Log In
Melbourne Grand Prix of Cyclocross Day 1: Presented by FOJCX • Aug 6 2016
Race uploaded by Paul Aubrey
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 11 degrees C, wind 2 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #fojcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jongewaard
2 Christopher Aitken
3 Garry Millburn
4 Adrian Jackson
5 Tom Chapman
6 Allan Iacuone
7 John Groves
8 Harry Carpenter
9 Paul Redenbach
10 Ben Walkerden
11 Nick Morgan
12 Shaun Lewis
13 Nicholas Smith
14 John Law
15 Lewis Rattray
16 Steven Cusworth
17 Rohin Adams
18 Ollie Klein
19 Michael Howson
20 Stuart Smith
21 David Ransom
22 Adrian Scott
23 Noah Barrow
24 Lewis Ciddor
25 Jack Hogan
26 Scott Rettino
27 Peter Arch
28 Julian Spiller
29 Max Hardy
30 Mark Chadwick
31 Aaron Batchelor
Finishers: Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Thorne
2 Andy Rogers
3 Jordie Lindstrom
4 Nicholas Rhodes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Hogarth
2 Paul Jones
3 Mathew Gray
4 Dave Musgrove
5 Brett Buckland
6 Simon Hawkes
7 Stephen Whiting
8 James Fitzgerald
9 Pierre Rehlinger
10 Nicholas Edwards
11 Alistair Stewart­jacks
12 Blake Griffiths
13 Brad Eastick
14 Simon James
15 David Mulhall
16 Allister Payne
17 Arif Gray
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Bishop
2 Jarrod Moroni
3 Paul Aubrey
4 Jason Halls
5 Will Fooks
6 Todd Cuthbert
7 Wayne Gibbings
8 Sean Couley
9 Paul Cullen
10 Evan Armstrong
11 Daniel Xuereb
12 Leigh De
13 Scott Brown
14 Nicholas Cotterell
15 Vince Montuoro
16 Ash Thomas
17 Mark Randazzo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Collett
2 Jade Lean
3 Mark Mos
4 Andrew Low
5 Cam Woolcock
6 Paul Spencer
7 Carl Fokkema
8 Chris Smith
9 Brent Collyer
10 Andrew Gordon
11 Nathen Berghammer
12 Steven Filipov
13 Dominic Cryan
14 Dan Hale
15 Jason Nestor
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Oliver
2 Jeff Curtes
3 Richard Bates
4 Lee Floyd
5 Craig Mclean
6 James Deane
7 John Czechowski
8 Matthew Kemp
9 Evan James
10 Erich Fangmeier
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Munyard
2 Stuart Weir
3 Anthony Rybar
4 Mark Geary
5 David Knight
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Peacock
2 Colin Ware­lane
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Allison
2 Hans Werner
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Rawling
2 James Mountain
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Allison
2 Zach Larsson
3 Dillon Swifte
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Blazevic
2 Jasper Albrecht
3 Griffin Knight
4 Kian Lerch­mackinnon
5 Declan Prosser
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naomi Williams
2 Peta Mullens
3 Rebecca Locke
4 April Mcdonough
5 Therese Rhodes
6 Josie Simpson
7 Fiona Morris
8 Claire Michel
9 Lana Adams
10 Joanne Easson
11 Melissa Vandewater
12 Natalie Redmond
13 Melissa Anset
14 Tessa Fabry
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Lewis
2 Erin Mitchell
3 Tessa Manning
4 Carole Whitehead
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Nendick
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Puckridge
2 Aroha Yates
3 Bethany Loates
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Aubrey
2 Danielle Garden
3 Emma Keogh
4 Virginie Bernard
5 Nadia Combe
6 Caroline Clarke
7 Monica Jones
8 Nicole Chaffey
9 Kara Turner
10 Sarah Bricher
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gemma Kernich
2 Tracey Green
3 Kelly Robinson
4 Jo Dettloff
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Ollerenshaw
2 Niki Hale
3 Jo Cullen
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Heap
2 Julia Massey
Finishers: Cat ?: 2