Log In
2017 Focus Crossfire Cup Race 2 - Forest of Doom • May 28 2017
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich
Download
5.7
6.7
3.5
4
2
Drizzle, 13 degrees C, wind 11 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
6.7
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Tom Chapman Norwood CC 0:37:22 06:06 06:16 06:10 06:22 06:23 06:04
2 Chris Jongewaard Port Adelaide CC 0:37:34 06:06 06:16 06:10 06:22 06:22 06:15
3 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:38:39 06:13 06:19 06:30 06:34 06:30 06:30
4 Mark Chadwick Port Adelaide CC 0:38:56 06:15 06:26 06:35 06:33 06:32 06:31
5 Shaun Lewis Port Adelaide CC 0:39:41 06:14 06:46 07:02 06:25 06:31 06:40
6 Michael Howson Norwood CC 0:40:08 06:15 06:36 06:46 06:45 07:16 06:27
7 Jade Lean Port Adelaide CC 0:40:11 06:26 06:42 06:54 06:47 06:48 06:32
8 Aron Huysmans Port Adelaide CC 0:40:24 06:34 06:52 06:49 06:41 06:41 06:45
9 Shaun Cash Norwood CC 0:40:31 06:39 06:46 06:49 06:44 06:47 06:43
10 Angus Heffernan Norwood CC 0:41:14 06:20 06:48 06:58 06:56 07:11 06:58
11 Jason Tattersall Norwood CC 0:41:50 06:41 06:44 06:51 07:04 07:14 07:13
12 Angus Dickson Adelaide Uni CC 0:41:55 06:41 06:54 06:57 07:22 07:04 06:56
13 Max Hardy Adelaide Uni CC 0:41:56 06:27 06:33 06:44 06:51 06:53 08:25
14 Andy Rogers Melbourne Cycling League 0:42:31 06:51 07:03 07:06 07:14 07:04 07:10
15 Patrick Sharrad Adelaide Uni CC 0:42:46 07:01 07:08 07:15 07:15 07:09 06:54
16 Ben Loaker Port Adelaide CC 0:42:46 180503" 07:05 07:17 07:07 07:09 07:09
17 Evan James Adelaide MTBC 0:42:57 07:05 07:16 07:08 07:09 07:10 07:07
18 Steven Lee Port Adelaide CC 0:43:09 07:03 07:19 07:09 07:10 07:16 07:09
19 Isaac Rosenzweig Adelaide Uni CC 0:43:09 07:05 07:05 07:12 07:06 07:09 07:30
20 Andrew Thompson Norwood CC 0:37:49 07:05 07:17 07:28 08:01 07:57
21 Phillip Dixon Port Adelaide CC 0:38:11 07:22 07:41 07:42 07:42 07:43
22 Samuel Rosenzweig Adelaide Uni CC 0:39:55 07:15 07:57 08:09 08:35 07:56
DNF Michael Demianyk 06:54 06:56 07:13
DNF Richard Crombie Port Adelaide CC 06:57 06:55
DNF Kain Gardner Port Adelaide CC 06:57
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide CC 0:29:24 07:35 07:58 06:41 07:08
2 Stacey Riedel Port Adelaide CC 0:29:30 07:12 07:28 07:29 07:20
3 Joanne Easson Adelaide Uni CC 0:29:43 07:12 07:46 07:32 07:12
4 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC 0:30:55 07:46 07:49 07:45 07:34
5 Anna Puckridge Port Adelaide CC 0:31:00 07:38 07:57 07:47 07:36
6 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:32:33 07:46 08:06 08:14 08:25
7 Rebecca Gross Port Adelaide CC 0:33:00 07:57 08:07 08:27 08:26
8 Lana Adams Port Adelaide CC 0:33:35 08:07 08:21 08:32 08:34
9 Carole Whitehead 0:35:53 08:31 08:59 08:59 09:22
DNF Sue ann Woodwiss Port Adelaide CC 08:19 08:41 08:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jarrod Currie 0:28:29 07:18 07:00 07:06 07:05
2 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:28:40 07:08 07:13 07:17 07:00
3 William Evans Port Adelaide CC 0:28:47 07:11 07:09 07:15 07:12
4 Cooper Tye Central Districts CC 0:28:50 07:07 07:19 07:14 07:08
5 Samuel Little MTBA 0:28:53 07:08 07:18 07:17 07:09
6 Matthew Dimonte Port Adelaide CC 0:28:54 07:13 07:10 07:19 07:10
7 Keenan Kuchel Norwood CC 0:29:07 07:10 07:18 07:19 07:18
8 Lachlan Loaker Norwood CC 0:29:09 07:29 07:09 07:04 07:25
9 Rob Wood Adelaide MTBC 0:29:14 07:33 07:16 07:16 07:09
10 Benoit Cajelot 0:29:16 07:07 07:15 07:27 07:25
11 James Rausch 0:29:19 07:38 07:13 07:08 07:18
12 David Miller Port Adelaide CC 0:29:29 07:19 07:24 07:22 07:22
13 Luke Finlay MTBA 0:29:37 07:10 07:34 07:32 07:19
14 Thomas Symonds South Coast CC 0:29:37 07:20 07:23 07:32 07:20
15 Gordon Pipe Riverland CC 0:29:37 07:29 07:23 07:25 07:19
16 David Braithwaite Port Adelaide CC 0:29:37 07:23 07:25 07:22 07:26
17 Jeremy Austin Port Adelaide CC 0:29:39 07:32 07:31 07:18 07:17
18 Joel Tozer Adelaide MTBC 0:29:41 07:07 07:29 07:33 07:30
19 Hugh Evans Port Adelaide CC 0:29:41 07:22 07:26 07:27 07:25
20 Harrison Waugh Port Adelaide CC 0:29:44 07:44 07:19 07:15 07:25
21 Jake Thomas Port Adelaide CC 0:29:44 07:19 07:30 07:34 07:20
22 Kristian Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:29:44 07:26 07:24 07:28 07:25
23 Tom Freeman Port Adelaide CC 0:29:56 07:23 07:28 07:33 07:31
24 John Allison Adelaide MTBC 0:29:58 07:44 07:30 07:20 07:23
25 David Rossi MTBA Trial Membership 0:30:00 07:45 07:24 07:24 07:25
26 Benjamin Janssen Port Adelaide CC 0:30:01 07:11 07:30 07:35 07:43
27 Bradley Crawford Port Adelaide CC 0:30:03 07:34 07:25 07:26 07:36
28 Josh Hayes Port Adelaide CC 0:30:03 07:34 07:29 07:27 07:30
29 Richard Stevens Port Adelaide CC 0:30:04 07:36 07:30 07:36 07:20
30 Michael Schurgott Port Adelaide CC 0:30:06 07:41 07:27 07:27 07:30
31 Nick Pannell 0:30:07 07:21 07:36 07:40 07:29
32 Peter Davis Port Adelaide CC 0:30:07 07:34 07:33 07:33 07:25
33 Paul Athanasiov Norwood CC 0:30:14 07:38 07:23 07:39 07:33
34 Dean Bottrill Port Adelaide CC 0:30:15 07:33 07:34 07:33 07:35
35 Geoff Cox Adelaide MTBC 0:30:18 07:46 07:38 07:32 07:21
36 Jon Herd MTBA 0:30:31 07:46 07:29 07:44 07:30
37 Colin Maher Port Adelaide CC 0:30:37 07:45 07:39 07:35 07:36
38 Iain Jones Port Adelaide CC 0:30:49 07:49 07:41 07:41 07:37
39 Michael Devitt Adelaide Uni CC 0:30:50 07:39 07:37 07:52 07:40
40 Simon Chapman Norwood CC 0:31:23 07:43 07:51 07:52 07:55
41 Jonathan Rehrmann Port Adelaide CC 0:31:37 07:43 07:41 08:06 08:06
42 Paul Suter Adelaide MTBC 0:31:42 08:03 08:00 07:50 07:48
43 David Knight Adelaide MTBC 0:32:17 07:56 07:49 08:06 08:25
44 Jason Izzard Adelaide MTBC 0:32:52 07:54 08:25 08:13 08:18
45 Hugh Parker Port Adelaide CC 0:32:59 08:20 08:07 08:14 08:16
DNF Colby Jachmann Riverland CC 07:23 08:40
DNF Richard Gibson Port Adelaide CC 07:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Alanna Beacham Temp Permit 0:25:39 08:28 08:39 08:31
2 Camilla Bishop Norwood CC 0:25:53 08:29 08:53 08:30
3 Kayla Mcsporran Norwood CC 0:25:54 08:26 08:43 08:44
4 Jessica Martin Adelaide MTBC 0:26:02 08:29 08:54 08:39
5 Heather Barclay Skinny Lattes CC 0:26:57 08:39 09:17 09:01
6 Julia Massey Port Adelaide CC 0:27:12 09:04 09:04 09:04
7 Nichola Wilson Port Adelaide CC 0:27:14 09:08 09:08 08:57
8 Sandra Ladyman Skinny Lattes CC 0:27:15 09:12 09:07 08:55
9 Nicole Chaffey Port Adelaide CC 0:27:33 08:58 09:16 09:18
10 Bethany Loates Port Adelaide CC 0:28:08 08:57 09:24 09:47
11 Fiona Mcqueen Port Adelaide CC 0:32:35 09:58 11:12 11:24
12 Adrienne Nicholls Port Adelaide CC 0:33:05 10:23 10:49 11:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ian Routledge Power On FRA 0:22:18 07:04 07:42 07:31
2 Scott Groom Temp Permit 0:22:54 07:15 08:03 07:36
3 Adam Hughes Port Adelaide CC 0:23:27 07:08 08:03 08:15
4 Carl Purczel Port Adelaide CC 0:23:31 07:28 08:07 07:55
5 David Slater Port Adelaide CC 0:23:35 07:24 08:16 07:53
6 Matt Sandercock Port Adelaide CC 0:23:36 07:46 07:55 07:54
7 Tim Mcevoy Port Adelaide CC 0:23:50 07:26 08:18 08:04
8 Mark Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:23:52 07:26 08:25 08:00
9 Zhanggong Luo 0:24:34 08:09 08:10 08:14
10 Karlis Zemitis Port Adelaide CC 0:24:58 07:44 08:35 08:38
11 Mark Rupert Port Adelaide CC 0:25:09 07:45 08:37 08:45
12 Julian Carne 0:25:20 08:21 08:36 08:22
13 Andrew Welch Port Adelaide CC 0:25:23 08:11 08:49 08:22
14 Joel Anderson Australian Defense Force CC 0:25:32 08:12 08:44 08:36
15 Andy Cox MTBA Trial Membership 0:25:51 08:18 08:43 08:49
16 Colin Ware-lane Port Adelaide CC 0:26:11 08:10 08:57 09:04
17 Fraser Morgan Port Adelaide CC 0:27:01 08:21 09:28 09:11
18 Richard Smith Port Adelaide CC 0:27:07 08:31 09:23 09:11
19 Michael Chaffey South Coast CC 0:27:36 08:49 09:44 09:02
20 James Caracoussis Norwood CC 0:30:09 09:28 10:17 10:22
21 Mark Gregory Port Adelaide CC 0:32:22 10:01 11:22 10:58
DNF Liam Ashander Port Adelaide CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lynz Bates 0:27:43 08:43 09:32 09:27
2 Sharna Tye Port Adelaide CC 0:28:19 08:53 10:09 09:17
3 Joanne Dettloff Port Adelaide CC 0:28:21 09:25 09:44 09:10
4 Maria Mitchell MTBA Trial Membership 0:28:54 09:14 10:03 09:36
5 Alfie Trimming 0:28:55 09:32 09:39 09:42
6 Sarah Bricher Port Adelaide CC 0:29:02 09:38 09:44 09:39
7 Virginia Riches Port Adelaide CC 0:32:46 10:45 11:01 10:58
8 Tania Eilers 0:33:25 11:25 10:54 11:05
9 Amanda Taylor Port Adelaide CC 0:33:40 10:56 11:23 11:21
10 Alice Davidson Port Adelaide CC 0:36:12 11:43 12:08 12:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Tim Klein Adelaide MTBC 0:22:47 07:26 07:48 07:33
2 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide MTBC 0:23:07 07:32 07:55 07:38
3 Stuart Banks 0:28:41 09:22 09:37 09:40
4 Jacob Bos Kilkenny CC 0:29:04 09:16 09:58 09:48
5 Jamie Arnold 0:32:55 10:19 10:53 11:42
6 Clancy Cawley shepherd 0:33:10 10:26 11:10 11:33
Finishers: Cat ?: 6