Log In
Melbourne Grand Prix of Cyclocross Day 1 (Support Races): Presented by FOJCX • Aug 6 2016
Race uploaded by Tom Mcquillan
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 11 degrees C, wind 2 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Ellis Ballarat Sebastopol CC 0:46:20
2 Nick Njegac Geelong MTB 0:47:09
3 Patrick Quiggin Melbourne Cycling League 0:47:37
4 Wayne Dalli St Kilda 0:49:28
5 Simon Heppleston Plenty Gorge MTB 0:49:55
6 Nicholas Skarajew St Kilda 0:50:13
7 Nathan Collins Coburg 0:50:13
8 Stephen Bick Coburg 0:51:43
9 Mathieu Mathon Plenty Gorge MTB -1 lap
10 Andrew Hayward MTBA -1 lap
11 John Law Giant Sydney -1 lap
12 Joel Geysen Geelong MTB -1 lap
13 Rob Moss MTBA -1 lap
14 William Jetnikoff Brunswick -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Piper Melbourne Cycling League 0:49:56
2 Lars Cortsen St Kilda 0:50:46
3 James Manners Brunswick 0:51:04
4 Aydn Finlay MTBA 0:51:04
5 Lewis Crofts Sunbury 0:51:04
6 Lachlan Friend Brunswick 0:51:13
7 Christopher Black Melbourne Cycling League 0:51:47
8 Tom Mcquillan Brunswick 0:51:55
9 Timothy Green ADF Cycling 0:53:19
10 Matthew Griessel Hawthown 0:53:36
11 Richard Hinze Sunbury 0:54:04
12 Alex Opres 0:54:41
13 Ariel Golvan Maccabi 0:55:00
14 Adam Walsh MTBA -1 lap
15 Justin Graham Hawthown -1 lap
16 Michael Addison Sunbury -1 lap
17 John Atkinson Melbourne Cycling League -1 lap
18 Guy Mclaren Melbourne Cycling League -1 lap
19 Tristan Wright Carnegie Caulfield -1 lap
20 Michael Frank Sunbury -1 lap
21 Edwin Muggleton Preston -1 lap
22 Tim Rawling Brunswick -1 lap
23 David Jupp Geelong MTB -1 lap
24 Cooper Price Brunswick -1 lap
25 Gil Castillo Sunbury -1 lap
26 Robert Srbinovski Sunbury -2 laps
27 Simon Charnock MTBA -2 laps
28 Sean Pie Eastfield BMX -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mcdonald St Kilda 0:46:32
2 Trevor Rim Plenty Gorge MTB 0:49:34
3 Lachlan Cloak MTBA 0:49:55
4 Phil Jackson Plenty Gorge MTB 0:53:06
5 Chris Bray Brunswick -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kadri Poldmets MTBA 0:38:03
2 Vanessa Jackson MTB Melbourne 0:38:08
3 Kate Fowler Brunswick 0:39:13
4 Clarissa Torcasio Sunbury 0:39:28
5 Katie Taylor Melbourne Cycling League 0:39:28
6 Ella Atkinson Melbourne Cycling League 0:40:45
7 Sarah Knights Brunswick 0:41:17
8 Bronwyn Johns MTBA 0:44:36
9 Amanda Beattie MTBA -1 lap
10 Keely Samson Sunbury -1 lap
11 Emma Van steel MTBA -1 lap
12 Simone Giuliani Hawthorn -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jo Hunter Melbourne Cycling League 0:42:58
2 Suzie Latta Hawthorn 0:47:50
3 Yvette Browne Brunswick 0:48:06
4 Tanya Simpson Plenty Gorge MTB 0:48:17
5 Lara Srbinovski Sunbury -1 lap
6 Nonie Carr Hawthorn -1 lap
7 Tess Mercer Brunswick -1 lap
8 Brydie Grenfell Hawthorn -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Su-ann Tan burke Red Hill Riders MTB 0:36:31
1 First name Last name Club Time
2 Tracey Davies Warrandyte MTB 0:39:14
3 Alana Galea Plenty Gorge MTB -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4