Log In
Melbourne Grand Prix of Cyclocross Day 2 (Support Races): Presented by FOJCX • Aug 7 2016
Race uploaded by Tom Mcquillan
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 14 degrees C, wind 5 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Marshall Hawthorn CC 0:48:15
2 James Pretto MTBA 0:49:25
3 Ben Murphy You Yangs 0:52:57
4 Ryan Begg Hawthorn CC 0:53:17
5 Simon Heppleston Plenty Gorge MTB 0:53:17
6 Cameron Mckenzie Hawthorn CC 0:53:39
7 Andrew Hayward MTBA -1 lap
8 Dugald Mcadam Brunswick CC -1 lap
9 Charlie Cranswick -1 lap
10 Adrian Zacharias -1 lap
11 John Law Giant Sydney -1 lap
12 Gareth Huth Sunbury CC -1 lap
13 Nicholas Skarajew St Kilda CC -1 lap
14 William Jetnikoff Brunswick CC -2 laps
DNF Patrick Quiggin Melbourne Cycling League
DNF David Donald MTBA
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clarissa Torcasio Sunbury CC 0:46:12
2 Katie Taylor Melbourne Cycling League 0:46:44
3 Ella Atkinson Melbourne Cycling League 0:48:40
4 Keely Samson Sunbury CC -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trent Piribauer Fat Tyre Flyers MTB 0:50:10
2 Simon Hurren Melbourne Cycling League 0:54:29
3 Matthew Piper Melbourne Cycling League 0:54:47
4 Christopher Black Melbourne Cycling League 0:54:55
5 James Manners Brunswick CC 0:55:00
6 Lars Cortsen St Kilda CC 0:55:08
7 John Atkinson Melbourne Cycling League -1 lap
8 Lewis Crofts Sunbury CC -1 lap
9 Tom Mcquillan Brunswick CC -1 lap
10 Christopher Morris Ballarat Sebastopol CC -1 lap
11 Nicholas Deane Warrandyte MTB -1 lap
12 Sean Milligan Plenty Gorge MTB -1 lap
13 Timothy Green ADF Cycling -1 lap
14 Richard Hinze Sunbury CC -1 lap
15 Michael Addison Sunbury CC -1 lap
16 Richard Williams Geelong MTB -1 lap
17 Tim Rawling Brunswick CC -1 lap
18 Rob Moss MTBA -1 lap
19 Michael Frank Sunbury CC -1 lap
20 Heath Jackson Blackburn CC -1 lap
21 Tristan Wright Carnegie Caulfield CC -2 laps
22 Luke Morrison Brunswick CC -2 laps
23 David Jupp Geelong MTB -2 laps
24 Robert Srbinovski Sunbury CC -2 laps
25 Mark Donaldson Hunter District -2 laps
26 Adrian Wisth Plenty Gorge MTB -2 laps
27 Brad Campbell Melbourne Cycling League -2 laps
28 Sean Pie Eastfield BMX -2 laps
29 Edwin Muggleton Preston CC -3 laps
DNF Gil Castillo Sunbury CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jo Hunter Melbourne Cycling League 0:41:11
2 Tess Mercer Brunswick CC 0:44:34
3 Lara Srbinovski Sunbury CC 0:47:08
4 Yvette Browne Brunswick CC -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Del beato Hawthorn CC 0:50:07
2 Timothy Hill 0:52:44
3 Paul Field MTBA 0:55:46
4 Adam Newton Lysterfield District Trail Riders -1 lap
5 Hamish Woonton You Yangs -1 lap
6 Chris Bray Brunswick CC -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 6