Log In
Waterville Cyclocross • Sep 19 2009
5.2
0
0
5.9
0
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 21 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.9
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Burbridge Claremont Cycle Depot 0:44:33
2 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associate, Cape Cod Raci 0:45:10
3 Kristopher Dobie Embrocation Cycling Journal p/b NIB 0:45:49
4 Michael Wissell Unattached 0:46:00
5 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cycling Club C4 0:47:42
6 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:48:31
7 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:27
8 Derek Brinkerhoff Back Bay Cycling Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Groton Soldier Ride 0:33:57
2 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym -1 lap
3 Lauren Gifford NorEast Cycling -2 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bramhall The Geekhouse Factory Squadron pb B G0:34:15
2 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:34:43
3 Robert Hale HUP United 0:35:51
4 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:36:51
5 Peter Abdu Claremont Cycle Depot 0:37:39
6 Harrison Seiler back bay bikes/espresso royale 0:37:54
7 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:37:55
8 Nicholas Czerula bicykel.com 0:38:13
9 Christopher Wynnyk Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling -1 lap
10 Parke Rhoads Planet Bike -1 lap
11 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental -1 lap
12 Ryan Brazell Back Bay Bicycle/Espresso Royale Ca -1 lap
13 Jesse Smith Fort Rock'N'Rollas -1 lap
14 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1 lap
DNF Geoff Mcintosh Team NH DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Groton 0:28:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Sampson Rhino 0:47:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:16
2 Ryan Larocque Team Bike Alley 0:44:42
3 Thomas Needham HUP United 0:46:29
4 Carl Ring NHCC- Seven Cycles 0:48:02
5 Geoff Williams Planet Bike -1 lap
6 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1 lap
7 John Fennel International Bicycle/Global -1 lap
8 Jerry Chabot Providence Velo Presented by Refund -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:31:01
2 Steve Piotrow 0:31:14
3 Tom Fritschka 0:31:35
4 Eli Levine HUP United 0:32:14
5 Sam Aldridge NHCC / velo belknap 0:32:16
6 Barry Groton Soldier Ride 0:32:31
7 Fran Boudreau NHCC Team NH 0:32:39
8 Peter Rhodes On & Off Rhodes Cycling 0:32:50
9 Ron Hines Quad Cycles 0:33:07
10 Joe Orsino MWV 0:34:33
11 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:35:03
12 David Salanitro 0:35:04
13 Harding Bush -1 lap
14 Richard Walsh -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:46:23
2 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:46:32
3 Steve Piotrow MWVV 0:46:43
4 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 0:47:35
5 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Presented by Refund 0:48:25
6 Chip Baker HUP United
7 David Leedberg Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery -1 lap
Starters:8   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:48:14
2 Thomas Cormier NHCC/Team NH -1 lap
3 Dan Tieger Cyclocrossworld -2 laps
4 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH -2 laps
Starters:5   Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 1:02:36
2 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 1:02:36
3 James Tosca Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:03:24
4 Curtis Boivin Providence Velo Presented by Refund 1:03:28
5 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle 1:04:17
6 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 1:04:23
7 Cary Fridrich Embrocation Cycling Journal p/b NIB 1:04:40
8 Thomas Sampson Unattached 1:05:16
9 Colin Reuter International Bicycle MTB Team
10 Adam St. germain Unattached -1 lap
Starters:11   Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linnea Koons October Factory Racing 0:44:58
2 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart / NCC 0:46:16
3 Melissa Ross Landry's Bicycles 0:46:39
4 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:47:08
5 Kathy Sarvary Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 0:49:32
Starters:6 Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3