Log In
SUBARU Sea Otter Classic • Apr 22 2017
4
1.1
2.1
1.1
1.3
Mostly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.1
Moisture
2.1
Accel
1.1
Tech
1.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howard 23:48
2 Ryan Grenier 23:53
3 Seth Patla 24:19:00
4 James Stull 25:52:00
5 David Samples 25:59:00
6 Jeff Bilodeau 26:35:00
7 Martin Kozera 26:44:00
8 Leonard Garza 26:47:00
9 Michael Webber 27:08:00
10 Ben Moomey 27:14:00
11 Rick Mckee 28:13:00
12 Jacob Hernandez 29:05:00
13 Chris Spurrier @1Lap
14 Eric Mckee @1Lap
15 Michael Wong @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Haidet 24:03:00
2 Michael Moody 24:18:00
3 Kenny Wehn 24:39:00
4 Jason Nearn 25:36:00
5 Tim Marshall 26:04:00
6 Mike Mcmahon 26:28:00
7 Courtney Grossman 26:30:00
8 Kc Mares 26:35:00
9 Ken Cashion 26:47:00
10 Phil Maher 26:58:00
11 Greg castaneda Surf city cyclery 27:55:00
12 Mark James 28:27:00
13 Ron Hansen 28:44:00
14 Mark Bryson 29:51:00
15 Kenneth Mozek @1Lap
16 Rik Eckert @1Lap
17 Alex Lappe @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Keane 25:09:00
2 Jose Laureanoramos 25:10:00
3 Jeremy Call 25:10:00
4 Maxwell Southam 25:20:00
5 Ross Jacques 25:45:00
6 Patrick Ruggles 26:38:00
7 David Reeckmann 26:49:00
8 John Gleaves 27:35:00
9 Hank Mini 29:46:00
10 Patrick Barrett @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Vahlberg 25:20:00
2 Andy Zinsser 25:58:00
3 James Cowan 26:06:00
4 Scott Beck 26:07:00
5 Andy Hollingsworth 27:03:00
6 Jordy Malmberg 27:36:00
7 Mark Duncan 28:03:00
8 Jonathan Legge 28:07:00
9 William Scheel 28:48:00
10 Benjamin French 28:57:00
11 Jacob Hernandez 29:08:00
12 Mike Hatton 29:35:00
13 Manuel Affonso 31:26:00
14 Jacob Tung @1Lap
15 Rik Eckert @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Guyette 26:00
2 Grant Heuring 26:04
3 Christopher Ha 26:05
4 Clint Allen 26:30
5 Mack Fee 27:03
7 Brendon Bolin 27:15
9 Grant Smith 27:32
10 Hector Apodaca 27:58
11 Adam Evard 28:20
12 James Wilson 28:34
14 Jason Baldwin 28:55
15 Patrick La petina 29:10
16 Clay Johnson 29:10
17 Jay Wright 29:24
18 Brian Larson 29:26
20 Glenn Mitchell werth 29:26
22 Mark Woodward 29:33
23 Brian Martinez 29:34
24 Uvaldo Resendez 30:19
25 Joseph Griffo 30:32
26 Todd Flaming 30:59
27 Andrew Hegelein 31:11
28 Rob Wassmer 31:13
29 Thomas Demeo 31:15
30 Chris Griffo 31:16
31 Manuel Affonso 31:25
32 Rick Reid 31:25
33 Jack Delgado 31:43
34 Brian Weireter 31:44
35 Giovanni Velasco 31:48
37 Anthony Andrade 31:52
38 Kenneth George 31:56
39 Frank Londono 32:13
40 Raz Alon 32:31
42 Andrew Hill @1Lap
44 Sean Sullivan @1Lap
45 Philip Griffo @1Lap
46 Elliott Crowder @1Lap
47 Robert Emerick @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Claassen 24:47:00
2 Seth Patla 24:56:00
3 Kell Mckenzie 25:14:00
4 Eric Nelson 26:29:00
5 Chris Seymour 27:08:00
6 Robert Jackson 27:15:00
7 Brian Ferrario 27:57:00
8 Ric Rodriguez 28:14:00
9 Clay Johnson 29:50:00
10 Jeffrey Griffo 30:03:00
11 Francis Jose @1Lap
12 Michael Cordts @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad 35:07:00
2 Justin Lindine 36:00:00
3 Craig Richey 36:17:00
4 Robert Marion 36:25:00
5 Carl Decker 36:25:00
6 Ryder Uetrecht 37:49:00
7 Brian Finnerty 38:02:00
8 Matthew Clements 38:29:00
9 Dan Hoeppner 38:53:00
10 Patrick Dunn 38:53:00
11 Timber Weiss 39:08:00
12 Cody Kaiser 39:17:00
13 Patrick Miller @1Lap
14 Nicolas Padilla @1Lap
15 Anastasio Flores jr @1Lap
16 Kaveh Pourmehr @1Lap
17 Bryan Torian @1Lap
18 Billy Flores @1Lap
19 Bill Marshall @1Lap
20 Joe Fabris @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Geiter 22:31
2 Philicia Marion 22:40
3 Nadine Carter 23:32
4 Tessa Riley 23:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janell Marton 23:24
2 Amy Chatowsky 24:25:00
3 Rebecca Hatt 24:43:00
4 Kathy Martch 25:01:00
5 Jenny Bartloff 25:20:00
6 Sara Heuston 25:45:00
7 Gypsy Garcia 28:30:00
8 Jessica Grunke 28:57:00
DNF Danielle Griffo
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Greenup 23:32
2 Alexandra Lynn 27:23:00
3 Leah Kallen 29:06:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash 39:12:00
2 Maghalie Rochette 39:12:00
3 Caitlyn Bernstein @1Lap
4 Emily Kachorek @1Lap
5 Serena Bishop gordon @1Lap
6 Teal Stetson-lee @1Lap
7 Rebecca Gross @1Lap
8 Petra Schmidtmann @1Lap
9 Jennifer Malik @1Lap
10 Katie Clouse @1Lap
11 Monica Lloyd @1Lap
12 Gina Estep @1Lap
13 Caroline Mani @1Lap
14 Karine Valliant-Saunders @1Lap
15 Carrie Day @1Lap
16 Ava Lilley @1Lap
17 Allison Halpin @1Lap
18 Beverly Chaney @2Lap
19 Mckenzie Melcher @2Lap
20 Lindsay Wetzel @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3