CC 0:32:45 07:58 08:14 08:11 08:21
DNF Michael Chaffey South Coast CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jason Tattersall Norwood CC 0:27:04 06:31 06:36 06:51 07:04
2 David Knight Adelaide MTBC 0:28:45 07:41 06:40 07:16 07:06
3 Adam Hughes Port Adelaide CC 0:28:51 07:40 06:33 07:15 07:21
4 Simon Chapman Norwood CC 0:28:51 07:37 06:36 07:19 07:18
5 Mark Gregory Port Adelaide CC 0:29:08 09:33 09:50 09:43
6 Robert Rau Port Adelaide CC 0:30:34 10:16 09:56 10:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Bruce Wilson Norwood CC 0:27:53 07:22 06:20 07:04 07:06
2 Mark Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:29:50 07:52 07:01 07:28 07:27
3 Colin Ware-lane Port Adelaide CC 0:31:05 08:02 07:14 07:57 07:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 John Allison Adelaide MTBC 0:27:09 07:26 06:09 06:43 06:49
2 Richard Smith Port Adelaide CC 0:32:50 08:22 08:01 08:16 08:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Clyde Tucker Adelaide MTBC 0:30:56 07:59 07:04 07:53 07:59
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Angus Dickson Adelaide Uni CC 0:24:56 06:22 06:10 06:10 06:12
2 Tim Lennon South Coast CC 0:26:01 06:28 06:32 06:34 06:25
3 Tim Klein Adelaide MTBC 0:27:15 06:48 06:51 06:49 06:47
4 Simon Taylor Adelaide MTBC 0:28:41 06:57 07:11 07:26 07:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Adrienne Nicholls MTBA 0:31:13 09:49 10:45 10:38
2 Christine Redmond Skinny Lattes CC 0:35:20 11:38 11:50 11:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Tom Chapman Norwood CC 0:53:24 05:48 05:46 05:47 05:49 05:49 05:45 05:46 05:44 07:04
2 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:55:02 06:07 06:06 06:04 06:07 06:10 06:06 06:01 06:05 06:12
3 Patrick Sharrad Adelaide Uni CC 0:52:55 06:17 06:29 06:29 06:39 06:53 07:45 05:38 06:41
4 Sam Walter Inside Line MTB 0:53:32 06:24 06:58 06:43 06:40 06:43 06:45 06:42 06:34
5 Samuel Rosenzweig Adelaide Uni CC 0:54:48 06:28 06:42 06:47 06:49 06:48 06:55 06:59 07:18
6 Michael Devitt Adelaide Uni CC 0:52:39 07:10 07:29 07:31 07:46 07:33 07:30 07:38
7 Jason Zecchin Independent 0:59:49 07:44 08:13 08:26 08:26 08:40 09:05 09:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Stacey Riedel Port Adelaide CC 0:41:13 06:36 06:54 06:44 06:53 07:01 07:03
2 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:44:33 07:07 07:22 07:30 07:25 07:27 07:40
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Catherine seal Yates Port Adelaide CC 0:30:08 07:43 07:51 06:51 07:41
2 Bethany Loates Port Adelaide CC 0:35:01 08:42 08:42 08:43 08:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Rebecca Gross Port Adelaide CC 0:30:52 08:02 07:12 07:46 07:50
2 Amanda Steele Port Adelaide CC 0:32:41 08:31 07:45 08:16 08:08
3 Nicole Chaffey Port Adelaide CC 0:35:42 08:32 08:50 08:58 09:21
4 Virginia Riches Port Adelaide CC 0:28:22 09:29 09:19 09:33
5 Stacey Quinn Port Adelaide CC 0:28:43 09:28 09:35 09:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC 0:29:56 07:36 07:34 07:15 07:29
2 Tracey Green Port Adelaide CC 0:31:18 07:50 08:11 07:24 07:51
3 Sue ann Woodwiss Port Adelaide CC 0:31:40 08:00 07:49 07:23 08:27
4 Sarah Bricher Port Adelaide CC 0:26:55 08:43 09:15 08:56
5 Lee-anne Fleming Port Adelaide CC 0:29:42 09:37 10:03 10:00
6 Amanda Taylor Port Adelaide CC 0:32:25 10:13 10:59 11:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Merridy Pearce Norwood CC 0:31:13 07:55 07:30 07:51 07:56
2 Nichola Wilson Port Adelaide CC 0:33:39 08:33 08:19 08:23 08:22
3 Sandra Ladyman Skinny Lattes CC 0:35:22 08:44 08:19 08:58 09:21
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Margaret Easson Port Adelaide CC 0:32:57 08:20 08:15 08:08 08:12
2 Heather Barclay Skinny Lattes CC 0:33:50 08:26 08:16 08:29 08:37
3 Joanne Dettloff Port Adelaide CC 0:29:41 09:45 09:51 10:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Christine Meijborg Port Adelaide CC 0:28:30 09:34 09:21 09:33
Finishers: Cat ?: 1