Log In
2017 NCXS Round 1 • Jun 11 2017
Race uploaded by Courtenay Lee shoy
Download
5.8
4.2
6.1
4.6
3.1
Partly Cloudy, 27 degrees C, wind 24 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
4.2
Moisture
6.1
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jongewaard SA 54:32
2 Garry Millburn NSW +00:15
3 Tom Chapman SA +00:19
4 Christopher Aitken NSW +00:49
5 Adrian Jackson VIC +01:00
6 Paul Van der ploeg VIC +01:19
7 Paul Redenbach VIC +01:27
8 Harry Carpenter SA +01:41
9 Ben Walkerden VIC +02:45
10 Nicholas Smith NSW +02:48
11 Allan Iacuone VIC +02:52
12 Michael Howson SA +02:56
13 Adam Blazevic VIC +03:19
14 Jasper Albrect VIC +03:19
15 Declan Prosser ACT +04:02
16 Matthew Osborne NSW +04:07
17 Kian Lerch-mackinnon VIC +04:07
18 Scott Rettino VIC +04:17
19 Rohin Adams VIC +04:37
20 Angus Burrell NSW +04:37
21 Max Hardy SA +04:47
22 Nicholas Norden VIC +04:51
23 Joshua Sek VIC +04:52
24 Shaun Cash SA +05:00
25 Benjamin Albany QLD +05:44
26 Shaun Lewis SA +05:56
27 Lewis Ciddor VIC +06:09
28 Jack Hogan SA +06:29
29 Daniel Taylor VIC +06:40
30 Angus Heffernan SA +07:26
31 Nicholas Rhodes VIC +07:35
32 Julian Spiller VIC +07:54
33 Lachlan Mckillop NSW +08:54
34 Dylan Newell VIC +09:50
35 James Mowatt VIC -1 laps
36 Peter Arch VIC -1 laps
37 Andy Rogers SA -1 laps
38 Xiangran Luo VIC -1 laps
39 Jacob Sutherland VIC -1 laps
DNF David Randall
DNF Aaron Batchelor
DNF Aron Huysmans
Finishers: Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Mcdonough VIC 43:44
2 Kim Hurst OTHER +00:06
3 Naomi Williams VIC +00:16
4 Rebecca Locke VIC +01:02
5 Natalie Redmond SA +01:24
6 Melissa Anset VIC +02:03
7 Tessa Fabry VIC +02:10
8 Stacey Riedel SA +02:12
9 Lisa Jacobs VIC +02:24
10 Claire Aubrey ACT +02:41
11 Joanne Easson SA +04:14
12 Emma Keogh VIC +04:19
13 Josie Simpson VIC +04:37
14 Olivia Nendick QLD +04:59
15 Fiona Morris NSW +05:14
16 Lana Adams SA +06:20
17 Rachel Ward VIC +06:20
18 Erin Mitchell VIC +07:50
19 Carole Whitehead SA +11:21
20 Rachel Hickey -1 laps
DNF Tory Thomas VIC
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Ockenden VIC
2 Harrison Waugh SA
3 Luke Finlay SA
4 Matt Hale NSW
5 Samuel Rosenzweig SA
6 Jack Williams VIC
7 Tom Mcquillan VIC
8 Jake Thomas SA
9 Adrian Zanardo VIC
10 Richard Hinze VIC
11 Harry Sturt VIC
12 Matthew Lockhart VIC
13 Kip Jordan VIC
14 Ned Collins VIC
DNF Scott Walkerden VIC
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Manning SA
2 Jessica Ladlow VIC
3 Rachel Swain VIC
4 Rachel Hickey VIC
5 Erin Ferguson VIC
6 Tess Mercer VIC
7 Alex Schelleman VIC
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anakin Williams VIC
2 Alexander Matthews VIC
3 Dillon Swifte VIC
4 Callum Grant
5 Ben Jones VIC
6 Joshua Gallagher VIC
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teagan Atherstone VIC
2 Courtney Snowball VIC
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Hawkes VIC
2 Andrew Sleeman VIC
3 Allister Payne VIC
4 Luke Maher VIC
5 Brad Eastick NSW
6 Tom Rundle NSW
7 Adrian Zacharias VIC
8 Eric Johnson VIC
9 Cameron Mckenzie VIC
10 James Meakin VIC
11 Michael Dilley VIC
12 Gil Castillo VIC
13 Chris Paola VIC
DNF Ryan Begg VIC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Brydon VIC
2 Courtney Henry VIC
3 Anna Cleland VIC
4 Elise Gould VIC
5 Aroha Yates VIC
6 Alexandra Lockie VIC
7 Catherine-seal Yates SA
8 Kate Keown VIC
9 Emily Shumborski VIC
10 Stefania Capogreco VIC
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Gray VIC
2 Ben May VIC
3 Paul Aubrey Onya-Ride and Thrive
4 Adrian Scott SA
5 Brett Buckland VIC
6 Julien Fleurus VIC
7 Todd Cuthbert VIC
8 Drew Blatchford VIC
9 Chris Maccan VIC
10 Matt Swann VIC
11 Nicholas Edwards
12 Chris Early VIC
13 Tom Crowle VIC
14 Daniel Samways VIC
15 Rowan Philip VIC
16 Simon Heppleston VIC
17 Simon James NSW
18 James Kirkham VIC
19 Mitchell Vervaart SA
20 Douglas Allan VIC
21 Damien Bovalino VIC
22 Casey Wall VIC
23 Paul Black SA
24 Ben Lehner VIC
25 Timothy Gough VIC
26 Liam Ashander SA
27 Michael Frank VIC
28 Ben Kraus VIC
29 Paul Werner VIC
30 James Manners VIC
31 William Jetnikoff VIC
DNF Aaron Archer VIC
Finishers: Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nadia Combe VIC
2 Danielle Garden NSW
3 Nicole Buckland VIC
4 Rebecca Gross SA
5 Nicole Weckert VIC
6 Jane Register VIC
7 Keely Samson VIC
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Bishop VIC
2 Mark Chadwick SA
3 Warrack Leach VIC
4 Jade Lean SA
5 Mark Mos VIC
6 Carl Fokkema NSW
7 Simon Hurren VIC
8 Mark Schultz VIC
9 Andrew Irwin VIC
10 Gwendal Guery VIC
11 Ryan Pogue VIC
12 Kristoffer Grande ACT
13 Nicholas Cotterell VIC
14 Wayne Gibbings VIC
15 Michael Hernan NSW
16 Rob Moss VIC
17 David Miller SA
DNF Andrew Low VIC
DNF Aaron Thomson ACT
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gemma Kernich SA
2 Virginie Bernard VIC
3 Alicia Hooper VIC
4 Lara Srbinovski VIC
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Morton ACT
2 Paul Spencer NSW
3 Jeff Curtes NSW
4 Brady Bantick VIC
5 James Deane VIC
6 Adrian Little VIC
7 Nathen Berghammer QLD
8 Cam Woolcock VIC
9 Nazario Giuliani VIC
10 Damian Furlong VIC
11 Paul Kelly VIC
12 Justin Graham VIC
13 Dominic Cryan VIC
14 Stephen Bick VIC
15 Tim Rawling VIC
16 Robert Srbinovski VIC
17 Peter Kennedy VIC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Nelson VIC
2 Leonie Viterbo VIC
3 Tanya Sturt VIC
4 Bronwyn Johns VIC
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Kellett VIC
2 Steve Munyard VIC
3 Patrick Oliver VIC
4 Anthony Rybar VIC
5 Doug Harvey VIC
6 Mick Skerritt VIC
7 Erich Fangmeier VIC
8 Neale Sturt VIC
9 Peter Mcinulty VIC
10 Justin Smirk NSW
DNF John Czechowski VIC
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Simpson VIC
2 Jo Dettloff SA
3 Amanda Beattie VIC
4 Jo Cullen VIC
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Peacock VIC
2 Garron Buckland VIC
3 Colin Ware-lane SA
4 Mark Manning SA
5 John Law NSW
6 Glenn Tarran VIC
7 Sean Pie VIC
DNF David Webb VIC
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norm Gray VIC
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lawson NSW
2 Hans Werner VIC
3 Dermot Meaney VIC
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jett Hargraves
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Photis VIC
2 Rebecca Feltrin VIC
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Snowball VIC
2 Ruben Bell VIC
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Rawling VIC
2 William Webb VIC
3 Louis Stibbard NSW
4 Mackenzie Rowbotham VIC
5 James Mountain VIC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4